Russell Cup Results ~ April 14, 2012
Varsity Boys | Varsity Girls | Frosh/Soph Boys | Frosh/Soph Girls
BV 100 | Wind | |||
1 | Montre Lee | St. Bonaventure | 11.15 | +4.1 |
2 | Josh Sundberg | Nipomo | 11.19 | +4.1 |
3 | Tylan McBride | Paraclete | 11.31 | +4.1 |
4 | Damien Davies | Morro Bay | 11.32 | +4.1 |
5 | Ben Byer | Maranatha | 11.37 | +3.0 |
6 | Tevin Limon | Nipomo | 11.43 | +4.1 |
7 | Reggie Paige | St. Genevieve | 11.46 | +4.1 |
8 | Cameron Campbell | Whittier Christian | 11.53 | +3.0 |
9 | Ryan Dixon | Valley Christian | 11.55 | +1.3 |
10 | Max Morales | Villanova | 11.56 | +3.0 |
11 | Alex Rodriguez | Carpinteria | 11.59 | +4.1 |
12 | Benjamin Chavez | Santa Clara | 11.67 | +1.3 |
13 | Ray Ramirez | St. Genevieve | 11.67 | +4.1 |
14 | Sean Huntsinger | Nordhoff | 11.81 | +3.0 |
14 | Zak Karsh | St. Joseph | 11.81 | +4.1 |
16 | Shawn McLurkin | Desert Christian | 11.89 | +3.0 |
17 | Richard Lucero | St. Bonaventure | 12.01 | +1.3 |
18 | Scott Maxwell | Village Christian | 12.02 | +1.3 |
19 | Josh Kay | Desert Christian | 12.03 | +3.0 |
20 | Jordan Robinson | Carpinteria | 12.06 | +1.8 |
21 | Dominic Stefanoni | Rosamond | 12.20 | +3.0 |
22 | Henry Griffith | Flintridge Prep | 12.21 | +1.3 |
23 | Connor Reeves | L.A. Baptist | 12.22 | +1.8 |
24 | Jonny Sojo | Chadwick | 12.24 | +1.8 |
25 | Cerey Phillips | Grace Brethren | 12.26 | +1.3 |
26 | Andrew Knox | Chadwick | 12.39 | +1.8 |
27 | Kyle Hamane | Flintridge Prep | 12.67 | +1.8 |
28 | Matthew Payton | Maranatha | 12.78 | +1.8 |
BV 200 | Wind | |||
1 | Kyle Brown | Maranatha | 22.55 | +3.0 |
2 | Montre Lee | St. Bonaventure | 22.66 | +3.0 |
3 | Ryan Dixon | Valley Christian | 22.81 | +3.0 |
4 | Reggie Paige | St. Genevieve | 23.01 | +3.0 |
5 | Damien Davies | Morro Bay | 23.21 | +3.0 |
6 | Max Morales | Villanova | 23.25 | +3.0 |
7 | Ben Byer | Maranatha | 23.39 | +3.0 |
8 | Cameron Campbell | Whittier Christian | 23.55 | +5.4 |
9 | Benjamin Chavez | Santa Clara | 23.56 | +2.9 |
10 | Shawn McLurkin | Desert Christian | 23.60 | +2.9 |
11 | J.T Wells | Nipomo | 23.67 | +5.4 |
12 | Stefan Smith | Flintridge Prep | 23.68 | +2.3 |
13 | Sean Huntsinger | Nordhoff | 23.73 | +5.4 |
14 | Tylan McBride | Paraclete | 23.84 | +2.9 |
15 | Ray Ramirez | St. Genevieve | 23.90 | +2.3 |
16 | Alex Durel | Oak Park | 23.95 | +5.4 |
17 | Tye Stringfield | Rosamond | 23.98 | +5.4 |
18 | Richard Lucero | St. Bonaventure | 23.99 | +3.0 |
19 | Connor Reeves | L.A. Baptist | 24.02 | +2.9 |
20 | Jordan Robinson | Carpinteria | 24.04 | +2.3 |
21 | Andrew Knox | Chadwick | 24.12 | +2.9 |
22 | Zak Karsh | St. Joseph | 24.19 | +3.0 |
23 | Jonny Sojo | Chadwick | 24.36 | +2.3 |
24 | Aron Uribe | Carpinteria | 24.49 | +2.3 |
25 | Zachary Arthur | Santa Clara | 24.54 | +5.4 |
26 | Cooper Smart | Malibu | 24.85 | +5.4 |
BV 400 | ||||
1 | Kyle Brown | Maranatha | 50.31 | |
2 | Kenny Cromer | Nipomo | 51.48 | |
3 | Andrew Sanchez | Village Christian | 51.66 | |
4 | Kyle Millhollin | Carpinteria | 51.84 | |
5 | Quintin Bland | Nipomo | 53.04 | |
6 | Juan Mariscal | Fillmore | 53.10 | |
7 | Hunter Palmentiero | Pasadena Poly | 53.31 | |
8 | Ryan Dixon | Valley Christian | 53.62 | |
9 | Jesus Zapata | Carpinteria | 53.97 | |
10 | Benoy Mennon | Pasadena Poly | 54.30 | |
11 | Tye Stringfield | Rosamond | 54.90 | |
12 | Andrew Shubin | Valley Christian | 55.39 | |
13 | Nicholas Aguilar | Salesian | 55.70 | |
14 | Nathan Garnica | Fillmore | 56.29 | |
15 | Sam Haft | Malibu | 56.43 | |
16 | Shawn McLurkin | Desert Christian | 56.94 | |
17 | Jonathan Kuzichev | Desert Christian | 56.94 | |
18 | Manny Perez | Flintridge Prep | 58.19 | |
BV 800 | ||||
1 | Austin Robison | Villanova | 1:59.48 | |
2 | Sahm Bazargan | Oak Park | 1:59.75 | |
3 | Jeromy Gurule | Maranatha | 2:00.63 | |
4 | Nathan Hennigan | Nordhoff | 2:01.35 | |
5 | Matthew Kern | Paraclete | 2:01.91 | |
6 | Bryan Curtis | Desert Christian | 2:02.28 | |
7 | Chris Carlson | Oak Park | 2:02.31 | |
8 | Eric Holguin | St. Bonaventure | 2:04.00 | |
9 | James Bradley | Flintridge Prep | 2:04.06 | |
10 | Jonathan Erickson | Maranatha | 2:04.20 | |
11 | Zac Patten | Desert Christian | 2:05.34 | |
12 | Angel Maya | Nordhoff | 2:07.04 | |
13 | Matt Theologidy | Paraclete | 2:07.43 | |
14 | Hugo Valdovinos | Fillmore | 2:07.57 | |
15 | Angel Barranco | Salesian | 2:07.72 | |
16 | Isaac Gomez | Fillmore | 2:08.07 | |
17 | Stuart Adam | St. Joseph | 2:09.05 | |
18 | Jose Perez | Salesian | 2:11.31 | |
19 | EJ Fortenberry | Crossroads | 2:12.51 | |
20 | Tim Jeffers | Whittier Christian | 2:13.09 | |
21 | Nick Berdahl | St. Bonaventure | 2:14.39 | |
22 | Patrick Hawkes | St. Joseph | 2:14.82 | |
23 | Nadav Ben-Dayn | Vistamar | 2:15.14 | |
24 | Joe Huh | Whittier Christian | 2:15.77 | |
25 | Max Heredia | Nipomo | 2:16.53 | |
26 | Casey Thompson | Flintridge Prep | 2:16.88 | |
27 | Victor Aldana | Nipomo | 2:17.18 | |
28 | Trevor Sylvester | L.A. Baptist | 2:17.68 | |
29 | Joe Bohlinger | Pasadena Poly | 2:19.92 | |
BV 1600 | ||||
1 | Gustavo Sanchez | Nordhoff | 4:32.75 | |
2 | Bryan Curtis | Desert Christian | 4:34.82 | |
3 | Nathan Hennigan | Nordhoff | 4:36.01 | |
4 | Jonathan Erickson | Maranatha | 4:37.67 | |
5 | Toby Qualls | Mammoth | 4:39.26 | |
6 | Angel Barranco | Salesian | 4:39.88 | |
7 | Eric Jones | Oak Park | 4:41.27 | |
8 | Hayes Dunn | St. Joseph | 4:41.51 | |
9 | Isaac Gomez | Fillmore | 4:42.07 | |
10 | Hugo Valdovinos | Fillmore | 4:42.19 | |
11 | Zac Patten | Desert Christian | 4:42.65 | |
12 | Anthony Muench | Rosamond | 4:48.19 | |
13 | Chris Bates | Whittier Christian | 4:50.65 | |
14 | Matt Theologidy | Paraclete | 4:51.75 | |
15 | Elias Ellison | Flintridge Prep | 4:55.58 | |
16 | Billy Vedrin | Morro Bay | 4:55.74 | |
17 | David Velasquez | Rosamond | 4:56.94 | |
18 | Alex Hascall | Nipomo | 4:57.21 | |
19 | Cody Baird | Crossroads | 4:57.58 | |
20 | Stuart Adam | St. Joseph | 4:58.16 | |
21 | Ben LaBarge | Providence Hall | 4:59.71 | |
22 | Jake Johnson | Flintridge Prep | 5:03.44 | |
23 | EJ Fortenberry | Crossroads | 5:04.94 | |
24 | Tim Jeffers | Whittier Christian | 5:06.82 | |
25 | Buddy Kichler | Nipomo | 5:08.40 | |
26 | James Anderson | Oak Park | 5:10.23 | |
27 | Matt Bauer | Paraclete | 5:11.44 | |
28 | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Verbum Dei | 5:13.64 | |
29 | Moises Valencia | Chadwick | 5:15.21 | |
BV 3200 | ||||
1 | Toby Qualls | Mammoth | 9:49.07 | |
2 | Gustavo Sanchez | Nordhoff | 9:57.31 | |
3 | Johnathon Estrada | Salesian | 9:59.80 | |
4 | Cody Baird | Crossroads | 10:05.43 | |
5 | Chris Bates | Whittier Christian | 10:07.07 | |
6 | Mark Mojarro | Salesian | 10:08.70 | |
7 | Elias Ellison | Flintridge Prep | 10:09.24 | |
8 | Tyler Milles | Oak Park | 10:10.47 | |
9 | Scott Acton | Desert Christian | 10:11.36 | |
10 | Adrian Mejia | Fillmore | 10:12.41 | |
11 | Jose Almaguer | Fillmore | 10:14.62 | |
12 | Thomas Waters | Desert Christian | 10:16.06 | |
13 | Chris Caulson | Oak Park | 10:21.72 | |
14 | Dillon Murphy | Paraclete | 10:27.76 | |
15 | Michael Caughron | Pasadena Poly | 10:36.62 | |
16 | Matthew Bauer | Paraclete | 10:39.01 | |
17 | Craig Whitt | Grace Brethren | 10:43.97 | |
18 | Alex Hascall | Nipomo | 10:46.89 | |
19 | Alex Miron | Rosamond | 10:52.73 | |
20 | David Velesquez | Rosamond | 10:56.67 | |
21 | Evan Hamilton | Chadwick | 11:22.27 | |
BV 110 Hurdles | Wind | |||
1 | Bradford Ortlund | Maranatha | 15.54 | +3.9 |
2 | Matt Ross | St. Bonaventure | 15.61 | +3.9 |
3 | Justin Teleng | Village Christian | 15.97 | +3.9 |
4 | Joe Magana | Maranatha | 16.24 | +3.9 |
5 | Thomas Dempsey | Villanova | 16.79 | +3.9 |
6 | Eric Lara | Nordhoff | 16.91 | +3.9 |
7 | Isaac Seymour | Nordhoff | 17.37 | +3.9 |
8 | Bryce Mulder | Valley Christian | 17.53 | +3.7 |
9 | Jake Zelek | Pasadena Poly | 17.63 | +3.9 |
10 | Daniel Schuman | Mission College Prep | 17.72 | +3.9 |
11 | Tyler Hackworth | Fillmore | 18.16 | +3.5 |
12 | Andrew Shubin | Valley Christian | 18.26 | +3.7 |
13 | Victor Gallego | Fillmore | 18.56 | +3.5 |
14 | Noe Martinez | Desert Christian | 18.56 | +3.7 |
15 | Dewey Wojcik | Carpinteria | 18.65 | +3.7 |
16 | Tyler Eschenbach | Nipomo | 18.85 | +3.7 |
17 | Brian Schneider | Carpinteria | 18.99 | +3.5 |
18 | Tyrell Barnes | Santa Clara | 20.03 | +3.5 |
19 | Johnathan Wells | Nipomo | 20.22 | +3.5 |
BV 300 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Adam Ruggiero | Desert Christian | 40.54 | |
2 | Robert Reny | Maranatha | 40.63 | |
3 | Bradford Ortlund | Maranatha | 40.97 | |
4 | Matt Ross | St. Bonaventure | 41.72 | |
5 | David Cornejo | Carpinteria | 41.98 | |
6 | Justin Teleng | Village Christian | 42.05 | |
7 | Isaac Seymour | Nordhoff | 42.08 | |
8 | Eric Lara | Nordhoff | 42.92 | |
9 | Andrew Shubin | Valley Christian | 43.34 | |
10 | Thomas Dempsey | Villanova | 44.03 | |
11 | Bryce Mulder | Valley Christian | 45.00 | |
12 | Jake Zelek | Pasadena Poly | 45.05 | |
13 | Dewey Wojcik | Carpinteria | 45.90 | |
14 | Miles Robinson | Paraclete | 47.31 | |
15 | Alex Pinon | Pasadena Poly | 47.57 | |
16 | Patrick Hawkes | St. Joseph | 47.91 | |
17 | Tyler Eschenbach | Nipomo | 48.65 | |
18 | Noe Martinez | Desert Christian | 49.47 | |
19 | Johnathan Wells | Nipomo | 49.83 | |
BV 4x100 RELAY | ||||
1 | Nipomo | 44.44 | ||
2 | St. Bonaventure | 44.55 | ||
3 | Maranatha | 45.86 | ||
4 | Chadwick | 46.95 | ||
5 | St. Genevieve | 47.04 | ||
6 | Village Christian | 47.13 | ||
7 | nordoff | 47.32 | ||
8 | Rosamond | 47.50 | ||
9 | Pasadena Poly | 47.67 | ||
10 | Flintridge Prep | 48.07 | ||
11 | Malibu | 48.66 | ||
BV 4x400 RELAY | ||||
1 | St. Bonaventure | 3:28.02 | ||
2 | Maranatha | 3:29.67 | ||
3 | Nipomo | 3:37.03 | ||
4 | Paraclete | 3:38.17 | ||
5 | Fillmore | 3:38.18 | ||
6 | Pasadena Poly | 3:41.39 | ||
7 | Villanova | 3:41.78 | ||
8 | Carpinteria | 3:42.09 | ||
9 | Chadwick | 3:43.67 | ||
10 | Desert Christian | 3:45.64 | ||
11 | Rosamond | 3:46.25 | ||
12 | Village Christian | 3:46.40 | ||
13 | Flintridge Prep | 3:48.30 | ||
14 | Oak Park | 3:48.32 | ||
15 | L.A. Baptist | 3:48.99 | ||
16 | Valley Christian | 3:50.29 | ||
BV Long Jump | ||||
1 | Adam Ruggiero | Desert Christian | 21-06 | |
2 | Dylan Hall | Verbum Dei | 19-08 | |
3 | Jordan Griffin | Maranatha | 19-07 3/4 | |
4 | Alejandro Arambula | Nordhoff | 19-03 | |
5 | Trevon Guevara | Carpinteria | 19-01 3/4 | |
6 | Ryan Duncan | Chadwick | 19-01 | |
7 | Alberto Fernandez | Fillmore | 18-11 1/2 | |
8 | Andrew Sova | Carpinteria | 18-09 1/2 | |
9 | Jonny Sojo | Chadwick | 18-06 | |
10 | Bryce Mulder | Valley Christian | 18-05 3/4 | |
11 | Stefan Smith | Flintridge Prep | 18-04 | |
12 | Josh Sundberg | Nipomo | 18-03 1/2 | |
13 | Josh Kay | Desert Christian | 17-06 | |
14 | Ryley Hall | Morro Bay | 17-02 | |
15 | Loren Acosta | Morro Bay | 16-09 1/2 | |
J.T Wells | Nipomo | NM | ||
BV Triple Jump | ||||
1 | Adam Ruggiero | Desert Christian | 43-11 3/4 | |
2 | Jordan Griffin | Maranatha | 41-05 1/2 | |
3 | Andrew Sova | Carpinteria | 40-04 1/4 | |
4 | Trevon Guevara | Carpinteria | 39-09 1/2 | |
5 | Dylan Hall | Verbum Dei | 39-09 | |
6 | PatrickHawkes | St. Joseph | 38-05 3/4 | |
7 | Alberto Fernandez | Fillmore | 38-05 | |
8 | Cameron Jones | Morro Bay | 38-03 1/4 | |
9 | Cole Anderson | Villanova | 37-07 1/2 | |
10 | Cameron Campbell | Whittier Christian | 36-10 | |
11 | Alejandro Arambula | Nordhoff | 36-09 3/4 | |
12 | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Verbum Dei | 36-08 1/2 | |
13 | Johnathan Wells | Nipomo | 35-11 1/4 | |
14 | Jacob Sickler | Rosamond | 35-05 1/2 | |
BV High Jump | ||||
1 | Byron Gregg | Rosamond | 6-03 | |
2 | Adam Ruggiero | Desert Christian | 6-01 | |
3 | Noah Woo | Carpinteria | 5-11 | |
4t | Herschel Jordan | Cate | 5-07 | |
4t | Kenny Cromer | Nipomo | 5-07 | |
6 | Cameron Jones | Morro Bay | 5-07 | |
7 | Ryan Duncan | Chadwick | 5-05 | |
8 | Joshua Bock | Oak Park | 5-05 | |
Stefan Smith | Flintridge Prep | NH | ||
BV Pole Vault | ||||
1 | Tevin Limon | Nipomo | 14-03 | |
2 | Ryley Hall | Morro Bay | 11-03 | |
3 | Andrew Hack | Carpinteria | 11-03 | |
4 | Daniel Schuman | Mission College Prep | 10-09 | |
5 | Loren Acosta | Morro Bay | 10-03 | |
6 | Phillip Grove | Paraclete | 9-09 | |
7 | Alex Pinon | Pasadena Poly | 9-09 | |
Damian Duran | Nipomo | NH | ||
BV Shot Put | ||||
1 | Brett Kimball | Nipomo | 53-06 3/4 | |
2 | Andrew DaRosa | Mission College Prep | 49-00 3/4 | |
3 | West Nowotny | Flintridge Prep | 46-00 3/4 | |
4 | Nathan Hamming | Pasadena Poly | 42-08 1/4 | |
5 | Russell Moran | Nipomo | 42-02 1/2 | |
6 | Domenic DiPoalo | St. Bonaventure | 41-07 1/2 | |
7 | Walker Gareri | Malibu | 41-05 3/4 | |
8 | Keinneth Tagalicud | Morro Bay | 41-01 1/2 | |
9 | Andy Hoeks | L.A. Baptist | 40-00 3/4 | |
10 | Conor McLaughlin | Rosamond | 39-10 | |
11 | Jordan Olivar | Pasadena Poly | 39-08 1/4 | |
12 | William Miller | Nordhoff | 38-03 3/4 | |
13 | Matt Levesque | Santa Ynez | 37-10 1/2 | |
14 | Kurcel Joseph | Desert Christian | 37-05 1/2 | |
15 | Tony Sanchez | Fillmore | 37-03 3/4 | |
16 | Juan Jimenez | Carpinteria | 37-02 | |
17 | Ruben Contreras | Fillmore | 36-07 | |
18 | Xavier De Alba | Carpinteria | 36-02 1/2 | |
19 | Chris Hamrick | Paraclete | 35-06 1/4 | |
20 | Jase Franke | St. Bonaventure | 34-09 | |
21 | Jeff Portillo | L.A. Baptist | 34-07 1/4 | |
22 | Sam Thornton | Oak Park | 34-05 3/4 | |
23 | Andrew Briceno | Santa Ynez | 32-05 1/4 | |
24 | Blake Simon | Maranatha | 31-06 | |
25 | Mark Villafana | Villanova | 29-01 | |
BV Discus | ||||
1 | Sam Thornton | Oak Park | 141-00 | |
2 | Andrew DaRosa | Mission College Prep | 137-07 | |
3 | Russell Moran | Nipomo | 135-01 | |
4 | Greg Uzueta | Nipomo | 134-06 | |
5 | Matt Zuniga | Nordhoff | 124-01 | |
6 | Xavier De Alba | Carpinteria | 119-11 | |
7 | Jase Franke | St. Bonaventure | 119-05 | |
8 | Evan Darcy | Village Christian | 114-08 | |
9 | Eduardo Gomez | Fillmore | 111-01 | |
10 | Scott Parrone | Oak Park | 110-06 | |
11 | Keinneth Tagalicud | Morro Bay | 110-05 | |
12 | Andrew Briceno | Santa Ynez | 109-06 | |
13 | Phillip Grove | Paraclete | 108-09 | |
14 | Domenic DiPoalo | St. Bonaventure | 108-06 | |
15 | West Nowotay | Flintridge Prep | 107-09 | |
16 | Connor Mclaughlin | Rosamond | 107-05 | |
17 | Juan Jimenez | Carpinteria | 105-00 | |
18 | Joe Alvarado | Paraclete | 97-00 | |
19 | Ruben Contreras | Fillmore | 96-09 | |
20 | Blake Simon | Maranatha | 78-07 | |
21 | Mark Villafana | Villanova | 76-08 | |
James Mullen | Desert Christian | NM | ||
Matt Levesque | Santa Ynez | NM | ||
GV 100 | Wind | |||
1 | Daryan Box | St. Bonaventure | 12.81 | +1.9 |
2 | Courtney Kelley | St. Genevieve | 12.98 | +1.9 |
3 | Jahdai Dunk | Valley Christian | 13.04 | +1.9 |
4 | Summer Martin | L.A. Baptist | 13.30 | +1.9 |
5 | Becky Rodriquez | Nipomo | 13.43 | +1.9 |
6 | Laura Tougas | St. Bonaventure | 13.44 | +1.9 |
7 | Terin Harden | L.A. Baptist | 13.53 | +1.6 |
8 | Tenley Force | Providence Hall | 13.58 | +2.2 |
9 | Tiara Litonjua | Nordhoff | 13.60 | +1.6 |
10 | Alexis Hada | Malibu | 13.64 | +1.6 |
11 | Niko Hudson | Paraclete | 13.67 | +1.6 |
12 | Cassidy Umann | Oak Park | 13.77 | +1.9 |
13 | Laurena Mack | Santa Clara | 13.81 | +2.2 |
14 | Sabrina Goodman | Flintridge Prep | 13.83 | +2.2 |
15 | Veronica Cruz | Paraclete | 13.88 | +1.6 |
16 | Samantha Davies | Flintridge Prep | 13.98 | +1.6 |
17 | Kendle Grosso | Nipomo | 14.20 | +1.6 |
18 | Nicole Birkholz | Maranatha | 14.21 | +2.2 |
19 | Sarah Harris | Morro Bay | 14.36 | +2.2 |
20 | Keziah Imbeah | Desert Christian | 14.40 | +2.2 |
21 | Laura Damiani | Chadwick | 16.04 | +1.9 |
GV 200 | Wind | |||
1 | Nicole Poindexter | Bishop Diego | 25.90 | +0.8 |
2 | Miah Webb | Flintridge Prep | 26.40 | +0.8 |
3 | Daryan Box | St. Bonaventure | 26.51 | +0.8 |
4 | Khryslyn Callum-Newsome | Maranatha | 26.59 | +0.8 |
5 | Jahdai Dunk | Valley Christian | 27.08 | +0.8 |
6 | Becky Rodriquez | Nipomo | 27.25 | +3.5 |
7 | Summer Martin | L.A. Baptist | 27.40 | +0.8 |
8 | Laura Tougas | St. Bonaventure | 27.45 | +3.5 |
9 | Colyn Gackenbach | Desert Christian | 27.54 | +3.5 |
10 | Hannah Cary | Morro Bay | 27.56 | +0.8 |
11 | Tiara Litonjua | Nordhoff | 27.59 | +3.5 |
12 | Candice Veale | Whittier Christian | 27.78 | +3.5 |
13 | Amanda Mitchell | Desert Christian | 27.87 | +0.8 |
14 | Niko Hudson | Paraclete | 27.89 | +4.8 |
15 | Terin Harden | L.A. Baptist | 27.91 | +3.5 |
16 | Alexis Hada | Malibu | 27.96 | +3.5 |
17 | Saddie Robbins | Morro Bay | 27.98 | +3.5 |
18 | Samantha Davies | Flintridge Prep | 28.12 | +0.8 |
19 | Tenley Force | Providence Hall | 28.20 | +4.8 |
20 | Veronica Cruz | Paraclete | 28.57 | +4.8 |
21 | Laurena Mack | Santa Clara | 28.92 | +4.8 |
22 | Mitzi Venegas | Nipomo | 29.44 | +4.8 |
23 | Sydney Allen | Maranatha | 31.81 | +4.8 |
24 | Laura Damiani | Chadwick | 32.85 | +4.8 |
GV 400 | ||||
1 | Linsey Kelly | Paraclete | 1:00.22 | |
2 | Miah Webb | Flintridge Prep | 1:00.69 | |
3 | Nicole Poindexter | Bishop Diego | 1:01.05 | |
4 | Kate Kennedy | Flintridge Prep | 1:01.97 | |
5 | Sarah Bucknovitz | Oak Park | 1:02.04 | |
6 | Diana Matthiessen | Pasadena Poly | 1:02.53 | |
7 | Michaela Holland | Nipomo | 1:03.47 | |
8 | Aly Martin | Nipomo | 1:03.72 | |
9 | Tess Volkov | Morro Bay | 1:04.00 | |
10 | Kendall Engelhardt | Oak Park | 1:04.51 | |
11 | Colyn Gackenbach | Desert Christian | 1:04.57 | |
12 | Amanda Mitchell | Desert Christian | 1:04.79 | |
13 | Kristen Parks | Chadwick | 1:05.09 | |
14 | Kaitlin Campbell | Orcutt Academy | 1:06.20 | |
15 | Samantha Speroni | Chadwick | 1:07.34 | |
16 | Kara Furlong | Valley Christian | 1:08.14 | |
17 | Andrea Robles | Fillmore | 1:09.98 | |
18 | Mary Najarian | Mayfield | 1:10.02 | |
19 | Christina Canchola | Nordhoff | 1:11.76 | |
GV 800 | ||||
1 | Madison Grenier | Paraclete | 2:21.36 | |
2 | Kelly Reinke | La Reina | 2:25.07 | |
3 | Allie Sulaitis | Morro Bay | 2:25.69 | |
4 | Kate Evans | Flintridge Prep | 2:26.55 | |
5 | Michaela Holland | Nipomo | 2:28.82 | |
6 | Bridget Adam | St. Joseph | 2:32.29 | |
7 | Hayley Wheeler | L.A. Baptist | 2:32.77 | |
8 | Michelaina Johnson | Nordhoff | 2:33.42 | |
9 | Kyra Meko | Nipomo | 2:34.40 | |
10 | Courtney Novak | Oak Park | 2:35.74 | |
11 | Maria Villalobos | Fillmore | 2:36.83 | |
12 | Delaney Gove | Oak Park | 2:37.44 | |
13 | Laura Mason | Maranatha | 2:40.17 | |
14 | Emily Engler | Paraclete | 2:41.43 | |
15 | Hannah Garfin | Valley Christian | 2:41.83 | |
16 | Jordan Jeworski | La Reina | 2:44.02 | |
17 | Rosina Garcia | Whittier Christian | 2:46.83 | |
18 | Madi Stine | Viewpoint School | 2:47.92 | |
19 | April Cisneros | Desert Christian | 2:49.59 | |
20 | Brooke Wonser | Village Christian | 2:50.48 | |
21 | Monica Aguilar | Desert Christian | 2:51.94 | |
22 | Barbara Boyajian | Village Christian | 2:53.57 | |
Emily Gifford | Pasadena Poly | DQ | ||
GV 1600 | ||||
1 | Madison Grenier | Paraclete | 5:16.27 | |
2 | Kelli Hunt | Whittier Christian | 5:19.47 | |
3 | Kate Evans | Flintridge Prep | 5:30.94 | |
4 | Emily Kennedy | Desert Christian | 5:32.89 | |
5 | Rachel Brajkovich | La Reina | 5:34.61 | |
6 | Jenna Wall | Oak Park | 5:35.35 | |
7 | Kyra Meko | Nipomo | 5:37.83 | |
8 | Alyssa Ivins | Valley Christian | 5:38.46 | |
9 | Cassie Dittenhoefer | Nipomo | 5:46.01 | |
10 | Hayley Wheeler | L.A. Baptist | 5:46.90 | |
11 | Adrian Walsh | Cate | 5:49.40 | |
12 | Riley Fee | Morro Bay | 5:50.92 | |
13 | Bridget Adam | St. Joseph | 5:53.38 | |
14 | Maria Villalobos | Fillmore | 5:55.02 | |
15 | Hannah Garfin | Valley Christian | 5:58.72 | |
16 | Tracy McAlpin | Oak Park | 6:01.79 | |
17 | Charlotte Bowles | Cate | 6:02.15 | |
18 | Bethanie Chin | Maranatha | 6:02.29 | |
19 | Mary Najarian | Mayfield | 6:02.72 | |
20 | Brigitte Kiesewetter | Nordhoff | 6:03.60 | |
21 | Ortiz Melissa | St. Matthias | 6:07.34 | |
22 | Katie Courtney | Chadwick | 6:12.11 | |
23 | Ashley Fairbanks | Paraclete | 6:14.77 | |
24 | Monica Aguilar | Desert Christian | 6:16.56 | |
25 | Rosina Garcia | Whittier Christian | 6:19.62 | |
26 | Catlin McComas | Nordhoff | 6:27.44 | |
27 | Tori Steller | Orcutt Academy | 6:28.91 | |
28 | Megan Wonser | Village Christian | 6:35.90 | |
29 | Maria Ortiz | Orcutt Academy | 6:37.70 | |
30 | Joyce Hu | Flintridge Prep | 7:01.90 | |
GV 3200 | ||||
1 | Kelli Hunt | Whittier Christian | 11:30.67 | |
2 | Sophie Currin | Vistamar | 11:35.97 | |
3 | Melanie Fujiwara | Paraclete | 11:45.42 | |
4 | Emily Kennedy | Desert Christian | 12:07.03 | |
5 | Alyssa Ivins | Valley Christian | 12:10.36 | |
6 | Cassie Dittenhoefer | Nipomo | 12:26.79 | |
7 | Lauren Ouye | Chadwick | 12:37.11 | |
8 | Amy DeLuca | Oak Park | 12:54.60 | |
9 | Julie Reyes | Rosamond | 12:57.39 | |
10 | Charlotte Bowles | Cate | 12:58.89 | |
11 | Annelise Trujillo | Maranatha | 13:00.30 | |
12 | Morgan Herlihy | Nipomo | 13:11.54 | |
13 | Ortiz Melissa | St. Matthias | 13:18.54 | |
14 | April Cisneros | Desert Christian | 13:25.82 | |
15 | Ashley Fairbanks | Paraclete | 13:25.98 | |
16 | Christine Ausherman | Village Christian | 13:45.06 | |
17 | Kenya Gomez | Rosamond | 13:53.77 | |
18 | Erinn Sloan | Oak Park | 14:44.23 | |
19 | Ingrid Salcedo | St. Matthias | 14:58.82 | |
GV 100Hurdles | Wind | |||
1 | Kelsey Drain | Carpinteria | 17.17 | +3.6 |
2 | Katelyn Sullivan | La Reina | 17.17 | +3.6 |
3 | Tiara Litonjua | Nordhoff | 17.35 | +3.6 |
4 | Lisa Holm | Valley Christian | 17.51 | +3.5 |
5 | Sierra Palmer | Nordhoff | 18.21 | +3.6 |
6 | Hayley Walke | La Reina | 18.26 | +3.6 |
7 | Emily Ginter | St Joseph | 18.37 | +3.5 |
8 | Simone Abegunrin | Pasadena Poly | 18.45 | +3.6 |
9 | Jackie Stoneburner | Chadwick | 18.51 | +3.5 |
10 | Shelby Mann | Paraclete | 18.66 | +3.6 |
11 | Cassie Redding | Flintridge Prep | 18.91 | +3.6 |
12 | Casey Miller | Desert Christian | 19.37 | +3.5 |
13 | Missi Ramsey | Nipomo | 19.47 | +3.5 |
14 | Katarina Bethel | Mayfield | 19.79 | +3.6 |
15 | Kiana Gleason | St. Bonaventure | 20.10 | +3.5 |
16 | Andrea Juarez | St. Bonaventure | 20.28 | +3.5 |
17 | Kylie Augerot | Carpinteria | 21.15 | +3.5 |
GV 300 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Kate Kennedy | Flintridge Prep | 47.71 | |
2 | Tiara Litonjua | Nordhoff | 48.64 | |
3 | Kelsey Drain | Carpinteria | 48.74 | |
4 | Lisa Holm | Valley Christian | 49.47 | |
5 | Hayley Walke | La Reina | 50.21 | |
6 | Cassie Redding | Flintridge Prep | 52.55 | |
7 | Missi Ramsey | Nipomo | 53.44 | |
8 | Sierra Palmer | Nordhoff | 53.93 | |
9 | Shelby Mann | Paraclete | 54.21 | |
10 | Mariah Williams | St. Joseph | 54.26 | |
11 | Kiana Gleason | St. Bonaventure | 56.45 | |
12 | Makenzie Dick | Desert Christian | 57.70 | |
13 | Kylie Augerot | Carpinteria | 58.54 | |
14 | Andrea Juarez | St. Bonaventure | 59.37 | |
GV 4x100 RELAY | ||||
1 | L.A. Baptist | 52.38 | ||
2 | Flintridge Prep | 52.91 | ||
3 | Paraclete | 53.63 | ||
4 | Nipomo | 54.41 | ||
5 | Desert Christian | 54.99 | ||
6 | Chadwick | 56.81 | ||
7 | Oak Park | 57.01 | ||
GV 4x400 RELAY | ||||
1 | Flintridge Prep | 4:13.82 | ||
2 | Morro Bay | 4:13.94 | ||
3 | St. Bonaventure | 4:16.80 | ||
4 | Paraclete | 4:18.89 | ||
5 | Oak Park | 4:23.31 | ||
6 | Chadwick | 4:36.59 | ||
7 | Maranatha | 4:37.00 | ||
8 | Valley Christian | 4:38.01 | ||
9 | Desert Christian | 4:45.37 | ||
GV Long Jump | ||||
1 | Nicole Poindexter | Bishop Diego | 17-05 | |
2 | Candice Veale | Whittier Christian | 16-02 1/4 | |
3 | Kristen Parks | Chadwick | 15-07 1/4 | |
4 | Jackie Stoneburner | Chadwick | 14-11 3/4 | |
5 | Sara Machuca | Desert Christian | 14-11 | |
6 | Aly Martin | Nipomo | 14-09 3/4 | |
7 | Lisa Holm | Valley Christian | 14-05 | |
8 | Sabrina Goodman | Flintridge Prep | 14-03 1/2 | |
9 | Courtney Kelley | St. Genevieve | 14-03 1/2 | |
10 | Niko Hudson | Paraclete | 13-08 1/2 | |
11 | Nicole Birkholz | Maranatha | 13-07 3/4 | |
12 | Monique Stokes | Nipomo | 13-06 1/4 | |
13 | Anna Garland | Paraclete | 13-06 1/4 | |
14 | Kiara Williams | St. Bonaventure | 13-04 3/4 | |
15 | Katelyn Sullivan | La Reina | 13-04 1/4 | |
16 | Mary Ruth Ngo | Flintridge Prep | 13-03 3/4 | |
17 | Laurena Mack | Santa Clara | 13-02 | |
18 | Jatonia Dickerson | Valley Christian | 13-02 | |
19 | Frany Medina | St. Joseph | 12-07 1/2 | |
20 | Taylor Arthur | Santa Clara | 12-00 3/4 | |
21 | Kendra Logan | Maranatha | 11-03 3/4 | |
GV Triple Jump | ||||
1 | Jackie Stoneburner | Chadwick | 33-07 | |
2 | Lisa Holm | Valley Christian | 33-04 1/4 | |
3 | Ashley Velazquez | Paraclete | 33-02 1/4 | |
4 | Carrie Morris | Mayfield | 32-09 3/4 | |
5 | Micaeah Ramos | Hillcrest Christian | 31-08 | |
6 | Alyx Henry | Valley Christian | 30-11 1/2 | |
7 | Ashley Coert | Fillmore | 29-11 3/4 | |
8 | Hayley Walke | La Reina | 29-10 | |
9 | Mary Ruth Ngo | Flintridge Prep | 29-08 1/4 | |
10 | Madiliene Waller | Mayfield | 29-01 1/2 | |
11 | Becca Collins | St. Bonaventure | 29-01 | |
12 | Monique Stokes | Nipomo | 28-11 1/2 | |
13 | Frany Medina | St. Joseph | 28-05 1/2 | |
14 | Catherine Boyer | Pasadena Poly | 28-01 3/4 | |
15 | Katelyn Sullivan | La Reina | 25-10 | |
16 | Melissa Ruiz | Carpinteria | 25-04 3/4 | |
17 | Kaitlyn Gullock | Cate | 25-01 1/4 | |
GV High Jump | ||||
1 | Kendall Engelhardt | Oak Park | 4-11 | |
2 | Emily Dekker | Valley Christian | 4-09 | |
3 | Casey Miller | Desert Christian | 4-07 | |
4 | Carrie Morris | Mayfield | 4-07 | |
5 | Ashley Coert | Fillmore | 4-07 | |
6 | Linsey Kelly | Paraclete | 4-07 | |
7t | Shelby Mann | Paraclete | 4-05 | |
7t | Amanda Mitchell | Desert Christian | 4-05 | |
9 | Sierra Palmer | Nordhoff | 4-05 | |
10 | Andrea Juarez | St. Bonaventure | 4-03 | |
10 | Jenna Wall | Oak Park | 4-03 | |
10 | Kaitlyn Gullock | Cate | 4-03 | |
10 | Alex Fenderson | Valley Christian | 4-03 | |
GV Pole Vault | ||||
1 | Emily Ginter | St. Joseph | 9-09 | |
2 | Sally Lam | Carpinteria | 9-03 | |
3 | Kelsey Drain | Carpinteria | 9-03 | |
4 | Madiliene Waller | Mayfield | 9-03 | |
5 | Emily Penner | Nipomo | 8-03 | |
6 | Cassie Bantz | Nipomo | 7-09 | |
7t | Kiva Reitz | Morro Bay | 7-03 | |
7t | Samantha Speroni | Chadwick | 7-03 | |
9 | Makena Pule | St. Joseph | 7-03 | |
10 | Mary Ruth Ngo | Flintridge Prep | 6-09 | |
Madison Carey | Pasadena Poly | NH | ||
GV Shot Put | ||||
1 | Amanda Frazier | Santa Ynez | 32-05 1/2 | |
2 | Skylar McLeod | Maranatha | 32-05 | |
3 | Laura Pena | St. Joseph | 32-04 | |
4 | Taylor Nevitt | Nipomo | 30-07 3/4 | |
5 | Raquel Razo | Nordhoff | 28-10 | |
6 | Sarah Bucknovitz | Oak Park | 28-10 | |
7 | Kaitlyn Martin | Villanova | 27-08 1/4 | |
8 | Kai Moreno | Carpinteria | 26-10 | |
9 | Houston Osburn | Desert Christian | 26-09 3/4 | |
10 | Dahlia Martin | Maranatha | 25-10 1/4 | |
11 | Alex Huggins | Desert Christian | 25-04 1/4 | |
12 | Marina Macias | Nipomo | 25-01 1/2 | |
13 | Carrie Morris | Mayfield | 24-07 3/4 | |
14 | Elle Franklin | Morro Bay | 24-01 1/2 | |
15 | Linda Buchmiller | Carpinteria | 23-09 1/4 | |
16 | Deanelle Fimbres | St. Matthias | 23-00 3/4 | |
17 | Megan Grajeda | St. Bonaventure | 22-10 1/4 | |
18 | Amanda Torres | Mayfield | 19-01 1/4 | |
GV Discus | ||||
1 | Ashley Velazquez | Paraclete | 113-07 | |
2 | Sarah Bucknovitz | Oak Park | 104-02 | |
3 | Raquel Razo | Nordhoff | 103-01 | |
4 | Skylar McLeod | Maranatha | 98-06 | |
5 | Laura Pena | St. Joseph | 97-10 | |
6 | Taylor Nevitt | Nipomo | 96-01 | |
7 | Amanda Frazier | Santa Ynez | 92-08 | |
8 | Sarah Kubinski | Valley Christian | 90-11 | |
9 | Susanna Kolbeck | Villanova | 90-05 | |
10 | Elle Franklin | Morro Bay | 86-07 | |
11 | Lauren Christensen | Valley Christian | 83-10 | |
12 | Dahlia Martin | Maranatha | 81-06 | |
13 | Monica Lemus | Nipomo | 80-03 | |
14 | Linda Buchmiller | Carpinteria | 79-00 | |
15 | Carrie Morris | Mayfield | 72-02 | |
16 | Kaitlyn Martin | Villanova | 70-09 | |
17 | Kai Moreno | Carpinteria | 70-03 | |
18 | Houston Osburn | Desert Christian | 62-11 | |
19 | Michelle Parsons | Desert Christian | 62-09 | |
20 | Megan Grajeda | St. Bonaventure | 61-05 | |
21 | Alejandra Amezcua | Fillmore | 57-03 | |
22 | Amand Torres | Mayfield | 53-02 | |
BFS 100 | Wind | |||
1 | Tristan Brown | Paraclete | 11.30 | +2.4 |
2 | Zachary Taylor | Oak Park | 11.67 | +2.4 |
3 | Cole McNamara | Chadwick | 11.75 | +2.4 |
4 | Leo Ramirez | St. Bonaventure | 11.79 | +2.9 |
5 | Joel Montes | Carpinteria | 11.87 | +2.9 |
6 | Andrew Morales | Maranatha | 11.89 | +2.4 |
7 | Hunter Worland | Pasadena Poly | 12.00 | +2.4 |
8 | Alex Vernon | Maranatha | 12.02 | +2.4 |
9 | Jared Brewer | Cate | 12.07 | +2.9 |
10 | Sonny Vigil | St. Bonaventure | 12.08 | +3.3 |
11 | Darryl Richardson | Valley Christian | 12.12 | +2.9 |
12 | Niko Atchison | Morro Bay | 12.22 | +3.3 |
13 | Ismael Leon | Nipomo | 12.24 | +2.9 |
14 | Tyler Williamson | Oak Park | 12.24 | +2.9 |
15 | Ryan Thompson | Valley Christian | 12.35 | +2.4 |
16 | Mark Frazer | Flintridge Prep | 12.36 | +3.3 |
17 | Brian Erb | Pasadena Poly | 12.39 | +2.4 |
18 | Patrick Shahrabani | St. Joseph | 12.59 | +3.3 |
19 | DT Martinez | Nipomo | 12.65 | +2.9 |
20 | Derek Okuno | Flintridge Prep | 12.67 | +3.3 |
21 | AJ Olivas | St. Genevieve | 12.68 | +3.3 |
22 | Franky Rameriz | Paraclete | 12.91 | +2.4 |
23 | Albert Ramirez | St. Genevieve | 12.91 | +3.3 |
24 | Blake Lazarus | Chadwick | 13.35 | +2.9 |
BFS 200 | Wind | |||
1 | Tristan Brown | Paraclete | 23.31 | +4.3 |
2 | Leo Ramirez | St. Bonaventure | 23.51 | +4.3 |
3 | Cole McNamara | Chadwick | 23.58 | +4.3 |
4 | Andrew Morales | Maranatha | 24.08 | +4.3 |
5 | Joel Montes | Carpinteria | 24.12 | +4.3 |
6 | Jared Brewer | Cate | 24.30 | +4.3 |
7 | Bryce Dixon | St. Bonaventure | 24.46 | +5.0 |
8 | Robert Ortlund | Maranatha | 24.60 | +4.3 |
9 | Tyler Williamson | Oak Park | 24.66 | +5.0 |
10 | David Fischer | Whittier Christian | 24.72 | +3.8 |
11 | Ryan Thompson | Valley Christian | 24.84 | +5.0 |
12 | Bryant Perez | Cate | 25.15 | +3.8 |
13 | Brandon McLurkin | Desert Christian | 25.16 | +3.8 |
14 | Frank Molina | Morro Bay | 25.25 | +5.0 |
15 | AJ Olivas | St. Genevieve | 25.39 | +5.0 |
16 | Kyle Beerman | Pasadena Poly | 25.44 | +4.3 |
17 | Dante Tobar | Flintridge Prep | 25.44 | +3.8 |
18 | Anthony Beinar | Villanova | 25.57 | +5.0 |
19 | Patrick Shahrabani | St. Joseph | 25.62 | +3.8 |
20 | Ismael Leon | Nipomo | 25.65 | +5.0 |
21 | Ari Baranian | Flintridge Prep | 25.71 | +3.8 |
22 | DT Martinez | Nipomo | 25.86 | +5.0 |
23 | Nicholas Nguyen | Oak Park | 26.48 | +3.8 |
24 | James Whitcomb | Paraclete | 27.25 | +4.3 |
25 | Blake Lazarus | Chadwick | 27.59 | +3.8 |
BFS 400 | ||||
1 | James Holland | Paraclete | 50.72 | |
2 | Cameron Bartlett | Chadwick | 54.29 | |
3 | Frank Chavez | Fillmore | 55.28 | |
4 | Jared Brewer | Cate | 55.62 | |
5 | Charles Smith | Maranatha | 55.94 | |
6 | Huzefa | Oak Park | 55.95 | |
7 | Landis Meyer | Nordhoff | 56.09 | |
8 | David Fischer | Whittier Christian | 56.71 | |
9 | Josh Barrios | Nipomo | 56.83 | |
10 | Jordan Amato | Morro Bay | 56.94 | |
11 | Ellis Vavra | Morro Bay | 57.01 | |
12 | Alec Foster | Chadwick | 57.05 | |
13 | Brandon McLurkin | Desert Christian | 57.57 | |
14 | Robert Ortlund | Maranatha | 57.68 | |
15 | Brandon Landeros | Carpinteria | 58.29 | |
16 | Daniel Keinert | Orcutt Academy | 59.02 | |
17 | Cooper Sheard | Providence Hall | 59.06 | |
18 | Brant Harrington | Paraclete | 59.18 | |
19 | Jared Lim | Pasadena Poly | 59.79 | |
20 | Elliot Witter | Flintridge Prep | 100.01 | |
21 | Jon Yen | Pasadena Poly | 100.46 | |
22 | Andy Cortez | Nipomo | 100.54 | |
23 | Mikael Mansini | Desert Christian | 101.55 | |
24 | Alec Greenawalt | Flintridge Prep | 103.24 | |
BFS 800 | ||||
1 | Matt Jimenez | Oak Park | 2:08.87 | |
2 | Tanner Richter | Maranatha | 2:11.25 | |
3 | Brian R Schwartz | Oak Park | 2:12.24 | |
4 | Frank Chavez | Fillmore | 2:12.40 | |
5 | Tyler Fong | Flintridge Prep | 2:12.44 | |
6 | Adam Navas | Paraclete | 2:13.76 | |
7 | Henry Cox | Chadwick | 2:14.44 | |
8 | Oziel Gutierrez | Morro Bay | 2:14.45 | |
9 | Brandon Amato | Morro Bay | 2:15.47 | |
10 | Brad Boboc | Chadwick | 2:15.52 | |
11 | Michael Mojarro | Salesian | 2:15.61 | |
12 | Elijah Balderas | Nordhoff | 2:16.05 | |
13 | Elliot Witter | Flintridge Prep | 2:16.11 | |
14 | Michael Fermanian | L.A. Baptist | 2:16.44 | |
15 | Joey Rowan | Orcutt Academy | 2:17.31 | |
16 | Dylan Gillespie | Nipomo | 2:17.34 | |
17 | Damien Gonzalez | Fillmore | 2:17.60 | |
18 | Brian Ault | Whittier Christian | 2:18.91 | |
19 | Enrique Marino | Carpinteria | 2:19.27 | |
20 | Zach Ginter | St. Joseph | 2:19.49 | |
21 | Erik Sheets | Providence Hall | 2:20.99 | |
22 | Sean Howell | Nipomo | 2:21.92 | |
23 | Mathew Rose | Rosamond | 2:23.43 | |
24 | Joe Coleman | Paraclete | 2:28.62 | |
25 | Gabriel Arellano | Santa Clara | 2:31.78 | |
BFS 1600 | ||||
1 | Daniel Van Beurden | Morro Bay | 4:54.44 | |
2 | Luis Leon | Salesian | 4:58.97 | |
3 | Angel Escobar | Whittier Christian | 4:59.66 | |
4 | Austin Baker | Oak Park | 5:00.31 | |
5 | Nicolas Frias | Fillmore | 5:02.39 | |
6 | Danny Weitekamp | Flintridge Prep | 5:03.31 | |
7 | Matthew Rogers | Nordhoff | 5:03.54 | |
8 | Brad Boboc | Chadwick | 5:03.67 | |
9 | Chris Popoca | Morro Bay | 5:04.60 | |
10 | Daniel Apuan | Paraclete | 5:08.32 | |
11 | Nick Murillo | Orcutt Academy | 5:08.68 | |
12 | Michael Fermanian | L.A. Baptist | 5:09.23 | |
13 | Derek Townsley | Oak Park | 5:10.38 | |
14 | Andy Kaiser | St. Bonaventure | 5:10.61 | |
15 | Sean Howell | Nipomo | 5:10.65 | |
16 | Henry Cox | Chadwick | 5:11.97 | |
17 | Andrew Sinclair | Cate | 5:13.15 | |
18 | Brian Ault | Whittier Christian | 5:16.44 | |
19 | Francisco Erazo | Fillmore | 5:18.69 | |
20 | James Gibson | Desert Christian | 5:21.54 | |
21 | Joe Coleman | Paraclete | 5:23.23 | |
22 | Tanner Richter | Maranatha | 5:24.42 | |
23 | Richard Hathaway | Pasadena Poly | 5:24.55 | |
24 | John Penner | Nipomo | 5:27.68 | |
25 | Kyle Lutton | St. Joseph | 5:31.17 | |
26 | Joe Mahler | Flintridge Prep | 5:31.34 | |
27 | Scott Belinsky | Crossroads | 5:32.88 | |
28 | Gabriel Arellano | Santa Clara | 5:40.99 | |
BFS 3200 | ||||
1 | Alan Yoho | Flintridge Prep | 10:07.44 | |
2 | Juan Valle | Chadwick | 10:22.93 | |
3 | Daniel Van Beurden | Morro Bay | 10:26.66 | |
4 | Matt Freeman | Chadwick | 10:27.15 | |
5 | Austin Lay | Morro Bay | 10:36.02 | |
6 | Nick Murillo | Orcutt Academy | 10:44.94 | |
7 | Nicolas Frias | Fillmore | 10:45.60 | |
8 | Abhi Bhutada | Oak Park | 10:49.98 | |
9 | Matthew Rogers | Nordhoff | 10:53.08 | |
10 | Daniel Apuan | Paraclete | 10:57.70 | |
11 | Luis Leon | Salesian | 10:58.65 | |
12 | Alex Orloff | Flintridge Prep | 11:00.92 | |
13 | Andy Kaiser | St. Bonaventure | 11:05.75 | |
14 | Andrew Sinclair | Cate | 11:08.40 | |
15 | Adam Frey | Oak Park | 11:10.09 | |
16 | Saulo Barranco | Salesian | 11:14.88 | |
17 | James Gibson | Desert Christian | 11:15.01 | |
18 | Francisco Erazo | Fillmore | 11:17.57 | |
19 | Jake Geiger | Valley Christan | 11:24.18 | |
20 | Lester Velasquez | Rosamond | 11:26.51 | |
21 | Scott Edmonds | Valley Christian | 11:26.64 | |
22 | Andrew Taylor | Rosamond | 11:28.77 | |
23 | Andrew Gu | Viewpoint School | 11:30.07 | |
24 | Jeffrey Rosen | Paraclete | 11:35.77 | |
25 | John Penner | Nipomo | 11:36.97 | |
26 | Dylan Gillespie | Nipomo | 11:38.93 | |
27 | Scott Belinsky | Crossroads | 11:41.62 | |
28 | Arnulfo Basave | Carpinteria | 11:42.04 | |
29 | Kyle Lutton | St. Joseph | 11:43.41 | |
30 | Jared Moore | Orcutt Academy | 11:59.09 | |
BFS 110 Hurdles | Wind | |||
1 | Andrew Hawkes | St. Joseph | 18.10 | +3.8 |
2 | Daniel Flores | Fillmore | 18.64 | +3.8 |
3 | Baron Burems | Maranatha | 18.67 | +3.8 |
4 | Brandon Wadsworth | Nordhoff | 19.09 | +3.8 |
5 | Jack Kayyem | Pasadena Poly | 19.14 | +3.8 |
6 | Bryan Santa Cruz | Oak Park | 19.27 | +3.8 |
7 | Cash Kearns | Paraclete | 19.39 | +3.1 |
8 | Adam Range | Valley Christian | 19.82 | +3.8 |
9 | Tyree Jones | Verbum Dei | 19.86 | +3.8 |
10 | Luke Nickelson | Nipomo | 20.36 | +3.1 |
11 | Nathan McCanne | Nordhoff | 20.86 | +3.1 |
12 | Ruben Garcia | Carpinteria | 21.04 | +3.1 |
13 | Rosario Jaregui | Fillmore | 21.08 | +3.1 |
14 | Gabe Schaub | Valley Christian | 21.44 | +3.1 |
15 | Corey McGlothlin | Nipomo | 22.22 | +3.1 |
16 | Christian Bell | Desert Christian | 22.76 | +3.1 |
17 | Alec Greenawalt | Flintridge Prep | 23.28 | +3.8 |
18 | Jackson Codiga | Flintridge Prep | 23.30 | +3.1 |
BFS 300 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Tyree Jones | Verbum Dei | 45.38 | |
2 | Daniel Flores | Fillmore | 46.34 | |
3 | Andrew Hawkes | St. Joseph | 46.47 | |
4 | Baron Burems | Maranatha | 47.28 | |
5 | Josh Barrios | Nipomo | 48.06 | |
6 | Cash Kearns | Paraclete | 48.24 | |
7 | Adam Range | Valley Christian | 48.25 | |
8 | Jack Kayyem | Pasadena Poly | 48.40 | |
9 | Zane Shires | Oak Park | 49.31 | |
10 | Brandon Wadsworth | Nordhoff | 49.47 | |
11 | Christian Bell | Desert Christian | 49.65 | |
12 | Xavius Boolne | Maranatha | 49.79 | |
13 | Ruben Garcia | Carpinteria | 49.93 | |
14 | Jaime Valdovinos | Fillmore | 50.95 | |
15 | Gabe Schaub | Valley Christian | 51.25 | |
16 | Corey McGlothlin | Nipomo | 52.24 | |
17 | Matt Williams | Oak Park | 52.35 | |
18 | Daniel Aguilar | Desert Christian | 53.69 | |
19 | Terence Ayala | Carpinteria | 53.73 | |
20 | Charlie Fellows | Flintridge Prep | 54.66 | |
21 | Harry Templeton | Pasadena Poly | 55.46 | |
22 | Alec Greenawalt | Flintridge Prep | 56.15 | |
BFS 4x100 RELAY | ||||
1 | St. Bonaventure | 47.23 | ||
2 | Nordhoff | 47.91 | ||
3 | Maranatha | 48.32 | ||
4 | Oak Park | 48.56 | ||
5 | Carpinteria | 48.79 | ||
6 | Pasadena Poly | 48.86 | ||
7 | Valley Christian | 49.31 | ||
8 | Nipomo | 49.43 | ||
9 | Flintridge Prep | 49.92 | ||
BFS 4x400 RELAY | ||||
1 | Maranatha | 3:49.09 | ||
2 | Oak Park | 3:50.77 | ||
3 | Flintridge Prep | 3:51.74 | ||
4 | St. Bonaventure | 3:53.35 | ||
5 | Nordhoff | 3:53.59 | ||
6 | Morro Bay | 3:54.50 | ||
7 | Paraclete | 3:55.74 | ||
8 | Fillmore | 3:57.67 | ||
9 | Valley Christian | 3:58.33 | ||
10 | Desert Christian | 4:05.20 | ||
11 | St. Joseph | 4:05.65 | ||
12 | Carpinteria | 4:12.75 | ||
13 | Orcutt Academy | 4:13.05 | ||
BFS Long Jump | ||||
1 | James Holland | Paraclete | 19-03 | |
2 | Kendrick Keszler | Nipomo | 18-06 | |
3 | Parker Mathews | Pasadena Poly | 18-00 1/2 | |
4 | Tyree Jones | Verbum Dei | 17-10 1/4 | |
5 | Adrian Martinez | Nordhoff | 17-08 3/4 | |
6 | Nathaniel Hodson | Providence Hall | 17-08 3/4 | |
7 | Erik Sheets | Providence Hall | 17-06 1/2 | |
8 | Linus Gordon | Malibu | 17-05 3/4 | |
9 | Xavier McClean | St. Genevieve | 17-04 1/4 | |
10 | Tristen Dosset | Pasadena Poly | 17-04 | |
11 | Gabriel Zapien-Ybarra | Carpinteria | 16-11 | |
12 | Mark Burdick | Nordhoff | 16-10 3/4 | |
13 | Tanner Behrens | St. Bonaventure | 16-10 1/2 | |
14 | Grant Bettisworth | Oak Park | 16-10 1/4 | |
15 | Joseph Orozco | Fillmore | 16-10 | |
16 | Dyer Pettijohn | Malibu | 16-10 | |
17 | Brian Cok | Valley Christian | 16-09 | |
18 | Alexander Banales | Fillmore | 16-09 | |
19 | Luke Nickelson | Nipomo | 16-08 1/2 | |
20 | David Fischer | Whittier Christian | 16-07 1/2 | |
21 | Darryl Richardson | Valley Christian | 16-02 1/4 | |
22 | Edgar Rivera | Morro Bay | 15-10 1/2 | |
23 | Jonathan Wang | Flintridge Prep | 15-10 1/4 | |
24 | Diego Rivera | Morro Bay | 15-09 1/4 | |
25 | Robert Ortlund | Maranatha | 13-08 1/2 | |
BFS Triple Jump | ||||
1 | Joseph Orozco | Fillmore | 38-09 1/4 | |
2 | Parker Mathews | Pasadena Poly | 38-05 | |
3 | Dyer Pettijohn | Malibu | 38-04 | |
4 | Mark Burdick | Nordhoff | 38-04 | |
5 | Brian Cok | Valley Christian | 38-03 1/4 | |
6 | Andrew Hawkes | St. Joseph | 37-04 1/4 | |
7 | Kendrick Keszler | Nipomo | 37-03 1/2 | |
8 | Adrian Martinez | Nordhoff | 36-09 | |
9 | Grant Bettisworth | Oak Park | 36-01 1/4 | |
10 | Aaron Lederer | Paraclete | 35-03 1/4 | |
11 | Cole Micek | Oak Park | 35-01 | |
12 | Demetriouz Lozano | Fillmore | 35-00 | |
13 | Diego Rivera | Morro Bay | 34-05 | |
14 | Jonathan Wang | Flintridge Prep | 34-01 3/4 | |
15 | Tanner Behrens | St. Bonaventure | 33-04 | |
16 | Gabriel Zapien-Ybarra | Carpinteria | 33-04 | |
17 | Luke Nickelson | Nipomo | 33-02 | |
18 | Nico Atchison | Morro Bay | 32-04 3/4 | |
19 | Charlie Ferini | St. Joseph | 32-00 1/2 | |
20 | Aaron Drain | Carpinteria | 30-10 1/2 | |
BFS High Jump | ||||
1 | Luke Nickelson | Nipomo | 5-07 | |
2 | Linus Gordon | Malibu | 5-07 | |
3 | Nathaniel Hodson | Providence Hall | 5-07 | |
4 | Kendrick Keszler | Nipomo | 5-05 | |
5 | Erik Sheets | Providence Hall | 5-03 | |
6 | Bryce Dixon | St. Bonaventure | 5-03 | |
7t | Jordan Epstein | Oak Park | 5-01 | |
7t | Alexander Banales | Fillmore | 5-01 | |
7t | Mark Burdick | Nordhoff | 5-01 | |
10 | Zach Ginter | St. Joseph | 5-01 | |
11 | Nick Sterling | Nordhoff | 5-05 | |
Charlie Ferini | St. Joseph | NH | ||
Gianni Giordani | Santa Ynez | NH | ||
Alex Vernon | Maranatha | NH | ||
BFS Pole Vault | ||||
1 | Joseph Castellanos | St. Joseph | 11-03 | |
2 | Joaquin Castellanos | St. Joseph | 11-03 | |
3 | Linus Gordon | Malibu | 9-09 | |
4 | Patrick Hilden | Morro Bay | 9-03 | |
5 | Scott Anderson | Nipomo | 9-03 | |
6 | Terence Ayala | Carpinteria | 8-09 | |
7 | Nick McConnel | Pasadena Poly | 8-09 | |
8 | George Faour | Nipomo | 8-03 | |
Max Soriano | Nordhoff | NH | ||
Jonathan Wang | Flintridge Prep | NH | ||
Dominic Burns | Morro Bay | NH | ||
BFS Shot Put | ||||
1 | Jake Kunde | Nordhoff | 47-00 1/4 | |
2 | Jared Springer | Nipomo | 44-05 | |
3 | Ian Alcaraz | Desert Christian | 43-01 | |
4 | Philip Stewart | Orcutt Academy | 42-07 1/2 | |
5 | Garrett Rennie | Rosamond | 42-03 1/2 | |
6 | Mark Zavala | St. Bonaventure | 40-10 1/2 | |
7 | Peter Ramos | Carpinteria | 40-05 1/2 | |
8 | Ricardo Gutierrez | Fillmore | 39-07 1/2 | |
9 | Nathan Pino | St. Joseph | 38-08 1/2 | |
10 | Michael Martel | Nordhoff | 38-02 1/4 | |
11 | Shumon Jones | St. Bonaventure | 37-05 1/2 | |
12 | John Gomez | Santa Ynez | 37-03 | |
13 | Jonathan Rinkus | Maranatha | 36-06 | |
14 | Alex Duran | L.A. Baptist | 36-00 | |
15 | Cooper Barton | Malibu | 35-06 3/4 | |
16 | Miles Morrow | Oak Park | 35-06 3/4 | |
17 | John Renner | Nipomo | 35-06 1/4 | |
18 | Brandon Schmidt | Oak Park | 35-03 | |
19 | Gianni Giordani | Santa Ynez | 34-04 1/2 | |
20 | Matt Obreiter | L.A. Baptist | 34-02 1/4 | |
21 | Adrian Astorga | Morro Bay | 33-07 | |
22 | Chad Petuoglu | Fillmore | 33-05 1/4 | |
23 | Elias Guzman | St. Joseph | 32-11 | |
24 | Chris Ajalt | Maranatha | 32-09 1/2 | |
25 | Cameron Wen | Flintridge Prep | 32-04 1/4 | |
26 | Micah Smith | Verbum Dei | 31-11 1/2 | |
27 | Alex Gunning | Flintridge Prep | 29-09 3/4 | |
BFS Discus | ||||
1 | Jonathan Rinkus | Maranatha | 124-06 | |
2 | Ian Alcaraz | Desert Christian | 113-04 | |
3 | John Renner | Nipomo | 105-01 | |
4 | Chris Ajalat | Maranatha | 104-03 | |
5 | Peter Ramos | Carpinteria | 102-09 | |
6 | Michael Martel | Nordhoff | 100-10 | |
7 | Jake Kunde | Nordhoff | 100-08 | |
8 | Garett Rennie | Rosamond | 100-08 | |
9 | Jared Springer | Nipomo | 97-02 | |
10 | Nathan Pino | St. Joseph | 95-07 | |
11 | Mark Zavala | St. Bonaventure | 95-07 | |
12 | Gianni Giordani | Santa Ynez | 93-00 | |
13 | Emilio Hernandez | Fillmore | 92-05 | |
14 | Adrian Astorga | Morro Bay | 91-05 | |
15 | Brandon Schmidt | Oak Park | 89-00 | |
16 | Elias Guzman | St. Joseph | 87-06 | |
17 | Miles Morrow | Oak Park | 86-05 | |
18 | Adael Mejia | Fillmore | 85-10 | |
19 | John Gomez | Santa Ynez | 80-11 | |
20 | Alex Gunning | Flintridge Prep | 71-00 | |
21 | Cameron Wen | Flintridge Prep | 64-07 | |
22 | Micah Smith | Verbum Dei | 59-06 | |
GFS 100 | Wind | |||
1 | Ebony Crear | Maranatha | 12.35* | +1.9 |
2 | Alayah Byers | Maranatha | 12.56 | +1.9 |
3 | Brittany Cooper | Paraclete | 12.84 | +1.9 |
4 | Jocelyn Kelley | St. Genevieve | 13.18 | +1.9 |
5 | Danielle Reagan | L.A. Baptist | 13.43 | +1.9 |
6 | Kiana Phillips | La Reina | 13.44 | +1.9 |
7 | Annie Peacock | Mayfield | 13.51 | +1.9 |
8 | Dani Motte | Flintridge Prep | 13.66 | +1.2 |
9 | Justine Arguelles | St. Bonaventure | 13.69 | +1.9 |
10 | Alyssa Sigua | St. Matthias | 13.88 | +1.9 |
11 | Helaina Hurwitz | Mission College Prep | 13.90 | +1.9 |
12 | Stephanie Williamson | Oak Park | 13.96 | +0.0 |
13 | Chloe Lindsey | Morro Bay | 13.97 | +0.0 |
14 | Karina Herrera | Nipomo | 13.99 | +1.9 |
15 | Rhiannon Imbeah | Desert Christian | 14.05 | +0.0 |
16 | Katie Magana | Fillmore | 14.15 | +0.0 |
17 | Taylor Witcher | Nipomo | 14.15 | +1.9 |
18 | Danielle Gray | Cate | 14.17 | +1.9 |
19 | Aaliyah Williams | Desert Christian | 14.23 | +1.9 |
20 | Anna Gober | La Reina | 14.24 | +0.0 |
21 | Angel Mercado | Orcutt Academy | 14.27 | +1.9 |
22 | Jasmin Ayala | St. Matthias | 14.27 | +1.9 |
23 | Behtany Smith | St. Joseph | 14.29 | +1.2 |
24 | Alleea Griffin | Carpinteria | 14.35 | +0.0 |
25 | Alison Sim | Chadwick | 14.45 | +1.2 |
26 | Hali Archer | Valley Christian | 14.48 | +1.2 |
27 | Kaeleen Hernandez | Paraclete | 14.50 | +1.9 |
28 | Sandra Vonsgsaroj | Orcutt Academy | 14.52 | +0.0 |
29 | Julia Hansen | Valley Christian | 14.55 | +0.0 |
30 | Marie Aguinaldo | St. Joseph | 14.86 | +1.2 |
31 | Marina Corbisiero | Flintridge Prep | 15.67 | +1.2 |
GFS 200 | Wind | |||
1 | Ebony Crear | Maranatha | 25.24* | +1.1 |
2 | Alexis Powell | Paraclete | 26.18 | +1.1 |
3 | Brittany Cooper | Paraclete | 26.23 | +1.1 |
4 | Jocelyn Kelley | St. Genevieve | 27.36 | +1.1 |
5 | Kiana Phillips | La Reina | 27.45 | +1.1 |
6 | Danielle Reagan | L.A. Baptist | 27.66 | +1.1 |
7 | Jamilla Monegian | Mayfield | 27.68 | +1.1 |
8 | Laura Diaz | St. Matthias | 27.89 | +1.1 |
9 | Green | St. Joseph | 28.25 | +3.4 |
10 | Amanda Wittry | Maranatha | 28.31 | +1.1 |
11 | Helaina Hurwitz | Mission College Prep | 28.33 | +1.1 |
12 | Anna Gober | La Reina | 28.58 | +1.1 |
13 | Stephanie Williamson | Oak Park | 28.63 | +2.6 |
14 | Alyssa Sigua | St. Matthias | 28.67 | +1.1 |
15 | Justine Arguelles | St. Bonaventure | 28.67 | +2.6 |
16 | Gray | Cate | 28.88 | +1.1 |
17 | Karina Herrera | Nipomo | 28.89 | +1.1 |
18 | Kathryn Vanderpoel | Garces | 28.92 | +1.1 |
19 | Banely Arevalo | Fillmore | 28.95 | +1.1 |
20 | Amber Binford | Valley Christian | 29.07 | +1.1 |
21 | Rhiannon Imbeah | Desert Christian | 29.10 | +1.1 |
22 | Taylor Witcher | Nipomo | 29.23 | +2.6 |
23 | Nicole Miura | Morro Bay | 29.36 | +2.6 |
24 | Medcliff | St Genevie | 29.39 | +2.6 |
25 | Alison Sim | Chadwick | 29.63 | +3.4 |
26 | Hailey Krout | Nordhoff | 29.63 | +2.6 |
27 | Katie Magana | Fillmore | 29.65 | +2.6 |
28 | Sandra Vonsgsaroj | Orcutt Academy | 29.67 | +3.4 |
29 | Erin Durflinger | Carpinteria | 29.75 | +3.4 |
30 | Marie Aguinaldo | St. Joseph | 29.89 | +3.4 |
31 | Michelle Mendoza | St. Bonaventure | 29.93 | +3.4 |
32 | Kelly Lam | Carpinteria | 30.04 | +3.4 |
33 | Angel Mercado | Orcutt Academy | 30.20 | +2.6 |
34 | Oonagh McDowell | Flintridge Prep | 30.76 | +3.4 |
GFS 400 | ||||
1 | Alex Cerise | La Reina | 1:01.45 | |
2 | Alexis Powell | Paraclete | 1:02.38 | |
3 | Annie Peacock | Mayfield | 1:02.41 | |
4 | Holly Pettruson | La Reina | 1:03.18 | |
5 | Rochelle Miramontes | Desert Christian | 1:04.06 | |
6 | Kathryn Vanderpoel | Garces | 1:04.88 | |
7 | Laura Diaz | St. Matthias | 1:05.38 | |
8 | Romano Brennan | Maranatha | 1:05.96 | |
9 | Amanda Wittry | Maranatha | 1:06.52 | |
10 | Jamilla Monegain | Mayfield | 1:06.65 | |
11 | Kaileen Cruden | St. Joseph | 1:06.87 | |
12 | Kelly Springford | Nipomo | 1:07.68 | |
13 | Patty Jeon | Chadwick | 1:07.94 | |
14 | Megan Penaflor | Nipomo | 1:08.28 | |
15 | Amber Binford | Valley Christian | 1:08.47 | |
16 | Dani Motte | Flintridge Prep | 1:08.48 | |
17 | Emily Holguin | St. Bonaventure | 1:09.88 | |
18 | Julia Hansen | Valley Christian | 1:09.92 | |
19 | Breann Elvington | Paraclete | 1:10.03 | |
20 | Michelle Geller | Chadwick | 1:10.15 | |
21 | Jasmin Paz | Cate | 1:10.74 | |
22 | Sonia Siqueiros | Mission College Prep | 1:10.76 | |
23 | Grace Delk | Carpinteria | 1:11.20 | |
24 | Banely Arevalo | Fillmore | 1:11.38 | |
25 | Kayla Beland | Mayfield | 1:16.85 | |
GFS 800 | ||||
1 | Krista Andreassen | La Reina | 2:25.16 | |
2 | Holly Pettruson | La Reina | 2:25.19 | |
3 | Kathryn Vanderpoel | Garces | 2:30.89 | |
4 | Kiana Hope | Fillmore | 2:31.07 | |
5 | Sumer Bermani | Paraclete | 2:33.47 | |
6 | Madeline Ogle | Morro Bay | 2:34.96 | |
7 | Caroline Pietrzyk | Malibu | 2:35.00 | |
8 | Sofia Venema | Desert Christian | 2:35.84 | |
9 | Kristin Monson | Paraclete | 2:35.88 | |
10 | Jadxia Hartley | Nordhoff | 2:36.00 | |
11 | Gracie Albano | Nipomo | 2:38.91 | |
12 | Emily Holguin | St. Bonaventure | 2:40.47 | |
13 | Jordyn Vassaur | Fillmore | 2:42.01 | |
14 | Megan Calfas | Chadwick | 2:44.09 | |
15 | Emma Berns | Oak Park | 2:44.78 | |
16 | Hannah Ray | St. Bonaventure | 2:46.13 | |
17 | Ozie LeSage | Providence Hall | 2:47.09 | |
18 | Jennifer Becerra | St. Matthias | 2:47.50 | |
19 | Brianna Murphey | St. Joseph | 2:48.48 | |
20 | Megan Murphey | St. Joseph | 2:48.70 | |
21 | Jianna Zeolla | Oak Park | 2:49.58 | |
22 | Liliana Soto | Carpinteria | 2:52.03 | |
23 | Tori Chang | Maranatha | 2:54.45 | |
24 | Lindsey Waller | Chadwick | 2:54.56 | |
25 | Brenda Morales | Nordhoff | 2:57.38 | |
26 | Hannah Hagan | Desert Christian | 2:57.44 | |
27 | Ally Guevara | Valley Christian | 2:58.18 | |
28 | Sophie Starkman | Nipomo | 3:02.54 | |
GFS 1600 | ||||
1 | Beth Rigali | St. Joseph | 5:24.01 | |
2 | Krista Andreassen | La Reina | 5:34.95 | |
3 | Alyssa Frank | La Reina | 5:37.29 | |
4 | Kiana Hope | Fillmore | 5:39.62 | |
5 | Caroline Pietrzyk | Malibu | 5:40.00 | |
6 | Sofia Venema | Desert Christian | 5:41.73 | |
7 | Rachael Power | Desert Christian | 5:43.26 | |
8 | Kristin Monson | Paraclete | 5:43.79 | |
9 | Jadxia Hartley | Nordhoff | 5:46.68 | |
10 | Madeline Ogle | Morro Bay | 5:52.40 | |
11 | Kaitlyn Jones | Nordhoff | 5:57.27 | |
12 | Gracie Albano | Nipomo | 5:59.53 | |
13 | Alycea Herdia | Orcutt Academy | 6:01.97 | |
14 | Rowen Merrill | Mayfield | 6:06.01 | |
15 | Shannon McClish | Morro Bay | 6:07.07 | |
16 | Alexis Tafoya | Fillmore | 6:07.80 | |
17 | Ashley Lara | Flintridge Prep | 6:08.16 | |
18 | Vanessa Avila | Nipomo | 6:08.95 | |
19 | Katy Hoerman | Oak Park | 6:10.10 | |
20 | Jennifer Becerra | St. Matthias | 6:12.17 | |
21 | Ozie LeSage | Providence Hall | 6:12.99 | |
22 | Megan Murphey | St. Joseph | 6:14.09 | |
23 | Megan Calfas | Chadwick | 6:14.61 | |
24 | Amanda Shankweiler | Maranatha | 6:17.64 | |
25 | Brooklyn Miller | Oak Park | 6:17.87 | |
26 | Audrey Levy | Flintridge Prep | 6:19.37 | |
27 | Kelly Ouye | Chadwick | 6:19.88 | |
28 | Kassidy McLaughlin | Rosamond | 6:27.97 | |
29 | Luz Guevara | Rosamond | 6:34.59 | |
30 | Ally Guevara | Valley Christian | 6:37.36 | |
31 | Kaetie Steller | Orcutt Academy | 6:38.12 | |
32 | Elyzabeth Contreras | St. Bonaventure | 6:47.98 | |
33 | Kate Schiller | Mayfield | 6:51.56 | |
34 | Jasmin Aguilar-Romero | St. Matthias | 7:03.71 | |
GFS 3200 | ||||
1 | Beth Rigali | St. Joseph | 11:36.90 | |
2 | Alyssa Frank | La Reina | 11:41.44 | |
3 | Kiana Hope | Fillmore | 12:04.73 | |
4 | Rachael Power | Desert Christian | 12:09.11 | |
5 | Caroline Pietrzyk | Malibu | 12:11.21 | |
6 | Alyssa Rivas | Mayfield | 12:16.90 | |
7 | Ariana Brajkovich | La Reina | 12:32.66 | |
8 | Alexis Tafoya | Fillmore | 12:35.10 | |
9 | Sarah Yoho | Flintridge Prep | 12:41.41 | |
10 | Alycea Herdia | Orcutt Academy | 12:45.90 | |
11 | Brianna Zangwill | Oak Park | 12:46.13 | |
12 | Shannon McClish | Morro Bay | 12:54.33 | |
13 | Ashley Lara | Flintridge Prep | 13:13.36 | |
14 | Amanda Levinson | Oak Park | 13:14.75 | |
15 | Kaitlyn Jones | Nordhoff | 13:15.92 | |
16 | Vanessa Avila | Nipomo | 13:20.16 | |
17 | Mackenzie Murphy | Paraclete | 13:29.27 | |
18 | Jasmin Becerra | St. Matthias | 13:33.97 | |
19 | Brianna Murphey | St. Joseph | 13:38.09 | |
20 | Nicole Golden | Nordhoff | 13:51.49 | |
21 | Sierra Zwarg | Chadwick | 14:01.50 | |
22 | Hannah Hagan | Desert Christian | 14:09.67 | |
23 | Sophie Starkman | Nipomo | 14:33.56 | |
24 | Julia Van Conas | St. Bonaventure | 14:33.97 | |
25 | Jasmin Aguilar-Romero | St. Matthias | 15:08.36 | |
GFS 100Hurdles | Wind | |||
1 | Ebony Crear | Maranatha | 15.04* | +1.7 |
2 | Kaitlyn Flowers | St. Joseph | 16.74 | +1.7 |
3 | Rataeja Sholes | Valley Christian | 18.20 | +1.7 |
4 | Haley Grant | Nordhoff | 18.62 | +1.7 |
5 | Nicole Pepper | Carpinteria | 19.13 | +1.7 |
6 | Brianna Wadsworth | Nordhoff | 19.20 | +1.7 |
7 | Kelsey McHugh | La Reina | 19.55 | +1.7 |
8 | Samantha Tuso | Desert Christian | 20.33 | +2.3 |
9 | Morgan Marvin | Paraclete | 20.37 | +2.3 |
10 | Amanda Greenbaum | Oak Park | 20.41 | +2.3 |
11 | Joanna Hipple | Carpinteria | 20.75 | +2.3 |
12 | Laura Diaz | St. Matthias | 20.78 | +1.7 |
13 | Socorro Orozco | St Joseph | 21.76 | +2.3 |
14 | Marilyn Haigh | Flintridge Prep | 22.76 | +1.7 |
15 | Arianna Macaluso | La Reina | 25.33 | +2.3 |
GFS 300 Hurdles | ||||
1 | Ebony Crear | Maranatha | 44.59* | |
2 | Alex Cerise | La Reina | 46.10 | |
3 | Annie Peacock | Mayfield | 50.10 | |
4 | Kaitlyn Flowers | St. Joseph | 50.71 | |
5 | Eliza Midkiff | St. Genevieve | 50.76 | |
6 | Rataeja Sholes | Valley Christian | 52.78 | |
7 | Allie Molesky | Nipomo | 53.71 | |
8 | Jimena Encinas | Nordhoff | 54.27 | |
9 | Sierra Gracia | Carpinteria | 54.49 | |
10 | Nicole Pepper | Carpinteria | 54.60 | |
11 | Montana Yao | Maranatha | 55.28 | |
12 | Kaileen Cruden | St. Joseph | 55.68 | |
13 | Casey Conklin | Nipomo | 56.05 | |
14 | Haley Grant | Nordhoff | 56.51 | |
15 | Dorinda Fong | Oak Park | 58.64 | |
16 | Marilyn Haigh | Flintridge Prep | 59.47 | |
17 | Madeline Garb | Oak Park | 102.89 | |
18 | Khara Brignola | Desert Christian | 106.09 | |
GFS 4x100 RELAY | ||||
1 | La Reina | 52.83 | ||
2 | Paraclete | 54.41 | ||
3 | St. Matthias | 55.78 | ||
4 | Nipomo | 55.93 | ||
5 | Valley Christian | 56.27 | ||
6 | St. Bonaventure | 56.30 | ||
7 | Oak Park | 56.36 | ||
8 | Nordhoff | 56.49 | ||
9 | St. Joseph | 56.71 | ||
10 | Carpinteria | 57.15 | ||
GFS 4x400 RELAY | ||||
1 | La Reina | 4:18.37 | ||
2 | Paraclete | 4:27.82 | ||
3 | Maranatha | 4:29.65 | ||
4 | St. Joseph | 4:32.68 | ||
5 | Nipomo | 4:40.57 | ||
6 | Valley Christian | 4:42.33 | ||
7 | St. Bonaventure | 4:42.49 | ||
8 | Desert Christian | 4:51.82 | ||
9 | Fillmore | 4:52.20 | ||
10 | Carpinteria | 4:59.05 | ||
11 | Nordhoff | 5:00.36 | ||
12 | Flintridge Prep | 5:04.33 | ||
13 | Orcutt Academy | 5:04.35 | ||
14 | Oak Park | 5:09.41 | ||
GFS Long Jump | ||||
1 | Alayah Byers | Maranatha | 15-04 | |
2 | Danielle Reagan | L.A. Baptist | 15-00 | |
3 | Kaitlyn Flowers | St. Joseph | 14-07 1/4 | |
4 | Karina Herrera | Nipomo | 14-07 1/4 | |
5 | Rochelle Miramontes | Desert Christian | 14-06 | |
6 | Danielle Gray | Cate | 14-01 1/4 | |
7 | Kiana Phillips | La Reina | 13-10 | |
8 | Annalise Ketz | Nipomo | 13-07 3/4 | |
9 | Kristina Burch | Carpinteria | 13-07 1/2 | |
10 | Erin Durflinger | Carpinteria | 13-06 3/4 | |
11 | kaley grout | Nordhoff | 13-02 1/2 | |
12 | Madison Hunter | Valley Christian | 13-00 1/4 | |
13 | Behtany Smith | St. Joseph | 12-11 1/4 | |
14 | Haley Grant | Nordhoff | 12-09 1/2 | |
15 | Jennifer Mayemura | Oak Park | 12-07 3/4 | |
16 | Teagan George | Flintridge Prep | 12-02 | |
17 | Marilyn Haigh | Flintridge Prep | 10-01 3/4 | |
GFS Triple Jump | ||||
1 | Allie Molesky | Nipomo | 31-05 | |
2 | Kristina Burch | Carpinteria | 30-11 | |
3 | Alyssa Sigua | St. Matthias | 29-10 3/4 | |
4 | Kaileen Cruden | St. Joseph | 29-09 1/4 | |
5 | Haley Krout | Nordhoff | 29-05 1/4 | |
6 | Siera Gracia | Carpinteria | 29-04 1/2 | |
7 | Ali Garcia | Nordhoff | 28-07 | |
8 | Megan Wooldridge | Desert Christian | 28-02 | |
9 | Madison Hunter | Valley Christian | 27-09 1/2 | |
10 | Jennifer Mayemura | Oak Park | 26-10 | |
11 | Michaela Weibe | Flintridge Prep | 26-04 3/4 | |
12 | Teagan George | Flintridge Prep | -25 1/4 | |
GFS High Jump | ||||
1 | Sierra Emrick | Morro Bay | 5-01 | |
2 | Rataeja Sholes | Valley Christian | 5-01 | |
3 | Natalie Marquardt | Morro Bay | 4-07 | |
4 | Morgan Wallace | Carpinteria | 4-07 | |
5 | Megan Murphey | St. Joseph | 4-05 | |
6 | Michaela Green | St. Joseph | 4-05 | |
7 | Claire Sorosky | Carpinteria | 4-05 | |
8 | Hali Archer | Valley Christian | 4-03 | |
9 | Ali Garcia | Nordhoff | 4-01 | |
9 | Annalise Ketz | Nipomo | 4-01 | |
11 | Kelsey McHugh | La Reina | 4-01 | |
12 | Julia Donlon | St. Bonaventure | 3-11 | |
12 | Brianna Zangwill | Oak Park | 3-11 | |
12 | Niki Spencer | Fillmore | 3-11 | |
15 | Raylynn Board | Nipomo | 3-11 | |
Jianna Zeolla | Oak Park | NH | ||
Marilyn Haigh | Flintridge Prep | NH | ||
Michaela Weibe | Flintridge Prep | NH | ||
Samantha Tuso | Desert Christian | NH | ||
GFS Pole Vault | ||||
1 | Angela Kalogeras | Paraclete | 9-06 | |
2 | Natalie Marquardt | Morro Bay | 7-03 | |
3 | Caitlin Cobb | Nipomo | 7-03 | |
4 | Alyson Molnar | Morro Bay | 7-03 | |
5 | Lynsey Herlihy | Nipomo | 7-03 | |
6 | Claire Sorosky | Carpinteria | 7-03 | |
7 | Marie Aguinaldo | St. Joseph | 6-09 | |
8 | Rowen Merrill | Mayfield | 6-03 | |
9 | Morgan Marvin | Paraclete | 6-03 | |
10 | Tabitha Goulart | Carpinteria | 5-09 | |
Bridget Parrish | Mayfield | NH | ||
GFS Shot Put | ||||
1 | Hannah Copeland | St. Joseph | 33-00 | |
2 | KyEsha Charles | Rosamond | 30-00 1/4 | |
3 | Kassandra Reyes | St. Genevieve | 29-11 1/2 | |
4 | Tori Veglia | St. Joseph | 28-11 1/4 | |
5 | Kai Brown | Nipomo | 28-02 | |
6 | Taylor Johnson | L.A. Baptist | 27-10 | |
7 | Remy Traglio | Mayfield | 26-08 | |
8 | Lyndsey Suarez | Santa Ynez | 26-03 | |
9 | Maddie Pina | Nipomo | 25-09 1/4 | |
10 | Jasmin Becerra | St. Matthias | 25-06 | |
11 | Helaina Hurwitz | Mission College Prep | 25-04 3/4 | |
12 | Julie Gentile | La Reina | 25-02 3/4 | |
13 | Bridget Parrish | Mayfield | 24-08 1/2 | |
14 | Jessica Mayhew | Fillmore | 24-08 | |
15 | Dajah Crowfield | Desert Christian | 24-03 1/4 | |
16 | Celia Nunez | Nordhoff | 24-01 1/4 | |
17 | Alexandra Cardenas | St. Matthias | 23-03 | |
18 | Viviana Morales | Carpinteria | 22-08 | |
19 | Ally Winterrowd | Desert Christian | 22-08 | |
20 | Hannah Wicklund | Nordhoff | 22-00 | |
21 | Alejandra Cano | St. Bonaventure | 21-07 1/2 | |
22 | Amanda Ostrove | Oak Park | 21-01 | |
23 | Jane Zeolla | Oak Park | 20-11 1/4 | |
24 | Joanna Hipple | Carpinteria | 20-09 1/2 | |
25 | Melissa Pearson | La Reina | 19-06 1/4 | |
GFS Discus | ||||
1 | Hannah Copeland | St. Joseph | 105-11 | |
2 | Remy Traglio | Mayfield | 85-05 | |
3 | Lyndsey Suarez | Santa Ynez | 84-02 | |
4 | Jessica Mayhew | Fillmore | 83-04 | |
5 | Tori Veglia | St. Joseph | 81-08 | |
6 | KyEsha Charles | Rosamond | 75-02 | |
7 | Kai Brown | Nipomo | 75-01 | |
8 | Melissa Pearson | La Reina | 74-00 | |
9 | Celia Nunez | Nordhoff | 70-07 | |
10 | Alexandra Cardenas | St. Matthias | 67-03 | |
11 | Nicole Neuman | Nordhoff | 66-07 | |
12 | Megan Wooldridge | Desert Christian | 64-11 | |
13 | Bridget Parrish | Mayfield | 64-10 | |
14 | Joanna Hipple | Carpinteria | 64-03 | |
15 | Maddie Pina | Nipomo | 63-09 | |
16 | Jasmin Becerra | St. Matthias | 62-03 | |
17 | Rachel Reeves | Valley Christian | 61-01 | |
18 | Gissel Uriostegui | Fillmore | 58-09 | |
19 | Victoria Torres | Oak Park | 58-08 | |
20 | Viviana Morales | Carpinteria | 57-10 | |
21 | Julie Gentile | La Reina | 57-08 | |
22 | Annaliese Vandenberg | Valley Christian | 51-09 | |
23 | Dajah Crowfield | Desert Christian | 51-02 | |
24 | Jane Waldron | Oak Park | 51-01 | |
25 | Betsy Roy | Flintridge Prep | 36-11 |
Varsity Boys | Varisty Girls | Frosh/Soph Boys | Frosh/Soph Girls