BV 100 METERS
1 Randall Carroll , Cathedral 10.86
2 Nate Largen , Fillmore 11.27
3 Marshall Jones , Oaks Christian 11.28
4 Austin Shanks , Crespi 11.33
5 Shane Bryan , Garces Memorial 11.34
6 Josh Hartman , Santa Ynez 11.40
7 George Colton , La Salle 11.45
8 Matt McRae , Paraclete 11.50
9 Steve Kersten , Morro Bay 11.50
10 Durrand Reeves , Maranatha 11.55
11 Cameron Cochrell , Valley Christian 11.56
12 Kyle Shorten , Oak Park 11.56
13 Kevin Scott , Morro Bay 11.57
14 De'Sean Keyes , L.A. Baptist 11.60
15 Robert Woods , Malibu 11.72
16 Chris Anderson , L.A. Baptist 11.77
17 Glyndon Owens , Valley Christian 11.78
18 Dwight Roberson , St. Bonaventure 11.78
19 Adrian McCullum , Garces Memorial 11.83
20 Josh Miguel , Oaks Christian 11.95
21 Darron Tapong , Mojave 11.98
22 Andrew Collins , 29 Palms 12.03
23 David Wolfe , St. Joseph 12.04
24 Paul Niglio , Nordhoff 12.07
25 Nick Blount , Cathedral 12.20
26 Joseph Wyatt , Thacher 12.25
27 T.J. Puerling , St. Joseph 12.33
28 Anthony Hall , 29 Palms 12.40
29 JP Jimenez , Carpinteria 12.88
30 Adam Ross , Flintridge Prep 13.06
31 Vinny Jimenez , Carpinteria 13.37
32 Justin Ogunji , Flintridge Prep 13.66
,
BV 200 METERS ,
1 Randall Carroll , Cathedral 22.48
2 Mark Watley , Crespi 22.49
3 Edwin Scott , La Salle 22.89
4 Austin Shanks , Crespi 22.91
5 Gabe Derricks , Oak Park 23.23
6 Nate Largen , Fillmore 23.29
7 Robert Woods , Malibu 23.43
8 Josh Hartman , Santa Ynez 23.57
9 Steve Kersten , Morro Bay 23.57
10 Shane Bryan , Garces Memorial 23.65
11 Glyndon Owens , Valley Christian 23.69
12 Kevin Rodriguez , St. Joseph 23.82
13 Chris Anderson , L.A. Baptist 23.90
14 De'Sean Keyes , L.A. Baptist 23.97
15 Bryan Chiang , Piedmont 23.98
16 Matt McRae , Paraclete 24.07
17 Adrian McCullum , Garces Memorial 24.20
18 Jerry Moscato , 29 Palms 24.47
19 Joseph Wyatt , Thacher 24.52
20 David Wolfe , St. Joseph 24.69
21 Andrew Campos , Carpinteria 24.72
22 Darron Tapong , Mojave 24.89
23 Michael Cates , La Salle 25.12
24 Jeff Bedinian , Maranatha 25.47
25 Mathew Jackson , Cathedral 26.01
26 Paul Perez , Santa Clara 26.39
27 Victor Skidmore , Carpinteria 27.91
,
BV 400 METERS ,
1 Westley Riley , La Salle 49.91
2 Gabe Derricks , Oak Park 52.03
3 Glyndon Owens , Valley Christian 52.76
4 Bryan Rodney , 29 Palms 52.79
5 Steven Fox , Chadwick 53.29
6 Johnny Harewood , Pasadena Poly 53.37
7 Ryan Henn , St. Joseph 53.52
8 Kevin Rodriguez , St. Joseph 53.75
9 Jerry Moscato , 29 Palms 53.87
10 Paul Niglio , Nordhoff 54.39
11 Sammy Sanchez , Morro Bay 54.58
12 Bryan Guarino , Mojave 55.04
13 Edwin Scott , La Salle 55.13
14 Alex Byrd , Villanova 55.31
15 Ian Ogg , Villanova 55.61
16 Ricky Griffith , Piedmont 55.94
17 Dustin Donovan , Carpinteria 56.56
18 Stephen Raab , Santa Clara 57.36
19 Brian Lee , Flintridge Prep 57.53
20 Vikram Vaidtanathan , Flintridge Prep 57.65
21 Kaleb Medel , Carpinteria 61.94
,
BV 800 METERS ,
1 Mark Ceraldi , Piedmont 1:59.64
2 Brandon Shirck , Nordhoff 2:00.33
3 Westley Riley , La Salle 2:03.36
4 Thomas McMahon , Carpinteria 2:05.15
5 Nohoa Moya-Smith , Piedmont 2:05.39
6 Ryan Chin , Maranatha 2:06.14
7 Gage Siuniak , Villanova 2:07.49
8 Blake Shaw , La Salle 2:07.92
9 Chas Crandon , Oakwood 2:08.26
10 Andrew Parrone , Oak Park 2:08.62
11 David Abernethy , Whittier Christian 2:08.94
12 Kyle Block , Oaks Christian 2:09.70
13 Sam Hawkes , St. Joseph 2:09.80
14 Luis Laureano , Fillmore 2:10.61
15 Reggie Peinado , St. Joseph 2:11.97
16 Matt Kleinert , Flintridge Prep 2:13.75
17 Ethan Richardson , Morro Bay 2:13.76
18 Cale Watson , Paraclete 2:13.88
19 Shant Chahinian , Holy Martyrs 2:15.90
20 Nik Miller , Flintridge Prep 2:16.23
21 Da'Juan Henry , Valley Christian 2:20.11
22 Daron Hovannisian , Holy Martyrs 2:21.25
23 Jonathan Palmquist , Bishop Diego 2:21.66
,
BV 1600 METERS ,
1 Brandon Shirck , Nordhoff 4:26.36
2 Ricky Griffith , Piedmont 4:28.85
3 Sam Hawkes , St. Joseph 4:33.64
4 Alex Leos , La Salle 4:38.85
5 Garrett Spiegel , Oak Park 4:39.50
6 Marcus Buckles , 29 Palms 4:41.09
7 Thomas McMahon , Carpinteria 4:42.52
8 Julio Ortega , St. Joseph 4:49.16
9 Kyle Block , Oaks Christian 4:50.35
10 Raul Aguirre , Carpinteria 4:52.18
11 Jesse Baldridge , Piedmont 4:53.14
12 Matt Kleinert , Flintridge Prep 4:53.80
13 Mark Thomas , La Salle 4:53.83
14 Uri Jimenez , Cathedral 4:54.55
15 Addison Cugini , Morro Bay 4:55.27
16 Adam Hunt , Nordhoff 4:56.05
17 Nik Miller , Flintridge Prep 4:56.60
18 Chas Crandon , Oakwood 5:00.81
19 Bradley Holder , West Valley Christian 5:06.53
20 Pat Cirone , Morro Bay 5:07.35
21 Mauricio Guerrero , Mojave 5:29.09
,
BV 3200 METERS ,
1 Julio Ortega , St. Joseph 9:43.75
2 Miguel Cisneros , Santa Clara 9:53.45
3 Marcus Buckles , 29 Palms 9:59.84
4 Alex Leos , La Salle 10:11.28
5 Garrett Spiegel , Oak Park 10:11.81
6 Addison Cugini , Morro Bay 10:20.97
7 Travis Cohoon , Chadwick 10:25.55
8 Mark Thomas , La Salle 10:33.32
9 Cory Martinez , Maranatha 10:39.32
10 Thomas Flynn , Flintridge Prep 10:39.66
11 James Woolley , Flintridge Prep 10:40.44
12 Jesse Baldridge , Piedmont 10:44.46
13 Raul Aguirre , Carpinteria 10:46.50
14 Kyle Block , Oaks Christian 10:56.02
15 Ethan Richardson , Morro Bay 11:01.41
16 Shant Chahinian , Holy Martyrs 11:05.13
17 Emmett Winters , St. Joseph 11:16.67
,
BV 110 HURDLES ,
1 Chris Dillingham , Crespi 15.27
2 Philip Adam , St. Joseph 15.62
3 Gary Fong , Oak Park 15.79
4 Andre Williams , 29 Palms 15.98
5 Mikio Island , Crespi 16.12
6 Roger Harrison , La Salle 16.25
7 David Abernethy , Whittier Christian 16.55
8 Jake Crizer , Morro Bay 17.12
9 Yusef Sarmiento , Valley Christian 17.34
10 Jacob Arnal , St. Joseph 17.34
11 Sean Frohardt , Paraclete 17.45
12 Josh Benitez , Nordhoff 17.68
13 Scott Manke , Paraclete 18.00
14 Stopher Eldridge , Malibu 18.11
15 Ben Buchmiller , Carpinteria 18.26
16 Austin Reed , Flintridge Prep 18.68
17 John Johnson , Carpinteria 19.78
18 Andrew Kuga , Flintridge Prep 21.37
,
BV 300 HURDLES ,
1 Philip Adam , St. Joseph 40.41
2 Chris Dillingham , Crespi 40.43
3 David Minguez , La Salle 42.17
4 Mikio Island , Crespi 42.20
5 Sean Frohardt , Paraclete 42.35
6 Andrew Gerardy , Fillmore 43.11
7 Noah Johnson , Maranatha 43.13
8 Daniel Rudolph , St. Joseph 43.77
9 Sean Smith , Oak Park 43.90
10 Jose Herrera , Fillmore 44.14
11 Anthony Hall , 29 Palms 44.48
12 Josh Benitez , Nordhoff 44.68
13 Scott Manke , Paraclete 44.75
14 Durrand Reeves , Maranatha 45.39
15 Tommy Burkhardt , Valley Christian 46.29
16 Taylor McGill , Nordhoff 46.66
17 Ben Buchmiller , Carpinteria 47.35
18 Stopher Eldridge , Malibu 47.45
19 John Johnson , Carpinteria 48.13
20 Scott Spencer , Valley Christian 48.28
21 Andrew Kuga , Flintridge Prep 49.70
,
BV 4 x 100 RELAY ,
1 , Morro Bay 44.62
2 , Crespi 44.95
3 , 29 Palms 45.78
4 , Valley Christian 46.46
5 , Paraclete 46.88
6 , St. Joseph 46.97
7 , Carpinteria 47.23
8 , Pasadena Poly 52.86
,
BV 4 x 400 RELAY ,
1 , Crespi 3:28.29
2 , Piedmont 3:36.23
3 , St. Joseph 3:37.39
4 , Oak Park 3:37.45
5 , Morro Bay 3:39.32
6 , Paraclete 3:41.58
7 , Maranatha 3:42.83
8 , Villanova 3:47.28
9 , Carpinteria 3:48.91
10 , Valley Christian 3:59.19
11 , Pasadena Poly 4:00.19
12 , Holy Martyrs 4:02.44
,
BV LONG JUMP ,
1 Andru Stewart , Oaks Christian 21-03 1/2
2 Cameron Cochrell , Valley Christian 21-01 1/2
3 Chris Dillingham , Crespi 20-06 3/4
4 Durand Reaves , Maranatha 20-04 3/4
5 Dwight Roberson , St. Bonaventure 20-04 1/2
6 Andre Williams , 29 Palms 19-09 1/2
7 Andrew Collins , 29 Palms 19-08 3/4
8 Mike Jojola , Morro Bay 19-08
9 Chris Parton , Carpinteria 19-07 1/2
10 Roger Harrison , La Salle 19-02
11 Darron Tapong , Mojave 18-10
12 Ricky Garcia , St. Bonaventure 18-05 3/4
13 Collin Phillips , St. Joseph 18-05 1/2
14 Andy Littlefield , St. Joseph 18-04
15 Pepe Delgadillo , Carpinteria 18-01
16 Josh Miguel , Oaks Christian 18-01
17 Austin Reed , Flintridge Prep 17-09 3/4
18 Alex Chow , Oak Park 17-09 1/2
19 Jose Herrera , Fillmore 17-04 1/2
20 Nick Blount , Cathedral 17-03 1/4
21 Riley Garrett , Villanova 17-01 1/2
22 Robbie Lamm , Oak Park 17-01 1/4
23 Adrian McCullum , Garces Memorial 17-01
24 Bryan Chiang , Piedmont 17-00 3/4
25 Brett Willis , Garces Memorial 16-07 1/2
26 Ahmad Taylor , Cathedral 16-06
27 Tyler Elliott , Nordhoff 16-02 1/2
28 Julian Boyd , Maranatha 15-10 1/4
,
BV TRIPLE JUMP ,
1 Cameron Cochrell , Valley Christian 42-04 3/4
2 Andru Stewart , Oaks Christian 41-11 1/4
3 Alex Chow , Oak Park 41-02 1/4
4 Kareem Maddox , Oak Park 41-01
5 Jose Herrera , Fillmore 40-08 1/2
6 Pepe Delgadillo , Carpinteria 40-02 3/4
7 Jacob Arnal , St. Joseph 40-00 1/2
8 Andrew Collins , 29 Palms 39-04 1/2
9 Collin Phillips , St. Joseph 39-03 1/2
10 Chris Parton , Carpinteria 38-05 1/2
11 Adrian McCullum , Garces Memorial 37-06
12 Anthony Hall , 29 Palms 35-07
13 Tyler Elliott , Nordhoff 34-11 1/4
,
BV HIGH JUMP ,
1 Tyler Adam , St. Joseph 6-00
2 Kareem Maddox , Oak Park 6-00
3 Scott Gregg , Pasadena Poly 6-00
4 Daniel Rudolph , St. Joseph 5-10
5 Andrew Rapoport , Morro Bay 5-08
6t Ryan Fisk , L.A. Baptist 5-06
6t Roger Harrison , La Salle 5-06
8 Michael Rich , Oak Park 5-06
9 Yusef Sarmiento , Valley Christian 5-06
10t Tyler Elliott , Nordhoff 5-04
10t Jim Hayes , Morro Bay 5-04
,
BV POLE VAULT ,
1 David Minguez , La Salle 13-00
2 Andrew Thomas , Morro Bay 12-00
3 Justin Matoesian , Crespi 12-00
4 Matt Johnson , Fillmore 11-06
5t Stopher Eldridge , Malibu 11-00
5t Nathan Lyons , Morro Bay 11-00
5t Russell Allen , Carpinteria 11-00
7 Chris Verbryke , St. Joseph 11-00
9 Andy Littlefield , St. Joseph 10-06
10 Mark Toyama , Oak Park 10-06
11 Blake Shaw , La Salle 10-06
12 Danny Klittch , Fillmore 10-00
13 Ben Buchmiller , Carpinteria 10-00
14 Eric Burdullis , Oaks Christian NH
,
BV SHOT PUT ,
1 Philip Adam , St. Joseph 55-01 1/2
2 Devin Farrow , Valley Christian 50-04 1/2
3 Eric Carlos , La Salle 49-08 1/4
4 Josh Cuerra , Garces Memorial 46-01 1/2
5 Javier Lee , Valley Christian 45-10
6 Thomas Sua , St. Joseph 43-08
7 Adam Boehm , Paraclete 43-05
8 Matt Smitley , Santa Ynez 43-04 1/4
9 Alex Guerra , Oak Park 42-09
10 Noah Franz , Whittier Christian 42-02 1/4
11 Robert Freeman , Morro Bay 41-10
12 George Davis , Oaks Christian 41-08 1/4
13 Max Hirsch , Oak Park 41-06
14 Darryl Elliott , 29 Palms 41-01 1/2
15 Austin Reed , Flintridge Prep 39-07 3/4
16 Dan O'Brien , Nordhoff 39-00 1/2
17 Russel Riedmiller , Mojave 38-06 1/4
18 Jason Luke , 29 Palms 38-04 1/2
19 Steve Jacobs , Oaks Christian 37-09 1/2
20 Austin Reed , Flintridge Prep 36-07
21 Ubaldo Guzman , Cathedral 36-04
22 Cody Hotchkiss , Carpinteria 35-10 3/4
23 Hyatt Sprague , Mojave 35-03 1/2
24 Conner Hughes , Piedmont 33-11 1/4
25 Brian Edmonston , Pasadena Poly 32-09 1/2
26 Manuel Hernandez , Carpinteria 30-09
27 John Stoddard , La Salle NM
,
BV DISCUS ,
1 Devin Farrow , Valley Christian 160-11
2 Javier Lee , Valley Christian 141-09
3 Noah Franz , Whittier Christian 138-08
4 Philip Adam , St. Joseph 129-11
5 Robert Freeman , Morro Bay 129-02
6 Russel Riedmiller , Mojave 120-09
7 Wil Sayin , Oak Park 118-06
8 John Gregorchuk , Oak Park 118-05
9 Jason Luke , 29 Palms 117-07
10 Chris Dinkins , 29 Palms 116-03
11 Lucas McKeone , Santa Ynez 111-05
12 Matt Smitley , Santa Ynez 111-04
13 Estaban Gil , La Salle 110-08
14 Adam Boehm , Paraclete 108-04
15 Austin Reed , Flintridge Prep 108-02
16 Cody Hotchkiss , Carpinteria 106-02
17 Dan O'Brien , Nordhoff 105-10
18 Conner Hughes , Piedmont 104-03
19 Brian Edmonston , Pasadena Poly 100-07
20 Ian Giovinazzo , L.A. Baptist 100-02
21 Steve Jacobs , Oaks Christian 99-11
22 Josh Bingham , St. Joseph 94-11
23 George Davis , Oaks Christian 93-08
24 Sam Buchmiller , Carpinteria 89-08
25 Rhett Paranay , Oakwood 88-09
26 Jeff Wagner , Flintridge Prep 80-03
27 Jonathan Stoddard , La Salle NM
,
GV 100 METERS ,
1 Ashley Campbell , Valley Christian 12.65
2 Dani Beck , Oak Park 12.75
3 Melanise Chapman , Paraclete 12.83
4 Samantha Cuerington , La Salle 13.20
5 Francesca Bruno , Oak Park 13.26
6 Katie Dana , La Reina 13.36
7 Megan Scanlon , La Reina 13.42
8 Cheyenne Sharp , Nordhoff 13.47
9 Marissa McCandlish , Santa Ynez 13.52
10 Christina Nowak , Bishop Diego 13.65
11 Samantha Streelman , Valley Christian 13.76
12 Allison Muth , Paraclete 13.79
13 Morgan Mireles , Nordhoff 13.90
14 Lisa Wickhem , La Salle 13.95
15 Maggie Thompson , Carpinteria 14.15
16 Lauren Colomy , Carpinteria 14.20
17 Addie Alvarez , Bishop Diego 14.93
18 Jennifer Sese , Flintridge Prep 15.76
,
GV 200 METERS ,
1 Ashley Campbell , Valley Christian 25.63
2 Melanise Chapman , Paraclete 26.69
3 Dani Beck , Oak Park 26.78
4 Francesca Bruno , Oak Park 27.31
5 Samantha Cuerington , La Salle 27.49
6 Megan Scanlon , La Reina 27.56
7 Haley Bowman , Carpinteria 27.58
8 Danielle Richter , Maranatha 27.64
9 Sarah Duchi , Whittier Christian 27.85
10 Katie Dana , La Reina 27.97
11 Marissa McCandlish , Santa Ynez 28.34
12 Megan Robertson , Paraclete 28.35
13 Jade Pasaol , 29 Palms 28.38
14 Stephanie Martinez , Fillmore 28.55
15 Alicia Stroud , 29 Palms 28.60
16 Jen Regas , Pasadena Poly 28.60
17 Cheyenne Sharp , Nordhoff 28.66
18 Lisa Wickhem , La Salle 29.15
19 Taylor Testa , Flintridge Prep 29.36
20 Lindsay Tilmont , Nordhoff 29.43
21 Maggie Thompson , Carpinteria 30.25
22 Addie Alvarez , Bishop Diego 31.27
23 Jennifer Sese , Flintridge Prep 33.71
,
GV 400 METERS ,
1 Rosie Spinks , La Reina 59.93
2 Ashley Campbell , Valley Christian 59.98
3 Megan DeGennaro , La Reina 60.88
4 Laurel Kuhn , La Salle 61.42
5 Sarah Duchi , Whittier Christian 62.48
6 Marriah Gibson , Paraclete 62.79
7 Jen Regas , Pasadena Poly 62.79
8 Danielle Richter , Maranatha 63.42
9 Michelle Barton , Oak Park 63.49
10 Yanette Garibay , Fillmore 63.81
11 Tiffany Chang , Oak Park 64.03
12 Kim Southerland , L.A. Baptist 64.62
13 Shawna Alvarez , 29 Palms 64.65
14 Stephanie Martinez , Fillmore 64.83
15 Christina Nowak , Bishop Diego 66.12
16 Taylor Casillas , La Salle 66.59
17 Taylor Testa , Flintridge Prep 66.67
18 Amanda Rodriguez , Santa Clara 66.75
19 Devon Walker , Nordhoff 66.79
20 Amber Stover , Flintridge Prep 69.06
21 Emily Moorhouse , Carpinteria 73.51
,
GV 800 METERS ,
1 Kim Canete , Morro Bay 2:29.16
2 Rosie Spinks , La Reina 2:29.98
3 Camille Kastner , Nordhoff 2:30.91
4 Cassi Roupe , West Valley Christian 2:31.32
5 Tefany Gonazalez , Fillmore 2:32.31
6 Shawna Alvarez , 29 Palms 2:32.55
7 Jen Regas , Pasadena Poly 2:33.25
8 Ciara Gonzalez , Flintridge Prep 2:34.34
9 Elaine Choi , Pasadena Poly 2:34.74
10 Angela Gonzalez , Oak Park 2:35.80
11 Kim Southerland , L.A. Baptist 2:36.01
12 Lauren Von Der Ahe , Flintridge Prep 2:36.88
13 Andrea Gutierrez , Paraclete 2:39.28
14 Chelsea Dauer , Morro Bay 2:39.89
15 Ali Williams , La Reina 2:40.43
16 Diane O'Merea , Paraclete 2:42.10
17 Aimee Sands , Oak Park 2:44.40
18 Melissa Bishop , Maranatha 2:47.95
19 Desiree Lopez , St. Joseph 2:59.55
20 Blanca Beccerra , Fillmore 244:74.00
,
GV 1600 METERS ,
1 Liza Truax , Santa Ynez 5:18.11
2 Camille Kastner , Nordhoff 5:21.95
3 Bree Strenkowski , Oak Park 5:22.72
4 Margaret Sitker , La Salle 5:24.28
5 Suzanne Scrimenti , Oak Park 5:26.17
6 Katilin Huerta , Paraclete 5:33.23
7 Jessica MacFarlane , Chadwick 5:33.60
8 Lauren Von Der Ahe , Flintridge Prep 5:33.84
9 Ciara Gonzalez , Flintridge Prep 5:38.56
10 Elaine Choi , Pasadena Poly 5:46.94
11 Kim Canete , Morro Bay 5:47.81
12 Winnie Chan , Santa Clara 5:51.01
13 Alison Randall , St. Joseph 5:54.15
14 Christina Sprouse , L.A. Baptist 5:54.26
15 Rachel Hartmann , Nordhoff 5:54.43
16 Katlin Baumgartner , Morro Bay 6:06.78
17 Blanca Beccerra , Fillmore 6:08.20
18 Theresa O'Halloran , La Reina 6:18.69
19 Desiree Lopez , St. Joseph 6:35.87
20 Natalii Filippini , Carpinteria 7:08.70
21 Rosemary Perez , Carpinteria 7:30.39
,
GV 3200 METERS ,
1 Bree Strenkowski , Oak Park 11:30.17
2 Rachel Gill , Maranatha 11:32.22
3 Liza Truax , Santa Ynez 11:41.63
4 Katilin Huerta , Paraclete 11:42.64
5 Margaret Sitker , La Salle 11:43.60
6 Jessica MacFarlane , Chadwick 11:51.55
7 Gillian Clow , Oak Park 12:18.77
8 Winnie Chan , Santa Clara 12:28.19
9 Christina Sprouse , L.A. Baptist 12:32.45
10 Elaine Choi , Pasadena Poly 12:38.08
11 Melody Aaron , Flintridge Prep 12:41.59
12 Kathryn Porter , Morro Bay 12:46.38
13 Renee Chiang , Flintridge Prep 12:49.45
14 Tefany Gonazalez , Fillmore 13:07.67
15 Alison Randall , St. Joseph 13:12.63
16 Katlin Baumgartner , Morro Bay 13:15.55
17 Theresa O'Halloran , La Reina 14:11.08
18 Gabi Tungate , Maranatha 14:27.96
,
GV 100 HURDLES ,
1 Sasha Blanchard , La Reina 15.41
2 Shaina Smith , Mojave 16.85
3 Angelica Smith , Nordhoff 17.08
4 Whitney Coleman , Oak Park 17.82
5 Christine Kuo , Piedmont 17.96
6 Whitney Trueblood , Oak Park 18.09
7 Brittni Moroyogui , Whittier Christian 18.58
8 Adrie Young , Paraclete 18.99
9 Kim Robison , Valley Christian 19.30
10 Sierra Peltcher , St. Joseph 19.39
11 Shannon Gibbs , La Salle 19.45
12 Jenny Attias , Morro Bay 19.56
13 Kandace Ellis , Nordhoff 19.73
14 Ashley Moore , Valley Christian 19.99
,
GV 300 HURDLES ,
1 Sasha Blanchard , La Reina 45.92*
2 Christine Kuo , Piedmont 48.04
3 Megan DeGennaro , La Reina 48.28
4 Jennifer Cruden , St. Joseph 50.31
5 Whitney Coleman , Oak Park 50.46
6 Angelica Smith , Nordhoff 51.51
7 Kim Southerland , L.A. Baptist 53.70
8 Shannon Gibbs , La Salle 54.21
9 Ashley Moore , Valley Christian 55.35
10 Brittni Moroyogui , Whittier Christian 56.15
11 Jenny Attias , Morro Bay 56.23
12 Jackie Fitton , Paraclete 56.34
13 Liz Rosema , Maranatha 56.73
14 Whitney Trueblood , Oak Park 56.97
15 Sierra Peltcher , St. Joseph 56.98
16 Kim Robison , Valley Christian 57.04
17 Kandace Ellis , Nordhoff 57.22
,
GV 4 x 100 RELAY ,
1 , Valley Christian 50.84
2 , Oak Park 51.30
3 , La Reina 52.11
4 , La Salle 53.15
5 , Paraclete 53.83
6 , Fillmore 54.03
7 , Carpinteria 54.11
8 , Nordhoff 55.11
,
GV 4 x 400 RELAY ,
1 , La Reina 4:12.14
2 , Paraclete 4:19.98
3 , Oak Park 4:24.77
4 , 29 Palms 4:25.94
5 , Carpinteria 4:32.37
6 , Fillmore 4:32.83
7 , Nordhoff 4:35.68
,
GV LONG JUMP ,
1 Sasha Blanchard , La Reina 16-08 3/4
2 Christine Kuo , Piedmont 16-00
3 Rebecca Herrera , Fillmore 15-01 1/2
4 Jennifer Cruden , St. Joseph 14-08
5 Noel Baroldy , Maranatha 13-11 1/4
6 Brooke Banfield , Morro Bay 13-07 1/2
7 Tiffany Chang , Oak Park 13-07
8 Alexis Wiley , Oak Park 13-05
9 Alex Tscheekar , St. Joseph 13-04
10 Shannon Gibbs , La Salle 13-03 1/2
11 Shalene Luttrell , Valley Christian 13-03
12 Renae Sybesma , Valley Christian 13-01 1/2
13 Jade Jones , Carpinteria 13-01
14 Jasmine Jenkins , La Salle 13-00 3/4
15 Courtney Jones , Carpinteria 12-07 1/2
,
GV TRIPLE JUMP ,
1 Alexis Wiley , Oak Park 32-10 1/2
2 Samantha Cuerington , La Salle 32-07 1/2
3 Natalie Lennox , La Reina 31-03 1/2
4 Jennifer Cruden , St. Joseph 30-10 1/4
5 Alex Bartley , Oak Park 30-00 3/4
6 Jade Jones , Carpinteria 29-11 1/4
7 Cristina Stavro , Valley Christian 29-04 3/4
8 Devan Cox , Mojave 29-02 1/2
9 Tiffany Siu , Cate 28-07
10 Brittni Moroyogui , Whittier Christian 27-05
11 Brooke Banfield , Morro Bay 26-11 1/2
12 Courtney Jones , Carpinteria 26-11
13 Shannon Gibbs , La Salle 26-10 1/2
14 Danielle Vega , Thacher 26-05 1/2
15 Lindsay Tilmont , Nordhoff 26-02 1/4
16 Shalene Luttrell , Valley Christian 25-08 1/4
17 Alex Tscheekar , St. Joseph 25-08
,
GV HIGH JUMP ,
1 Christina Nowak , Bishop Diego 5-02
2 Megan Moiola , Morro Bay 5-02
3 Jenelle Conklin , St. Joseph 5-00
4 Marriah Gibson , Paraclete 4-10
5 Amber Noyer , Oak Park 4-10
6 Taylor Casillas , La Salle 4-10
7t Jasmine Jenkins , La Salle 4-08
7t Alex Bartley , Oak Park 4-08
9 Traci Voelker , St. Joseph 4-08
10 Kayanna Ramirez , Villanova 4-06
11 Ashley Buescher , La Reina 4-04
12 Michelle Green , Nordhoff 4-04
13 Kristine Journey , Dunn 4-02
,
GV POLE VAULT ,
1 Aubree Stark , Oak Park 11-00
2 Sabrina Foster , Malibu 9-06
3 Shanda McCune , Morro Bay 8-00
4 Michelle Mendelsohn , LA Baptist 8-00
5 Christina Miller , Morro Bay 7-06
6t Yanette Garibay , Fillmore 7-06
6t Brooke Golombeck , Oak Park 7-06
6t Taylor Boehm , Paraclete 7-06
6t Sierra Mangus , Fillmore 7-06
10 Kim Southerland , L.A. Baptist 7-06
11t Allie McNulty , St. Joseph 6-06
11t Lisa Wickhem , La Salle 6-06
13 Whitney Chamlee , Carpinteria 6-00
,
GV SHOT PUT ,
1 Tracy Boekestein , Valley Christian 38-08
2 Sabria Noel , Paraclete 34-06 1/2
3 Cassie Freeman , Morro Bay 34-03 1/4
4 Bonnie Jo Lange , St. Joseph 33-03
5 Bailey Walter , Valley Christian 32-04 1/4
6 Shelby McCray , La Salle 31-03 1/4
7 Katie Czerwinski , St. Joseph 28-08 1/2
8 Angela Bruning , La Salle 27-11 1/2
9 Mary Bomar , L.A. Baptist 27-08 1/4
10 Alex Rudolph , Lighthouse Christian 26-05
11 Keri Ponce , Nordhoff 26-04 3/4
12 Adrianne Wallet , Oak Park 24-11 3/4
13 Sami Pearlman , Oak Park 24-05 1/2
14 Kimberly Tosatto , L.A. Baptist 23-08
15 Chelsea Heath , St. Bonaventure 23-01 1/2
,
GV DISCUS ,
1 Shelby McCray , La Salle 111-08
2 Cassie Freeman , Morro Bay 107-11
3 Bailey Walter , Valley Christian 102-04
4 Tracy Boekestein , Valley Christian 101-02
5 Lindsay Campbell , Oak Park 90-07
6 Katie Czerwinski , St. Joseph 82-11
7 Andrea Robinson , Nordhoff 81-01
8 Kasiri Landon , Paraclete 80-02
9 Adrianne Wallet , Oak Park 79-09
10 Bonnie Jo Lange , St. Joseph 72-08
11 Jessica Pinzon , Paraclete 68-07
12 Kimberly Tosatto , L.A. Baptist 64-10
13 Katie Chipinka , La Reina 60-02
14 Angela Bruning , La Salle 58-05
15 Alex Rudolph , Lighthouse Christian 51-09
,
BFS 100 METERS ,
1 Chris Owusu , Oaks Christian 11.21
2 Jared DeMoss , 29 Palms 11.78
3 Amani Clemons , Mojave 11.87
4 Spencer Daly , Oaks Christian 11.89
5 Reid Perkins , St. Joseph 11.89
6 Jeremiah McKibbons , Crespi 11.91
7 Charlie Blomquist , Oak Park 11.93
8 Zach Davis , Viewpoint School 12.03
9 Aleks Schwerdt , Whittier Christian 12.04
10 Mike Cerniglia , Crespi 12.04
11 Kevin Shafer , Mojave 12.09
12 Steven Lozier , Carpinteria 12.12
13 Alex Feliciano , Flintridge Prep 12.13
14 Louis Borzage , Paraclete 12.14
15 Kevin Crowell , Santa Ynez 12.14
16 Parker Guilin , St. Bonaventure 12.16
17 David Kuo , Piedmont 12.26
18 Alex Lopez , Valley Christian 12.35
19 Isaiha Myers , 29 Palms 12.37
20 Alfredo Cornejo , Carpinteria 12.39
21 Camron Sewell , St. Joseph 12.52
22 Brady Figuebas , St. Bonaventure 12.64
23 David Leon , Pasadena Poly 12.95
24 Joel Bryant , Flintridge Prep 13.07
25 Jesus Otero , Nordhoff 13.11
,
BFS 200 METERS ,
1 Chris Owusu , Oaks Christian 22.81
2 Amani Clemons , Mojave 23.96
3 Alex Cuevas , Carpinteria 24.19
4 Flemming Christiansen , Oaks Christian 24.40
5 Jared DeMoss , 29 Palms 24.43
6 Spencer Chapman , Crespi 24.51
7 Mike Cerniglia , Crespi 24.60
8 Zach Davis , Viewpoint 24.73
9 Ross Ferguson , Whittier Christian 24.76
10 Eric Herrera , Santa Ynez 24.81
11 Jeff Rosecrance , Santa Ynez 24.87
12 Allen Ceballos , Fillmore 25.11
13 Louis Borzage , Paraclete 25.18
14 Leon Washington , Oak Park 25.36
15 David Kuo , Piedmont 25.39
16 Chris Duran , Whittier Christian 25.40
17 Hector Magallanes , Bishop Diego 25.61
18 Reid Perkins , St. Joseph 25.82
19 Nathan Tan , Flintridge Prep 26.04
20 Camron Sewell , St. Joseph 26.18
21 Justin Kayne , Lighthouse Christian 26.25
22 Michael Skidmore , Carpinteria 26.26
23 Tim Tseng , Maranatha 26.55
24 Georgie Weickhardt , Piedmont 26.87
25 David Leon , Pasadena Poly 27.27
26 Arty Cedillo , Lighthouse Christian 27.32
,
BFS 400 METERS ,
1 Chris Owusu , Oaks Christian 52.02
2 Freddy Maldonado , Carpinteria 52.60
3 Kyle Clark , Whittier Christian 53.32
4 Justin Sullivan , Oaks Christian 53.53
5 Jeff Rosecrance , Santa Ynez 54.80
6 Wes Taylor , Oak Park 55.30
7 Nick Bern , Cate 55.42
8 Allen Ceballos , Fillmore 55.49
9 Ricky Estrada , Fillmore 55.66
10 Brad Wendlandt , Valley Christian 55.71
11 Eric Herrera , Santa Ynez 55.80
12 Hector Magallanes , Bishop Diego 56.03
13 Leon Washington , Oak Park 56.39
14 John Carter , Crespi 56.46
15 Martin Mares , Nordhoff 56.77
16 Cameron Bivens , Crespi 57.03
17 Jonathan Cantano , La Salle 57.52
18 Nick Loui , Flintridge Prep 57.62
19 Jeff Blake , St. Joseph 57.65
20 Ryan Montgomery , Valley Christian 58.00
21 Bryce Van Boxtel , Shandon 58.65
22 Brock Gil , St. Joseph 58.83
23 Cody Bashore , Carpinteria 59.55
24 Matt Housman , La Salle 60.55
25 Anthony Wescott , L.A. Baptist 60.66
26 Amdrew Osheroff , Flintridge Prep 61.29
27 Patrick Torrellas , Bishop Diego 62.54
,
BFS 800 METERS ,
1 Justin Sullivan , Oaks Christian 2:06.02
2 Williams Austin , La Salle 2:06.98
3 Austin Lyon , St. Bonaventure 2:08.16
4 Luke Eisenhardt , La Salle 2:10.36
5 James Pyle , West Valley Christian 2:11.23
6 Tim Ekstrand , Maranatha 2:12.04
7 Spencer Chan , Chadwick 2:12.81
8 Miguel Ochoa , Fillmore 2:13.21
9 Paul Weitekamp , Flintridge Prep 2:13.44
10 Caldwell Perrine , 29 Palms 2:13.65
11 Curtis Liang , Oak Park 2:14.61
12 Travis Noe , Oak Park 2:15.21
13 Ryan Jelstrom , Morro Bay 2:16.43
14 Justin Puccinelli , Santa Ynez 2:16.43
15 Matt Mulroy , Carpinteria 2:16.50
16 Evan Reed , Santa Ynez 2:16.86
17 Hunter Hays , Oaks Christian 2:17.62
18 Bryce Van Boxtel , Shandon 2:18.42
19 Joseph Finley , Nordhoff 2:18.48
20 Thomas Hombo , Maranatha 2:18.79
21 Gabe Flores , Carpinteria 2:20.45
22 Chris Huynh , Piedmont 2:21.75
23 Maxwell Cook , Oakwood 2:23.22
24 Nick Bern , Cate 2:23.31
25 Charlie Ellis , Oakwood 2:23.88
26 Edgar Gascon , St. Joseph 2:24.38
27 Mike Stanton , Flintridge Prep 2:26.12
,
BFS 1600 METERS ,
1 Williams Austin , La Salle 4:40.21
2 Evan Reed , Santa Ynez 4:45.17
3 Scott Barnum , Oak Park 4:47.10
4 Edwin Flores , Paraclete 4:47.90
5 Hunter Hays , Oaks Christian 4:47.91
6 Aric Van Halen , Oakwood 4:49.76
7 Brad Wendlandt , Valley Christian 4:51.88
8 Emilio Ortiz , Cathedral 4:52.81
9 James Proffitt , Morro Bay 4:57.78
10 Spencer Chan , Chadwick 4:58.79
11 Tyler Hoyt , Morro Bay 4:59.96
12 Kevin Mattice , La Salle 5:00.47
13 Matt Shiney , Oak Park 5:00.73
14 Paul Weitekamp , Flintridge Prep 5:02.13
15 Chris Galeano , Cathedral 5:02.86
16 Luke Rollins , Valley Christian 5:03.01
17 Miguel Ochoa , Fillmore 5:03.20
18 Scott Bauer , Paraclete 5:03.48
19 Robi Bucayu , St. Joseph 5:04.50
20 John McDonough , Whittier Christian 5:05.59
21 Zack Deneen , Nordhoff 5:07.17
22 Matt Mulroy , Carpinteria 5:08.80
23 Jeffrey Hemphill , Pasadena Poly 5:11.33
24 Josh Orme , Maranatha 5:13.23
25 Raffi Chahinian , Holy Martyrs 5:13.51
26 Gabe Flores , Carpinteria 5:13.66
27 Morgan Osmond , Maranatha 5:23.85
28 Amrah Hubbard , L.A. Baptist 5:24.63
29 Yovann Villanueva , St. Joseph 5:25.49
30 Maxwell Cook , Oakwood 5:43.38
,
BFS 3200 METERS ,
1 Aric Van Halen , Oakwood 10:19.15
2 Andrew Yen , Maranatha 10:22.34
3 Cooper Claus , Oak Park 10:22.56
4 Hunter Hays , Oaks Christian 10:27.63
5 Luke Rollins , Valley Christian 10:45.03
6 Tyler Hoyt , Morro Bay 10:49.20
7 Navjit Dullet , Flintridge Prep 10:54.04
8 Kevin Mattice , La Salle 10:54.68
9 John McDonough , Whittier Christian 10:55.93
10 Adam Kinberg , Oak Park 11:01.31
11 Robi Bucayu , St. Joseph 11:04.80
12 Michael Knight , Maranatha 11:07.51
13 Aaron McTaggart , Morro Bay 11:12.27
14 Zack Deneen , Nordhoff 11:16.98
15 Conner Verreaux , Flintridge Prep 11:27.86
16 Jeffrey Hemphill , Pasadena Poly 11:34.27
17 Yovann Villanueva , St. Joseph 11:54.95
18 Eddie Mezian , Holy Martyrs 12:03.97
19 Nareg Bostanian , Holy Martyrs 12:11.84
,
BFS 110 HURDLES ,
1 Aaron Taylor , Cathedral 17.03
2 Javier Perez , Carpinteria 18.13
3 Parker Guilin , St. Bonaventure 18.30
4 Keenan Smith , St. Joseph 18.71
5 Sam Schur , St. Joseph 19.15
6 Zach Scribner , Lighthouse Christian 20.21
7 Isaac Velasco , Cathedral 20.28
8 Joseph Yi , Flintridge Prep 20.38
9 Jeff Neih , Flintridge Prep 21.30
10 Jordan Garst , Nordhoff 21.95
,
BFS 300 HURDLES ,
1 Kyle Clark , Whittier Christian 43.59
2 Aaron Taylor , Cathedral 46.11
3 Javier Perez , Carpinteria 46.51
4 Jordan Garst , Nordhoff 46.57
5 Jeff Neih , Flintridge Prep 47.12
6 Elias Posada , St. Joseph 47.65
7 Parker Guilin , St. Bonaventure 47.66
8 Keenan Smith , St. Joseph 47.77
9 Daniel Moon , Nordhoff 47.81
10 Nick Burrell , Malibu 48.83
11 Isaac Velasco , Cathedral 48.93
12 Joseph Yi , Flintridge Prep 51.17
13 Matt Housman , La Salle 52.63
,
BFS 4 x 100 RELAY ,
1 , Carpinteria 45.69
2 , Oaks Christian 46.80
3 , Whittier Christian 46.90
4 , Oak Park 47.14
5 , Crespi 47.28
6 , Morro Bay 47.65
7 , Santa Ynez 47.69
8 , St. Joseph 48.63
9 , Valley Christian 51.39
10 , Flintridge Prep 51.68
,
BFS 4 x 400 RELAY ,
1 , Oaks Christian 3:38.04
2 , Carpinteria 3:44.05
8 , Santa Ynez 3:45.54
4 , Crespi 3:46.49
5 , Whittier Christian 3:50.41
6 , Oak Park 3:50.94
7 , Fillmore 3:52.27
10 , 29 Palms 3:56.80
9 , St. Joseph 3:56.95
3 , Nordhoff 3:57.06
11 , La Salle 3:57.20
12 , Valley Christian 4:04.65
13 , Maranatha 4:08.17
,
BFS LONG JUMP ,
1 Aleks Schwerdt , Whittier Christian 19-00
2 Coty Madrona , Mojave 18-09
3 Mark Szopinski , Morro Bay 18-07 1/2
4 David Kuo , Piedmont 18-03
5 Brody Figueras , St. Bonaventure 18-02
6 Sam Schur , St. Joseph 17-11
7 Corey Ghilarducci , Oaks Christian 17-06
8 Luke Eisenhardt , La Salle 17-03
9 Mike Neider , Morro Bay 17-02
10 Brandon Johnson , Valley Christian 16-11 1/4
11 Chase Womack , Lighthouse Christian 16-10 3/4
12 Jeff Neih , Flintridge Prep 16-08
13 Christian Randolf , Santa Clara 16-06
14 Matt Sudo , Cathedral 16-03 1/2
15 Jonathan Catano , La Salle 16-02 1/2
16 Cameron Sewell , St. Joseph 16-01
17 Evan Schoenberg , Carpinteria 15-11 1/2
18 Georgie Weickhardt , Piedmont 15-07 1/2
19 Daniel Moon , Nordhoff 15-04
20 Niel Christensen , 29 Palms 15-01 1/2
21 Isaac Velasco , Cathedral 14-09 1/2
22 Isaiha Myers , 29 Palms 14-08 1/2
23 Daniel Kopplin , Maranatha 14-07 1/2
24 Matthew Ross , Carpinteria 13-09 3/4
25 Micheal Cooper , Flintridge Prep NM
,
BFS TRIPLE JUMP ,
1 Mark Szopinski , Morro Bay 39-09 1/4
2 Mike Moore , Morro Bay 39-07 3/4
3 Keenan Smith , St. Joseph 38-07 1/4
4 Shawn Biehle , Oak Park 38-01 1/2
5 Evan Schoenberg , Carpinteria 37-07
6 Sam Schur , St. Joseph 36-03 1/4
7 Daniel Kopplin , Maranatha 35-11 1/2
8 Brody Figueras , St. Bonaventure 35-09
9 Matt Housman , La Salle 34-08
10 David Kuo , Piedmont 34-05
11 Luke Eisenhardt , La Salle 34-03 1/4
12 Corey Ghilarducci , Oaks Christian 33-01 1/2
13 Christian Randolf , Santa Clara 3-69 1/2
,
BFS HIGH JUMP ,
1 Jeff Blake , St. Joseph 5-06
2t Matt Alford , Valley Christ 5-04
2t Sam Schur , St. Joseph 5-04
4 Nick Bern , Cate 5-04
5t Niel Christensen , 29 Palms 5-04
5t Josh Long , Valley Christian 5-04
7 Brody Figuras , St. Bonaventure 5-02
8 Tyler McNally , Oak Park 5-02
9 Jonathan Catano , La Salle 5-00
,
BFS POLE VAULT ,
1 Chris Santoyo , Cathedral 10-06
2 Michael Garcia , St. Joseph 10-06
3 Charlie Blomquist , Oak Park 10-00
4 Mike Neider , Morro Bay 9-06
5t Ken Sugai , Oak Park 9-00
5t Terry Peterson , Morro Bay 9-00
7 Peter Promen , Crespi 9-00
8 Jaime Jara , Cathedral 9-00
9 Leif Garrovillas , St. Joseph 8-06
10 Mychael Kisling , Carpinteria 8-00
11 Evan Stanford , Carpinteria NH
,
BFS SHOT PUT ,
1 Josh Long , Valley Christian 47-03 3/4
2 John Sua , St. Joseph 47-02 1/2
3 Zack Andrews , Santa Ynez 44-01 1/2
4 Bobby Harper , St. Joseph 41-09 3/4
5 Mason Dudas , Flintridge Prep 41-05
6 David Johnston , St. Bonaventure 40-08 1/2
7 Julius Garcia , La Salle 40-07 1/2
8 Ivan Millhollin , Carpinteria 39-10
9 Zac Ruiz , Carpinteria 39-09 3/4
10 Matt Hicks , Santa Ynez 38-11 1/2
11 Zach Fua , Valley Christian 38-07
12 Tom Tores , Santa Clara 38-01
13 Curtis Hodge , Oak Park 37-11 1/4
14 Liam Limon , Morro Bay 37-02 3/4
15 Elliot Moon , St. Bonaventure 37-02
16 Andrew Casey , 29 Palms 36-09 1/2
17 Shane Wolcott , Nordhoff 35-09
18 Buddy Evans , La Salle 35-08 1/2
19 Anthony Martinez , Nordhoff 32-09 3/4
20 Chase Mendoza , Morro Bay 32-05 3/4
21 Max Boyle , Maranatha 30-10 1/2
22 Javier Mercado , Cathedral 29-10 1/2
23 Arash Jafaraia , Flintridge Prep 28-05
24 Jake Leser , Oak Park 27-08 1/2
25 Zach Scribner , Lighthouse Christian -33
,
BFS DISCUS ,
1 Josh Long , Valley Christian 122-01
2 Todd Sauter , Santa Ynez 120-10
3 Zac Ruiz , Carpinteria 118-00
4 Jon Thomas , St. Joseph 110-08
5 Liam Limon , Morro Bay 105-01
6 Gerald Taeza , Mojave 103-09
7 Zach Fua , Valley Christian 102-03
8 James Tedjesaputra , Oak Park 101-04
9 Anthony Martinez , Nordhoff 98-06
10 Bobby Harper , St. Joseph 96-08
11 Zack Andrews , Santa Ynez 96-06
12 Chandler Hammond , St. Bonaventure 95-09
13 Andrew Casey , 29 Palms 95-07
14 Buddy Evans , La Salle 93-01
15 Shane Wolcott , Nordhoff 90-11
16 Francisco Lugo , Carpinteria 88-10
17 Jonathan Kopecky , Oak Park 86-07
18 Julius Garcia , La Salle 79-03
19 Rene Paz , Fillmore 79-00
20 Chase Mendoza , Morro Bay 65-00
21 Arash Jafarnia , Flintridge Prep 52-07
22 Elliot Moon , St. Bonaventure NM
,
GFS 100 METERS ,
1 Erica Whitley , St. Bonaventure 13.43
2 Dawn Williams , Morro Bay 13.44
3 Kaitlyn Berman , Oak Park 13.46
4 Lauren Merchant , Santa Ynez 13.76
4 Lindsay Wolf , Santa Ynez 13.76
6 Mercedes Scott , Valley Christian 13.88
7 Alexis Della Ripa , La Reina 13.93
8 Taylor Frisch , Oak Park 13.94
9 Marissa Carrillo , Carpinteria 13.95
10 Micki Sword , Cate 14.05
11 Stephanie Cusack , St. Joseph 14.07
12 Nicole Adam , St. Joseph 14.08
13 Porshia Rigaud , 29 Palms 14.15
14 Glenn Christiaansen , La Reina 14.16
15 Shay Johnson , Valley Christian 14.19
16 Sierra Pasaol , 29 Palms 14.22
17 Moizee Stewart , Thacher 14.56
18 Allie Barbey , Thacher 14.56
19 Celina Torres , Carpinteria 14.60
20 Selam Fente , L.A. Baptist 14.70
21 Michelle Walling , Oaks Christian 14.94
22 Taylor Berflein , St. Bonaventure 15.10
23 Crystal Bong , Flintridge Prep 15.42
24 Sona Kazangian , Flintridge Prep 15.52
25 Myla Sepulveda , Oaks Christian 16.13
,
GFS 200 METERS ,
1 Emani Truluck , Malibu 27.18
2 Linsey Milligan , Morro Bay 27.98
3 Adee Rozov , Oak Park 28.19
4 Alex Baptiste , Flintridge Prep 28.46
5 Dawn Williams , Morro Bay 28.50
6 Alexis Della Ripa , La Reina 28.54
7 Kaitlyn Berman , Oak Park 28.58
8 Lauren Merchant , Santa Ynez 28.74
9 Lindsay Wolf , Santa Ynez 28.79
10 Marissa Carrillo , Carpinteria 29.03
11 Sami Kotake , La Reina 29.12
12 Stephanie Cusack , St. Joseph 29.18
13 Shea Enger , St. Joseph 29.45
14 Shay Johnson , Valley Christian 29.48
15 Celina Torres , Carpinteria 29.65
16 Marie Grey , St. Bonaventure 29.70
17 Allie Barbey , Thacher 30.00
18 Moizee Stewart , Thacher 30.24
19 Sarah Tappin , Flintridge Prep 30.56
20 Michelle Walling , Oaks Christian 31.25
21 Adri Bruno , La Salle 32.53
22 Myla Sepulveda , O.C. 33.20
,
GFS 400 METERS ,
1 Kacey Nomura , Carpinteria 60.38
2 Alex Baptiste , Flintridge Prep 62.47
3 Linsey Milligan , Morro Bay 62.92
4 Katie Pyne , Oakwood 63.45
5 Lauren Dansey , La Reina 64.81
6 Tiondra Flynn , Carpinteria 65.19
7 Alexa Bowen , Nordhoff 65.72
8 Genie Fasulo , Paraclete 66.28
9 Lynae Cassidy , St. Joseph 67.29
10 Sarah Becknell , L.A. Baptist 68.28
11 Ane Mepike , St. Joseph 68.34
12 Lacey O'Conner , Morro Bay 68.39
13 Alexa Galarze , Malibu 69.39
14 Jasmine Sima , 29 Palms 69.44
15 Tiffany Wang , Oak Park 71.52
16 Adri Bruno , La Salle 76.09
17 Sarah Tappin , Flintridge Prep 78.83
,
GFS 800 METERS ,
1 Brittany Pattee , Oak Park 2:31.06
2 Erin Riley , Morro Bay 2:32.25
3 Katie Pyne , Oakwood 2:37.31
4 Brianna Stout , Carpinteria 2:37.80
5 Evelyn Weis , Cate 2:38.42
6 Lauren Takayama , Maranatha 2:38.91
7 Kari Miller , Oak Park 2:39.24
8 Kathryn Turner , Thacher 2:39.65
9 Ane McPike , St. Joseph 2:41.00
10 Joanna Wheeler , Morro Bay 2:43.22
11 Kristen Findley , Thacher 2:44.11
12 Candi Richter , Maranatha 2:47.25
13 Kim Cunningham , La Reina 2:49.71
14 Genie Faluso , Paraclete 2:50.71
15 Alani Barajas , Fillmore 2:50.91
16 Jackie Rodriguez , Paraclete 2:52.78
17 Jazmin Vargas , Carpinteria 2:53.11
18 Audrey McPherson , Cate 2:53.87
19 Diane Roman , Valley Christian 2:56.84
20 Ashley Thomas , La Salle 2:56.94
21 Amanda Clark , Nordhoff 2:57.89
22 Nicole Mirkof , La Salle 3:01.68
,
GFS 1600 METERS ,
1 Kelly Owen , Chadwick 5:34.86
2 Kelly Mayer , Santa Ynez 5:37.33
3 Kathryn Iwata , Flintridge Prep 5:37.71
4 Heidi Keas , Morro Bay 5:44.33
5 Brittany Pattee , Oak Park 5:44.67
6 Julie Kopstein , Oak Park 5:45.68
7 Samantha Thomas , Morro Bay 5:46.15
8 Mikaela Cowen , Maranatha 5:49.30
9 Andrea Zimkowski , St. Joseph 5:53.49
10 Whitney Brooks , St. Joseph 5:55.42
11 Brianna Stout , Carpinteria 5:56.72
12 Kristen Findley , Thacher 5:57.34
13 Hitomi Heap-Baldwin , Flintridge Prep 5:57.49
14 Evelyn Weis , Cate 5:58.32
15 Kathryn Turner , Thacher 6:02.94
16 Angelica Montelongo , Nordhoff 6:05.43
17 Kim Cunningham , La Reina 6:10.01
18 Alison Liang , L.A. Baptist 6:10.18
19 Priscilla Burke , L.A. Baptist 6:14.34
20 Meghrie Papazian , Holy Martyrs 6:20.24
21 Krystal Flietstra , Valley Christian 6:20.62
22 Audryanna Fernandez , Paraclete 6:22.20
23 Ally Diaz , Maranatha 6:25.99
24 Audrey McPherson , Cate 6:27.37
25 Hannah Deixler , Oakwood 6:39.75
26 Adela Wu , Pasadena Poly 6:55.76
27 Kathleen Huber , Villanova 6:56.33
28 Charlotte Cleary , Pasadena Poly 6:57.93
29 Felicia Tripa , Mojave 7:01.43
30 Maricela Hurtado , Carpinteria 7:13.82
,
GFS 3200 METERS ,
1 Kelly Mayer , Santa Ynez 12:01.68
2 Roxanne Cook , Maranatha 12:13.38
3 Julie Kopstein , Oak Park 12:23.61
4 Samantha Thomas , Morro Bay 12:35.47
5 Amanda Peterson , Flintridge Prep 12:44.52
6 Annie Ruch , Flintridge Prep 12:46.06
7 Heidi Keas , Morro Bay 12:46.81
8 Sarah Kiner , Oak Park 13:05.40
9 Andrea Zimkowski , St. Joseph 13:08.67
10 Whitney Brooks , St. Joseph 13:24.62
11 Krystal Flietstra , Valley Christian 13:25.44
12 Angelica Montelongo , Nordhoff 13:28.37
13 Alison Liang , L.A. Baptist 13:31.90
14 Audryanna Fernandez , Paraclete 13:51.32
15 Meghrie Papazian , Holy Martyrs 13:54.65
16 Emiko Yoko , Maranatha 13:55.42
,
GFS 100 HURDLES ,
1 Emani Truluck , Malibu 15.93*
2 Kyle Edwards , Flintridge Prep 17.89
3 Lyndsay Guttchen , Oak Park 18.06
4 Ellen McGivern , Cate 18.10
5 Erica Markham , Oak Park 18.35
6 Nicole Adam , St. Joseph 18.94
7 Rachel Diamond , Maranatha 19.39
8 Jessica Hernandez , La Salle 19.77
9 Dahlia Copti , Maranatha 19.82
10 Lucy Musson , Carpinteria 19.89
11 Sydney Williams , Morro Bay 19.93
12 Rachel Veley , Morro Bay 20.30
13 Rainey Barton , Nordhoff 20.76
14 Rachel Malfo , St. Joseph 20.79
15 Katie Buchmiller , Carpinteria 20.83
16 Katy Talon , Fillmore 20.90
17 Mercedes Scott , Valley Christian 21.22
18 Julie Brauer , La Reina 21.60
19 Alina Downer , Nordhoff 21.73
20 Catherine Hawe , La Reina 21.93
21 Jillian Wilbur , Fillmore 24.95
,
GFS 300 HURDLES ,
1 Emani Truluck , Malibu 48.31*
2 Kyle Edwards , Flintridge Prep 50.78
3 Katherine Bage , Oak Park 52.74
4 Lucy Musson , Carpinteria 53.89
5 Lyndsay Guttchen , Oak Park 54.83
6 Faith Know-Garcia , Maranatha 55.96
7 Rachel Veley , Morro Bay 56.32
8 Dahlia Copti , Maranatha 56.33
9 Sydney Williams , Morro Bay 56.33
10 Rachel Malfo , St. Joseph 56.48
11 Jessica Hernandez , La Salle 56.57
12 Elezabeth Mackel , La Reina 57.37
13 Rainey Barton , Nordhoff 58.14
14 Allie Lenox , La Reina 58.45
15 Jillian Wilbur , Fillmore 60.98
16 Katie Buchmiller , Carpinteria 61.54
,
GFS 4 x 100 RELAY ,
1 , Morro Bay 52.92
2 , Oak Park 53.66
3 , St. Joseph 53.94
4 , Carpinteria 54.36
5 , La Reina 54.89
6 , Valley Christian 56.28
7 , Flintridge Prep 56.36
8 , Maranatha 57.49
9 , St Bony 58.6
10 , Nordhoff 59.54
,
GFS 4 x 400 RELAY ,
1 , Carpinteria 4:20.13
2 , Morro Bay 4:23.19
3 , St. Joseph 4:29.02
4 , Oak Park 4:33.24
5 , La Reina 4:44.19
6 , L.A. Baptist 4:47.02
7 , Maranatha 4:47.40
8 , Flintridge Prep 4:48.10
9 , Fillmore 5:01.40
,
GFS LONG JUMP ,
1 Amber Forsythe , Garces Memorial 15-01 1/2
2 Alia Vosburg , St. Joseph 14-07
3 Erica Whitley , St. Bonaventure 14-07
4 Sami Kotake , La Reina 14-02 1/2
5 Carina Celio , Carpinteria 14-02 1/2
6 Kristan Van Dyk , Valley Christian 13-04 1/4
7 Rachel Walraven , Valley Christian 13-03 1/2
8 Jasmine Sima , 29 Palms 13-03
9 Micki Sword , Cate 13-00 1/2
10 Renee O'Steen , Morro Bay 12-11 1/2
11 Nicole Spaeth , Carpinteria 12-10 1/2
12 Megan Pittman , La Salle 12-09 1/2
13 Glenn Christiaansen , La Reina 12-09 1/4
14 Brianna Fischer , Oak Park 12-08
15 Jessica Hernandez , La Salle 12-03 1/4
16 Nicole Adam , St. Joseph 12-03
17 Porshia Rigaud , 29 Palms 11-11 1/4
,
GFS TRIPLE JUMP ,
1 Amber Forsythe , Garces Memorial 34-00 1/4
2 Rachel Walraven , Valley Christian 30-06
3 Carina Celio , Carpinteria 30-00
4 Nicole Spaeth , Carpinteria 29-00
5 Devan Teschner , St. Joseph 28-09
6 Brianna Fischer , Oak Park 27-11
7 Elda Melendez , Fillmore 24-04 1/2
8 Bethany O'Hoyt , Valley Christian NM
9 Allison Pascua , La Salle NM
10 Jessica Hernandez , La Salle NM
11 Alia Vosburg , St. Joseph NM
,
GFS HIGH JUMP ,
1 Kira Charlesworth , Morro Bay 5-00
2 Jenn Lane , St. Joseph 5-00
3 Laura Sybesma , Valley Christian 4-10
4 Alia Vosburg , St. Joseph 4-08
5 Erica Whitley , St. Bonaventure 4-08
6 Lucy Musson , Carpinteria 4-08
7 Katilin Tratris , Paraclete 4-08
8 Katie Shields , L.A. Baptist 4-06
9 Anna Schultz , Morro Bay 4-06
10 Kariss Huerza , Maranatha 4-04
11t Elizabeth Anson , Paraclete 4-02
11t Danielle Lewis , Valley Christian 4-02
13 Carina Celio , Carpinteria 4-00
14 Tiffany Wang , Oak Park 3-10
15 Tania Perez , Fillmore 3-10
16t Ashley Thomas , La Salle 3-08
16t Jillian Wilbur , Fillmore 3-08
18 Monique Roberson , St. Bonaventure 3-08
,
GFS POLE VAULT ,
1 Lauren Grossi , St. Joseph 8-00
2 Emily Walsh , Morro Bay 8-00
3 Molly Crossland , Morro Bay 7-00
4 Shelby Brooks , St. Joseph 7-00
5 Nicole Mirkof , La Salle 6-00
6 Brooke Matis , Oak Park 5-06
7 Tesa Coleman, Carpinteria 5-06
8 Jazmin Vargas, Carpinteria 5-00
ssHolly Cameron, Oak Park NH

,
GFS SHOT PUT ,
1 Alexandra Wilson , St. Bonaventure 29-04 3/4
2 Meagan Kubinski , Valley Christian 29-03
3 Johanna Sobolic , Maranatha 28-01 3/4
4 Kelly Morris , Oak Park 28-01
5 Kelsey Daniels , St. Joseph 27-10 1/2
6 Stephanie Armstrong , Oaks Christian 27-10
7 Cassie Haynes , St. Joseph 27-01
8 Haylie Patterson , Valley Christian 26-08 1/2
9 Chelsea Hewitt , Santa Ynez 26-06 1/2
10 Brianna Panapa , St. Bonaventure 25-11 3/4
11 Darlene Rapoport , Morro Bay 25-10 1/2
12 Sarah Bushman , Oak Park 25-10 1/2
13 Valerie Chamlee , Carpinteria 24-04
14 Megan Pittman , La Salle 23-05
15 Alexa Bowen , Nordhoff 22-06 1/2
16 Heidi Van Eyck , Carpinteria 19-09 1/2
17 Chelsy Marino , Lighthouse Christian 17-09
,
GFS DISCUS ,
1 Haylie Patterson , Valley Christian 94-11
2 Chelsea Hewitt , Santa Ynez 92-03
3 Diedra Bridget , Santa Clara 90-03
4 Meagan Kubinski , Valley Christian 82-09
5 Johanna Sobolic , Maranatha 82-01
6 Kelsey Daniels , St. Joseph 80-07
7 Morgan McDonald , La Reina 78-00
8 Megan Pittman , La Salle 72-11
9 Cassie Haynes , St. Joseph 71-02
10 Darlene Rapoport , Morro Bay 70-08
11 Rebecca Orosco , Nordhoff 68-02
12 Brianna Panapa , St. Bonaventure 68-01
13 Danielle Ernest , Oaks Christian 62-08
14 Sara Bushman , Oak Park 60-11
15 Alexandra Wilson , St. Bonaventure 59-00
16 Valerie Chamlee , Carpinteria 53-04
17 Stephanie Armstrong , Oaks Christian 52-09
18 Heidi Van Eyck , Carpinteria 50-09
19 Katie Blomquist , Oak Park 47-02