Home

Meet Info

Results

Records

Champions

Stadium

Links

  Varsity Girls County Champions
100 Meters
2016 Jenny Nnoli San Marcos 12.42
2015 Adriana Covarrubias Cabrillo 12.84
2014 Jill Fisher San Marcos 12.72
2013 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 12.98
2012 Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 12.86
2011 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 12.61
2010 Megan Vyenielo Righetti 12.52
2009 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 12.80
2008 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 12.63
2007 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 12.87
2006 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 12.92
2005 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 12.23*
2004 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 12.66
2003 Mindy Neely Dos Pueblos 12.66
2002 Green Cabrillo 13.40
2001 Alyssa Agin St. Joseph 13.25
2000 Tessa Nash Carpinteria 13.0
1999 Tessa Nash Carpinteria 13.48
1998 Long Cabrillo 13.34
1997 Melanie Hathaway Righetti 13.2
1996 Kaly Christensen Righetti 13.56
1995 Latonya O'Bryant Lompoc 12.67
1994 Latonya O'Bryant Lompoc 12.74
1993 Gibbs Lompoc 12.4
1992 Perry Lompoc 12.6
1991 W. Williams Dos Pueblos 12.9
1990
1989 Stacy Peterson Dos Pueblos 12.1
1988 Charlotte Vines San Marcos 12.4
1987 Gatewood San Marcos 13.1
1986 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 12.3
1985 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 12.0*
1984 Osterag Santa Ynez 12.4*
1983 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 12.5
space
200 Meters
2016 Jenny Nnoli San Marcos 26.05
2015 Jackie Chandler Santa Ynez 25.21
2014 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 25.89
2013 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 26.41
2012 Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 26.24
2011 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 25.93
2010 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 26.36
2009 Erin Ristig Dos Pueblos 26.10
2008 Genae Harrington Cabrillo 26.63
2007 Chelsey Gonzales San Marcos 26.58
2006 Chelsey Gonzales San Marcos 26.29
2005 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 24.92
2004 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 24.4*
2003 Cate Johnson St. Joseph 27.28
2002 Cate Johnson St. Joseph 27.25
2001 Cate Johnson St. Joseph 26.9
2000 Ashley Coehlo St. Joseph 27.73
Cate Johnson St. Joseph 27.73
1999 Lucy Duncan Carpinteria 27.17
1998 Gilmore Cabrillo 27.35
1997 Melanie Hathaway Righetti 26.58
1996 Melanie Hathaway Righetti 26.44
1995 Melanie Hathaway Righetti 26.49
1994 Latonya O'Bryant Lompoc 26.09
1993 Barbie Jones San Marcos 26.8
1992 Perry Lompoc 26.3
1991 D. Williams Dos Pueblos 27.7
1990
1989 Britt Righetti 27.7
1988 Charlotte Vines San Marcos 26.6
1987 Stevens Lompoc 26.7
1986 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 25.4
1985 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 24.8*
1984 Ostertag Santa Ynez 27.0
1983 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 26.1
space
400 Meters
2016 Delaney Werner San Marcos 60.45
2015 Jackie Chandler Santa Ynez 56.72
2014 Jacqueline Chandler Santa Ynez 60.17
2013 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 59.09
2012 Kaylin Koopmans San Marcos 58.61
2011 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 58.26
2010 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 58.47
2009 Erin Ristig Dos Pueblos 58.03
2008 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 61.24
2007 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 60.77
2006 Nancy Phelps Santa Barbara 61.45
2005 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 56.84
2004 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 55.93*
2003 Mindy Neely Dos Pueblos 56.14*
2002 Cate Johnson St. Joseph 59.57
2001 Tashaurie Rogers Lompoc 61.84
2000 Lucy Duncan Carpinteria 59.65
1999 Lucy Duncan Carpinteria 58.45
1998 Greathouse St. Joseph 61.18
1997 Montgomery San Marcos 60.13
1996 Carmen Montgomery  San Marcos 60.63
1995 Yana Shaw Cate 61.20
1994 Salim Lompoc 60.40
1993 Barbie Jones San Marcos 58.5
1992 Zaneta Williams Dos Pueblos 59.9
1991 Cavalli Righetti 64.5
1990
1989 Twila Sims Lompoc 58.3*
1988 Smith Lompoc 62.0
1987 Shannon Stevens Lompoc 58.5
1986 Kara Bringard Santa Ynez 60.0
1985 Jill Whinnery Dos Pueblos 59.4
1984 Jill Whinnery Dos Pueblos 59.1
1983 Jill Whinnery Dos Pueblos 58.4*
space
800 Meters
2016 Erica Schroeder San Marcos 2:16.25*
2015 Erica Schroeder San Marcos 2:20.84
2014 Tatianna Schluep Dos Pueblos 2:29.98
2013 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 2:21.40
2012 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 2:26.37
2011 Marie Brashears San Marcos 2:24.14
2010 Marie Brashears San Marcos 2:24.63
2009 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 2:21.86
2008 Kalley Ridgway San Marcos 2:27.78
2007 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 2:22.14
2006 Tarah Balden Cabrillo 2:23.16
2005 Jenna Ridgway San Marcos 2:21.49
2004 Kristin Trichler San Marcos 2:22.00
2003 Kristin Trichler San Marcos 2:19.13*
2002 Kim Beeson San Marcos 2:19.49*
2001 Kim Beeson San Marcos 2:22.99
2000 Kim Beeson San Marcos 2:23.34
1999 Kim Beeson San Marcos 2:24.84
1998 Kara June St. Joseph 2:28.87
1997 Degner Righetti 2:21.10
1996 Steph Degner Righetti 2:24.59
1995 Camille Riley Dos Pueblos 2:25.59
1994 Elia Dos Pueblos 2:24.25
1993 Elgae Garcia San Marcos 2:25.8
1992 Marikka Elia Dos Pueblos 2:25.9
1991 Zielina Dos Pueblos 2:27.5
1990
1989 Jessie Brumfiel Santa Barbara 2:21.1
1988 Marcie Puita Carpinteria 2:28.9
1987 C. Terstel Dos Pueblos 2:20.8
1986 Brumfiel Santa Barbara 2:23.2
1985 Tracy Zimmerman Dos Pueblos 2:22.0
1984 Rudy Righetti 2:21.1
1983 Deal Righetti 2:20.7*
space
1600 Meters
2016 Erica Schroeder San Marcos 4:57.19*
2015 Adilene Aldapa San Marcos 5:17.25
2014 Adilene Aldapa San Marcos 5:19.69
2013 Addi Zerrenner Dos Pueblos 5:08.43
2012 Addi Zerrenner Dos Pueblos 5:05.78*
2011 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 5:11.94
2010 Janny Haden San Marcos 5:32.07
2009 Danielle Gemberling San Marcos 5:21.07
2008 Krista Drechsler Santa Barbara 5:18.64
2007 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 5:19.89
2006 Jenna Ridgway San Marcos 5:08.05
2005 Jenna Ridgway San Marcos 5:12.27
2004 Anne Kennedy Santa Barbara 5:10.73*
2003 Anne Kennedy Santa Barbara 5:17.08
2002 Anne Kennedy Santa Barbara 5:25.69
2001 Alexandra Forest Dos Pueblos 5:35.04
2000 Kara June St. Joseph 5:18.66
1999 Michelle June St. Joseph 5:22.89
1998 Michelle June St. Joseph 5:27.87
1997 Robin Scott San Marcos 5:17.53
1996 C. Riley Dos Pueblos 5:25.17
1995 Molly Lawrence Righetti 5:27.33
1994 Molly Lawrence Righetti 5:20.89
1993 Susan Hayes Cabrillo 5:32.2
1992 Summer Eckberg Santa Barbara 5:17.7
1991 Susan Hayes Cabrillo 5:31.3
1990
1989 Kerrie Thompson Carpinteria 6:13.4
1988 Marcie Puita Carpinteria 5:48.4
1987 N. Terstal Dos Pueblos 5:33.0
1986 Evelyn Martino St. Joseph 5:16.7*
1985 JoJo Williams Santa Ynez 5:20.0*
1984 Sarah Allaback Cate 5:31.6
1983 Swanson Righetti 5:23.1
space
3200 Meters
2016 Natalie McClure San Marcos 11:08.39
2015 Adilene Aldapa San Marcos 11:38.91
2014 Addi Zerrenner Dos Pueblos 11:01.03
2013 Addi Zerrenner Dos Pueblos 11:28.65
2012 Addi Zerrenner Dos Pueblos 10:44.18*
2011 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 11:10.96
2010 Quetta Peinado St. Joseph 11:44.51
2009 Quetta Peinado St. Joseph 11:57.27
2008 Krista Drechsler Santa Barbara 11:20.54
2007 Krista Drechsler Santa Barbara 11:28.96
2006 Jenna Ridgway San Marcos 11:10.93
2005 Miranda McCune San Marcos 11:22.06
2004 Miranda McCune San Marcos 11:24.8
2003 Krista Roessler Dos Pueblos 11:42.72
2002 Elizabeth Bernal San Marcos 12:22.36
2001 Alexandra Forest Dos Pueblos 12:14.68
2000 April Ainsworth Lompoc 11:58.4
1999 Rebecca Paratte San Marcos 11:33.97
1998 Moon Lompoc 12:05.32
1997 Robin Scott San Marcos 11:39.52
1996 Leah Etling Santa Ynez 11:51.04
1995 Molly Lawrence Righetti 11:47.33
1994 Wilkinson Santa Barbara 12:30.07
1993 Wilkinson Santa Barbara 12:43.5
1992 Susan Hayes Cabrillo 12:09.9
1991 Susan Hayes Cabrillo 12:24.6
1990
1989 Jamie Park Santa Barbara 10:54.9*
1988 Brandi Anderson Santa Ynez 13:39.5
1987 Carey Lompoc 11:28.1
1986 Lovall Lompoc 11:26.4
1985 Michelle Anderson Dos Pueblos 12:15.3
1984 Sarah Allaback Cate 11:25.4*
1983 Swanson Righetti 11:33.0
space
100m High Hurdles
2016 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 14.40*
2015 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 14.53*
2014 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 14.91
2013 Anavi Karandikar San Marcos 16.74
2012 Kaitlyn Flowers St. Joseph 16.26
2011 Shelby Dunlap Carpinteria 16.32
2010 Michelle Gee Dos Pueblos 15.94
2009 Tiffany Kinson St. Joseph 16.80
2008 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 14.68*
2007 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 14.83*
2006 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 15.63
2005 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 15.65
2004 Linda Rainwater Dos Pueblos 16.15
2003 Erin Lamb San Marcos 16.46
2002 Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 16.20
2001 Marie Covarrubias Lompoc 15.43
2000 Jesslyn Tilley St. Joseph 17.17
1999 N. Gilmore Cabrillo 16.20
1998 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 16.51
1997 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 16.5
1996 Stacy Williams Lompoc 16.71
1995 Tracye Lawyer Cate 15.79
1994 Tracye Lawyer Cate 16.4
1993 Beth Ault St. Joseph 14.9
1992 Twila Sims Lompoc 14.8*
1991 Twila Sims Lompoc 15.7
1990
1989 Thomas Dos Pueblos 15.0*
1988 Thomas Dos Pueblos 15.3
1987 Shannon Stevens Lompoc 15.2
1986 Valerie Simpson Dos Pueblos 15.6
1985 Byers Bishop Diego 16.5
1984 Van Wingerden Bishop Diego 15.3
1983 Denise Yamada Dos Pueblos 15.1*
space
300m Low Hurdles
2016 Devon Block-Funkhouser San Marcos 45.89
2015 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 46.04
2014 Adriana Covarrubias Cabrillo 48.50
2013 Anastasia Kunz San Marcos 48.15
2012 Andi DeRogatis Dos Pueblos 47.86
2011 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 45.50
2010 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 45.46
2009 Shelby Dunlap Carpinteria 48.37
2008 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 45.11
2007 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 44.89
2006 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 46.93
2005 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 45.84
2004 Kelly Knight San Marcos 47.3
2003 Ashley Coelho St. Joseph 45.97
2002 Naria Covarrubias Lompoc 47.40
2001 Emily Lutz San Marcos 46.4
2000 Emily Lutz San Marcos 49.04
1999 Emily Lutz San Marcos 46.60
1998 Lindsey Meskimen San Marcos 47.49
1997 Lindsey Meskimen San Marcos 48.15
1996 Stacy Williams Lompoc 49.84
1995 Kirsten Candaele Carpinteria 47.13
1994 Gibbs Lompoc 48.61
1993 Gibbs Lompoc 48.9
1992 Twila Sims Lompoc 45.3
1991 Gibbs Lompoc 49.3
1990
1989 Twila Sims Lompoc 44.5*
1988 Shannon Stevens Lompoc 48.8
1987 Shannon Stevens Lompoc 46.7*
1986 Uhl Dos Pueblos 48.7
1985 Martinez St Joseph 48.6
1984 Lindberg Santa Barbara 47.6
1983 Dori Tressler San Marcos 46.7*
space
4 x 100 Relay
2016 San Marcos 49.39
2015 San Marcos 50.85
2014 Lompoc 50.01
2013 Dos Pueblos 50.00
2012 San Marcos 51.86
2011 San Marcos 49.73
2010 Righetti 50.84
2009 Dos Pueblos 51.05
2008 Cabrillo 50.82
2007 Righetti 50.92
2006 Righetti 51.76
2005 Lompoc 51.26
2004 Lompoc 50.80
2003 Cabrillo 50.68
2002 Cabrillo 50.79
2001 Lompoc 52.43
2000 Carpinteria 51.36
1999 Cabrillo 52.07
1998 Cabrillo 51.20
1997 Righetti 51.69
1996 Righetti 52.29
1995 Santa Barbara 51.44
1994 Lompoc 49.37
1993 Cate 49.8
1992 Lompoc 49.5
1991 Lompoc 51.7
1990
1989 Santa Ynez 52.4
1988 San Marcos 51.0
1987 Santa Ynez 52.2
1986 San Marcos 50.2
1985 Dos Pueblos 49.4
1984 Dos Pueblos 50.8
1983 Dos Pueblos 49.2*
space
4 x 400 Relay
2016 San Marcos 4:05.55
2015 San Marcos 4:12.90
2014 Santa Ynez 4:14.82
2013 Dos Pueblos 4:09.04
2012 San Marcos 4:12.31
2011 San Marcos 3:56.36*
2010 San Marcos 4:03.07*
2009 Dos Pueblos 4:15.29
2008 San Marcos 4:12.78
2007 San Marcos 4:11.00
2006 San Marcos 4:16.41
2005 San Marcos 4:05.46
2004 San Marcos 4:08.49
2003 San Marcos 4:05.86
2002 Lompoc 4:08.92
2001 San Marcos 4:11.11
2000 Carpinteria 4:04.97
1999 San Marcos 4:11.46
1998 Cabrillo 4:15.23
1997 San Marcos 4:08.49
1996 Santa Ynez 4:18.38
1995 Righetti 4:13.17
1994 Righetti 4:17.88
1993 Cate 4:11.3
1992 Lompoc 4:03.7
1991 Dos Pueblos 4:13.2
1990
1989 Lompoc 4:14.9
1988 Lompoc 4:19.7
Mile Relay
1987 Dos Pueblos 4:12.5
1986 Dos Pueblos 4:09.6
1985 Dos Pueblos 4:05.0*
1984 Dos Pueblos 4:17.3
1983 Dos Pueblos 4:07.5*
space
Long Jump
2016 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 18-04    *
2015 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 17-09 1/4
2014 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 18-00
2013 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 17-01 1/2
2012 Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 16-05
2011 Marina Plesons Dos Pueblos 16-10 1/2
2010 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 17-09
2009 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 17-01 1/2
2008 Diamonne Mitchell Cabrillo 17-10 1/2
2007 Jamila Gamble San Marcos 16-07 1/4
2006 Diamonne Mitchell Cabrillo 16-03 3/4
2005 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 18-03 1/2*
2004 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 17-05   
2003 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 17-10 1/2*
2002 Mindy Neeley Dos Pueblos 16-05 3/4
2001 Tashaurie Rogers Lompoc 16-01 3/4
2000 Ashley Coehlo St. Joseph 16-01 3/4
1999 Amber Breck Dos Pueblos 15-07   
1998 Abreck Dos Pueblos 15-05 1/4
1997 Folley San Marcos 15-09 1/2
1996 Yana Shaw Cate 15-01 3/4
1995 Tracye Lawyer Cate 17-00   
1994 Tracye Lawyer Cate 17-04 1/2
1993 Tracye Lawyer Cate 17-03 1/2
1992 Tracye Lawyer Cate 17-01   
1991 Holloway Lompoc 15-00   
1990
1989 Stacy Peterson Dos Pueblos 17-04 3/4*
1988 Kim Harvey San Marcos 16-04 1/2
1987 Wenquist St. Joseph 15-04 1/4
1986 Kim Harvey San Marcos 15-09   
1985 Martinez St. Joseph 16-07   
1984 Jordan Righetti 16-05 1/4
1983 Jordan Righetti 16-08*
space
Triple Jump
2016 Carolyn Weisman San Marcos 36-03 1/2
2015 Courtney Clyde San Marcos 35-00
2014 Kelli Martindale Santa Barbara 36-10 1/4
2013 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 36-00 1/2
2012 Christina Khalil San Marcos 32-05
2011 Rebecka Miranda Cabrillo 35-10
2010 Carly Wopat Dos Pueblos 35-07 /2
2009 Carly Wopat Dos Pueblos 36-03 1/4
2008 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 38-06*
2007 Lyndsay Pearson San Marcos 37-09*
2006 Hannah Valdez Dos Pueblos 35-09 1/2
2005 Annette McKinney Righetti 35-04 1/2
2004 Annette McKinney Cabrillo 34-05 1/2
2003 An. McKinney Cabrillo 34-10 1/4
2002 Adrienne McKinney Cabrillo 34-05 3/4
2001 Kirsten Gaede San Marcos 34-07   
2000 Kirsten Gaede San Marcos 34-07   
1999 N. Gilmore Cabrillo 33-09 3/4
1998 Stringer Cabrillo 33-07 1/2
1997 Moehle Santa Ynez 33-09 1/2
1996 Yana Shaw Cate 34-02 1/2
1995 Yana Shaw Cate 34-08 1/4
1994 Yana Shaw Cate 34-11 1/2
1993 Ligaya Coleman Carpinteria 36-02 3/4
1992 Beth Ault St. Joseph 34-08 1/4
1991 Kilpatrick Cabrillo 32-08 1/2
1990
1989 Stacy Peterson Dos Pueblos 36-04 1/4*
1988 Kim Harvey San Marcos 34-04   
1987 Wenquist St. Joseph 33-03   
1986 Baker San Marcos 35-04   
1985 Donohoe Dos Pueblos 35-06 1/4*
1984 Jordan Righetti 35-03*
1983 Jordan Righetti 32-07 1/2
space
High Jump
2016 Laura Trupe Santa Ynez 5-02   
2015 Coutrney Clyde San Marcos 5-00
2014 Dana Illes Sanat Ynez 4-08
2013 Dana Illes Santa Ynez 4-10
2012 Ayla Nelson Dos Pueblos 5-00
2011 Aly Beebe St. Joseph 5-06
2010 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 5-06
2009 Samantha Wopat Dos Pueblos 5-04
2008 Kalley Ridgway San Marcos 5-02
2007 Hannah Valdez Dos Pueblos 5-00
2006 Kelli Johnson San Marcos 5-04
2005 Linda Rainwater Dos Pueblos 5-02   
2004 Kelli Johnson San Marcos 5-02   
2003 An. McKinney Cabrillo 5-02   
2002 Kaylene Wagner Dos Pueblos 5-06   
2001 Jennifer Kitzmann Santa Ynez 5-02   
2000 Erica Menzel San Marcos 5-02   
1999 Erica Menzel San Marcos 5-04   
1998 Erica Menzel San Marcos 5-02   
1997 Davidson St. Jospeh 5-02   
1996 Heather Schuyler Carpinteria 4-10   
1995 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-08*
1994 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-06*
1993 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-06*
1992 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-06*
1991 Heather Forssell Dos Pueblos 4-08   
1990
1989 Mathews Dos Pueblos 5-04   
1988 Mathews Dos Pueblos 5-02   
1987 Dana Cronin Cate 5-00   
1986 Kirsten Bringard Santa Ynez 5-00   
1985 Kirsten Bringard Santa Ynez 5-04   
1984 Kirsten Bringard Santa Ynez 5-02   
1983 Denise Yamada Dos Pueblos 5-05*
space
Pole Vault
2016 Kimberly Deming Cabrillo 10-06   
2015 Carmen Villaruel Dos Pueblos 10-06
2014 Ella Stimson Dos Pueblos 9-06
2013 Sydney Eilbacher Dos Pueblos 11-00
2012 Sally Lam Carpinteria 10-00
2011 Marina Plesons Dos Pueblos 10-06
2010 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 11-06*
2009 Marina Pleasons Dos Pueblos 10-00*
2008 Mary Frances Knapp Dos Pueblos 9-06
2007 Lauren Grossi St. Joseph 8-06
2006 Lauren Grossi St. Joseph 7-06
2005 Leanna Sgobba Santa Ynez 10-00*
2004 Nicole Masnada Santa Ynez 8-06   
2003 Karen Keese Santa Ynez 8-00   
2002 Leann Sgobba Santa Ynez 9-00   
2001 Rachel Weber Santa Barbara 9-00   
2000 Danielle D'Alfonso Santa Ynez 8-06   
1999 Charla Hollister Righetti 8-00   
1998 Stephanie Norris Carpinteria 9-06*
1997 Stephanie Norris Carpinteria 9-06*
1996 Stephanie Norris Carpinteria 8-00*
1995 Nazima Kathiria Righetti 6-06   
space
Shot Put
2016 Alana Ochoa San Marcos 36-00   
2015 Chrisshnay Brown Lompoc 38-03 3/4
2014 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 49-08 1/2*
2013 Devon Beebe St. Joseph 33-05
2012 Kennedy Coleman Pioneer Valley 34-03 1/2
2011 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 38-00
2010 Teresa Loya St. Joseph 41-08 1/2
2009 Teresa Loya St. Joseph 40-08
2008 Chelsea Cassulo Lompoc 42-06*
2007 Chelsea Cassulo Lompoc 33-01 3/4
2006 Chelsey Neeley Dos Pueblos 33-06 1/2
2005 Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 36-02 1/2
2004 Ashley Phillips St. Joseph 35-05 3/4
2003 Bobbie Patton Righetti 41-03   
2002 Bobbie Patton Righetti 41-11   
2001 Bobbie Patton Righetti 39-09   
2000 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 42-06*   
1999 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 41-06 1/2*
1998 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 39-07 1/2*
1997 Van Kirk Dunn 35-07   
1996 Donetta Dumas Cabrillo 36-08   
1995 Lindsay Ball Cabrillo 36-09 1/2
1994 Nikki Ball Cabrillo 36-02 1/2
1993 Cabrera Lompoc 34-06 1/4
1992 Thomas 36-08 1/4
1991 Becca Stowers Carpinteria 35-02 1/4
1990
1989 Carter St. Joseph 33-06 3/4
1988 Reyes San Marcos 32-05 1/2
1987 Murray Lompoc 33-06 1/2
1986 Baker San Marcos 36-11   
1985 Rehder St. Joseph 36-11 1/4
1984 Rehder St. Joseph 36-03 1/4
1983 Toni Lutjens Righetti 38-04 1/4*
space
Discus
2016 Alana Ochoa San Marcos 108-03   
2015 Chrisshnay Brown Lompoc 131-05
2014 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 156-01*
2013 Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 115-01
2012 Mackenzie Spencer Dos Pueblos 107-03
2011 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 124-01
2010 Teresa Loya St. Joseph 125-10
2009 Carly Wopat Dos Pueblos 136-09
2008 Chelsea Cassulo Lompoc 119-08
2007 Chanel Bell Dos Pueblos 105-03
2006 Melissa Tongol Santa Ynez 107-09
2005 Yessenia Alvarez Lompoc 116-08   
2004 Yessenia Alvarez Lompoc 123-01   
2003 Bobbie Patton Righetti 113-05   
2002 Bobbie Patton Righetti 109-04   
2001 Nika Miller Righetti 121-07   
2000 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 112-02   
1999 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 110-07   
1998 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 113-02   
1997 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 106-01   
1996 Larissa Godkin Carpinteria 121-00   
1995 Nikki Ball Cabrillo 127-06   
1994 Nikki Ball Cabrillo 116-08   
1993 Nikki Ball Cabrillo 112-08   
1992 Lange San Marcos 114-11   
1991 Taylor Lompoc 103-11   
1990
1989 Hoogenbosch Righetti 107-05   
1988 Reyes San Marcos 100-06   
1987 Clevenger Santa Ynez 101-03   
1986 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 115-09   
1985 Rehder St. Joseph 115-06   
1984 Gary Cabrillo 106-08   
1983 Toni Lutjens Righetti 153-06    *
Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | F/S Boys | F/S Girls | Team Champs | Top