100 METERS |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
10.59 |
Chris Owusu |
Oaks Christian |
2008 |
Russell Cup |
10.72 |
Cristian Moore |
Oaks Christian |
2018 |
FS Russell Cup |
11.11 |
Marshall Jones |
Oaks Christian |
2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
11.65 |
Lauren Rain Williams |
Oaks Christian |
2016 |
Russell Cup |
12.29 |
Juliette Martinez |
Fillmore |
2004 |
|
12.29 |
Alexandra Courtnall |
Oaks Christian |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
12.35 |
Ebony Crear |
Maranatha |
2012 |
break |
|
|
|
|
200 METERS |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
21.60 |
Zach Chandy |
Sage Hill |
2006 |
Russell Cup |
21.76 |
Branden Smith |
Paraclete |
2016 |
FS Russell Cup |
22.55 |
Jabrian Blackwell |
Crespi |
2011 |
|
22.55 |
Isaiah Bell |
Garces Memorial |
2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
23.30 |
Lauren Rain Williams |
Oaks Christian |
2016 |
Russell Cup |
25.25 |
Alexandra Courtnall |
Oaks Christian |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
25.04 |
Kaylin Fletcher |
Heritage Christian |
2019 |
break |
|
|
|
|
400 METERS |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
47.44 |
Robert Woods |
Serra |
2009 |
Russell Cup |
48.99 |
Josh Craig |
Valley Christian |
2000 |
FS Russell Cup |
50.55 |
Kyle Brown |
Maranatha |
2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
54.49 |
Turqoise Thompson |
Serra |
2009 |
Russell Cup |
55.67 |
Treani Swain |
Oakwood |
2003 |
FS Russell Cup |
59.19 |
Lauren Dorsey |
Chadwick |
1999 |
break |
|
|
|
|
800 METERS |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
1:51.40 |
Coley Candaele |
Carpinteria |
1990 |
Russell Cup |
1:51.40 |
Coley Candaele |
Carpinteria |
1990 |
FS Russell Cup |
2:00.14 |
Cameron Kunde |
Nordhoff |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
2:10.51 |
Carlyle Davis |
Marlborough |
2009 |
Russell Cup |
2:14.54 |
Nikki Shaw |
Fillmore |
1990 |
FS Russell Cup |
2:21.70 |
Brooke Secreto |
Foothill Tech |
2019 |
break |
|
|
|
|
1600 METERS |
|
|
|
Stadium |
4:12.27 |
Chad Hall |
Big Bear |
2006 |
Russell Cup |
4:15.57 |
Coley Candaele |
Carpinteria |
1990 |
FS Russell Cup |
4:25.46 |
Cameron Kunde |
Nordhoff |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
4:51.75 |
Katherine Delaney |
J Serra |
2009 |
Russell Cup |
5:02.36 |
Annie Mooney |
Mission Prep |
2011 |
FS Russell Cup |
5:08.00 |
Emily Beneduce |
Oak Park |
2014 |
break |
|
|
|
|
3200 METERS |
|
|
|
Stadium |
8:58.42 |
Chad Hall |
Big Bear |
2006 |
Russell Cup |
9:18.14c |
Tom Grewe |
Carpinteria |
1982 |
FS Russell Cup |
9:33.50 |
Andrew Mitchell |
Desert Christian |
2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
10:44.18 |
Addi Zerrenner |
Dos Pueblos |
2012 |
Russell Cup |
10:52.17 |
Melissa Skiba |
Oak Park |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
10:59.22 |
Emily Beneduce |
Oak Park |
2014 |
break |
|
|
|
|
110/100 METER HURDLES |
Stadium |
14.73 |
Nikko Hayes |
Lompoc |
2013 |
Russell Cup |
14.68 |
John Barbieri |
Carpinteria |
1999 |
FS Russell Cup |
15.65 |
Theo Howard |
Oaks Christian |
2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
14.25 |
Kimyon Broom |
Serra |
2006 |
Russell Cup |
14.46 |
Tayler Johnson |
Oak Park |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
15.04 |
Ebony Crear |
Maranatha |
2012 |
break |
|
|
|
|
300 METER HURDLES |
|
|
|
Stadium |
38.47 |
Nikko Hayes |
Lompoc |
2013 |
Russell Cup |
38.74c |
John Barbieri |
Carpinteria |
1999 |
FS Russell Cup |
41.36 |
Jason Eiker-Wiles |
Carpinteria |
2001 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
41.45 |
Turqoise Thompson |
Serra |
2009 |
Russell Cup |
45.45 |
Alex Cerise |
La Reina |
2013 |
FS Russell Cup |
44.59 |
Ebony Crear |
Maranatha |
2012 |
break |
|
|
|
|
Track Records | Field Records | Relay Records
|
|
LONG JUMP |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
24' 8" |
Marquise Lee |
Serra |
2011 |
Russell Cup |
22' 11" |
Bill Bugbee |
Montebello |
1938 |
FS Russell Cup |
21'7 ¼" |
Gabe Martin |
Oaks Christian |
2019 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
19' 0" |
Courtney Corrin |
Harvard-Westlake |
2013 |
Russell Cup |
19' 0" |
Courtney Corrin |
Harvard-Westlake |
2013 |
FS Russell Cup |
16' 9 ¾" |
Kaleigh Shafer |
Malibu |
1999 |
break |
|
|
|
|
TRIPLE JUMP |
|
|
|
Stadium |
47' 9¾" |
Jah Strange |
Xavier Prep |
2016 |
Russell Cup |
45' 10 ½" |
Walter Trypucko |
Maranatha |
1984 |
FS Russell Cup |
42' 7 ¾" |
Cameron Cochrell |
Valley Christian |
2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
41' 5" |
Micah Fulton |
Muir |
2018 |
Russell Cup |
38' ½" |
Courtney Corrin |
Harvard-Westlake |
2013 |
FS Russell Cup |
36' 3 ¾" |
Rivers Sheehan |
Cate |
2016 |
break |
|
|
|
|
HIGH JUMP |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
6' 11" |
Joseph Ruddell |
Morro Bay |
2020 |
Russell Cup |
6' 9" |
Vince Porter |
Pasadena Poly |
2015 |
FS Russell Cup |
6' 5" |
Joseph Ruddell |
Morro Bay |
2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
5' 8" |
Kaylene Wagner |
Dos Pueblos |
2001 |
Russell Cup |
5' 6" |
Tracye Lawyer |
Cate |
|
|
5' 6" |
Jennifer Kitzmann |
Santa Ynez |
2001 |
|
5' 6" |
Meagen Moiola |
Morro Bay |
2008 |
|
5' 6" |
Tayler Johnson |
Oak Park |
2010 |
|
5' 6" |
Zibby Boyer |
Pasadena Poly |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
5’4" |
Cassidy Palka |
Oaks Christian |
2014 |
break |
|
|
|
|
POLE VAULT
|
Stadium |
16' 8" |
Johnny Quinn |
St. Margaret’s |
2006 |
Russell Cup |
15' 6" |
Connor Stark |
Oak Park |
2011 |
|
15' 6" |
Ben Gaylord |
Harvard-Westlake |
2013 |
FS Russell Cup |
14' 9" |
Connor Stark |
Oak Park |
2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
12' 6" |
Natasha Kolbo |
St. Joseph |
2010 |
Russell Cup |
12' 2" |
Natasha Kolbo |
St. Joseph |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
10' 3" |
Kelsie Jarratt |
Nipomo |
2008 |
break |
|
|
|
|
SHOT PUT |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
64' 2" |
Noah Bryant |
Carpinteria |
2002 |
Russell Cup |
62' 5" |
Dave Laut |
Santa Clara |
1975 |
FS Russell Cup |
56' 2" |
Quantock |
Rio Mesa |
1973 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
49' 8 1/2" |
Stamatia Scarvelis |
Dos Pueblos |
2014 |
Russell Cup |
42' 1" |
Teresa Loya |
St. Joseph |
2010 |
FS Russell Cup |
36' 11 3/4" |
Daphne Ebenhack |
Desert Christian |
2018 |
break |
|
|
|
|
DISCUS |
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
177' 3" |
Chris Gocong |
Carpinteria |
2000 |
|
177' 3" |
Carlton Gillespie |
St. Bonaventure |
2005 |
Russell Cup |
176' 8" |
Kyle Hammerquist |
Webb |
|
FS Russell Cup |
143' 5" |
Chris Gocong |
Carpinteria |
1999 |
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
156' 1" |
Stamatia Scarvelis |
Dos Pueblos |
2014 |
Russell Cup |
138' 9" |
Micheline Sheaffer |
Carpinteria |
1987 |
FS Russell Cup |
117' 9" |
Stephanie Ho |
Webb |
2002 |
break |
|
|
|
|
Track Records | Field Records | Relay Records
|
|
4 x 100 METER RELAY |
|
|
|
Stadium |
41.66 |
M. Johnson, D. Spann |
Serra |
2009 |
|
|
A. Carpenter, R. Woods |
|
Russell Cup |
42.53 |
|
Crespi |
2019 |
FS Russell Cup |
43.83 |
J. Vincent, D. Holmes, |
Oaks Christian |
2013 |
|
|
T. Howard, A. Bachman |
|
|
Stadium |
46.04 |
A. Faulknor, M. Brown, |
Serra |
2009 |
|
|
T. Thompson, B. Hunter |
|
Russell Cup |
48.42 |
|
Harvard-Westlake |
2013 |
FS Russell Cup |
50.68 |
T. Hall, A. Felix, |
L.A. Baptist |
2000 |
break |
|
E. Fleming, B. Ricketts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 x 400 METER RELAY |
|
|
|
Stadium |
3:12.53 |
F. Olloqui, P. Lauderdale, |
Serra |
2010 |
|
|
D. Spann, R. Woods |
|
|
Russell Cup |
3:22.14 |
J. Andrews, M. Seaton, |
Oaks Christian |
2013 |
|
|
F. Owusu, Z. Bornstein |
|
|
FS Russell Cup |
3:33.44 |
F. Owusu , D. Stewart, |
Oaks Christian |
2010 |
|
|
J. Thomas, T. Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stadium |
3:50.24 |
|
St. Mary's |
2011 |
Russell Cup |
3:58.11 |
|
Oaks Christian |
2019 |
FS Russell Cup |
4:06.37 |
|
Maranatha |
2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|