Home

Meet Info

Results

Records

Champions

Stadium

Links

  Varsity Boys County Champions
100 Meters    
2016 Angel Plascencia Righetti 11.09
2015 AV Bennett Bishop Diego 10.94
2014 Hans Koellnberger Righetti 11.32
2013 Eric Grant Righetti 11.20
2012 Andrew Thayer San Marcos 11.18
2011 Jordan Watson Cabrillo 11.26
2010 Dan Ando Pioneer Valley 11.02
2009 Isaiha Brown Dos Pueblos 11.04
2008 Greg Watson Cabrillo 11.09
2007 Ehi Robinson Righetti 11.45
2006 Josh Hartman Santa Ynez 11.39
2005 Josh Dawn Lompoc 10.93
2004 Donald White Lompoc 11.17
2003 Matt Winn Lompoc 11.33
2002 Chris Grisingher Carpinteria 11.28
2001 Anthony Johnson Lompoc 11.15
2000 Anthony Alonzo Lompoc 11.10
1999 Manny Macias Santa Barbara 11.21
1998 Manny Macias Santa Barbara 11.60
1997 Griffith Lompoc 11.26
1996 Phil Pipersburg Santa Barbara 11.03
1995 Phillip Pipersburg Santa Barbara 11.03
1994 Phillip Pipersburg Santa Barbara 11.21
1993 Jerome Hunt Lompoc 10.8
1992 Jerome Hunt Lompoc 10.8
1991 Don Lindsey Cabrillo 10.8
1990      
1989 Kerry Lawyer Santa Barbara 10.7
1988 Napoleon Kaufman Lompoc 11.0
1987 Pate San Marcos  
  Bixler Dos Pueblos  
1986 Eric Bixler Dos Pueblos 10.6
1985 Eric Bixler Dos Pueblos 10.5*
1984 Hall Lompoc 11.1
1983 Sandy Combs Dos Pueblos 10.6
       
space    
200 Meters    
2016 Angel Plascencia Righetti 22.62
2015 AV Bennett Bishop Diego 22.55
2014 Casey Everett Santa Ynez 22.64
2013 Joshua Yaro Cate 22.54
2012 Collin Fasth Santa Barbara 23.12
2011 Cody Uhrig Santa Ynez 22.51
2010 Dan Ando Pioneer Valley 22.46
2009 Ehi Robinson Righetti 22.30
2008 Greg Watson Cabrillo 22.76
2007 Nick Sarricchio Dos Pueblos 23.13
2006 Bobby Collins Lompoc 22.64
2005 Matthew Crego San Marcos 22.84
2004 Donald White Lompoc 22.6
2003 Matt Winn Lompoc 22.80
2002 Chris Grisingher Carpinteria 23.00
2001 Anthony Johnson Lompoc 22.6
2000 Anthony Alonzo Lompoc 22.90
1999 Phillip Wright Lompoc 22.73
1998 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 22.91
1997 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 22.64
1996 Phillip Pipersburg Santa Barbara 22.09
1995 Phillip Pipersburg Santa Barbara 22.06
1994 Phillip Pipersburg Santa Barbara 22.47
1993 Phillip Pipersburg Santa Barbara 23.0
1992 Donnie Burks Lompoc 22.5
1991 Bowers Cabrillo 22.5
1990      
1989 Dillion Santa Maria
1988 Napoleon Kaufman Lompoc 22.4
1987 Smith Dos Pueblos 22.3
1986 Eric Bixler Dos Pueblos 21.9
1985 Eric Bixler Dos Pueblos 21.6*
1984 Hall Lompoc 23.4
1983 Sandy Combs Dos Pueblos 22.3
       
space    
400 Meters    
2016 Michael Powers St. Joseph 51.68
2015 Tyson Miller San Marcos 51.77
2014 Leonardon Valdez Santa Ynez 52.23
2013 Bryson Frazer Carpinteria 50.36
2012 Davey McBride San Marcos 50.97
2011 Cody Uhrig Santa Ynez 49.60
2010 Cody Uhrig Santa Ynez 49.61
2009 Andy Pinon Pioneer Valley 49.92
2008 Ehi Robinson Righetti 51.34
2007 Zach Wales Lompoc 50.80
2006 Reid Lathan Santa Barbara 50.18
2005 Joey Erving Lompoc 51.87
2004 Donald White Lompoc 49.97
2003 Robert Adams Lompoc 51.42
2002 Joey Azar St. Joseph 50.63
2001 Rey Molina Santa Barbara 50.70
2000 Kelly Muller Santa Ynez 49.88
1999 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 49.11*
1998 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 50.97
1997 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 49.51
1996 DeShawn Burks Lompoc 50.12
1995 Anthony Garibay San Marcos 50.61
1994 Ridgell San Marcos 49.57
1993 Laux Dos Pueblos 51.2
1992 Donnie Burks Lompoc 50.1
1991 McKenzie Righetti 50.2
1990      
1989 Herman Santa Ynez 52.0
1988 Dodd Miller Santa Barbara 52.0
1987 Doug Shelby Dos Pueblos 50.3
1986 Scott Caldwell Carpinteria 50.0
1985 Tim White San Marcos 49.2*
1984 John Sprague Dos Pueblos 51.2*
1983 Casey Righetti 50.0
       
space    
800 Meters    
2016 Terrence Robbins Cabrillo 1:59.02
2015 Alec DeLeon Righetti 2:03.82
2014 Tyler Bradford Dos Pueblos 2:06.80
2013 Isac Guzman Cabrillo 1:59.93
2012 John Linehan Dos Pueblos 1:58.87
2011 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 1:56.10
2010 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 2:01.06
2009 Nick Bern Cate 2:03.64
2008 Duncan Ashby Dos Pueblos 2:00.91
2007 Jeff Monteleone Cabrillo 1:58.34
2006 Michael Coe Cabrillo 1:53.54
2005 Michael Coe Cabrillo 1:56.29
2004 Lucas Allen-Williams Carpinteria 1:57.3
2003 Duane Solomon Cabrillo 1:52.63*
2002 Duane Solomon Cabrillo 1:55.87
2001 Greydon Foil Laguna Blanca 1:58.79
2000 Steve Kitts Righetti 1:58.97
1999 Ben Scott Carpinteria 2:00.8
1998 Luis Moreno Santa Maria 1:59.05
1997 Jarrel Meier Righetti 1:57.99
1996 Anthony Garibay San Marcos 1:58.59
1995 Anthony Garibay San Marcos 2:02.45
1994 Felix St. Joseph 2:00.27
1993 Mitchell Lompoc 2:02.8
1992 Todd Tressler San Marcos 1:56.4
1991 Lockwood Cabrillo 2:04.2
1990      
1989 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 1:56.9
1988 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 1:55.4*
1987 Doug Shelby Dos Pueblos 1:59.4
1986 St. John Lompoc 2:00.1
1985 David Carl San Marcos 1:59.0
1984 Crouch Dos Pueblos 1:57.9
1983 Casey Righetti 1:56.6*
       
space  
1600 Meters  
2016 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 4:24.70
2015 Brian Illes Santa Ynez 4:28.59
2014 Roberto Bazan Santa Ynez 4:29.41
2013 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 4:15.35
2012 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 4:27.37
2011 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 4:20.47
2010 Briggs Deardorff Santa Barbara 4:29.70
2009 Kevin Lunn Laguna Blanca 4:31.52
2008 Miguel Ortiz Cabrillo 4:26.21
2007 Miguel Ortiz Cabrillo 4:23.71
2006 Miguel Ortiz Cabrillo 4:20.76
2005 Michael Coe Cabrillo 4:13.84*
2004 Carlyle Eubank Santa Ynez 4:25.72
2003 Duane Solomon Cabrillo 4:18.34
2002 Eric Kruttschnitt Dos Pueblos 4:31.18
2001 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 4:30.27
2000 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 4:26.54
1999 Luis Moreno Santa Maria 4:28.99
1998 Luis Moreno Santa Maria 4:30.28
1997 Ronnie Buchanan Righetti 4:18.24
1996 Sean Phillips Dos Pueblos 4:22.69
1995 Sean Phillips Dos Pueblos 4:25.13
1994 Cobb Santa Barbara 4:28.57
1993 Ryan Cunningham Cate 4:28.8
1992 Todd Tressler San Marcos 4:15.9*
1991 Luevano Lompoc 4:40.1
1990      
1989 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:24.2
1988 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:22.5*
1987 Harrow Dos Pueblos 4:33.7
1986 Campbell Lompoc 4:29.3
1985 Cooley San Marcos 4:33.9
1984 Steve Gully Dos Pueblos 4:30.0
1983 John Paine Carpinteria 4:27.0*
       
space  
3200 Meters  
2016 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 9:40.78
2015 Anthony Tyler Cabrillo 10:04.84
2014 Eric Salas San Marcos 9:56.77
2013 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 9:27.75
2012 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 9:40.33
2011 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 9:32.78
2010 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 9:40.94
2009 Eddie Tovar Cabrillo 9:54.55
2008 Ben Li Cabrillo 9:53.36
2007 Will Yochum Dos Pueblos 9:40.67
2006 Micheal Coe Cabrillo 9:07.32*
2005 Jesus Solis Righetti 9:32.16
2004 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 9:37.8
2003 Soto, Rene San Marcos 9:43.33
2002 Philip Kruttschnitt Dos Pueblos 9:44.19
2001 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 9:36.88
2000 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 9:31.05
1999 Luis Moreno Santa Maria 9:46.55
1998 Hansen San Marcos 10:06.68
1997 Ronnie Buchanan Righetti 9:28.32*
1996 Erik Landriz Santa Barbara 9:57.49
1995 Ronnie Buchanan Righetti 9:46.74
1994 Myers Santa Ynez 10:01.97
1993 Loomis Dos Pueblos 9:53.5
1992 Todd Tressler San Marcos 9:32.1*
1991 Person Santa Ynez 10:39.7
1990      
1989 Andrew Wignot Dos Pueblos 9:58.1
1988 Jonathan Coe Santa Barbara 10:09.4
1987 DeWinter Dos Pueblos 10:24.9
1986 Bret Kimple Carpinteria 9:37.7
1985 Jose Iniquez Santa Ynez 10:01.2
1984 Danny Holmes Santa Barbara 9:33.9*
1983 Ramirez Lompoc 9:38.9
       
space
110m High Hurdles
2016 Chance Wright Carpinteria 15.20
2015 Jared Cabandong Pioneer Valley 15.68
2014 Jon Wilson San Marcos 16.15
2013 Nikko Hayes Lompoc 14.73*
2012 Nikko Hayes Lompoc 15.62
2011 Robert Palmer Santa Barbara 15.29
2010 Bennie Kirkwood San Marcos 15.58
2009 Chris Gomez Dos Pueblos 15.94
2008 Keenan Smith St. Joseph 15.84
2007 Jeff Oster San Marcos 16.01
2006 Philip Adam St. Joseph 15.67
2005 Scott Jackson Lompoc 16.19
2004 Anthony Hall Cabrillo 15.93
2003 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 15.14
2002 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 15.60
2001 Bryan Schneider Santa Ynez 15.81
2000 Garrett Hooker St. Joseph 15.36
1999 John Barbieri Carpinteria 15.54
1998 John Barbieri Carpinteria 15.23
1997 Tijuan Freeman Lompoc 15.10
1996 Bobby Thompson Lompoc 16.52
1995 Mike Snider Lompoc 15.2
1994 Freeman Lompoc 16.04
1993 Phil D'Alessandro Carpinteria 14.5*
1992 Kwame Jackson Cate 15.1
1991 Lindsey Cabrillo 15.4
1990      
1989 Andrew Herman Santa Ynez 15.2*
1988 Kevin McAllister San Marcos 16.3
1987 Joe Aldridge Lompoc 15.4
1986 Joe Neeley Lompoc 15.2*
1985 Charlie Brown Bishop Diego 15.5*
1984 Davis Santa Barbara 15.6*
1983 Corral San Marcos 16.4
       
space
300m Intermediate Hurdles
2016 Kiasa Salgado Santa Barbara 40.84
2015 Kiasa Salgado Santa Barbara 43.32
2014 Andrew Hawks St. Joseph 41.65
2013 Nikko Hayes Lompoc 38.47*
2012 Nikko Hayes Lompoc 40.58
2011 Tristan Lake San Marcos 40.34
2010 Tristan Lake San Marcos 41.45
2009 Andy Pinon Pioneer Valley 38.91*
2008 Keenan Smith St. Joseph 41.33
2007 Jeff Oster San Marcos 41.80
2006 Reid Lathan Santa Barbara 39.81
2005 Scott Jackson Lompoc 43.00
2004 Reid Lathan Santa Barbara 40.4
2003 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 39.75
2002 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 40.43
2001 Kevin Loung St. Joseph 42.26
2000 Franzen, Brad San Marcos 41.53
1999 John Barbieri Carpinteria 40.42
1998 John Barbieri Carpinteria 40.15
1997 Tijuan Freeman Lompoc 40.94
1996 Bobby Thompson Lompoc 41.68
1995 Mike Snider Lompoc 40.79
1994 Snider Lompoc 42.43
1993 Phil D'Alessandro Carpinteria 40.1
1992 Reggie Etheridge Cabrillo 40.9
1991 Ricky Puita Carpinteria 43.6
1990      
1989 Forbes Dos Pueblos 42.3
1988 Andrew Herman Santa Ynez 40.9
1987 Joe Aldridge Lompoc 42.0
1986 Kardel Righetti 39.8
1985 Allen Righetti 39.3*
1984 John Sprague Dos Pueblos 40.1
1983 John Sprague Dos Pueblos 40.7
       
space  
4 x 100 Relay  
2016   St. Joseph 43.78
2015   Dos Pueblos 44.26
2014   San Marcos 43.78
2013   Pioneer Valley 43.36
2012   Righetti 44.12
2011   San Marcos 43.59
2010   San Marcos 43.77
2009   Dos Pueblos 43.77
2008   Dos Pueblos 44.44
2007   San Marcos 45.09
2006   San Marcos 44.49
2005   Lompoc 44.19
2004   Dos Pueblos 45.46
2003   Lompoc 43.59
2002   Carpinteria 44.45
2001   Lompoc 44.14
2000   Lompoc 44.24
1999   Santa Ynez 44.22
1998   San Marcos 44.4
1997   Lompoc 43.87
1996   Lompoc 43.5
1995   Lompoc 44.27
1994   Lompoc 43.85
1993   Lompoc 43.6
1992   Lompoc 43.2
1991   Cabrillo 44.3
1990      
1989   Santa Barbara 44.3
1988   Lompoc 44.7
1987   Dos Pueblos 44.2
1986   Lompoc 43.2
1985   Dos Pueblos 42.6*
1984   Lompoc 44.4
1983   Righetti 44.2
       
space  
4 x 400 Relay  
2016   Dos Pueblos 3:30.90
2015   Santa Barbara 3:34.06
2014   San Marcos 3:33.92
2013   Ds Pueblos 3:29.33
2012   Dos Pueblos 3:31.99
2011   San Marcos 3:28.55
2010   Dos Pueblos 3:29.24
2009   Santa Ynez 3:30.45
2008   Dos Pueblos 3:31.28
2007   Lompoc 3:29.56
2006   San Marcos 3:33.87
2005   Lompoc 3:31.59
2004   St. Joseph 3:31.01
2003   Lompoc 3:25.40
2002   Carpinteria 3:27.68
2001   San Marcos 3:34.10
2000   St. Joseph 3:33.52
1999   Lompoc 3:23.67*
1998   Carpinteria 3:26.68*
1997   Lompoc 3:28.78
1996   San Marcos 3:31.77
1995   Santa Barbara 3:31.10
1994   San Marcos 3:36.31
1993   Lompoc 3:30.8
1992   Lompoc 3:31.6
1991   Cabrillo 3:33.1
1990      
1989   Carpinteria 3:33.0
1988   Carpinteria 3:30.5
Mile Relay    
1987   Dos Pueblos 3:28.6*
1986   Santa Barbara 3:29.0*
1985   San Marcos 3:29.6*
1984   Dos Pueblos 335.0y
1983   Righetti 331.8y
       
space    
Long Jump    
2016 Joel Serugo Cate 20-07   
2015 Joel Serugo Cate 21-03 1/2
2014 Joel Serugo Cate 21-03 1/2
2013 Eric Grant Righetti 20-11
2012 Joshua Yaro Cate 20-02 1/2
2011 Jalen Davenport Cabrillo 21-05
2010 Scott Arellano Santa Ynez 20-09 1/2
2009 Patrick Smith Dos Pueblos 20-07 1/4
2008 Jeff Blake St. Joseph 21-11 1/2
2007 Jeff Blake St. Joseph 22-02*
2006 Roberto Sanchez San Marcos 19-04 1/4
2005 Boo Jackson Lompoc 20-04 1/2
2004 Rafael McKinney Cabrillo 19-09   
2003 Robert Nooney Lompoc 22-00 1/4
2002 Robert Nooney Lompoc 20-05   
2001 Anthony Johnson Lompoc 21-07 3/4
2000 Jesse Barich San Marcos 20-09 1/2
1999 Anthony Perkins Lompoc 20-05   
1998 Jones Lompoc 19-04   
1997 Matt Primous Lompoc 21-10 1/2
1996 Dennis Gibbs Lompoc 21-11   
1995 JD Thompson Carpinteria 21-00   
1994 JD Thompson Carpinteria 21-11   
1993 Lane Burks Cate 22-01*
1992 Brandon Penn Dos Pueblos 21-01 1/2
1991 Don Lindsey Cabrillo 21-10 1/2
1990      
1989 Lawyer Santa Barbara 21-10 1/4
1988 Napoleon Kaufman Lompoc 21-04 1/2
1987 Tennyson Righetti 21-01   
1986 Scott Caldwell Carpinteria 20-06 1/2
1985 Eric Bixler Dos Pueblos 21-04 1/2
1984 Eddie Perez Santa Barbara 20-09 1/4
1983 Jordan Righetti 21-07 1/4*
       
space    
Triple Jump    
2016 Joel Serugo Cate 43-02 1/4
2015 Cameron Shinn San Marcos 44-11 1/4
2014 Cedric Williams Lompoc 44-09
2013 Joshua Yaro Cate 45-00 1/2
2012 Alex Thumm Lompoc 41-10
2011 Shane Rowan San Marcos 45-09 1/4
2010 Shane Rowan San Marcos 43-03 1/2
2009 Patrick Smith Dos Pueblos 41-06
2008 Kevin Dodson Pioneer Valley 43-00 1/2
2007 Mason Blow Lompoc 43-04 1/2
2006 Kirby Gannett Carpinteria 42-07 1/2
2005 Boo Jackson Lompoc 45-00 1/4
2004 Boo Jackson Lompoc 43-11 1/2
2003 Nick Barton Cate 42-07 3/4
2002 Thomas, Christian Santa Barbara 40-06 3/4
2001 Brad Franzen San Marcos 42-05 1/2
2000 Uche Kanu Cate 43-01   
1999 J. Montgomery Cabrillo 43-00   
1998 Jones Lompoc 41-06 1/2
1997 Matt Primous Lompoc 49-01 1/2*
1996 Jarrell Meier Righetti 45-04 1/2
1995 Tijuan Freeman Lompoc 44-03   
1994 JD Thompson Carpinteria 42-03 1/2
1993 J. Jones Lompoc 47-07   
1992 Reggie Etheridge Cabrillo 44-10   
1991 Hoefer Dos Pueblos 42-06 1/2
1990      
1989 Thompson Santa Barbara 44-01   
1988 Moody Lompoc 42-03 1/2
1987 Roberts Santa Ynez 42-09   
1986 Ford Dos Pueblos
1985 Sheldon Canly Lompoc 42-08   
1984 Eddie Perez Santa Barbara 45-03 1/4
1983 Sandy Combs Dos Pueblos 47-00*
       
space    
High Jump    
2016 Chris Jones Dos Pueblos 6-05 1/4
2015 Daniel Nofrey Dos Pueblos 6-00
2014 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 6-06
2013 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valey 6-06
2012 Alex Thumm Lompoc 6-00
2011 Joshua Yaro Cate 6-00
2010 Bennie Kirkwood San Marcos 6-04
2009 Bennie Kirkwood San Marcos 6-02
2008 Jeff Blake St. Joseph 6-02
2007 Jeff Blake St. Joseph 6-02
2006 Tyler Adam St. Joseph 5-10
2005 Geoff Kenyon Dos Pueblos 5-10   
2004 Boo Jackson Lompoc 6-00   
2003 Cokeley, Mitchel San Marcos 5-10   
2002 Bentley, Todd Santa Barbara 6-00   
2001 Joel Smith Lompoc 6-04   
2000 Marcus Jenkins Cabrillo 6-00   
1999 Jeremy Richards Righetti 6-04   
1998 Steketee Dos Pueblos 6-00   
1997 Matt Primous Lompoc 6-07 1/4
1996 Vincent Culliver Cabrillo 5-08   
1995 Tafari Pipersburg Santa Barbara 6-02   
1994 Moran San Marcos 6-02   
1993 Lane Burks Cate 6-02   
1992 Al Greenberry Cabrillo 6-10   
1991 Al Greenberry Cabrillo 6-11*
1990      
1989 Carr Dos Pueblos 6-00   
1988 Wright Lompoc 5-08   
1987 McLaughlin Santa Barbara 6-02   
1986 Mike Moran San Marcos 6-06 1/4*
1985 Pooler Lompoc 6-02   
1984 Wade Santa Ynez 6-02   
1983 Sandy Combs Dos Pueblos 6-05*
       
space    
Pole Vault    
2016 Adam Manchester San Marcos 13-06   
2015 Steven French Cabrillo 15-00*
2014 Joaquin Castellanos St. Joseph 14-06
2013 Joseph Castellanos St. Joseph 13-06
2012 Joe Strong Dos Pueblos 14-00
2011 Joseph Strong Dos Pueblos 12-06
2010 Tyler Parent Santa Barbara 12-06
2009 Tim Park Dos Pueblos 12-00
2008 Michael Garcia St. Joseph 12-06
2007 Daniel Turvey Dos Pueblos 14-06
2006 David Williford Dos Pueblos 14-00
2005 Owen Johnston Santa Ynez 11-06   
2004 Owen Johnston Santa Ynez 11-06   
2003 Thomas Chamlee Carpinteria 13-00   
2002 Nick Spada St. Joseph 12-00   
2001 Andy Byrne Righetti 13-00   
2000 Raul Hollister Righetti 13-00   
1999 C. Dalton Cabrillo 14-00   
1998 Dalson Cabrillo 12-00   
1997 Jones Cabrillo 13-06   
1996 Andrew Jones Cabrillo 13-00   
1995 Lorenzo Torres Lompoc 12-00   
1994 Terry Small Carpinteria 12-00   
1993 Tombiola St. Joseph 12-00   
1992 Hermanson Lompoc 12-00   
1991 Erik Graham Carpinteria 11-06   
1990      
1989 Brian Bixler Dos Pueblos 14-06   
1988 Brian Bixler Dos Pueblos 13-06   
1987 Brian Bixler Dos Pueblos 13-01   
1986 Cardillo Dos Pueblos 12-06   
1985 Tim Mitchell Lompoc 12-06   
1984 Foss Santa Ynez 15-00*
1983 Todd Stoney San Marcos 12-09   
       
space    
Shot Put    
2016 Ben Rantz St. Joseph 48-09 1/2
2015 Jarrison Ball San Marcos 45-06 3/4
2014 Jonothon Dickinson Dos Pueblos 50-11
2013 Jorge Delgadillo Santa Maria 49-08 3/4
2012 Luis Ruiz Lompoc 48-09 1/2
2011 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 62-10*
2010 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 56-04 1/2
2009 John Sua St. Joseph 52-06
2008 Riley Gauld Santa Ynez 46-04 1/2
2007 Bobby Harper St. Joseph 43-11 1/2
2006 Philip Adam St. Joseph 54-03 1/2
2005 Chris Targoni Carpinteria 50-00 1/2
2004 Chris Joseph Santa Ynez 45-08 1/4
2003 Kris Elliot Righetti 46-01 1/2
2002 Brian Goodenough Righetti 49-10   
2001 Noah Bryant Carpinteria 59-08* 
2000 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 54-06 3/4
1999 Josh Bryant Santa Barbara 52-03   
1998 Evan Adams Cabrillo 52-05 3/4
1997 Rosheen Essex Lompoc 51-04 3/4
1996 Matt Taylor Lompoc 46-09   
1995 John Hauenstein Lompoc 45-04   
1994 Cochiaosue Cabrillo 47-11   
1993 Byrd Santa Maria 51-04   
1992 Harris Lompoc 46-04 3/4
1991 Donald Willis Cabrillo 57-10 3/4*
1990      
1989 Rod Smalley Santa Ynez 50-02 1/2
1988 Barrett San Marcos 43-06   
1987 Boesler San Marcos 46-00   
1986 Bill Lutjens Righetti 54-10*
1985 Bill Lutjens Righetti 51-00 1/2*
1984 Duncan Cabrillo 49-01 1/2*
1983 Kestel Dos Pueblos 48-05 1/2
       
space    
Discus    
2016 Jarrison Ball San Marcos 138-08   
2015 Diego Tapia Santa Barbara 145-05
2014 Jonothan Dickinson Dos Pueblos 153-30
2013 Dane Underwood Santa Ynez 158-02
2012 Nick Bell Cabrillo 150-09
2011 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 173-08*
2010 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 163-10
2009 John Sua St. Joseph 154-03
2008 Todd Sauter Santa Ynez 141-07
2007 Juan Velasquez Santa Barbara 136-07
2006 Philip Adam St. Joseph 141-01
2005 Chris Targoni Carpinteria 153-08   
2004 Bryce Luken Lompoc 146-04   
2003 Justice Clegg Lompoc 133-10   
2002 Brian Goodenough Righetti 150-01   
2001 Noah Bryant Carpinteria 161-08   
2000 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 171-05*
1999 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 152-00   
1998 Evan Adams Cabrillo 148-10   
1997 Gutierrez Lompoc 143-02   
1996 Matt Taylor Lompoc 144-09   
1995 John Hauenstein Lompoc 135-11   
1994 Bidgood Santa Ynez 143-01   
1993 Kucynda Cabrillo 144-08   
1992 Kensinger St. Joseph 131-03   
1991 Donald Willis Cabrillo 169-08*
1990      
1989 Andrew Herman Santa Ynez 149-06   
1988 Burke Santa Ynez 117-02   
1987 Hirschler Lompoc 150-04   
1986 Andy Sheaffer Carpinteria 157-02*
1985 Andy Sheaffer Carpinteria 150-03*
1984 Smoot Cabrillo 136-03   
1983 Maury Blanks Cate 140-10   
Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | F/S Boys | F/S Girls | Team Champs | Top