Home

Meet Info

Results

Records

Champions

Stadium

Links

  Frosh/Soph Boys County Champions
100 Meters
2016 Wyatt Stevenson Carpinteria 11.42
2015 Isaiah Veal Bishop Diego 11.25
2014 Blayke Harrison Dos Pueblos 11.66
2013 Joel Serugo Cate 11.51
2012 Jordan Thompson Righetti 11.78
2011 Colin Siniger San Marcos 11.94
2010 Josh Bartley Dos Pueblos 11.56
2009 Randee Harvey San Marcos 11.72
2008 Clif Lekas Dos Pueblos 11.67
2007 Josh Ward San Marcos 11.89
2006 Alex Cuevas Carpinteria 11.89
2005 Reid Perkins St. Joseph 11.89
2004 Sted Parker Cate 11.95
2003 Joseph Scott Lompoc 12.00
2002 Jason Ramsey Lompoc 11.91
2001 Chris Grisingher Carpinteria 11.42
2000 Andrew Hawkins Cate 11.84
1999 Uche Kanu Cate 11.42
1998
1997
1996 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 11.60
1995 Cameron Stewart Santa Barbara 12.10
1994 Ciacos San Marcos
1993
1992
1991 Lacey Righetti 11.2
1990
1989 Donald Lindsey Cabrillo 11.2
1988
1987 Estes San Marcos 10.9
1986
1985 David Lawyer Santa Barbara 10.8*
1984 Brown Lompoc 11.3
David Lawyer Santa Barbara 11.3
Smith Dos Pueblos 11.3
1983 McDonald Dos Pueblos 11.4
space
200 Meters
2016 Wyatt Stevenson Carpinteria 23.38
2015 Michael Powers St. Joseph 23.31
2014 Tyson Miller San Marcos 23.36
2013 Joel Serugo Cate 23.25
2012 Leonardo Valdez Santa Ynez 23.44
2011 Collin Fasth Santa Barbara 23.58
2010 Josh Bartley Dos Pueblos 23.51
2009 Jacob Bartholomew Dos Pueblos 23.63
2008 Elden Gill San Marcos 22.95
2007 Freddy Maldonado Carpinteria 23.66
2006 Jaime Cardenas Pioneer Valley 24.56
2005 Alex Cuevas Carpinteria 24.12
2004 Matt Crego San Marcos 23.6
2003 Patrick Richards Dos Pueblos 24.47
2002 Jason Ramsey Lompoc 23.70
2001 Gemberling, Kelly San Marcos 23.7
2000 Mejia, Victor Santa Barbara 24.09
1999 Uche Kanu Cate 23.7
1998
1997
1996 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 23.64
1995 Ty Lee Santa Maria 24.20
1994 Dylan Schmidt Carpinteria 24.92
1993
1992
1991 Enzor Cabrillo 23.6
1990
1989 Richo San Marcos 24.7
1988
1987 Estes San Marcos 23.3
1986
1985 David Lawyer Santa Barbara 22.7*
1984 Brown Lompoc
1983 McDonald Dos Pueblos 23.6
space
400 Meters
2016 Edward De La Cruz Cabrillo 53.53
2015 Michael Powers St. Josephs 52.80
2014 Tyson Miller San Marcos 53.03
2013 Tyson Miller San Marcos 51.48
2012 Leonardo Valdez Santa Ynez 52.40
2011 John Linehan Dos Pueblos 51.89
2010 John Linehan Dos Pueblos 53.77
2009 Jacob Bartholomew Dos Pueblos 52.51
2008 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 54.24
2007 Steven Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 51.20*
2006 Freddy Maldonado Carpinteria 52.78
2005 Carlos Garcia Santa Maria 53.48
2004 Orian Gullet San Marcos 53.44
2003 Reid Lathan Santa Barbara 54.13
2002 Alvarado, Mark Santa Barbara 54.15
2001 Alex Meza St. Joseph 55.26
2000 Erik Lahr St. Joseph 52.75
1999 Mark Palmer St. Joseph 55.26
1998
1997
1996 Nohel Corral Dos Pueblos 51.99
1995 Chris Mitchell Cate 53.55
1994 Garibay San Marcos 54.05
1993
1992
1991 Johnson Lompoc 53.8
1990
1989 Richo San Marcos 53.8
1988
1987 Dunham Santa Ynez 53.2
1986
1985 Doug Shelby Dos Pueblos 53.0
1984 Paige Lompoc 52.8
1983 Eric Bixler Dos Pueblos 51.1*
space
800 Meters
2016 Eddie Rangel Cabrillo 2:06.54
2015 Spencer Eyman San Marcos 2:10.28
2014 Cameron Hernandez Cabrillo 2:03.75
2013 Alec Deleon Righetti 2:01.88*
2012 Alec Deleon Righetti 2:06.06
2011 Isac Guzman Cabrillo 2:09.01
2010 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 2:05.23
2009 Philip David San Marcos 2:07.73
2008 Steven Youngblood Pioneer Valley 2:08.69
2007 Nick Bern Cate 2:02.96*
2006 Nick Bern Cate 2:07.71
2005 Jeff Monteleone Cabrillo 2:04.58
2004 Juilio Ortega St. Joseph 2:06.21
2003 Bryant Loung St. Joseph 2:03.16*
2002 Alvarado, Mark Santa Barbara 2:12.40
2001 Vino Jacinto Carpinteria 2:12.11
2000 Duane Solomon Cabrillo 2:06.43
1999 Nieko Biskner San Marcos 2:12.11
1998
1997
1996 J. Houston Dos Pueblos 2:08.33
1995 Kent Yankee Cabrillo 2:09.33
1994 Ryan Parks Cate 2:09.83
1993
1992
1991 Devito St. Joseph 2:04.9
1990
1989 Robinson Santa Barbara 2:04.2
1988
1987 Beto Puita Carpinteria 2:05.9
1986
1985 Victor Miranda Carpinteria 2:04.5
1984 Johnson Righetti 2:03.9*
1983 Nakano San Marcos 2:07.20
space
1600 Meters
2016 Jason Peterson San Marcos 4:39.22
2015 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 4:29.28*
2014 Cameron Hernandez Cabrillo 4:39.66
2013 Alec Deleon Righetti 4:32.47
2012 Alec Deleon Righetti 4:33.45
2011 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 4:30.16*
2010 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 4:47.06
2009 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 4:39.37
2008 Evan Bradford San Marcos 4:41.62
2007 Levi Block Cabrillo 4:46.66
2006 Benjamin Li Cabrillo 4:41.42
2005 Miguel Ortiz Cabrillo 4:35.11
2004 Colin Hacker Cabrillo 4:30.83*
2003 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 4:32.57*
2002 Lucas Allen-Williams Carpinteria 4:43.87
2001 Soto, Rene San Marcos 4:52.01
2000 Chris Stehula St. Joseph 4:44.10
1999 Nieko Biskner San Marcos 4:52.01
1998
1997
1996 B. Rattray Dos Pueblos 4:41.50
1995 Eric Gans Dos Pueblos 4:38.10
1994 Phillips Dos Pueblos 4:43.19
1993
1992
1991 Chaney Dos Pueblos 4:48.5
1990
1989 Barbaria St. Joseph 5:06.9
1988 Elia Dos Pueblos 4:39.7*
1987 Fulton St. Joseph 4:49.2
1986
1985 Rockenbach Santa Barbara 4:46.3
1984 Grant Burrows Santa Barbara
1983 Blaney Dos Pueblos 4:40.0*
space
3200 Meters
2016 Jason Peterson San Marcos 10:11.49
2015 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 9:53.77*
2014 Johnny Jimenez Santa Ynez 10:25.54
2013 Christian Wasjutin Dos Pueblos 9:54.90*
2012 Eric Salas San Marcos 10:03.06
2011 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 9:56.66*
2010 Bryan Fernandez Dos Pueblos 10:20.43
2009 Sergey Sushchikh Dos Pueblos 10:06.30
2008 Evan Bradford San Marcos 10:19.23
2007 Eddie Tover Cabrillo 10:25.89
2006 Benjamin Li Cabrillo 10:23.74
2005 Miguel Ortiz Cabrillo 10:11.67
2004 Colin Hacker Cabrillo 10:01.8
2003 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 9:59.65*
2002 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 10:19.88
2001 Nate Owen Cabrillo 10:57.4
2000 Tonkin, Gabe San Marcos 10:37.15
1999 Martin Lagunas Santa Maria 10:57.40
1998
1997
1996 Eloy Santos Santa Maria 10:47.42
1995 Eric Gans Dos Pueblos 10:14.45
1994 Combs Santa Ynez 10:30.65
1993
1992
1991 Zamudio Righetti 10:36.0
1990
1989 Elia Dos Pueblos 10:45.2
1988
1987 Green Dos Pueblos 10:42.2
1986
1985 Campbell Lompoc 10:11.1*
1984 Halsey Dos Pueblos 10:36.0
1983 Cooley San Marcos 10:17.5
space
110m High Hurdles
2016 Ty Hernandez Cabrillo 16.91
2015 Davis Mullin San Marcos 16.70
2014 Kele Mikpado San Marcos 16.35
2013 Wes VanWyk Santa Barbara 17.06
2012 Carlos Zepeda Santa Ynez 16.65
2011 Adrian Vera Pioneer Valley 16.85
2010 Davey McBride San Marcos 16.74
2009 Jonathan Fields St. Joseph 16.34
2008 Chris Gomez Dos Pueblos 17.22
2007 Andy Pinon Pioneer Valley 17.30
2006 Sam Schur St. Joseph 18.18
2005 Zev Olvera Pioneer Valley 17.37
2004 Scott Jackson Lompoc 16.65
2003 Dominic Catayas St. Joseph 17.14
2002 Feng, Wayne San Marcos 17.68
2001 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 16.5
2000 Tim Kershaw Santa Barbara 16.20*
1999 Robert Calbillo Lompoc 16.50
1998
1997
1996 Martin Andaya Santa Maria 18.3
1995 Junius Ho Cate 16.96
1994 Swain Dos Pueblos 16.91
1993
1992
1991 Reggie Etheridge Cabrillo 16.7
1990
1989 Donald Lindsey Cabrillo 16.8
1988 Alvarez San Marcos 16.3*
1987 Kevin McAllister San Marcos 16.3*
1986
1985 Kardel Righetti 16.5*
1984 Brown Cabrillo 16.6*
1983 Martinez Lompoc 17.9
space
300m Intermediate Hurdles
2016 Ty Hernandez Cabrillo 44.04
2015 Davis Mullin San Marcos 16.70
2014 Jordan Trimble Cabrillo 43.25
2013 Izzat Marchi Santa Ynez 43.56
2012 Carlos Zepeda Santa Ynez 41.76*
2011 Adrian Vera Pioneer Valley 43.33
2010 Greg Peterson San Marcos 43.39
2009 Andy Lopez Dos Pueblos 42.63
2008 Hector Basulto Pioneer Valley 44.71
2007 Andy Pinon Pioneer Valley 42.69
2006 Keenan Smith St. Joseph 45.96
2005 Josh Nutter Cabrillo 44.86
2004 Orian Gullet San Marcos 44.4
2003 Dominic Catayas St. Joseph 44.15
2002 Matthew Hawkins Cate 43.67
2001 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 43.47
2000 Andrew Hawkins Cate 42.40
1999 Robert Cabillo Lompoc 43.47
1998
1997
1996 Martin Andaya Santa Maria 45.44
1995 Martin Andaya Santa Maria 47.93
1994 Swain Dos Pueblos 44.67
1993
1992
1991 Reggie Etheridge Cabrillo 42.0
1990
1989 Donald Lindsey Cabrillo 44.5
1988
1987 Kevin McAllister San Marcos 43.9
1986
1985 Kardel Righetti 42.4
1984 Paige Lompoc 41.6*
1983 Martinez Lompoc 42.5
space
4 x 100 Relay
2016 Dos Pueblos 47.06
2015 St. Joseph 45.40
2014 San Marcos 45.92
3013 Pioneer Valley 46.34
2012 Santa Barbara 46.90
2011 Santa Barbara 45.40
2010 San Marcos 45.86
2009 Dos Pueblos 42.63
2008 Santa Ynez 47.47
2007 San Marcos 46.16
2006 Carpinteria 45.70
2005 Cabrillo 46.95
2004 San Marcos 45.64
2003 Lompoc 47.41
2002 Carpinteria 46.13
2001 Carpinteria 46.13
2000 Santa Barbara 46.48
1999 Cate 46.13
1998
1997
1996 Lompoc 47.89
1995 Lompoc 46.13
1994 Lompoc 47.06
1993
1992
1991 Cabrillo 47.3
1990
1989 San Marcos 46.7
1988
1987 Santa Maria 45.3
1986
1985 Santa Barbara 46.6
1984 Lompoc 44.9*
1983 Dos Pueblos 45.0
space
4 x 400 Relay
2016 Cabrillo 3:41.94
2015 San Marcos 3:45.19
2014 San Marcos 3:44.24
2013 San Marcos 3:39.28
2012 San Marcos 3:43.10
2011 Dos Pueblos 3:45.13
2010 San Marcos 3:41.32
2009 St. Joseph 3:42.57
2008 Dos Pueblos 3:43.61
2007 San Marcos 3:40.18
2006 Carpinteria 3:43.25
2005 Dos Pueblos 3:42.94
2004 San Marcos 3:41.30
2003 St. Joseph 3:48.33
2002 Carpinteria 3:42.21
2001 Carpinteria 3:43.30
2000 Santa Barbara 3:36.82*
1999 St. Joseph 3:43.30
1998
1997
1996 Dos Pueblos 3:45.61
1995 Santa Maria 3:48.25
1994 San Marcos 3:48.42
1993
1992
1991 Lompoc 3:40.4
1990
1989 Dos Pueblos 3:44.4
1988 Carpinteria 3:45.0
Mile Relay
1987 Santa Maria 3:44.4
1986
1985 Righetti 3:39.9*
1984 Lompoc 3:43.2
1983 Dos Pueblos 3:40.6
space
Long Jump
2016 Darren Phillips Righetti 19-11   
2015 Michael Pita St. Joseph 20-00 1/2
2014 Kaiden Estrada Santa Barbara 19-09
2013 Joel Serugo Cate 20-07
2012 Jake Vargas Righetti 19-06 1/2
2011 Noah Woo Carpinteria 19-06 3/4
2010 David Cornejo Carpinteria 19-10 3/4
2009 Nick Lahr St. Joseph 19-10 1/2
2008 Jacob Bartholomew Dos Pueblos 19-11 3/4
2007 Patrick Smith Dos Pueblos 20-09 1/2*
2006 Sam Schur St. Joseph 18-11
2005 Zack Wolinsky Dunn 18-04 3/4
2004 Chaka Jaliwa Cate 18-11 1/2
2003 Chaka Jaliwa Cate 18-02 1/4
2002 Jeremy Signorelli Lompoc 19-07 1/4
2001 Nick Barton Cate 19-03 1/2
2000 Bentley, Todd Santa Barbara 19-05   
1999 Mike Sysavat Dos Pueblos 19-03 1/2
1998
1997
1996 Donnie Camp Santa Maria 18-02 3/4
1995 Junius Ho Cate 19-07 1/2
1994 Mike Medel Carpinteria 18-02 1/2
1993
1992
1991 Reggie Etheridge Cabrillo 19-10 1/2
1990
1989 Donald Lindsey Cabrillo 20-08 1/4*
1988 Robert Villa Carpinteria 18-05   
1987 Howard San Marcos 19-00 1/2
1986
1985 David Lawyer Santa Barbara 20-01 1/2*
1984 Tennyson Righetti 20-01 1/2*
1983 Pooler Lompoc 18-09 1/2
space
Triple Jump
2016 Daniel Nwosu Dos Pueblos 38-05 3/4
2015 Kameron Davis Lompoc 41-10 1/4
2014 Tim Jimenez Carpinteria 38-06
2013 Joel Serugo Cate 42-03 1/2
2012 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 40-10
2011 Colby Turnquist Cabrillo 40-03
2010 Alex Thumm Lompoc 40-11
2009 Shane Rowan San Marcos 42-06*
2008 Anthony Houston Dos Pueblos 41-11
2007 Steven Ramos Dos Pueblos 38-09 1/2
2006 Evan Schoenberg Carpinteria 38-09
2005 Josh Nutter Cabrillo 39-05 1/4
2004 Orian Gullet San Marcos 38-08   
2003 Jeff Adam St. Joseph 39-08   
2002 D. Simpson Cabrillo 40-03   
2001 Cokeley, Mitch San Marcos 40-07   
2000 Bentley, Todd Santa Barbara 39-09   
1999 Kanu, Uche Cate 40-07   
1998
1997
1996 James Teniente Righetti 37-10   
1995 Matt Primous Lompoc 40-00 3/4
1994 Hwang Dos Pueblos 38-09 1/2
1993
1992
1991 Jones Lompoc 42-05*
1990
1989 Royster Lompoc 41-09 1/4*
1988
1987 Howard San Marcos 39-04 1/4
1986
1985 David Jones Cate 38-08 1/2
1984 Sheldon Canley Lompoc 40-11 3/4*
1983 Haines Lompoc 37-05   
space
High Jump
2016 Beau Allen San Marcos 5-08   
2015 Chris Jones Dos Pueblos 5-08
2014 Nick Thomas Cate 5-08
2013 Joshua Fry Dos Pueblos 5-06
2011 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 6-02
2011 Brent Dionisio Pioneer Valley 5-10
2010 Bebe Vargas St. Joseph 5-10
2009 Bebe Vargas St. Joseph 5-08
2008 Nate Reed San Marcos 5-08
2007 Patrick Smith Dos Pueblos 6-03*
2006 Patrick Smith Dos Pueblos 5-10
2005 Tyler Adam St. Joseph 5-08   
2004 Elliot Merrick Santa Barbara 5-10   
2003 Ben Streeter St. Joseph 6-00   
2002 Anthony Silva St. Joseph 5-06   
2001 Mitch Cokely San Marcos 6-00   
2000 Bentley,Todd Santa Barbara 5-10   
1999 T. McFadden Cabrillo 6-00   
1998
1997
1996 J. Steketee Dos Pueblos 6-01*
1995 Matt Primous Lompoc 5-10   
1994 Gabe Magana Carpinteria 5-06   
1993
1992
1991 Justin Clay Carpinteria 5-06   
1990
1989 Derek Mason Carpinteria 6-00*
1988
1987 Perkins Santa Barbara 5-07   
1986 Sell Lompoc 6-00*
1985 Ballou Righetti 5-08   
1984 Brian Yager Cate 5-08   
1983 Mike Moran San Marcos 5-10   
space
Pole Vault
2106 Guilio Giordani Santa Ynez 12-00   
2015 Logan Gough San Marcos 10-06
2014 Jimmy Graves Carpinteria 11-06
2013 Matt Turk San Marcos 12-06
2012 Joseph Castellanos St. Joseph 11-06
2011 Kurtis Switzer Dos Pueblos 12-00
2010 Joe Strong Dos Pueblos 11-06
2009 Nik Powell Cabrillo 10-06
  Thomas Li Cabrillo 10-06
2008 August Alm St. Joseph 9-06
2007 Ethan Stewart Santa Ynez 10-00
2006 Luke Seale Dos Pueblos 8-00
2005 Daniel Turvey Dos Pueblos 10-06   
2004 Steven Wilson Santa Ynez 10-06   
2003 Nick Van Eyck Carpinteria 10-06   
2002 Ross Garcia St. Joseph 11-00   
2001 Jack Townsend Righetti 11-00   
2000 Nick Spada St. Joseph 11-00   
1999 Ernie Ortiz Santa Ynez 11-00   
1998
1997
1996 J.J. Lambert Santa Ynez 10-00   
1995 Andy Jones Cabrillo 11-06   
1994 Taylor Cabrillo 10-00   
1993
1992
1991 Aring Santa Ynez 10-00   
1990
1989 Young Cabrillo 8-06   
1988 Robert Villa Carpinteria 11-06   
1987 Eric Rameson Dos Pueblos 13-08 1/2*
1986 Brian Bixler Dos Pueblos 13-00*
1985
1984 Brian Yager Cate 10-08   
1983 B. Mitchell Lompoc 11-10*
space
Shot Put
2016 Juan Deluna Lompoc 41-09   
2015 CJ Cole St. Joseph 45-02
2014 Andres Guadarrama Lompoc 45-08
3013 Lucas Lamoutte San Marcos 44-03
2012 Jonathon Dickinson Dos Pueblos 47-08 3/4
2011 Caeden Johnson-Green Cabrillo 40-03
2010 Bobby Moir Santa Ynez 46-08
2009 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 60-09*
2008 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 53-02
2007 John Sua St. Joseph 46-01 1/2
2006 Justin Buchan Pioneer Valley 46-09
2005 Juan Velasquez Santa Barbara 47-07 1/4
2004 Rodrigo Villa Santa Maria 46-11 3/4
2003 Chris Targoni Carpinteria 48-01   
2002 Hugo Sanchez Lompoc 42-05 1/2
2001 Rosario Vargas Carpinteria 48-06   
2000 Noah Bryant Santa Barbara 58-10   
1999 Bryant, Noah Santa Barbara 48-06   
1998
1997
1996 Evan Adams Cabrillo 49-08 1/4
1995 Lloyd Brooks Lompoc 45-11 3/4
1994 Boyle Cabrillo 43-08 1/2
1993
1992
1991 Ian MacDonald Carpinteria 47-09   
1990
1989 Donald Willis Cabrillo 51-07*
1988 Rod Smalley Santa Ynez 51-03*
1987 Baddley San Marcos 50-09   
1986 Chris Stetz St. Joseph 51-01*
1985 George Lompoc 45-10 3/4
1984 Bill Lutjens Righetti 50-04 1/4*
1983 Bill Lutjens Righetti 41-08   
space
Discus
2016 Devon Cetti Santa Barbara 135-11   
2015 Devon Cetti Santa Barbara 121-01
2014 Charles Mehling Dos Pueblos 124-00
2013 Gianni Giordanni Santa Ynez 116-04
2012 LeShon Bell Dos Pueblos 137-04
2011 Josh Hoefflich San Marcos 117-02
2010 Blake Chaves Santa Ynez 125-09
2009 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 165-03*
2008 Nicholas Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 138-02
2007 John Sua St. Joseph 139-08
2006 Zac Ruiz Carpinteria 114-02
2005 Juan Velasquez Santa Barbara 132-08   
2004 Jacob Ruiz Carpinteria 117-11   
2003 Chris Targoni Carpinteria 125-00   
2002 Dana Edberg Righetti 119-03   
2001 Alex Avans Righetti 128-05   
2000 Noah Bryant Santa Barbara 149-08   
1999 D. Williams Cabrillo 128-05   
1998
1997
1996 Robert Gutierrez Lompoc 132-10   
1995 Sean Kier St. Joseph 114-03   
1994 Kier St. Joseph 109-02   
1993
1992
1991 Kensinger St. Joseph 126-03   
1990
1989 Donald Willis Cabrillo 141-01*
1988 Mitch O'Brien San Marcos 134-09*
1987 Mitch O'Brien San Marcos 129-03   
1986 Chris Stetz St. Joseph 133-10   
1985 George Lompoc 124-03   
1984 Bill Lutjens Righetti 125-05*
1983 Bill Lutjens Righetti 122-00   
Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | F/S Boys | F/S Girls | Team Champs | Top