Top 10 Varsity Girl Performers

100 Meters

1. Juliette Martinez Fillmore 12.29 2004
1. Alexandra Courtnall Oaks Christian 12.29 2010
3. Schuyler Moore Oaks Christian 12.31 2013
4. Gwen Loud L.A. Lutheran 12.34 1976
5. Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 12.38 2008
6. Sydney Lewis Oak Park 12.39 2011
7. Jessica Austin Maranatha 12.43 2010
7. Ohmunique Brown San Marino 12.43 2010
9. Sarah Johnson Oaks Christian 12.47 2013
10. Asha Blades La Salle 12.51 2009

 

100|200|400|800|1600|3200|110H|300H|4x100|4x400|LJ|TJ|HJ|PV|SP|D

200 Meters

1. Alexandra Courtnall Oaks Christian 25.25 2010
2. Schuyler Moore Oaks Christian 25.30 2013
3. Sydney Lewis Oak Park 25.31 2011
4. Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 25.38 2008
5. Danni Alakija Oaks Christian 25.42 2013
6. Juliette Martinez Fillmore 25.52 2004
7. Hanna Winter La Reina 25.55 2011
8. Tayler Johnson Oak Park 25.60 2010
9. Ashley  Campbell Valley Christian 25.63 2006
10. Asha Blades La Salle 25.74 2009

 

 

400 Meters

1. Treani Swain Oakwood 55.67 2003
2. Danni Alakija Oaks Christian 57.89 2013
2. Sarah Johnson Oaks Christian 57.89 2013
4. Juliette Martinez Fillmore 58.26 2004
5. Asha Blades La Salle 58.94 2009
6. Jamie Penner Garces Memorial 59.19 2016
7. Marian Ledesma Valley Christian 59.22 2016
8. Jayla Harper Louisville 59.64 2016
9. Jaye Buchbinder Chadwick 59.68 2009
10. Bronwen Cull Nordhoff 59.70 1994

 

 

800 Meters

1. Nikki Shaw Fillmore 2:14.54 1990
2. Julia Sullivan Oaks Christian 2:17.03 2015
3. Allie Sulaitis Morro Bay 2:17.92 2013
4. Jenna Novelli Paraclete 2:18.06 2005
5. Roseanne Fleming Oaks Christian 2:18.94 2007
6. Treani Swain Oakwood 2:19.03 2003
7. Tara Blanchard La Reina 2:19.06 2009
8. Laura Meyers Maranatha 2:19.43 2001
9. Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 2:19.55 1998
10. Rachel Brajkovich La Reina 2:19.68 2011

 

 

1600 Meters

1. Annie Mooney Mission Prep 5:02.36 2011
2. Melissa Skiba Oak Park 5:04.12 2009
3. Caroline Pietryzk Malibu 5:04.45 2015
4. Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 5:04.77 2011
5. Kyra Meko Nipomo 5:04.99 2014
6. Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 5:05.67 1998
7. Brittany Blackwell Oak Park 5:07.06 2014
8. Maribella Aparicio Fillmore 5:07.34 1993
9. Rachel Brajkovich La Reina 5:08.79 2011
10. Emily Serhan Mayfield 5:08.89 2016

 

 

3200 Meters

1. Melissa Skiba Oak Park 10:52.17 2010
2. Rebekah Ernst Carpinteria 11:05.67 2002
3. Brittany Blackwell Oak Park 11:08.15 2013
4. Laura Meyer Maranatha 11:09.12 2000
5. Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 11:10.72 1997
6. Sophie Currin Vistamar 11:11.42 2013
7. Sarah Allaback Cate 11:12.64 1982
8. Lauren Morales Oak Park 11:12.80 2003
9. Kyra Meko Nipomo 11:16.03 2013
10. Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 11:17.72 2011

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Tayler Johnson Oak Park 14.46 2010
2. Liz Giltner Chaminade 15.08 1996
3. Sasha Blanchard La Reina 15.27 2007
4. Rataeja Sholes Valley Christian 15.28 2014
5. Jeanette Mayes Santa Clara 15.54 1981
6. Kayla Batom Oak Park 15.56 2010
6. Jontelle Cabral Oaks Christian 15.56 2014
8. Liz Giltner Chaminade 15.68 1995
9. Maya Hutchinson Oaks Christian 15.70 2015
10. Beth Ault St. Joseph 15.76 1993

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Alex Cerise La Reina 45.45 2013
2. Sasha Blanchard La Reina 45.92 2006
3. Jordann Feinstein Oaks Christian 46.21 2015
4. Loni Larson Fillmore 46.44 1986
5. Molette Brethren Christian 46.54 1988
6. Kayla Batom Oak Park 46.77 2010
7. Loni Larson Fillmore 47.04 1987
8. Dana Barbieri Piedmont 47.16 2002
9. Ayzha Aupiu Oaks Christian 47.20 2013
10. Brittan Smith Webb 47.27 2005

 

 

4 x 100 Relay

1. Oaks Christian 48.70 2013
2. Harvard-Westlake 48.82 2013
3. Maranatha 49.97 2001
4. Oak Park 50.17 2016
5. Valley Christian 50.34 2008
6. Santa Ynez 50.45 1963
7. Piedmont 50.45 2001
8. Paraclete 50.47 2007
9. San Marcos 50.55 1974
10. Oak Park 50.56 2007

 

 

4 x 400 Relay

1. Carpinteria 4:05.40 2000
2. Oaks Christian 4:06.09 2013
3. Nordhoff 4:06.98 2016
4. St. Joseph 4:07.20 2000
5. La Reina 4:08.10 2007
6. Piedmont 4:08.20 2001
7. Mayfield 4:09.85 2015
8. Paraclete 4:10.37 2007
9. Chadwick 4:11.04 2009
10. Orange Lutheran 4:11.27 1978

 

 

Long Jump

1. Courtney Corrin Harvard-Westlake 19-00    2013
2. Tayler Johnson Oak Park 18-05 1/2 2010
3. Kendall Guidetti Oak Park 17-09 1/4 2016
4. Diahann Williams Templeton 17-06    2007
5. Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 17-05    2012
6. Michelle Kelley Irvine 17-04 3/4 1978
7. Zoe Goss Sierra Canyon 17-03 1/2 2013
8. Natalie Calderon La Salle 17-02 3/4 2003
9. Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 17-02 1/2 2009
10. Hanna Winter La Reina 17-02    2011

 

 

Triple Jump

1. Courtney Corrin Harvard-Westlake 38-00 1/2 2013
2. Diahann Williams Templeton 37-05    2008
3. Beth Ault St. Joseph 36-06    1993
4. Natalie Calderon La Salle 36-05 1/2 2003
5. Danielle Milton Houston Christian 36-00 1/2 2010
5. Kristen Lester Valley Christian 36-00 1/2 2010
7. Ligaya Coleman Carpinteria 35-09 3/4 1993
8. Efe Agege Harvard-Westlake 35-09    2013
9. Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 35-07 3/4 2015
10. Lauren Anderson Oaks Christian 35-06 3/4 2010

 

 

High Jump

1. Liz Kern St. Bonaventure 5-06    1979
1. Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-06    1992
1. Jennifer Kitzmann Santa Ynez 5-06    2001
1. Meagen Moiola Morro Bay  5-06    2009
1. Tayler Johnson Oak Park 5-06    2010
1. Zibby Boyer Pasadena Poly 5-06    2010
7. Jennifer Cranton Cate 5-05 1/2 1988
8. Abby McPhillips Oak Park 5-05    2016
9. Clarissa Moulton Trona 5-04    1990
9. Liz Giltner Chaminade 5-04    1996
9. Alex Florent Harvard-Westlake 5-04    2013

 

 

Pole Vault

1. Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 12-02    2010
2. Sierra Emrick Morro Bay 11-09    2015
3. Aubree Stark Oak Park 11-03 3/4 2005
4. Julianne Finch Garces Memorial 11-03    2016
5. Kim Sanchez Oaks Christian 11-00    2011
5. Madison Stark Oak Park 11-00    2011
7. Brooke Pestano Oak Park 10-09    2014
7. Roxanne Nolan Morro Bay 10-09    2016
9. Leann Sgobba Santa Ynez 10-07    2005
10. Gigi Ballinger Morro Bay 10-06 1/2 2002

 

 

Shot Put

1. Teresa Loya St. Joseph 42-01    2010
2. Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 42-00 1/4 2000
3. Torey Moses Paso Robles 40-06 3/4 1982
4. Mariah Vail St. Joseph 40-00 1/2 2009
5. Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 39-05 3/4 2011
6. Itohan Aikhionbare La Salle 39-03 3/4 2011
7. Tracy Boekestein Valley Christian 38-08    2006
8. Leslie Hoyler Whittier Christian 38-03 3/4 1997
9. Hannah Rehder St. Joseph 37-11 1/2 1985
10. Stephanie Darosa Mission Prep 37-08 1/2 2010

 

 

Discus

1. Micheline Sheaffer Carpinteria 138-09    1987
2. Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 136-08    1987
3. Maya Archer Valley Christian 133-02    2016
4. Shelby McCray La Salle 131-08    2007
5. Itohan Aikhionbare La Salle 130-05    2011
6. Larissa Godkin Carpinteria 127-04    1996
7. Debbie Hiner Paso Robles 126-04    1980
8. Shuree Gangloff Valley Christian 123-08    2005
9. Tawney Singleton Nordhoff 123-06    1978
9. Jennifer Wright Paso Robles 123-06    1994