Home

Meet Info

Results

Records

Champions

Stadium

Links

  Frosh/Soph Girls County Champions
100 Meters
2016 Janelle Knight Santa Barbara 13.16
2015 Jennifer Nnoli San Maros 12.43*
2014 Danielle Anderson San Marcos 13.35
2013 Ashely Julio San Marcos 13.20
2012 Natalie Klapp Dos Pueblos 13.01
2011 Chantel Dunson Lompoc 13.31
2010 Jessica Escalante Dos Pueblos 12.86*
2009 Rebecca Vail Santa Barbara 13.31
2008 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 13.07
2007 Vanessa Vilsaint Cate 13.65
2006 Britanie Smith Pioneer Valley 13.32
2005 Marissa Carrillo Carpinteria 13.86
2004 Jordan Jackson Righetti 13.39
2003 Shana Dunson Lompoc 13.05
2002 K. Bailey Cabrillo 13.61
2001 Clark, Meaghan San Marcos 13.6
2000 Sarah Rogers Cabrillo 12.96
1999 Veronic Person Lompoc 13.75
1998
1997
1996 Tanya Thompson Santa Maria 13.81
1995 Erin Robertson San Marcos 13.67
1994 Motgomery San Marcos 14.00
1993
1992
1991 Hernandez Righetti 13.9
1990
1989 Johnson San Marcos 13.1
1988
1987 Britt Righetti 12.7*
1986
1985 Winkel Dos Pueblos 12.9*
1984 Watson Cabrillo 12.9*
1983 Hayes Dos Pueblos 13.2
space
200 Meters
2016 Natalia Tulloch Cabrillo 26.85
2015 Jennifer Knoli San Marcos 25.81*
2014 Delaney Werner San Marcos 27.10
2013 Natasha Feshbach Santa Barbara 26.98
2012 Ashley Carney San Marcos 26.47*
2011 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 27.44
2010 Kaylin Koopmans San Marcos 26.57*
2009 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 26.61*
2008 Erin Ristig Dos Pueblos 27.33
2007 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 27.93
2006 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 26.84*
2005 Haley Bowman Carpinteria 27.51
2004 Jordan Jackson Righetti 27.6
2003 Shana Dunson Lompoc 26.96
2002 Trina Vincent Righetti 28.32
2001 Jennifer Bialass Cabrillo 28.47
2000 Kiley C. Hall Cabrillo 27.85
1999 Meredith Stebbins Cate 28.78
1998
1997
1996 Tanya Thompson Santa Maria 28.02
1995 Erin Robertson San Marcos 28.66
1994 Andrews Cabrillo 28.29
1993
1992
1991 Hernandez Righetti 28.8
1990
1989 Johnson San Marcos 28.2
1988
1987 Guerrasio Santa Maria 26.7*
1986 Sally Sauer Santa Ynez 27.0*
1985 Winkel Dos Pueblos 27.1*
1984 Winkel Dos Pueblos 27.6*
1983 Hayes Dos Pueblos 28.6
space
400 Meters
2016 Natalia Tulloch Cabrillo 61.14
2015 Delaney Werner San Marcos 60.52
2014 Delaney Werner San Marcos 61.09
2013 Gabriella Carviotto Dos Pueblos 62.45
2012 Emily Allen San Marcos 62.87
2011 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 60.95
2010 Kaylin Koopmans San Marcos 58.81*
2009 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 59.33
2008 Erin Ristig Dos Pueblos 60.80
2007 Danielle Gemberling San Marcos 62.51
2006 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 61.24
2005 Alana Pitts Cabrillo 61.95
2004 Alana Pitts Cabrillo 62.14
2003 Margo Ledig Carpinteria 62.33
2002 Trina Vincent Righetti 63.06
2001 Kiley Hall Cabrillo 62.89
2000 Graham, Shauna San Marcos 63.92
1999 Meredith Stebbins Cate 62.39
1998
1997
1996 Jasmine Summerset Santa Barbara 64.92
1995 Brenda Clark Santa Ynez 62.33
1994 Motgomery San Marcos 63.92
1993
1992
1991 Organo Righetti 63.8
1990
1989 McConnell St. Joseph 63.6
1988
1987 Smith Lompoc 59.0*
1986 Stevens Lompoc 59.2*
1985 Kara Bringard Santa Ynez 62.7*
1984 Villa Cabrillo 62.9*
1983 Martinez St Joseph 64.4
space
800 Meters
2016 Kailey Reardon Dos Pueblos 2:27.14
2015 Natalie Widmer San Marcos 2:28.23
2014 Erica Schroeder San Marcos 2:24.08
2013 Tatianna Schluep Dos Pueblos 2:31.17
2012 McKell Davis Cabrillo 2:29.37
2011 Emma Redick Dos Pueblos 2:26.75
2010 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 2:27.56
2009 Marie Brashears San Marcos 2:34.04
2008 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 2:32.75
2007 Kalley Ridgway San Marcos 2:22.59*
2006 Oeuki Reyes Santa Maria 2:32.17
2005 Monique Sandoval Pioneer Valley 2:36.80
2004 Monica Pulido Righetti 2:29.95
2003 Chelsea Tuck Cate 2:29.17
2002 Chelsea Tuck Cate 2:27.79
2001 Emily DeArkland Carpinteria 2:37.27
2000 Sarah Feliz Righetti 2:34.58
1999 S. Calhoun Cabrillo 2:37.97
1998
1997
1996 L. Tanaka Dos Pueblos 2:31.03
1995 Laura Caswell San Marcos 2:39.53
1994 Solis Righetti 2:32.96
1993
1992
1991 Denson Cabrillo 2:43.5
1990
1989 Zielina Dos Pueblos 2:35.0
1988
1987 Graham Lompoc 2:30.0
1986
1985 C Terstal Dos Pueblos 2:28.5
1984 Humke Dos Pueblos 2:31.6
1983 Tracy Zimmerman Dos Pueblos 2:25.3*
space
1600 Meters
2016 Kailey Reardon Dos Pueblos 5:23.27
2015 Mikela Keefer Carpintera 5:33.56
2014 Erica Schroeder San Marcos 5:15.79*
2013 Kiana Kawatachi St. Joseph 5:22.42
2012 Elaine McClure Dos Pueblos 5:29.09
2011 Addie Zerriner Dos Pueblos 5:17.67*
2010 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 5:32.29
2009 Caitlin Brandt St. Joseph 5:46.97
2008 Erin Campbell Dos Pueblos 5:45.26
2007 Kalley Ridgway San Marcos 5:33.38
2006 Oeuki Reyes Santa Maria 5:32.34
2005 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 5:35.45
2004 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 5:33.54
2003 T. Balden Cabrillo 5:20.82*
2002 Chelsea Tuck Cate 5:32.97
2001 Kristin Roessler Dos Pueblos 5:45.81
2000 Candice Boerlage Cabrillo 5:47.7
1999 April Ainsworth Lompoc 5:44.82
1998
1997
1996 L. Tanaka Dos Pueblos 5:40.82
1995 Araceli Hernandez Carpinteria 5:37.9
1994 Solis Righetti 5:40.0
1993
1992
1991 Denson Cabrillo 5:52.8
1990
1989 Summer Eckberg Santa Barbara 5:33.3
1988
1987 Graham Lompoc 5:33.1
1986
1985 Kirsten Anderson Santa Ynez 5:48.3
1984 Loveall Lompoc 5:34.6
1983 Irma Haro Dos Pueblos 5:32.1*
space
3200 Meters
2016 Maya Adornetto San Marcos 11:36.40*
2015 Maya Adornetto San Marcos 12:30.06
2014 Natalie McClure Dos Pueblos 11:52.00
2013 Kiana Kawatachi St. Joseph 11:46.89
2012 Elaine McClure Dos Pueblos 11:48.81
2011 Addie Zerriner Dos Pueblos 11:39.66*
2010 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 12:35.62
2009 Lauren Guthrie Dos Pueblos 12:43.69
2008 Ana Cowgill Santa Barbara 12:38.04
2007 Ashley Fabing Lompoc 12:20.93
2006 Oeuki Reyes Santa Maria 12:11.23
2005 Rebecca Herrera Pioneer Valley 12:57.84
2004 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 12:41.9
2003 T. Balden Cabrillo 11:58.13
2002 Chelsea Tuck Cate 12:15.19
2001 Kristin Roessler Dos Pueblos 12:44.56
2000 Candice Boerlage Cabrillo 13:05.43
1999 April Ainsworth Lompoc 12:28.82
1998
1997
1996 Nohemy Estrada Lompoc 13:10.80
1995 Leah Etling Santa Ynez 12:28.45
1994 Sickafouse Santa Barbara 12:37.91
1993
1992
1991 Chadwick Cabrillo 14:22.9
1990
1989 St. John St. Joseph 11:52.9
1988
1987 Canaba Lompoc 12:51.5
1986
1985 N Terstall Dos Pueblos 12:28.1
1984 Lovall Lompoc 11:44.8*
1983 Lovall Lompoc 12:03.9
space
100m High Hurdles
2016 Kailani Cabanting Righetti 17.77
2015 Abbey Willet San Marcos 16.61
2014 Emily Imperato San Marcos 17.74
2013 Devon Block-Funkhouser San Marcos 17.70
2012 Aanavi Karandikar San Marcos 17.62
2011 Stamatia Scarvalis Dos Pueblos 16.39
2010 Emily Ginter St. Joseph 17.17
2009 Jaclyn Heuchert San Marcos 18.20
2008 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 16.99
2007 Erin Morris San Marcos 17.64
2006 Linnea Young Righetti 18.10
2005 Adrianna Montellano Santa Maria 18.19
2004 Jessica Thornburgh San Marcos 17.7
2003 Stacy Chamlee Carpinteria 17.2
2002 Swihart, Christina San Marcos 17.39
2001 Chantel Green Cabrillo 18.44
2000 Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 17.20
1999 Jamie Chamlee Carpinteria 18.11
1998
1997
1996 A. Yost Dos Pueblos 17.43
1995 Amanda Yost Dos Pueblos 17.88
1994 Vuong Dos Pueblos 18.11
1993
1992
1991 Lam San Marcos 18.6
1990
1989 Gillingham Santa Ynez 17.0
1988
1987 Mathews Dos Pueblos 16.4
1986 Shannon Stevens Lompoc 15.8*
1985 Stevens Lompoc 16.2*
1984 Banks Dos Pueblos 15.8*
1983 Nockey Dos Pueblos 18.7
space
300m Low Hurdles
2016 Danielle Morgan Lompoc 51.53
2015 Abbey Willet San Marcos 48.57
2014 Gaby Fantone Carpinteria 51.79
2013 Deborah Bradbury Dos Pueblos 49.07
2012 Anastasia Kuntz San Marcos 49.49
2011 Megan Gee Dos Pueblos 49.73
2010 Andi DeRogatis Dos Pueblos 49.63
2009 Tess Emerson Santa Barbara 49.54
2008 Elysia Hodges San Marcos 48.11
2007 Kalley Ridgway San Marcos 49.58
2006 Erin Morris San Marcos 53.51
2005 Lucy Musson Carpinteria 51.50
2004 Amy Benner Santa Barbara 51.7
2003 Milly Souza St. Joseph 51.76
2002 Swihart, Christina San Marcos 49.88
2001 Kiley Hall Cabrillo 52.28
2000 Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 49.94
1999 K. Wagner Dos Pueblos 51.65
1998
1997
1996 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 50.07
1995 Lindsay Meskimen San Marcos 52.10
1994 Vuong Dos Pueblos 51.60
1993
1992
1991 Baker Righetti 54.8
1990
1989 Gillingham Santa Ynez 50.0
1988
1987 Bacon Righetti 48.9
1986 Shannon Stevens Lompoc 47.5*
1985 Jinnies San Marcos 50.1*
1984 Alexander Lompoc 50.2*
1983 Remelb Santa Maria 53.4
space
4 x 100 Relay
2016 Santa Barbara 52.20
2015 San Marcos 51:06*
2014 San Marcos 52.16
2013 San Marcos 52.04
2012 Dos Pueblos 51.54
2011 Dos Pueblos 52.69
2010 San Marcos 51.27*
2009 Dos Pueblos 52.46
2008 Dos Pueblos 53.61
2007 San Marcos 53.05
2006 Carpinteria 54.12
2005 Carpinteria 54.15
2004 Righetti 51.8
2003 Cate 54.13
2002 Carpinteria 54.08
2001 Cabrillo 51.74
2000 Cabrillo 51.91
1999 Lompoc 56.50
1998
1997
1996 Santa Barbara 55.23
1995 Santa Ynez 54.71
1994 Dos Pueblos 54.87
1993
1992
1991 Lompoc 55.7
1990
1989 San Marcos 53.9
1988
1987 Santa Barbara 51.3*
1986
1985 St Joseph 52.0*
1984 Dos Pueblos 52.1
1983 Lompoc 54.2
space
4 x 400 Relay
2016 Cate 4:20.38
2015 San Marcos 4:15.76
2014 San Marcos 4:15.40
2013 San Marcos 4:26.68
2012 San Marcos 4:11.11*
2011 Dos Pueblos 4:21.84
2010 San Marcos 4:21.53
2009 San Marcos 4:18.38
2008 San Marcos 4:28.41
2007 San Marcos 4:22.80
2006 Carpinteria 4:29.39
2005 Carpinteria 4:22.68
2004 Righetti 4:23.41
2003 Cate 4:19.89
2002 Carpinteria 4:26.72
2001 Cabrillo 4:21.97
2000 Cabrillo 4:22.77
1999 Carpinteria 4:36.40
1998
1997
1996 Santa Barbara 4:29.97
1995 Santa Ynez 4:22.28
1994 Santa Ynez 4:25.36
1993
1992
1991 Righetti 4:31.9
1990
1989 Dos Pueblos 4:29.5
1988
Mile Relay
1987 Righetti 4:15.5*
1986 Lompoc 4:18.9*
1985 Lompoc 4:18.9*
1984 Righetti 4:26.9*
1983 Righetti 4:31.2
space
Long Jump
2016 Natalia Tulloch Cabrillo 16-04 3/4
2015 Haleigh Battey Cabrillo 16-07
2014 Sofia Janotti Dos Pueblos 16-06 1/4
2013 Courtney Clyde San Marcos 16-00 3/4
2012 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 16-10 3/4
2011 Cerina Bhavnani Dos Pueblos 15-07
2010 Christina Kahil San Marcos 14-11 1/4
2009 Ellen Sandin Dos Pueblos 15-03
2008 Carly Wopat Dos Pueblos 15-07 1/2
2007 Laurel Vaughn Righetti 15-07 1/4
2006 Mia Pasini San Marcos 14-03 1/2
2005 Ellen McGivern Cate 14-11   
2004 Sarah McBeth Righetti 14-03   
2003 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 15-05 3/4
2002 Apolonia Mejia Righetti 14-05 1/2
2001 Chantel Green Cabrillo 15-04   
2000 Chantel Green Cabrillo 15-07 3/4
1999 Khelli Cockrell Lompoc 14-07   
1998
1997
1996 A. Breck Dos Pueblos 15-04 1/4
1995 Socorro Perez San Marcos 14-07 3/4
1994 Stewart Righetti 13-11 3/4
1993
1992
1991 Beth Ault St. Joseph 15-02 1/2
1990
1989 Gillingham Santa Ynez 15-01   
1988
1987 Zimmerman Santa Ynez 15-09   
1986
1985 Alexander Lompoc 15-07 3/4
1984 Martinez St. Joseph 17-01 1/2*
1983 Shawn Henderson Carpinteria 15-04 1/2
space
Triple Jump
2016 Jordyn Bitner San Marcos 35-03 1/2
2015 Carolyn Weisman San Marcos 36-11*
2014 Carolyn Weisman Santa Barbara 35-07*
2013 Courtney Clyde San Marcos 34-00 3/4
2012 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 34-00
2011 Cerina Bhavnani Dos Pueblos 33-03 1/2
2010 Sylvana Swain Righetti 31-11 1/4
2009 Ellen Sandin Dos Pueblos 32-02
2008 Carly Wopat Dos Pueblos 35-02*
2007 Samantha Wopat Dos Pueblos 34-10 1/2*
2006 Mia Pasini San Marcos 33-05
2005 Alia Vosburg St. Joseph 32-05 1/4
2004 Kenna Wolter Righetti 31-05   
2003 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 33-04   
2002 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 31-09 1/2
2001 Kate Dooley Cate 31-06   
2000 Elizabeth Jenkins Cabrillo 31-10   
1999 Khelli Cockrell Lompoc 30-11 1/2
1998
1997
1996 A. Breck Dos Pueblos 32-01   
1995 Socorro Perez San Marcos 31-10 1/2
1994 Dell Righetti 32-06   
1993
1992
1991 Beth Ault St. Joseph 32-01 1/2
1990
1989 Stewart Santa Barbara 30-08   
1988 Smith San Marcos 34-06*
1987 Nicole Simon Santa Barbara 33-11 1/2*
1986
1985 Bringard Santa Ynez 33-02 1/2*
1984 Panther St. Joseph 29-02   
1983 Shawn Henderson Carpinteria 30-07 1/2
space
High Jump
2016 Madison McDaniel Santa Barbara 5-00   
2015 Laura Troupe Santa Ynez 5-00
2014 Rebecca Buratto Dos Pueblos 5-00
2013 Michaela Green St. Joseph 4-10
2012 Dana Illes Santa Ynez 5-00
2011 Dana Illes Santa Ynez 4-08
2010 Ayla Nelson Dos Pueblos 4-08
2009 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 4-10
2008 Hannah McDaniel San Marcos 5-02
2007 Kalley Ridgway San Marcos 5-04*
2006 Lucy Musson Carpinteria 4-10
2005 Lucy Musson Carpinteria 4-10   
2004 Jenelle Conklin St. Joseph 4-10   
2003 Johnson, Kelli San Marcos 4-10   
2002 Gen McGreevey Dos Pueblos 4-06   
  Katie Fenz San Marcos 4-06   
2001 Allison Patten St. Joseph 4-06   
2000 Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 4-10   
1999 Allison Miller San Marcos 4-06   
1998
1997
1996 Monique Rodriguez Santa Barbara 4-07   
1995 Kim Collins Cate 4-10   
1994 Mary Fisher Carpinteria 4-08   
1993 Johnson Cabrillo 5-01   
1992
1991 McConnell St. Joseph 4-08   
1990
1989
1988 Jennifer Cranton Cate 5-04*
1987 Mathews Dos Pueblos 4-10   
1986
1985 Bringard Santa Ynez 4-10   
1984 Martinez St. Joseph 5-00*
1983 Martinez St. Joseph 4-08   
space
Pole Vault
2016 Minna Wyttenbach Dos Pueblos 9-00   
2015 Leila Brodie San Marcos 8-06
2014 Camoren Villarruel Dos Pueblos 10-03*
2013 Carley Chatterly Cabrillo 9-00
2012 Sydney Eilbacher Dos Pueblos 9-06*
2011 Kate Stratman Dos Pueblos 8-00
2010 Emily Ginter St. Joseph 9-00
2009 Rachael McAllister Dos Pueblos 9-00
2008 Marina Pleasons Dos Pueblos 9-06*
2007 Ruby Chang Dos Pueblos 7-06
2006 Ruby Chang Dos Pueblos 7-06
2005 Ashley Brady Cabrillo 6-06   
2004 Sara Schroeder Santa Ynez 7-00   
2003 Nicole Masnada Santa Ynez 7-06   
2002 Ayla Roberts Santa Ynez 7-08*
2001 Niki Frazier St. Joseph 7-00*
2000 Jessica Crosiar St. Joseph 6-06   
1999 Danielle D'Alfonso Santa Ynez 6-09*
1998
1997
1996 Lia Montano Lompoc 6-06*
1995 Jennifer Sorensen Santa Ynez 6-06*
space
Shot Put
2016 Julie Shepherd Lompoc 32-02   
2015 Rheemy Coleman Lompoc 31-06 1/2
2014 Kaitlyn Jarrett St. Joseph 33-01
2013 Chrisshnay Brown Lompoc 36-10
2012 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 44-11*
2011 Stamatia Scarvalis Dos Pueblos 39-11*
2010 Kennedy Coleman Pioneer Valley 31-10 1/2
2009 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 37-01*
2008 Veronica Sua St. Joseph 34-07 1/2
2007 Theresa Loya St. Joseph 34-00 1/2
2006 Chanel Bell Dos Pueblos 30-06
2005 Tucker, Cara San Marcos 31-05   
2004 Katie Czerwinkski St. Joseph 29-04 1/2
2003 Julie Boerger St. Joseph 31-05 1/2
2002 Jessica Ritz Righetti 32-06 1/4
2001 Jessica Ritz Righetti 29-01 1/2
2000 Bobbie Patton Righetti 36-10 3/4
1999 Nika Miller Righetti 36-03 1/2
1998
1997
1996 Claudia Miro Santa Ynez 32-01   
1995 Malia Johnson St. Joseph 29-01 1/2
1994 Metz St. Joseph 29-10 1/4
1993
1992
1991 Jaci Mello Carpinteria 30-04   
1990
1989 Becca Stowers Carpinteria 31-05 1/2
1988 Becca Stowers Carpinteria 30-04   
1987 Fotu Lompoc 32-04 1/2
1986 Hoogenbosch Righetti 33-08 1/4
1985 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 30-11 1/2
1984 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 30-05 3/4
1983 Rehder St. Joseph 28-07 3/4
space
Discus
2016 Jessica Rodriguez San Marcos 89-03   
2015 Annalisa DeAlba Carpinteria 97-11
2014 Annalisa DeAlba Carpinteria 96-10
2013 Richelle Mendiaz Santa Ynez 110-04
2012 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 127-07*
2011 Anissa Sanders Santa Barbara 106-05
2010 Amelia Loya St. Joseph 98-01
2009 Hailey Baldwin St. Joseph 101-02
2008 Carly Wopat Dos Pueblos 126-03*
2007 Theresa Loya St. Joseph 104-10
2006 Chanel Bell Dos Pueblos 98-03
2005 Chanel Bell Dos Pueblos 87-02   
2004 Janet Pozos Carpinteria 97-10   
2003 Misty Epperson Righetti 95-00   
2002 Yessenia Alvarez Lompoc 96-07   
2001 Amanda Thompson Carpinteria 91-09   
2000 Bobbie Patton Righetti 99-10   
1999 L. Hawk Cabrillo 95-09   
1998
1997
1996 Amanda Preston Santa Ynez 102-06   
1995 Malia Johnson St. Joseph 79-05   
1994 Metz St. Joseph 101-09   
1993
1992
1991 Cavaletto St. Joseph 90-11   
1990
1989 Taylor Lompoc 87-07   
1988 Julie Rubio Carpinteria 89-06   
1987 Hoogenbosch Righetti 107-11   
1986 Micheline Sheaffer Carpinteria 102-01   
1985 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 110-05*
1984 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 105-00*
1983 Ledgerwood Lompoc 91-02   
Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | F/S Boys | F/S Girls | Team Champs | Top