100 Meters  
2015 Ryan Greene Maranatha 12.67
2104 Rataeja Sholes Valley Christian 12.74
2013 Schuyler Moore Oaks Christian 12.31
2012 Daryan Box St. Bonaventure 12.81
2011 Sydney Lewis Oak Park 12.39
2010 Alexandra Courtnall Oaks Christian 12.29*
2009 Asha Blades La Salle 12.51
2008 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 12.38
2007 Melanise Chapman Paraclete 12.61
2006 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 12.65
2005 Shanorah Smith Mojave 12.77
2004 Juliette Martinez Fillmore 12.29*
2003 Julia Chiang Piedmont 12.89
2002 Lindsay Fletcher Flintridge Prep 12.58
2001 Halie Hunt Pasadena Poly 12.82
2000 Tessa Nash Carpinteria 13.07
1999 Erin Francis Pasadena Poly 12.70
1998 Atoia Jeter Thacher 13.42
1997 Rachel Vize Templeton 13.49
1996 Erika Williams La Salle 13.52
1995 Priscilla Villareal Fillmore 13.70
1994 Athena Jones Cate 13.59
1993 Aisha Jeter Cate 13.32
1992 Avonya Linton Moorpark 13.52
1991 Avonya Linton Moorpark 13.91
1990 Jen Frank Oak Park 12.80
1989 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christain 13.0
100 Yards
1988 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christain 11.7
1987 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christain 11.6
1986 Shanae Mills Regina Caeli 11.9
1985 Marnelle Jones Regina Caeli 11.8
1984 Jackson L.A. Lutheran 11.6
1983 Washington Brethren Christain 11.8
1982 Washington Brethren Christain 11.8
1981 Janette Mays Santa Clara 11.7
1980 Elliott Morro Bay 11.8
1979 Grayson Atascadero 12.2
1978 Michelle Kelley Irvine 11.4
1977 Gwen Loud L.A. Lutheran 11.4
1976 Gwen Loud L.A. Lutheran 11.2*
1975 Georgi Bishop Diego 12.0
1974 Banks San Marcos 11.9
1973 Allen L.A. Lutheran 11.8*
1972 Devaney San Marcos 11.8*
75 Yards
1971 Mann St. Bonaventure 9.6
1970 Dearing Santa Ynez 9.1
1969 Mitchell Santa Ynez 9.2
1968  
1967 Not Contested
1966 Walker Nordhoff 9.0
1965
1964 Karen Robertson Santa Ynez 9.4
1963 Barnett Santa Ynez 8.8*
1962 Barnett Santa Ynez 8.9*
1961 Sterling Oxnard 9.3
   
Multiple Winners
Brethren Christain 5
Santa Ynez 5
L.A. Lutheran 4
Valley Christian 3
Cate 2
Fillmore 2
La Salle 2
Moorpark 2
Oak Park 2
Pasadena Poly 2
Regina Caeli 2
San Marcos 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Oaks Christian 2
200 Meters  
2015 Eden Hahn St. Bonaventure 26.38
2014 Sam Seaton Oaks Christian 26.37
2013 Schuyler Moore Oaks Christian 25.30
2012 Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 25.90
2011 Sydney Lewis Oak Park 25.31
2010 Alexandra Courtnall Oaks Christian 25.25*
2009 Asha Blades La Salle 25.5
2008 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 25.38*
2007 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 25.96
2006 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 25.63
2005 Rachel Hudson Maranatha 26.48
2004 Juliette Martinez Fillmore 25.52*
2003 Julia Chiang Piedmont 26.67
2002 Lindsay Fletcher Flintridge Prep 26.03
2001 Halie Hunt Pasadena Poly 26.23
2000 Lucy Duncan Carpinteria 27.08
1999 Erin Francis Pasadena Poly 26.70
1998 Shelya Jones Maranatha 27.88
1997 Rachel Vize Templeton 27.73
1996 Melissa Juan Western Christian 26.29
1995 Liz Giltner Chaminade 28.05
1994 Bronwen Cull Nordhoff 27.37
1993 Bronwen Cull Nordhoff 27.03
1992 Avonya Linton Moorpark 27.52
1991 Secora Taylor Western Christian 27.44
1990 Tarver, Taryn Santa Clara 27.00
1989 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christain 26.3
220 Yards
1988 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christain 26.2
1987 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christain 26.2
1986 Shenea Mills Regina Caeli 26.8
1985 Marnelle Jones Regina Caeli 27.3
1984 Jackson L.A. Lutheran 27.0
1983 Ostertag Santa Ynez 26.4
1982 Dana Hebbard St. Joseph 27.0
1981 Dana Hebbard St. Joseph 26.9
1980 Elliott Morro Bay 26.5
1979 Grayson Atascadero 26.9
1978 Michelle Kelley Irvine 26.0
1977 Gwen Loud L.A. Lutheran 25.8*
1976 Gwen Loud L.A. Lutheran 26.0*
1975 Stumpo Bishop Diego 27.9
1974 Colleen Smith Bishop Diego 27.3*
1973 Pickens San Marcos 27.3*
   
Multiple Winners
Bishop Diego 3
Brethren Christain 3
L.A. Lutheran 3
Oaks Christian 3
Valley Christian 3
Maranatha 2
Nordhoff 2
Pasadena Poly 2
Regina Caeli 2
St. Joseph 2
Western Christian 2
   
400 Meters  
2015 Caitlin Hogan Viewpoint 60.61
2014 Alex Cerise La Reina 60.24
2103 Danni Alakija Oaks Christian 57.89
2012 Linsey Kelly Paraclete 60.22
2011 Breauna Westbrook Valley Christian 60.08
2010 Dani Alakija Oaks Christian 59.09
2009 Asha Blades La Salle 58.94
2008 Jasmine Moore Rosamond 60.11
2007 Rosie Spinks La Reina 60.45
2006 Rosie Spinks La Reina 59.93
2005 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 60.47
2004 Juliette Martinez Fillmore 58.26
2003 Treani Swain Oakwood 55.67*
2002 Treani Swain Oakwood 56.85*
2001 Cate Johnson St. Joseph 59.76
2000 Treani Swain Oakwood 58.13*
1999 Gina Greathouse St. Joseph 61.74
1998 Gina Greathouse St. Joseph 61.95
1997 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 60.16
1996 Melissa Juan Western Christian 60.23
1995 Brittany App Morro Bay 62.07
1994 Bronwen Cull Nordhoff 59.70*
1993 Bronwen Cull Nordhoff 59.97
1992 Bronwen Cull Nordhoff 62.60
1991 Tara Thomas Moorpark 62.16
1990 Lewis, Debbie Maranatha 61.97
1989 Lisa Hunter Brethren Christian 59.7*
440 Yards
1988 Patterson Brethren Christian 65.4
1987 Simone Cesh Village Christian 60.1*
1986 Simone Cesh Village Christian 62.9
1985 V. Loebs Bell-Jeff 63.7
1984 Williams Valley Christian 61.2
1983 Spore L.A. Baptist 61.5
1982 Dana Hebbard St. Joseph 60.1*
1981 Dana Hebbard St. Joseph 61.2
1980 Burford Chaminade 62.0
1979 Burford Chaminade 60.5*
1978 Michelle Kelley Irvine 61.6
1977 Andrea Ward L.A. Lutheran 63.9
1976 Parker L.A. Lutheran 61.1
1975 Shott Nordhoff 63.0
1974 Colleen Smith Bishop Diego 60.7*
1973 Gilson Santa Ynez 64.6
   
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 5
St. Joseph 5
La Reina 4
Oakwood 3
Brethren Christian 2
Chaminade 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Valley Christian 2
Village Christian 2
Oaks Christian 2
800 Meters  
2015 Julia Sullivan Oaks Christian 2:17.03
2014 Kyra Meko Nipomo 2:21.07
2013 Allie Sulaitis Morro Bay 2:17.92
2012 Madison Grenier Paraclete 2:21.36
2011 Rachel Brajkovich La Reina 2:19.68
2010 Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 2:23.04
2009 Tara Blanchard La Reina 2:19.06
2008 Roseanne Fleming Oaks Christian 2:23.18
2007 Roseanne Fleming Oaks Christian 2:18.94
2006 Kim Canete Morro Bay 2:29.16
2005 Jenna Novelli Paraclete 2:18.06
2004 Kelsey Connor Oak Park 2:26.64
2003 Treani Swain Oakwood 2:19.03
2002 Treani Swain Oakwood 2:25.29
2001 Treani Swain Oakwood 2:19.10
2000 Kara June St. Joseph 2:22.12
1999 Michelle June St. Joseph 2:25.27
1998 Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 2:19.55
1997 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 2:22.83
1996 Nicole Addington La Reina 2:27.80
1995 Trisha Palmquist Village Christian 2:31.83
1994 Nicole Addington La Reina 2:23.70
1993 Maribella Aparicio Fillmore 2:23.65
1992 Sarah Pierce Morro Bay 2:29.58
1991 Steffie Ambrozak St. Joseph 2:28.16
1990 Nikki Shaw Fillmore 2:14.54*
1989 Nikki Shaw Fillmore 2:18.1*
880 Yards
1988 Mills Regina Caeli 2:33.3
1987 Clarke Paso Robles 2:25.3
1986 Kathy McNulty Santa Ynez 2:33.2
1985 Tina Loebs Bell-Jeff 2:27.7
1984 Garnett Marymount 2:21.7
1983 Barrett Nordhoff 2:27.0
1982 Starr St. Joseph 2:28.6
1981 Gilman Paso Robles 2:26.2
1980 Brown Bishop Diego 2:30.0
1979 Wilson Chaminade 2:30.3
1978 Andrea Ward L.A. Lutheran 2:21.2*
1977 Burford Chaminade 2:24.8
1976 Andrea Ward L.A. Lutheran 2:24.0*
1975 MacKaye Nordhoff 2:27.9*
1974 Avery San Marcos 2:28.8
1973 Jacobson San Marcos 2:32.0
1972 Rouda Santa Ynez 2:26.6
 
Multiple Winners
La Reina 4
Nordhoff 4
St. Joseph 4
Fillmore 3
Oaks Christian 3
Oakwood 3
Morro Bay 3
Chaminade 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Oak Park 2
Paraclete 2
Paso Robles 2
San Marcos 2
Santa Ynez 2
1600 Meters  
2015 Caroline Pietrzyk Malibu 5:04.45
2014 Kyra Meko Nipomo 5:04.09
2013 Caroline Pietrzyk Malibu 5:07.26
2012 Madison Grenier Paraclete 5:16.27
2011 Annie Mooney Mission Prep 5:02.36*
2010 Melissa Skiba Oak Park 5:06.42
2009 Melissa Skiba Oak Park 5:04.12*
2008 Chelsea Vancott Calvary Chapel-SA 5:15.58
2007 Roseanne Fleming Oaks Christian 5:11.78
2006 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 5:18.11
2005 Courtney Lightfoot Oak Park 5:18.35
2004 Tatiana Camacho Oak Park 5:18.85
2003 Lauren Dvoracek Village Christian 5:21.45
2002 Olivia Ghaussy La Reina 5:25.70
2001 Treani Swain Oakwood 5:12.5
2000 Laura Meyer Maranatha 5:11.81
1999 Courtney Daniels Notre Dame 5:13.61
1998 Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 5:05.67*
1997 Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 5:11.33
1996 Kim Utterson La Reina 5:25.63
1995 Siobhan Elster Morro Bay 5:26.72
1994 Mary Higgins Chaminade 5:27.73
1993 Maribella Aparicio Fillmore 5:07.34*
1992 Marta Torres Fillmore 5:33.18
1991 Steffie Ambrozak St. Joseph 5:40.9
1990 Nikki Shaw Fillmore 5:15.64*
1989 Nikki Shaw Fillmore 5:20.3
One Mile
1988 April Beaver Moorpark 5:57.8
1987 April Beaver Moorpark 5:26.0
1986 Evlyn Martino St. Joseph 5:29.5
1985 Trish Unruh Nordhoff 5:24.0
1984 Peapples Thacher 5:24.3
1983 Vazquez Bishop Diego 5:32.9
1982 Sarah Allaback Cate 5:17.0*
1981 Barger Paso Robles 5:30.3
1980 White La Verne Lutheran 5:45.1
1979 Burford Chaminade 5:43.3
1978 Deegan Alemany 5:32.7
1977 Sessums Bishop Union 5:31.1*
1976 Sessums Bishop Union 5:33.7*
1975 MacKaye Nordhoff 5:38.2*
1974 Not Contested
1973 Tevis Santa Ynez 5:40.3
 
Multiple Winners
Fillmore 4
Nordhoff 4
Oak Park 4
Bishop Union 2
Chaminade 2
La Reina 2
Malibu 2
Moorpark 2
St. Joseph 2
Santa Ynez 2
3200 Meters  
2015 Kecymar Osuna Templeton 11:42.46
2014 Brittany Blackwell Oak Park 11:15.99
2013 Brittany Blackwell Oak Park 11:08.15
2012 Kelli Hunt Whittier Christian 11:30.67
2011 Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 11:17.72
2010 Melissa Skiba Oak Park 10:52.17*
2009 Melissa Skiba Oak Park 10:57.08*
2008 Catherine Hasbrouck Nordhoff 11:44.75
2007 Bree Strenkowski Oak Park 11:21.09
2006 Bree Strenkowski Oak Park 11:30.17
2005 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 11:33.48
2004 Lauren Morales Oak Park 11:53.46
2003 Lauren Morales Oak Park 11:12.80
2002 Rebekah Ernst Carpinteria 11:05.67*
2001 Lauren Morales Oak Park 11:35.62
2000 Laura Meyer Maranatha 11:09.12*
1999 Courtney Daniels Notre Dame 11:33.89
1998 Samantha Michel Morro Bay 11:58.64
1997 Elaine Canchola Nordhoff 11:10.72*
1996 Leah Etling Santa Ynez 11:51.79
1995 Siobhan Elster Morro Bay 12:24.3
1994 Mary Higgins Chaminade 11:49.72
1993 Karen Bockel Nordhoff 11:45.54
1992 Christy Bard Crossroads 12:14.46
1991 Kerrie Hunziker Santa Ynez 12:25.22
1990 Maribella Aparicio Fillmore 11:26.42*
1989 Nicole St. John St. Joseph 12:04.7
Two Miles
1988 Amy Walsh Carpinteria 12:24.9
1987 Patty Cutler Bell-Jeff 11:45.0
1986 Patty Cutler Bell-Jeff 11:38.0
1985 Trish Unruh Nordhoff 11:25.3
1984 Sarah Allaback Cate 11:38.1
1983 Ogle Morro Bay 11:36.7
1982 Sarah Allaback Cate 11:18.1*
1981 Barger Paso Robles 12:15.0
1980 Burford Chaminade 12:20.0
1979 Burford Chaminade 12:17.4
1978 Burford Chaminade 12:11.0
1977 MacKaye Nordhoff 11:59.2*
 
Multiple Winners
Oak Park 10
Nordhoff 5
Chaminade 4
Morro Bay 3
Santa Ynez 3
Bell-Jeff 2
Carpinteria 2
Cate 2
100m High Hurdles  
2015 Maya Hutchinson Oaks Christian 15.70
2014 Rataeja Sholes Valley Christian 15.28
2013 Rataeja Sholes Valley Christian 15.89
2012 Kelsey Drain Carpinteria 17.17
2011 Kayla Batom Oak Park 16.61
2010 Tayler Johnson Oak Park 14.46*
2009 Tayler Johnson Oak Park 14.99*
2008 Kathryn Karkut Calvary Chapel-SA 15.7
2007 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 15.27
2006 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 15.41
2005 Stacy Chamlee Carpinteria 16.34
2004 Yasemine Tueten Nordhoff 17.16
2003 Jasmine Horton La Salle 16.87
2002 Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 16.01
2001 Jamie Chamlee Carpinteria 16.59
2000 Jen Stothers Oak Park 17.21
1999 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 16.34
1998 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 17.10
1997 Christina Schrader Dunn 16.90
1996 Liz Giltner Chaminade 15.08*
1995 Liz Giltner Chaminade 15.68
1994 Tracye Lawyer Cate 16.61
1993 Beth Ault St. Joseph 15.76
1992 Julie Butler Morro Bay 16.11
1991 Giselle Szemeredi Bell-Jeff 16.07
1990 Debbie Lewis Maranatha 16.19
1989 Clarissa Moulton Trona 16.3
110y Low Hurdles
1988 Loni Larson Fillmore 16.2
1987 Loni Larson Fillmore 15.6
1986 Loni Larson Fillmore 15.8
1985 Smith Bell-Jeff 16.7
1984 Rowbottom Bishop Union 15.5
1983 Van Wingerden Bishop Diego 16.9
1982 Read Santa Ynez 16.0
1981 Janette Mays Santa Clara 15.1*
1980 Thomas L.A. Baptist 15.4*
1979 Morrison Nordhoff 16.6
1978 Tawney Singleton Nordhoff 15.4*
1977 Winnewisser Bishop Diego 16.0*
80y Low Hurdles
1976 Winnewisser Bishop Diego 11.3
1975 Young Santa Ynez 11.1*
1974 Shallanberger San Marcos 11.9
1973 Morgan Santa Ynez 11.7
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 6
Oak Park 4
Bishop Diego 3
Fillmore 3
Nordhoff 3
Santa Ynez 3
Bell-Jeff 2
Chaminade 2
La Reina 2
Valley Christian 2
300m Low Hurdles  
2015 Jordan Feinstein Oaks Christian 46.21
2014 Kaitlyn Flowers St. Joseph 49.81
2013 Alex Cerise La Reina 45.45*
2012 Kate Kennedy Flintridge Prep 47.71
2011 Kate Kennedy Flintridge Prep 48.51
2010 Kayla Batom Oak Park 46.77
2009 Lauren Rassmusen Santa Ynez 49.76
2008 Kathryn Karkut Calvary Chapel-SA 48.56
2007 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 46.56
2006 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 45.92*
2005 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 47.20
2004 Kjersti Housman La Salle 48.53
2003 Ashley Coelho St. Joseph 48.05
2002 Dana Barbieri Piedmont 47.16
2001 Lauren Barbieri Piedmont 47.30
2000 Aja Lascelles L.A. Baptist 48.10
1999 Katie Walker Templeton 47.79
1998 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 49.0
1997 Brittany App Morro Bay 48.99
1996 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 47.40
1995 Kirsten Candaele Carpinteria 48.91
1994 Kirsten Candaele Carpinteria 49.38
1993 Kirsten Candaele Carpinteria 48.37
1992 Jodi Runyan Oak Park 48.54
1991 Giselle Szemeredi Bell-Jeff 48.09
1990 Debbie Lewis Maranatha 49.23
1989 Debbie Lewis Maranatha 47.3
330y Low Hurdles
1988 Molette Brethren Christian 46.6
1987 Loni Larson Fillmore 47.1
1986 Loni Larson Fillmore 46.5*
1985 Loni Larson Fillmore 48.3
1984 Jacobs Bishop Diego 48.4
1983 Houghton Bishop Union 47.8*
1982 Miller Oak Park 49.5
1981 Lewis Trona 47.9
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 4
La Reina 4
Fillmore 3
Oak Park 3
  Flintridge Prep 2
Maranatha 2
Piedmont 2
St. Joseph 2
   
4 x 100 Relay  
2015 Templeton 52.82
2014 Oak Park 52.04
2013 Harvard-Westlake 48.42*
2012 L.A. Baptist 52.38
2011 Oak Park 50.73
2010 Maranatha 50.85
2009 Nipomo 52.29
2008 Valley Christian 50.34
2007 Paraclete 50.47
2006 Valley Christian 50.84
2005 Oak Park 51.47
2004 Carpinteria 53.18
2003 La Reina 50.70
2002 Flintridge Prep 50.79
2001 Maranatha 49.97*
2000 Carpinteria 51.73
1999 L.A. Baptist 52.44
1998 L.A. Baptist 52.91
1997 St. Joseph 53.54
1996 Carpinteria 53.45
1995 Paso Robles 52.88
1994 Cate 52.02
1993 Cate 51.31
1992 Oak Park 52.90
1991 Oak Park 52.21
1990 Bell-Jeff 53.74
1989 Santa Clara 52.6
440 Relay
1988 Brethren Christian 51.8
1987 Paso Robles 52.6
1986 Regina Caeli 52.4
1985 Regina Caeli 52.5
1984 Valley Christian 50.8
1983 Santa Ynez 51.0
1982 Santa Ynez 51.0
1981 L.A. Lutheran 52.2
1980 Orange Lutheran 52.0
1979 Atascadero 52.0
1978 Atascadero 51.5
1977 Bishop Union 53.5
1976 Nordhoff 51.9
1975 Bishop Diego 52.5
1974 San Marcos 50.7
1973 L.A. Lutheran 52.5
1972 San Marcos 51.9
1971 St. Bonaventure 58.6
1970 Fillmore 52.6
1969 Santa Ynez 51.0
1968  
1967 Not Contested
1966 San Marcos
1965 Carpinteria
1964 Santa Ynez 53.6
1963 Santa Ynez 50.6*
1962 Santa Ynez 52.6*
1961 Santa Ynez 54.2*
1960 Fillmore  
 
Multiple Winners
Santa Ynez 7
Oak Park 5
Carpinteria 4
L.A. Baptist 3
San Marcos 3
Valley Christian 3
Atascadero 2
Cate 2
Fillmore 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Maranatha 2
Paso Robles 2
Regina Caeli 2
4 x 400 Relay  
2015 Mayfield 4:09.85
2014 La Reina 4:11.72
2013 Oaks Christian 4:06.09
2012 Flintridge Prep 4:13.82
2011 Paraclete 4:14.85
2010 Houston Christian 4:11.31
2009 Chadwick 4:10.8
2008 Morro Bay 4:12.7
2007 La Reina 4:08.10
2006 La Reina 4:12.14
2005 Paraclete 4:14.47
2004 Oak Park 4:18.96
2003 Oak Park 4:13.43
2002 La Salle 4:12.22
2001 Piedmont 4:08.20
2000 Carpinteria 4:05.40*
1999 Carpinteria 4:12.56
1998 St. Joseph 4:19.73
1997 Nordhoff 4:16.36
1996 La Salle 4:23.55
1995 Fillmore 4:22.65
1994 Carpinteria 4:23.75
1993 Nordhoff 4:15.75
1992 Paso Robles 4:20.30
1991 Western Christian 4:25.88
1990 Western Christian 4:22.44
1989 Santa Ynez 4:16.0
Mile Relay
1988 St. Bonaventure 4:32.30
1987 St. Bonaventure 4:16.0
1986 Santa Ynez 5:21.7
1985 Bell-Jeff 4:23.2
1984 Santa Ynez 4:19.5
1983 Santa Ynez 4:19.4
1982 Paso Robles 4:19.4
1981 Laguna Hills 4:20.5
1980 Santa Ynez 4:26.9
1979 Orange Lutheran 4:18.5
1978 Orange Lutheran 4:12.6*
1977 Chaminade 4:19.0
1976 Santa Ynez 4:12.7*
880 Relay
1975 Nordhoff 1:58.5
Mile Relay
1974 San Marcos 4:20.4*
1973 San Marcos 4:32.3
 
Multiple Winners
Santa Ynez 6
Carpinteria 3
La Reina 3
Nordhoff 3
La Salle 2
Oak Park 2
Orange Lutheran 2
Paraclete 2
Paso Robles 2
San Marcos 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Western Christian 2
Long Jump  
2015 Maya Hutchinson Oaks Christian 17-01 3/4
2014 Zoe Goss Sierra Canyon 17-00 1/4
2013 Courtney Corrin Harvard-Westlake 19-00    *
2012 Nicole Poindexter Bishop Diego 17-05
2011 Hanna Winter La Reina 17-02
2010 Tayler Johnson Oak Park 18-05 1/2*
2009 Tayler Johnson Oak Park 17-08 1/2*
2008 Natash Kolbo St. Joseph 16-06 1/2
2007 Diahann Williams Templeton 17-06*
2006 Sasha Blanchard La Reina 16-08 3/4
2005 Krista Armenta Santa Ynez 15-07 3/4
2004 Julia Chang Piedmont 16-05 3/4
2003 Natalie Calderon La Salle 17-02 3/4
2002 Natalie Calderon La Salle 16-11   
2001 Ashley Coelho St. Joseph 16-04   
2000 Allison Sarell Brethren Christian 16-08   
1999 Ellen Kim Village Christian 15-08 1/4
1998 Shelya Jones Maranatha 17-00   
1997 Melissa Arroyo Fillmore 16-11   
1996 Liz Giltner Chaminade 17-00 1/2
1995 Tracye Lawyer Cate 16-01   
1994 Tracye Lawyer Cate 16-11 3/4
1993 Tracye Lawyer Cate 16-11 1/2
1992 Vanessa Macen Santa Clara 16-10   
1991 Jen Frank Oak Park 16-10   
1990 Taryn Tarver Santa Clara 16-08   
1989 Netta Perkins Paso Robles 15-03 1/2
1988 Loni Larson Fillmore 15-10   
1987 Simone Cesh Village Christian 15-11 3/4
1986 Simone Cesh Village Christian 15-11 1/2
1985 Simone Cesh Village Christian 16-07 3/4
1984 Martinez St. Joseph 16-00 1/2
1983 Aston Boron 15-01   
1982 Wallis Brethren Christian 15-08 1/4
1981 Janette Mays Santa Clara 15-06 3/4
1980 Elliott Morro Bay 15-01 3/4
1979 Morrison Nordhoff 15-10 1/2
1978 Michelle Kelley Irvine 17-04 3/4*
1977 Winnewisser Bishop Diego 15-04 1/4
1976 Williamson Bishop Union 15-07 3/4
1975 Reaser L.A. Lutheran 15-04 1/2
1974 Shallanberger San Marcos 15-08 3/4*
1973 Pickens San Marcos 14-07 1/2
1972 Devaney San Marcos 16-05*
 
Multiple Winners
Village Christian 4
Cate 3
Oak Park 3
San Marcos 3
Santa Clara 3
St. Joseph 3
Bishop Diego 2
Brethren Christian 2
Fillmore 2
La Reina 2
La Salle 2
Triple Jump  
2015 Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 35-07 3/4
2014 Ali Garcia Nordhoff 31-04 1/2
2013 Courtney Corrin Harvard-Westlake 38-00 1/2*
2012 Jackie Stoneburner Chadwick 33-07
2011 Michelle Johnson La Salle 34-08 3/4
2010 Danielle Milton Houston Christian 36-00 1/2
2009 Danielle Milton Houston Christian 35-08
2008 Diahann Williams Templeton 37-05*
2007 Diahann Williams Templeton 35-04 3/4
2006 Alexis Wiley Oak Park 32-10 1/2
2005 Savannah Peterson Morro Bay 33-11 1/4
2004 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 34-03   
2003 Natalie Calderon La Salle 36-05 1/2
2002 Natalie Calderon La Salle 35-06 1/2
2001 Ashley Coelho St. Joseph 34-09 3/4
2000 Cyndi Arce St. Joseph 34-07   
1999 Damalie Musisi La Reina 33-07   
1998 Shelya Jones Maranatha 34-08   
1997 Charlene Simril Western Christian 34-08 1/4
1996 Yana Shaw Cate 34-03   
1995 Yana Shaw Cate 35-02 1/4
1994 Yana Shaw Cate 34-09   
1993 Beth Ault St. Joseph 36-06*
1992 Jennifer Lagle Paso Robles 35-01 1/2
1991 Jennifer Lagle Paso Robles 34-05   
1990 April Beaver Moorpark 32-04 1/2
1989 Netta Perkins Paso Robles 35-06*
1988 Kisling Santa Ynez 32-09 1/2
1987 Simone Cesh Village Christian 35-00 1/2*
1986 Simone Cesh Village Christian 34-04   
1985 Simone Cesh Village Christian 33-06 3/4
1984 Williams Valley Christian 34-10*
1983 Aston Boron 32-06 3/4*
1982 Godfrey Brethren Christian 31-00   
 
Multiple Winners
Cate 3
La Salle 3
Paso Robles 3
St. Joseph 3
Village Christian 3
Houston Christian 2
Templeton 2
High Jump  
2015 Maya Hutchinson Oaks Christian 5-03
2014 Rataeja Sholes Valley Christian 5-01
2013 Alex Florent Harvard-Westlake 5-04   
2012 Kendall Engelhardt Oak Park 4-11
2011 Cat Truax Santa Ynez 5-02
2010 Tayler Johnson Oak Park 5-06*
2009 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 5-02
2008 Meagen Moiola Morro Bay 5-06*
2007 Rebekah Van Dyk Valley Christian 5-02
2006 Christina Nowak Bishop Diego 5-02
2005 Margo Ledig Carpinteria 5-00   
2004 Beth Meyer Valley Christian 4-10   
2003 Jasmine Horton La Salle 4-10   
2002 Jennifer Kitzmann Santa Ynez 5-02   
2001 Jennifer Kitzmann Santa Ynez 5-06*
2000 Courtney Cox Pasadena Poly 5-00   
1999 Kristen Carstens Carpinteria 5-02   
1998 Amanda Davidson St. Joseph 5-00   
1997 Amanda Davidson St. Joseph 5-02   
1996 Liz Giltner Chaminade 5-04   
1995 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-04   
1994 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-06*
1993 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-04   
1992 Tracye Lawyer Cate 5-06*
1991 Bronwyn Garrity Brentwood 5-00   
1990 Clarissa Moulton Trona 5-04   
1989 Clarissa Moulton Trona 5-04   
1988 Jennifer Cranton Cate 5-05 1/2*
1987 Loni Larson Fillmore 5-01   
1986 Kristen Bringard Santa Ynez 5-02   
1985 Bringard Santa Ynez 5-00   
1984 Kristen Bringard Santa Ynez 5-03   
1983 Martinez St. Joseph 4-11   
1982 Deisenger Paraclete 4-11   
1981 Godfrey Brethren Christian 5-00   
1980 Masi Bishop Diego 5-00   
1979 Liz Kern St. Bonaventure 5-06*
1978 Sweeney Yucca Valley 5-03   
1977 Liz Kern St. Bonaventure 5-05*
1976 Liz Kern St. Bonaventure 5-05*
1975 Pharris Moorpark 5-03*
1974 Shallanberger San Marcos 5-00   
1973 Teteak San Marcos 5-02*
1972 Carmen San Marcos 4-11   
 
Multiple Winners
Santa Ynez 6
Cate 5
St. Joseph 4
San Marcos 3
St. Bonaventure 3
Valley Christian 3
Bishop Diego 2
Carpinteria 2
Oak Park 2
Trona 2
   
Pole Vault  
2015 Sierra Emrick Morro Bay 11-09
2014 Sierra Emrick Morro Bay 10-09
2013 Zoe Wilkens Maranatha 9-09   
2012 Emily Ginter St. Joseph 9-09
2011 Kim Sanchez Oaks Christian 11-00
2010 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 12-02*
2009 Kelsie Jarratt Nipomo 10-06
2008 Madison Stark Oak Park 10-06
2007 Lauren Radke Oaks Christian 10-06
2006 Aubree Stark Oak Park 11-00
2005 Aubree Stark Oak Park 11-03 3/4*
2004 Kera Burtlett Piedmont 10-03   
2003 Gigi Johnson Fillmore 10-01 3/4
2002 Gigi Ballinger Morro Bay 10-06 1/2*
2001 Gigi Ballinger Morro Bay 9-07*
2000 Twyla Johnson Fillmore 8-08   
1999 Anna Kartiala L.A. Baptist 8-06   
1998 Stephanie Norris Carpinteria 9-06*
1997 Heidi Hunsicker Maranatha 9-00*
1996 Jennifer Sorenson Santa Ynez 8-03*
1995 Jennifer Sorenson Santa Ynez 6-06*
 
Multiple Winners
Morro Bay 4
Oak Park 3
Fillmore 2
Oaks Christian 2
Santa Ynez 2
St. Joseph 2
Maranatha 2
Shot Put  
2015 Kaitlyn Jarret St. Joseph 36-04 1/4
2014 Devon Beebe St. Joseph 36-07 1/4
2013 Taylor Nevitt Nipomo 36-06 1/2
2012 Amanda Frazier Santa Ynez 32-05 1/2
2011 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 39-05 3/4
2010 Teresa Loya St. Joseph 42-01*
2009 Teresa Loya St. Joseph 41-00 1/4
2008 Sami Ramsey Nipomo 34-09
2007 Shelby McCray La Salle 37-00 3/4
2006 Tracy Boekestein Valley Christian 38-08
2005 Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 37-05   
2004 Shurea Gangloff Valley Christian 36-01   
2003 Kelly Smith Oak Park 32-07 3/4
2002 Shannon Popp Nordhoff 35-10 3/4
2001 Alexis Fredrick St. Bonaventure 33-11 3/4
2000 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 42-00 1/4*
1999 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 39-01   
1998 Leslie Hoyler Whittier Christian 36-08 3/4
1997 Leslie Hoyler Whittier Christian 38-03 3/4
1996 Leslie Hoyler Whittier Christian 37-05 1/4
1995 Larissa Godkin Carpinteria 36-00 3/4
1994 Jennifer Wright Paso Robles 35-01
1993 Amy Smith Morro Bay 34-09   
1992 Jennifer Lagle Paso Robles 34-02 1/2
1991 Sabrina Pozzi Chaminade 34-08 3/4
1990 Sabrina Pozzi Chaminade 36-06 1/4
1989 Seeman Cate 32-07 1/2
1988 Micheline Sheaffer Carpinteria 36-06 1/2
1987 Becky Palmer Fillmore 36-07   
1986 Marcy Cochran Nordhoff 35-01 1/4
1985 Hannah Rehder St. Joseph 37-11 1/2
1984 Sorenson Valley Christian 36-01 3/4
1983 Dumas Paraclete 35-08   
1982 Torey Moses Paso Robles 40-06 3/4*
1981 Lisa Batchelder Bishop Union 37-05   
1980 Debbie Hiner Paso Robles 37-01*
1979 Brown L.A. Lutheran 30-10 3/4
1978 Edwards Brethren Christian 37-00    *
1977 Hyduchak Santa Ynez 35-02 1/2
1976 Marina Gomez Bishop Diego 37-00    *
1975 Marina Gomez Bishop Diego 35-05 1/2
1974 Teteak San Marcos 35-01 3/4
1973 Teteak San Marcos 35-02   
1972 Sandy Burrell Cabrillo 36-10 1/2*
 
Multiple Winners
St. Joseph 9
Paso Robles 4
Valley Christian 3
Whittier Christian 3
Bishop Diego 2
Carpinteria 2
Chaminade 2
Nordhoff 2
San Marcos 2
Santa Ynez 2
Nipomo 2
Discus  
2015 Monica Guerrero Nipomo 104-10
2014 Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 120-07
2013 Taylor Nevitt Nipomo 118-07   
2012 Ashley Velazquez Paraclete 113-07
2011 Itohan Aikhionbare La Salle 130-05
2010 Aly Squires Santa Ynez 122-00
2009 Melanie Teixeira Nipomo 114-01
2008 Haylie Patterson Vallley Christian 114-03
2007 Shelby McCray La Salle 131-08
2006 Shelby McCray La Salle 111-08
2005 Shuree Gangloff Valley Christian 123-08   
2004 Stephanie Ho Webb 114-07   
2003 Kiersten Ferguson Webb 116-07   
2002 Kiersten Ferguson Webb 116-03   
2001 Sally Mills Malibu 123-04   
2000 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 119-04   
1999 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 104-08   
1998 Melissa Ambrosetti St. Joseph 105-06   
1997 Melissa Ambrosetti St. Joseph 108-09   
1996 Larissa Godkin Carpinteria 127-04   
1995 Sarah Metz St. Joseph 114-06
1994 Jennifer Wright Paso Robles 123-06   
1993 Amy Smith Morro Bay 118-11   
1992 Harnethia Mansell Oak Park 118-09   
1991 Harnethia Mansell Oak Park 119-10   
1990 Harnethia Mansell Oak Park 105-07   
1989 Tinsey Santa Clara 115-11   
1988 Micheline Sheaffer Carpinteria 132-05   
1987 Micheline Sheaffer Carpinteria 138-09*
1986 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 115-11   
1985 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 121-00   
1984 Laurie Edelbrock St. Joseph 106-06   
1983 Ray Trona 103-03   
1982 Torey Moses Paso Robles 116-10   
1981 Lisa Batchelder Bishop Union 113-11   
1980 Debbie Hiner Paso Robles 126-04*
1979 Esquivel Fillmore 93-09   
1978 Tawney Singleton Nordhoff 123-06*
1977 Gehres Nordhoff 118-03   
1976 Marina Gomez Bishop Diego 120-07*
1975 Marina Gomez Bishop Diego 120-01*
 
Multiple Winners
St. Joseph 9
Carpinteria 3
La Salle 3
Nipomo 3
Oak Park 3
Paso Robles 3
Webb 3
Bishop Diego 2
Nordhoff 2
Valley Christian 2