Carpinteria High School Track & Field

Home

Boys Records

Girls Records

Stadium Records

State Champs

CIF Champs

Team Champs

Alumni

   

 

 

Carpinteria Valley Memorial Stadium Records


 
High School Boys
100 METERS
10.59
Chris Owusu, Oaks Christian
2008
     
200 METERS
21.60
Zach Chandy, Sage Hill
2006
     
400 METERS
47.44
Robert Woods, Serra
2009
     
800 METERS
1:51.40
Coley Candaele, Carpinteria
1990
     
1600 METERS
4:12.27
Chad Hall, Big Bear
2006
     
3200 METERS
8:58.42
Chad Hall, Big Bear
2006
     
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
14.73
Nikko Hayes, Lompoc
2013
     
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
38.47
Nikko Hayes, Lompoc
2013
     
LONG JUMP
24’8”
Marquise Lee, Serra
2011
     
TRIPLE JUMP
46’ 5 ¼
Jules Sharpe, Oaks Christian
2009
     
HIGH JUMP
6’9”
Vince Porter, Pasadena Poly
2015
     
POLE VAULT
16’ 8”
Johnny Quinn, St Margaret’s
2006
     
SHOT PUT
64’ 2”
Noah Bryant, Carpinteria
2002
     
     
DISCUS
177’ 3”
Chris Gocong, Carpinteria
2000
177’ 3”
Carleton Gillespie, St. Bonaventure
2005
     
400 METER RELAY
41.66
Serra
2009
     
1600 METER RELAY
3:12.53
Serra
2010
     
DECATHLON  
4366 Chance Wright, Carpinteria 2016

High School Girls
100 METERS
11.80 Elizabeth Olear, Louisville 2005
     
200 METERS
23.98 Lauren Rain Williams, Oaks Christ. 2015
     
400 METERS
54.49 Turquoise Thompson, Serra 2009
     
800 METERS
2:10.51 Carlyle Davis, Marlborough 2009
     
1600 METERS
4:51.75 Katherine Delaney, J Serra 2009
     
3200 METERS
10:44.18 Addi Zerrenner, Dos Pueblos 2012
     
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
14.25 Kimyon Broom, Serra 2006
     
300 METER LOW HURDLES
41.45 Turquoise Thompson, Serra 2009
     
LONG JUMP
19’0” Courtney Corrin, Harvard-Westlake 2013
     
TRIPLE JUMP
38’ 7½” Rachel Toliver, St. Mary's 2011
     
HIGH JUMP
5’ 8” Kaylene Wagner, Dos Pueblos 2001
     
POLE VAULT
12’ 6 ” Natasha Kolbo, St. Joseph 2010
     
SHOT PUT
49’8½” Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos 2014
     
     
DISCUS
156’1” Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos 2014
     
     
400 METER RELAY
46.04 Serra

2009

     
1600 METER RELAY
3:50.24 St. Mary's 2011
   
HEPTATHLON  
3526 Kaylene Wagner, Dos Pueblos 2001
 
All Comers Men
40 YARDS
4.78
Cliff Lekas
2015
     
50 METERS
6.02
Nicholas Smith
2013
     
60 METERS
7.35
Steven Childs
2014
     
100 METERS
10.59
Chris Owusu, Oaks Christian
2008
     
200 METERS
21.51
Curtis Mitchell, GuamBomb TC
2008
     
300 METERS
36.02
Cody Uhrig, Unatt.
2010
     
400 METERS
47.44
Robert Woods, Serra
2009
     
800 METERS
1:51.40
Coley Candaele, Carpinteria
1990
     
1500 METERS
3:53.95
Tommy Schmitz, Saucony
2012
     
1600 METERS
4:12.27
Chad Hall, Big Bear
2006
     
ONE MILE
4:22.50
Sahm Bazargan, Unnat.
2013
     
3000 METERS
 
8:49.62
Micah Tyhurst, Unnat.
2008
     
3200 METERS
8:58.42
Chad Hall, Big Bear
2006
     
5000 METERS
 
14:30.44
Darius Terry, Hoka Aggies
2017
     
10,000 METERS
 
30:48.98
Micah Tyhurst , Unatt.
2007
     
110 METER HIGH HURDLES (39")
13.41
Johnathan Cabral, Unatt.
2011
     
110 METER HIGH HURDLES (42")
14.42
Johnathan Cabral, Unatt.
2012
     
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
38.47
Nikko Hayes, Lompoc
2013
     
400 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
55.69
Corey Hammond, Unnat.
2013
     
LONG JUMP
24’8”
Marquise Lee, Serra
2011
     
TRIPLE JUMP
46’ 5 ¼
Jules Sharpe, Oaks Christian
2010
     
HIGH JUMP
6’ 8 ¼
Jules Sharpe, Oaks Christian
2009
     
POLE VAULT
17’ 0 ½”
Japheth Cato, Torq Labs
2016
     
SHOT PUT (12 lb.)
64’ 2”
Noah Bryant, Carpinteria
2002
     
SHOT PUT (16 lb.)
59’ 11½”
Nicholas Scarvelis, UCLA
2013
     
DISCUS (1.6 K)
177’ 3”
Chris Gocong, Carpinteria
2000
177’ 3”
Carleton Gillespie, St. Bonaventure
2005
     
DISCUS (2.0 K)
192’ 0”
Mike Torie, Unatt.
2012
     
JAVELIN
181’0”
Chase Dalton, Unatt.
2016
     
400 METER RELAY
41.66
Serra
2009
     
1600 METER RELAY
3:12.53
Serra
2010
     
DECATHLON  
7485 Tom Hopkins, Santa Barbara TC 2016
All Comers Women
40 YARDS
5.75
Ary'l Burgoyne, Unatt.
2013
     
50 METERS
6.88
Megan Thompson , Unnat.
2009
     
60 METERS
9.34
Angeline Hsu, Oxnard
2014
     
100 METERS
11.80 Elizabeth Olear, Louisville 2005
     
200 METERS
23.98 Lauren Rain Williams, Oaks Christ. 2015
     
300 METERS
45.38
Tara Blanchard, Unnat.
2008
     
400 METERS
54.49 Turquoise Thompson, Serra 2009
     
800 METERS
2:10.51 Carlyle Davis, Marlborough 2009
     
1500 METERS
4:44.81
Andrea McLarty, Unnat.
2009
     
1600 METERS
4:51.75 Katherine Delaney, J Serra 2009
     
ONE MILE
5:05.20
Andrea McLarty, SBAA
2009
     
3000 METERS
 
10:08.33
Andrea McLarty, SBAA
2009
     
3200 METERS
10:44.18 Addi Zerrenner, Dos Pueblos 2012
     
5000 METERS
 
16:34.39
Brittni Hutton, Mammoth TC/ rabbit
2017
     
10,000 METERS
 
42:48.07
Sarah Pearson, Unatt.
2008
     
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
13.37 Jessica Zelinka, New York AC 2016
 
     
     
     
300 METER LOW HURDLES
41.45 Turquoise Thompson, Serra 2009
     
400 METER LOW HURDLES
1:05.99 Becca Baisch, Westmont College 2001
     
LONG JUMP
20’6” Chari Hawkins, Santa Barbara TC 2016
     
TRIPLE JUMP
38’ 7½” Rachel Toliver, St. Mary's 2011
     
HIGH JUMP
5’ 11 ½” Solange Witteveen, Unatt. 2008
     
POLE VAULT
12’ 6 ” Natasha Kolbo, St. Joseph 2010
     
SHOT PUT
50’0” Stamatia Scarvelis, Unatt. 2014
   
     
     
     
DISCUS
160’1” Stamatia Scarvelis, Unatt. 2014
 
     
     
JAVELIN
135’ 5”
Lindsay Lettow, Santa Barbara TC
2016
     
400 METER RELAY
46.04 Serra

2009

     
1600 METER RELAY
3:50.24 St. Mary's 2011
     
HEPTATHLON  
5872 Chari Hawkins, Santa Barbara TC 2016