Top 10 Frosh/Soph Girl Performers

100 Meters

1. Ebony Crear Maranatha 12.35 2012
2. Allyson Felix L.A. Baptist 12.52 2000
3. Khriyslyn Newsome Maranatha 12.67 2010
4. Whitney Acton Oaks Christian 12.74 2004
5. Sydney Lewis Oak Park 12.80 2010
6. Megan Starkey Brethren Christian 12.84 2002
6. Alayah Byers Maranatha 12.84 2012
8. Kristen Word Paraclete 12.91 2008
9. Morgan Hawkins Rosamond 12.967 2016
10. Sally Mills Malibu 13.03 2000

 

100|200|400|800|1600|3200|110H|300H|4x100|4x400|LJ|TJ|HJ|PV|SP|D

200 Meters

1. Ebony Crear Maranatha 25.24 2012
2. Allyson Felix L.A. Baptist 25.41 2000
3. Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 26.15 2005
4. Alexis Powell Paraclete 26.18 2012
5. Ryan Casey Pasadena Poly 26.30 2013
6. Khriyslyn Newsome Maranatha 26.40 2010
7. Sydney Rathjens Mission Prep 26.45 2011
8. Whitney Acton Oaks Christian 26.51 2004
9. Kristen Word Paraclete 26.58 2008
10. Marielle Stern Brentwood 26.59 2010

 

 

400 Meters

1. Lauren Dorsey Chadwick 59.19 1999
2. Ryan Casey Pasadena Poly 60.11 2013
3. Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 60.38 2006
4. Marielle Stern Brentwood 60.50 2010
5. Lindsy Klingberg Nordhoff 60.51 2000
6. Olivia Watt Morro Bay 60.75 2008
7. Alexandra Ghantous La Salle 60.77 2011
8. Wendy Crumrine Flintridge Prep 60.78 1997
9. Alexandra Nolasco Santa Ynez 60.82 2015
10. Marian Ledesma Valley Christian 60.88 2015

 

 

800 Meters

1. Carissa Rodriguez Fillmore 2:22.23 2016
1. Cameron Becker Foothill Tech 2:22.23 2016
3. Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 2:22.99 2008
4. Colleen Conroy Templeton 2:23.19 2008
5. Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 2:23.66 2009
6. Anahy Covarrubias St. Matthias 2:24.01 2013
7. Naomi Sparks Piedmont 2:24.10 2002
8. Krista Andreassen La Reina 2:24.81 2011
9. Veronica Russell Templeton 2:25.05 2013
10. Holly Pettruson La Reina 2:25.19 2012

 

 

1600 Meters

1. Emily Beneduce Oak Park 5:08.00 2014
2. Lauren Kearney Foothill Tech 5:08.40 2016
3. Cameron Becker Foothill Tech 5:11.62 2016
4. Claudia Lane Malibu 5:13.07 2016
5. Kiana Kawatachi St. Joseph 5:17.05 2014
6. Kaley Hook Shandon 5:17.62 2008
7. Anahy Covarrubias St. Matthias 5:18.91 2013
8. Rachael Power Desert Christian 5:19.62 2013
9. Mariah Theologidy Paraclete 5:21.15 2013
10. Melissa Skiba Oak Park 5:21.78 2007

 

 

3200 Meters

1. Emily Beneduce Oak Park 10:59.22 2014
2. Melissa Skiba Oak Park 11:18.51 2007
3. Catherine Hasbrouck Nordhoff 11:20.17 2007
4. Rachael Power Desert Christian 11:26.74 2013
5. Lauren Kearney Foothill Tech 11:29.28 2016
6. Kiana Kawatachi St. Joseph 11:32.87 2014
7. Bianca Purmossa Brentwood 11:36.49 2016
8. Beth Rigali St. Joseph 11:36.90 2012
9. Lindsey Owen Nordhoff 11:38.76 2001
10. Rachel Gill Maranatha 11:39.40 2005

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Ebony Crear Maranatha 15.04 2012
2. Kayla Batom Oak Park 15.37 2009
3. Jontelle Cabral Oaks Christian 15.64 2011
4. Emani Truluck Malibu 15.93 2006
5. Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 16.69 1997
6. Kaleigh Shafer Malibu 16.72 2000
7. Kaitlyn Flowers St. Joseph 16.74 2012
8. Jordann Feinstein Oaks Christian 16.84 2014
9. Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 16.85 1995
10. Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 16.90 2000

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Ebony Crear Maranatha 44.39 2012
2. Kayla Batom Oak Park 46.04 2009
3. Alex Ceris La Reina 46.10 2012
4. Kristen Wendel La Reina 46.66 2009
5. Jordann Feinstein Oaks Christian 47.89 2014
6. Shelby Dunlap Carpinteria 48.22 2009
7. Emani Truluck Malibu 48.31 2006
8. Lacey Bushey Carpinteria 48.64 2011
9. Nicki Mayes Santa Paula 49.14 2014
10. Rachel Jackson St. Joseph 49.21 2008

 

 

4 x 100 Relay

1. L.A. Baptist 50.68 2000
2. La Reina 51.23 2005
3. Valley Christian 51.25 2005
4. Oak Park 51.74 2004
5. Oak Park 51.94 2014
6. Oak Park 52.11 2099
7. Flintridge Prep 52.16 2001
8. Maranatha 52.28 2002
9. Oak Park 52.53 2008
10. St. Genevieve 52.54 2011

 

 

4 x 400 Relay

1. Maranatha 4:06.37 2011
2. La Reina 4:13.42 2011
3. L.A. Baptist 4:14.85 2000
4. Templeton 4:15.44 2008
5. Nordhoff 4:16.48 2000
6. La Reina 4:17.51 2005
7. Oak Park 4:17.77 2008
8. Carpinteria 4:17.95 2005
9. Oak Park 4:18.04 2009
10. La Reina 4:18.37 2012

 

 

Long Jump

1. Kaleigh Shafer Malibu 16-09 3/4 1999
2. Kendall Guidetti Oak Park 16-05 3/4 2014
3. Jacque Ramirez Nordhoff 16-03 1/4 1999
4. Rivers Sheehan Cate 16-00 3/4 2016
5. Sarah Polowczak Cate 16-00 1/2 2016
6. Sheyla Jones Maranatha 16-00    1997
7. Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 15-11    2003
8. Rochelle Miramontes Desert Christian 15-10    2013
9. Cindy Bosen Fillmore 15-09 1/2 1997
10. Marisa Pittman Oak Park 15-09    1997
10. Britttany Ricketts L.A. Baptist 15-09    2000
10. Saran Rencher Maranatha 15-09    2000
10. Alix-Ann Kitka La Reina 15-09    2003
10. Candice Veale Whittier Christian 15-09    2010

 

 

Triple Jump

1. Rivers Sheehan Cate 36-03 3/4 2016
2. Ashley Coehlo St. Joseph 35-00 1/2 2000
3. Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 34-11 1/4 2003
4. Brittany Ricketts L.A. Baptist 34-05 1/4 1999
5. Stephanie Werth Chaminade 34-03 1/2 1996
6. Kaleigh Shafer Malibu 34-02 1/4 1999
7. Ashley Dirksen Valley Christian 34-01    2014
8. Amber Forsythe Garces 34-00 1/4 2006
9. Erin Philen Oaks Christian 33-11 1/2 2014
10. Ashley Dirksen Valley Christian 33-08 1/4 2015

 

 

High Jump

1. Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 5-04    2014
2. Ashley Williams Village Christian 5-03    2001
2. Laura Troupe Santa Ynez 5-03    2015
4. Heather Banta Dunn 5-02    1997
4. Cindy Bosen Fillmore 5-02    1997
4. Erica Whitley St. Bonaventure 5-02    2007
4. Jesse Boom Valley Christian 5-02    2009
4. Brittany Tayloe Oaks Christian 5-02    2010
9. Sierra Emrick Morro Bay 5-01    2012
9. Rataeja Sholes Valley Christian 5-01    2012
9. Carly Steiner Oak Park 5-01    2014
9. Abby McPhillips Oak Park 5-01    2014

 

 

Pole Vault

1. Kelsey Jarratt Nipomo 10-03    2008
2. Amber Britt Nipomo 9-06    2009
2. Madison Stark Oak Park 9-06    2009
2. Angela Kalogeras Paraclete 9-06    2012
5. Sevan Yeghiazarian Flintridge Prep 9-03    2001
5. Natalie Marquardt Morro Bay 9-03    2013
7. Gigi Ballinger Morro Bay 9-02    2000
8. Sierra Mangus Fillmore 9-00    2007
8. Emily Ginter St. Joseph 9-00    2010
8. Erin Triplett Oaks Christian 9-00    2010
8. Imogen Browder Oaks Christian 9-00    2010

 

 

Shot Put

1. Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 36-09    2009
2. Tracy Boekestein Valley Christian 36-06    2005
3. Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 35-10 1/4 1997
4. Theresa Loya St. Joseph 35-04 1/4 2007
5. Veronica Sua St. Joseph 34-08 1/4 2008
6. Hailey Baldwin St. Joseph 34-07 1/4 2009
7. Sarah Perkins Santa Ynez 34-01 1/2 2016
8. Christen Roper Nordhoff 33-11 1/4 1997
9. Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 33-10 1/2 2003
10. Lauren Holiday Campbell Hall 33-10    2009

 

 

Discus

1. Steph Ho Webb 117-09    2002
2. Aly Squires Santa Ynez 117-03    2008
3. Maya Archer Valley Christian 116-10    2015
4. Sally Mills Malibu 110-04    2000
5. Sarah Sheard Templeton 109-02    1995
6. Theresa Loya St. Joseph 108-10    2007
7. Richelle Mendiaz Santa Ynez 106-06    2013
8. Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 105-11    2012
9. Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 104-00    1997
10. Taylor Nevitt Nipomo 103-08    2011