Top 10 Frosh/Soph Boy Performers

100 Meters

1. Marshall Jones Oaks Christian 11.11 2005
2. Jabrian Blackwell Crespi 11.13 2011
3. Jon Hall Nordhoff 11.17 1999
3. Christian Moore Oak Park 11.17 2016
5. Matt Sumlin Garces 11.18 2008
5. Terry Johnson Oaks Christian 11.18 2011
7. Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 11.21 2006
7. Scott Arellano Oaks Christian 11.21 2008
9. Aaron Ware Oaks Christian 11.23 2002
10. Patrick Hall St. Bonaventure 11.27 2007

 

100|200|400|800|1600|3200|110H|300H|4x100|4x400|LJ|TJ|HJ|PV|SP|D

200 Meters

1. Jabrian Blackwell Crespi 22.55 2011
2. Terry Johnson Oaks Christian 22.60 2011
3. Christian Moore Oak Park 22.73 2016
4. Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 22.81 2006
5. Jon Hall Nordhoff 22.84 1999
5. Aaron Ware Oaks Christian 22.84 2002
7. Scott Arellano Oaks Christian 22.85 2008
8. Matt Sumlin Garces 22.93 2008
9. Cameron Roberson Garces Memorial 22.98 2015
10. Nick Moore Oaks Christian 23.00 2014

 

 

400 Meters

1. Kyle Brown Maranatha 50.55 2011
2. James Holland Paraclete 50.72 2012
3. Ellis Anderson Price 51.30 2003
4. Das Baker Nordhoff 51.76 2001
5. James Short St. Bonaventure 51.80 2007
6. Ben Scott Carpinteria 51.94 1997
7. Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 52.02 2006
8. Derrick Williams Campbell Hall 52.16 2001
9. Cameron Stevens Oak Park 52.25 2009
10. Brendan Fong Pasadena Poly 52.32 2016

 

 

800 Meters

1. Cameron Kunde Nordhoff 2:00.14 2014
2. Coley Candaele Carpinteria 2:00.94 1988
3. Sahm Bazargan Oak Park 2:02.02 2011
4. Phil Adcock Carpinteria 2:02.13 1978
5. Henry Hagenbuch Cate 2:02.84 2000
6. Bryan Carroll Morro Bay 2:03.01 2009
7. Vino Jacinto Carpinteria 2:03.39 2002
8. Anthony Walker Santa Clara 2:03.44 1999
9. Noah Ballard Campbell Hall 2:03.49 2015
10. Colin Schaub Oaks Christian 2:03.75 2015

 

 

1600 Meters

1. Cameron Kunde Nordhoff 4:25.46 2014
2. Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:26.69 1987
3. Peters Bishop Union 4:28.88 1976
4. Henry Hagenbuch Cate 4:29.20 2000
5. Mark Nevers Oak Park 4:29.22 1999
6. Kyle Bueckert Maranatha 4:30.17 2011
7. Kyril Van Schendel Cate 4:30.32 2016
8. Erik Amdisen L.A. Baptist 4:32.10 2000
9. Trent Robinet Oaks Christian 4:32.33 2014
10. Jordan Safry Morro Bay 4:33.02 2002

 

 

3200 Meters

1. Andrew Mitchell Desert Christian 9:33.50 2015
2. Henry Hagenbuch Cate 9:38.37 2000
3. Victor Ochoa Nordhoff 9:50.60 1996
4. Erik Amdisen L.A. Baptist 9:54.11 2000
5. Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 9:56.39 2003
6. Martinez Bishop Union 9:56.96 1976
7. Hall La Salle 9:57.06 1982
8. Kyril Van Schendel Cate 9:57.60 2016
9. Mark Nevers Oak Park 9:57.93 1999
10. Isiah Festa Morro Bay 9:59.13 1995

 

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1. Theo Howard Oaks Christian 15.61 2013
2. Bruce Sanders Nordhoff 15.84 1983
3. Carlos Lizarraga Cathedral 15.92 1997
4. Josh Ford St. Bonaventure 16.02 1998
5. Jordan Pitcher Oaks Christian 16.08 2011
6. Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 16.14 1975
7. Malcolm Jones Oaks Christian 16.20 2007
8. Demetri Fisher Crespi 16.30 2013
9. Carlos Briceno Fillmore 16.31 2013
10. Jess Garner Oak Park 16.34 1987
10. Dillon Morro Bay 16.34 1976

 

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1. Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 41.34 1975
2. Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 41.36 2001
3. Ledbetter Nordhoff 41.54 1980
4. Jules Sharpe Oaks Christian 41.66 2007
5. Das Baker Nordhoff 41.70 2001
6. Wilson L.A. Lutheran 41.74 1983
7. Reyna Santa Clara 41.84 1977
8. Carl Elgan Carpinteria 42.04 1976
9. Jackson Brethren Christian 42.14 1981
10. Jeff Moorhouse Carpinteria 42.24 1978

 

 

4 x 100 Relay

1. Garces Memorial 42.81 2016
2. St. Bonaventure 43.03 2013
3. Paraclete 43.04 2016
4. Oaks Christian 43.22 2013
5. Paraclete 43.31 2014
6. Crespi 43.46 2016
7. Carpinteria 43.59 1970
8. Oak Park 43.69 2011
9. L.A. Baptist 43.74 2001
10. Crespi 43.75 2013

 

 

4 x 400 Relay

1. Oaks Christian 3:33.44 2010
2. Templeton 3:34.66 2015
3. Carpinteria 3:36.65 1997
4. Carpinteria 3:37.07 2002
5. Oaks Christian 3:37.14 2011
6. Oaks Christian 3:38.04 2006
7. St. Joseph 3:38.52 2000
8. Oaks Christian 3:38.78 2014
9. Maranatha 3:38.89 2009
10. Oak Park 3:39.10 1999

 

 

Long Jump

1. Scott Arellano Oaks Christian 21-06 1/4 2008
2. Marques Mitchell Valley Christian 21-05    2008
3. Derrick Williams Campbell Hall 21-00 1/2 2001
4. Joel Serugo Cate 20-07 3/4 2013
5. Haller Rice Pasadena Poly 20-05    2016
6. JD Thompson Carpinteria 20-04 1/2 1993
6. Zachary Hall Cathedral 20-04 1/2 2000
8. Kiel Alcaraz Desert Christian 20-04 1/4 2010
9. Kevin Lo Oak Park 20-04    2008
10. Aaron Cooper Paraclete 20-02 3/4 2015

 

 

Triple Jump

1. Cameron Cochrell Valley Christian 42-07 3/4 2005
2. JD Thompson Carpinteria 41-06 1/4 1993
3. Uche Kanu Cate 41-05 1/2 1999
4. Parker Mathews Pasadena Poly 41-04 1/2 2013
5. Sean Oderkirk Flintridge Prep 41-04 1/4 1997
6. Adam Ruggerio Desert Christian 41-02 1/4 2010
7. Dillon Morro Bay 41-01 1/2 1976
8. Young L.A. Lutheran 40-11 1/2 1983
9. Bunn Brethren Christian 40-10 1/2 1978
10. Trinkas Laguna Hills 40-10    1980

 

 

High Jump

1. Phillip McCullum Garces 6-03    2008
2. Shannon L.A. Lutheran 6-02    1977
2. Jose Jimenez Crespi 6-02    2002
2. Jules Sharpe Oaks Christian 6-02    2007
5. Huber Chaminade 6-00    1975
5. Evans Nordhoff 6-00    1980
5. Jones Santa Clara 6-00    1981
5. Pat Rifley St. Bonaventure 6-00    1992
5. JD Thompson Carpinteria 6-00    1992
5. Dennis Storisaleken Moorpark 6-00    1995
5. David Ball Maranatha 6-00    1996
5. John Taylor Paraclete 6-00    2000
5. Derrick Williams Campbell Hall 6-00    2001
5. Kieth Lytle Salesian 6-00    2001
5. John Kraatz Piedmont 6-00    2004
5. James Short St. Bonaventure 6-00    2007

 

 

Pole Vault

1. Connor Stark Oak Park 14-09    2010
2. Evan Bacon Oakwood 13-06    1999
3. Ty Friedman Century Academy 13-03    2016
4. Scot Foss Santa Ynez 13-00    1976
4. Tevin Limon Nipomo 13-00    2010
6. Austin Gill Oak Park 12-06    2009
7. Jamie Foss Santa Ynez 12-03    1981
7. Gordon Laguna Hills 12-03    1981
9. Ken Wickershaw Nordhoff 12-00    1975
9. Thilken Laguna Hills 12-00    1980
9. Dave Fursman L.A. Baptist 12-00    1985
9. Scott Chandler Chaminade 12-00    1986
9. Paul Benedix Morro Bay 12-00    1989
9. Rick Vermillion Fillmore 12-00    1992
9. Clyma Paso Robles 12-00    1995
9. Nick Dewlaney St. Joseph 12-00    1996
9. Michael Villaclara Crespi 12-00    2002

 

 

Shot Put

1. Quantock Rio Mesa 56-02    1973
2. Andrew Darosa Mission Prep 53-00 1/2 2011
3. Mark Sanders Nordhoff 52-05 1/2 1979
4. Felipe Garcia Cathedral 51-04 1/2 1986
5. Parish Nordhoff 51-04    1986
6. Zach Perron St. Joseph 51-02 1/2 2008
7. Kruse Villanova 50-06 3/4 1974
8. Chris Orril Chaminade 50-06 1/4 1985
9. Philip Adam St. Joseph 50-05 3/4 2003
10. Rod Smalley Santa Ynez 50-05 1/2 1988

 

 

Discus

1. Chris Gocong Carpinteria 143-05    1999
2. Alan Duben Oak Park 141-01    1991
3. Travis Giffiths Boron 140-11    1985
4. Chris Redfield Carpinteria 139-04    1998
5. Carlton Gillespie St. Bonaventure 138-09    2003
6. Jeff Shaw Carpinteria 138-02    1994
7. M. Tozzi Paso Robles 137-00    1985
8. Javier Lee Valley Christian 132-03    2004
9. Keck Santa Ynez 132-00    1980
10. James Roades Webb 131-03    2000