100 Meters  
2015 Destiny Ramsey Paraclete 13.46
2014 Brittney Novak Oak Park 13.28
2013 Jasmeene Burton Oaks Christian 13.18
2012 Ebony Crear Maranatha 12.35*
2011 Ebony Crear Maranatha 12.67
2010 Khriyslyn Newsome Maranatha 12.67
2009 Stephanie Bathke Flintridge Prep 13.10
2008 Kristen Word Paraclete 12.91
2007 Erica Whitley St. Bonaventure 13.23
2006 Erica Whitley St. Bonaventure 13.43
2005 Tori Yates La Reina 13.34
2004 Whitney Acton Oaks Christian 12.74
2003 Breanna Cowart Malibu 13.25
2002 Megan Starkey Brethren Christian 12.84
2001 Shannon Drew La Reina 13.36
2000 Allyson Felix L.A. Baptist 12.52*
1999 Shayla Balentine Morro Bay 13.07*
1998 Tessa Nash Carpinteria 13.60
1997 Camille Kimble L.A. Baptist 13.84
1996 Mellisa Renfro Calvary Chapel 13.41
1995 Randy Killian L.A. Baptist 13.26*
1994 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 13.48*
 
Multiple Winners
L.A. Baptist 3
Maranatha 3
La Reina 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Oaks Christian 2
Paraclete 2
200 Meters  
2015 Liza Jacoby Campbell Hall 27.67
2014 Brittney Novak Oak Park 26.87
2013 Bryan Casey Pasadena Poly 26.30
2012 Ebony Crear Maranatha 25.24*
2011 Sydney Rathjens Mission Prep 26.45
2010 Khriyslyn Newsome Maranatha 26.40
2009 Breauna Westbrook Valley Christian 26.96
2008 Kristen Word Paraclete 26.58
2007 Natasha Kolbo St. Joseph 27.41
2006 Emani Truluck Malibu 27.18
2005 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 26.15
2004 Whitney Acton Oaks Christian 26.51
2003 Whitney Acton Oaks Christian 27.37
2002 Megan Starkey Brethren Christian 26.78
2001 Shannon Drew La Reina 27.05
2000 Allyson Felix L.A. Baptist 25.41*
1999 Margaux Hallahan Santa Clara 28.34
1998 Tessa Nash Carpinteria 28.36
1997 Sheyla Jones Maranatha 27.56*
1996 Atoia Jeter Thacher 27.92*
1995 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 27.93
1994 Amirah Azziz St. Joseph 28.80*
 
Multiple Winners
Maranatha 3
Oaks Christian 2
St. Joseph 2
Valley Christian 2
400 Meters  
2015 Alexandra Nolasco Santa Ynez 60.82
2014 Abby McPhillips Oak Park 61.71
2013 Ryan Casey Pasadena Poly 60.11
2012 Alex Cerise La Reina 61.45
2011 Alexandra Ghantous La Salle 60.77
2010 Marielle Stern Brentwood 60.50
2009 Abby Welborn Maranatha 62.43
2008 Olivia Watt Morro Bay 60.75
2007 Colleen Conroy Templeton 62.48
2006 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 60.38
2005 Ashley Campbell Valley Christian 62.05
2004 Jeannie Ng Oak Park 64.17
2003 Jessica Pringle La Reina 61.33
2002 Jessica Pringle La Reina 62.15
2001 Maya Benitez Flintridge Prep 62.79
2000 Lindsy Klingberg Nordhoff 60.51
1999 Lauren Dorsey Chadwick 59.19*
1998 Margaux Hallahan Santa Clara 62.84
1997 Wendy Crumrine Flintridge Prep 60.78*
1996 Alexis MacDonald Thacher 61.94
1995 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 61.0*
1994 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 61.60*
 
Multiple Winners
La Reina 3
Nordhoff 3
Flintridge Prep 2
Oak Park 2
800 Meters  
2015 Brieanna Tafoya Foothill Tech 2:27.33
2014 Emily Ruble Oak Park 2:27.52
2013 Anahy Covarrubias St. Matthias 2:24.01
2012 Krista Andreassen La Reina 2:25.16
2011 Krista Andreassen La Reina 2:24.81
2010 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 2:26.80
2009 Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 2:23.66
2008 Kaycee Holcomb Oak Park 2:22.99*
2007 Brittanny Pattee Oak Park 2:27.12
2006 Brittany Pattee Oak Park 2:31.06
2005 Kacey Nomura Carpinteria 2:26.49
2004 Daina Tubbs St. Joseph 2:35.41
2003 Jessica Pringle La Reina 2:25.89
2002 Naomi Sparks Piedmont 2:24.10*
2001 Callie Connor Oak Park 2:27.5
2000 Marisa Olivera Santa Ynez 2:30.6
1999 Sarah Scarfe Campbell Hall 2:26.80*
1998 Lucy Duncan Carpinteria 2:30.12
1997 Wendy Crumrine Flintridge Prep 2:29.91*
1996 Alexis MacDonald Thacher 2:30.52*
1995 Rachel Arola Desert 2:32.9*
1994 Brandy Lara Moorpark 2:37.47
 
Multiple Winners
Oak Park 6
La Reina 3
Carpinteria 2
St. Joseph 2
1600 Meters  
2015 Mikela Keefer Carpinteria 5:28.25
2014 Emily Beneduce Oak Park 5:08.00*
2013 Anahy Covarrubias St. Matthias 5:18.91
2012 Beth Rigali St. Joseph 5:24.01
2011 Krista Andreassen La Reina 5:24.88
2010 Bridget Adam St. Joseph 5:31.75
2009 Quetta Peinado St. Joseph 5:34.79
2008 Kaley Hook Shandon 5:17.62*
2007 Melissa Skiba Oak Park 5:21.78*
2006 Kelly Owen Chadwick 5:34.86
2005 Kylie Hunsaker St. Margaret's 5:26.63
2004 Daina Tubbs St. Joseph 5:30.68
2003 Chelsea Tuck Cate 5:35.74
2002 Jehan Sparks Piedmont 5:25.8
2001 Lindsey Owen Nordhoff 5:23.16*
2000 Mimi Hodgins Malibu 5:25.7
1999 Kristin Cohoon Chadwick 5:25.21*
1998 Rae Stumbough Nordhoff 5:34.80
1997 Rae Stumbaugh Nordhoff 5:32.59*
1996 Shana Manion Nordhoff 5:34.37*
1995 Katie Quatro Maranatha 5:51.50
1994 Jessica Clay Carpinteria 5:39.3
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 4
St. Joseph 4
Carpinteria 2
Chadwick 2
Oak Park 2
3200 Meters  
2015 Mikela Keefer Carpinteria 12.01.81
2014 Emily Beneduce Oak Park 10:59.22*
2013 Rachael Power Desert Christian 11:26.74
2012 Beth Rigali St. Joseph 11:36.90
2011 Kiana Hope Fillmore 11:57.89
2010 Kelly Chow La Reina 12:27.28
2009 Emily Kennedy Desert Christian 12:15.52
2008 Kaley Hook Shandon 12:00.41
2007 Melissa Skiba Oak Park 11:18.51*
2006 Kelly Mayer Santa Ynez 12:01.68
2005 Rachel Gill Maranatha 11:39.40
2004 Liza Truax Santa Ynez 12:32.61
2003 Katie Hart LA Baptist 12:35.84
2002 Amber Meissner Oaks Christian 12:09.40
2001 Lindsey Owen Nordhoff 11:38.76*
2000 Mary Biggs Nordhoff 11:44.56*
1999 Robin Quinn Nordhoff 12:06.17*
1998 Natalie Darling Nordhoff 12:37.77
1997 Evana Capron Santa Clara 12:16.38
1996 Jackie Geving Chaminade 12:16.22*
1995 Yadi Ramirez Nordhoff 12:46.53
1994 Yadi Ramirez Nordhoff 12:42.31
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 6
Santa Ynez 2
Desert Christian 2
Oak Park 2
100m High Hurdles  
2015 Kaylee Gibbons Templeton 18.10
2014 Jordann Feinstein Oaks Christian 16.84
2013 Jontelle Cabral Oaks Christian 15.64
2012 Ebony Crear Maranatha 15.04*
2011 Ebony Crear Maranatha 15.53
2010 Karna Svenson Santa Ynez 17.42
2009 Kayla Batom Oak Park 15.37*
2008 Kayla Batom Oak Park 16.05*
2007 Leah Fiorini Garces Memorial 18.23
2006 Emani Truluck Malibu 15.93*
2005 Adrienne Baker St. Margaret's 17.69
2004 Jennifer Cruden St. Joseph 17.95
2003 Milly Souza St. Joseph 17.22
2002 Amanda Lompart Oaks Christian 17.14
2001 Sofia Van Wingerden Carpinteria 17.19
2000 Kaleigh Shafer Malibu 16.72
1999 Cyndi Arce St. Joseph 16.91
1998 Donna Cook Webb 17.92
1997 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 16.69*
1996 Megan Boysen St. Joseph 17.79
1995 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 16.85*
1994 Raelene Sheehy L.A. Baptist 17.95
 
Multiple Winners
St. Joseph 4
Oaks Christian 3
Carpinteria 2
Malibu 2
Maranatha 2
Oak Park 2
300m Low Hurdles  
2015 Akexandra Nolasco Santa Ynez 49.65
2014 Jordann Feinstein Oaks Christian 47.89
2013 Jordann Feinstein Oaks Christian 49.33
2012 Ebony Crear Maranatha 44.59*
2011 Ebony Crear Maranatha 46.55
2010 Kelsey Drain Carpinteria 51.32
2009 Kayla Batom Oak Park 46.04*
2008 Rachel Jackson St. Joseph 49.21
2007 Rebeca Herrera Fillmore 52.42
2006 Emani Truluck Malibu 48.31*
2005 Adrienne Baker St. Margaret's 49.40*
2004 Jennifer Cruden St. Joseph 53.90
2003 Milly Souza St. Joseph 52.00
2002 Amanda Lompart Oaks Christian 51.19
2001 Jill Sharp Pasadena Poly 49.73
2000 Erika Fleming L.A. Baptist 50.02
1999 Alexis Stiney Oak Park 49.51
1998 Leilani Greene Morro Bay 50.17
1997 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 49.48*
1996 Daisy Duncan Carpinteria 50.91
1995 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 50.81
1994 Bridie Hatch Nordhoff 49.86
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 3
Oaks Christian 3
St. Joseph 3
Nordhoff 2
Maranatha 2
Oak Park 2
4 x 100 Relay  
2015 La Reina 52.76
2014 Oak Park 51.94
2013 Harvard-Westlake 53.58
2012 La Reina 52.83
2011 St. Genevieve 52.54
2010 Oak Park 52.87
2099 Oak Park 52.11
2008 Oak Park 52.53
2007 Santa Ynez 53.87
2006 Morro Bay 52.92
2005 La Reina 51.23
2004 Oak Park 51.74
2003 La Reina 53.83
2002 Maranatha 52.28
2001 Flintridge Prep 52.16
2000 L.A. Baptist 50.68*
1999 Morro Bay 52.38
1998 Flintridge Prep 53.2
1997 Santa Ynez 54.51
1996 Calvary Chapel 52.6*
1995 Maranatha 55.76
1994 Santa Ynez 55.4
 
Multiple Winners
Oak Park 5
La Reina 4
Santa Ynez 3
Maranatha 2
Flintridge Prep 2
Morro Bay 2
4 x 400 Relay  
2015 Santa Ynez 4:21.30
2014 Oak Park 4:27.74
2013 Oaks Christian 4:22.49
2012 La Reina 4:18.37
2011 Maranatha 4:06.37*
2010 Maranatha 4:22.77
2009 Oak Park 4:18.04
2008 Templeton 4:15.44
2007 Oak Park 4:23.26
2006 Carpinteria 4:20.13
2005 La Reina 4:17.51
2004 Oak Park 4:31.51
2003 Oak Park 4:23.84
2002 Piedmont 4:20.01
2001 Flintridge Prep 4:20.0
2000 L.A. Baptist 4:14.85*
1999 Oak Park 4:21.88*
1998 Carpinteria 4:22.98
1997 Flintridge Prep 4:22.10*
1996 Calvary Chapel 4:27.54*
1995 Santa Ynez 4:40.00
1994 Santa Ynez 4:30.61
 
Multiple Winners
Oak Park 5
Santa Ynez 3
Flintridge Prep 2
Carpinteria 2
La Reina 2
Maranatha 2
Long Jump  
2015 Ashley Dirksen Valley Christian 15-05 1/4
2014 Kendall Guidetti Oak Park 16-05 3/4
2013 Rochelle Miramontes Desert Christian 15-10   
2012 Alayah Byers Maranatha 15-04
2011 Priya Jae Cate 15-03 1/2
2010 Candice Veale Whittier Christian 15-09
2009 Hailey King Santa Ynez 14-11 1/2
2008 Kelsey Jarratt Nipomo 15-02 3/4
2007 Kendall Sauter Santa Ynez 15-03 3/4
2006 Amber Forsythe Garces Memorial 15-01 1/2
2005 Ellen McGivern Cate 15-08 3/4
2004 Brianna Wallace Oaks Christian 15-03 1/2
2003 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 15-11   
2002 Julia Chiang Piedmont 15-06 3/4
2001 Brooke Kozek St. Joseph 15-06   
2000 Kaleigh Shafer Malibu 16-04   
1999 Kaleigh Shafer Malibu 16-09 3/4*
1998 Jacque Ramirez Nordhoff 14-08 1/4
1997 Sheyla Jones Maranatha 16-00*
1996 Stephanie Werth Chaminade 15-07 3/4*
1995 Lindsay Dahlgren Carpinteria 14-06 1/2*
1994 Sara Boyle Cate 14-01   
 
Multiple Winners
Cate 3
Carpinteria 2
Malibu 2
Maranatha 2
Santa Ynez 2
Triple Jump  
2015 Ashley Dirksen Valley Christian 33-08 1/4
2014 Ashley Dirksen Valley Christian 34-01   
2013 Sara Gil Santa Ynez 33-07 3/4
2012 Allie Molesky Nipomo 31-05
2011 Danielle Krzyski Nordhoff 31-04
2010 Kayla Bernardino Garces 32-01
2009 Hailey King Santa Ynez 32-11 3/4
2008 Kelly Hosey Garces 31-07
2007 Rebeca Herrera Fillmore 32-03 1/2
2006 Amber Forsythe Garces Memorial 34-00 1/4
2005 Alia Vosburg St. Joseph 32-06 1/4
2004 Brianna Wallace Oaks Christian 31-10   
2003 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 34-11 1/4
2002 Rosa O'Reilly Carpinteria 32-00   
2001 Brooke Kozek St. Joseph 33-06   
2000 Ashley Coehlo St. Joseph 35-00 1/2*
1999 Brittany Ricketts L.A. Baptist 34-05 1/4*
1998 Charis Haines Carpinteria 31-07 1/2
1997 Sarah Muilenburg Brethren Christian 33-04   
1996 Stephanie Werth Chaminade 34-03 1/2*
1995 Stephanie Werth Chaminade 34-03*
1994 Erica Pablo Whitney 31-07 3/4
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 3
Garces 3
St. Joseph 3
Chaminade 2
Santa Ynez 2
Valley Christian 2
High Jump  
2015 Laura Troupe Santa Ynez 5-03
2014 Cassidy Palka Oaks Christian 5-04*
2013 Michaela Green St. Joseph 4-09   
2012 Sierra Emrick Morro Bay 5-01
2011 Paula Hughes Oaks Christian 5-00
2010 Brittany Tayloe Oaks Christian 5-02
2009 Jesse Boom Valley Christian 5-02
2008 Amber Britt Nipomo 5-00
2007 Erica Whitley St. Bonaventure 5-02
2006 Kira Charlesworth Morro Bay 5-00
2005 Shannon Armstrong Oaks Christian 5-00   
2004 Tracy Boekestein Valley Christian 4-10   
2003 Beth Meyer Valley Christian 5-00   
2002 Jeni Long St. Bonaventure 4-08   
2001 Ashley Williams Village Christian 5-03*
2000 Lauren Damerel Carpinteria 4-10   
1999 Jesslyn Tilley St. Joseph 5-00   
1998 Charis Haines Carpinteria 4-08   
1997 Heather Banta Dunn 5-02    *
1996 Amanda Davidson St. Joseph 5-00 1/4*
1995 Annmarie Scheve St. Joseph 4-10*
1994 Noble Paso Robles 4-09   
 
Multiple Winners
Oaks Christian 4
St. Joseph 4
Valley Christian 3
Carpinteria 2
Morro Bay 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Pole Vault  
2015 Nina Spinello Templeton 8-03
2014 Dylanne Fee Morro Bay 8-03   
2013 Natalie Marquardt Morro Bay 9-03   
2012 Angela Kalogeras Paraclete 9-06
2011 Courtney Miller Oak Park 8-00
2010 Emily Ginter St. Joseph 9-00
2009 Amber Britt Nipomo 9-06
2008 Kelsey Jarratt Nipomo 10-03*
2007 Sierra Mangus Fillmore 9-00
2006 Lauren Grossi St. Joseph 8-00
2005 Shanda McCune Morro Bay 8-00   
2004 Alyse Meza Morro Bay 8-07   
2003 Lorelle Lohman St. Joseph 8-01 3/4
2002 Ayla Roberts Santa Ynez 8-00   
2001 Sevan Yeghiazarian Flintridge Prep 9-03*
2000 Gigi Ballinger Morro Bay 9-02*
1999 Allison Clark Templeton 8-06*
1998 Lucy Duncan Carpinteria 8-00*
1997 Ashley Basso Dunn 7-00*
1996 Morgan Conver Chaminade 6-06*
1995 Nicole Schroeder St. Joseph 5-06*
 
Multiple Winners
Morro Bay 5
St. Joseph 4
Nipomo 2
Templeton 2
Shot Put  
2015 Karissa Ibarra Fillmore 30-08
2014 Kailtyn Jarrett St. Joseph 31-10   
2013 Richelle Mendiaz Santa Ynez 32-02 1/2
2012 Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 33-00
2011 Taylor Nevitt Nipomo 33-03 1/4
2010 Amanda Frasier Santa Ynez 30-04 1/4
2009 Kelly Jarrett St. Joseph 36-09*
2008 Veronica Sua St. Joseph 34-08 1/4
2007 Theresa Loya St. Joseph 35-04 1/4
2006 Alexandra Wilson St. Bonaventure 29-04 3/4
2005 Tracy Boekestein Valley Christian 36-06*
2004 Tracy Boekestein Valley Christian 32-10 1/4
2003 Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 33-10 1/2
2002 Steph Ho Webb 32-06 1/4*
2001 Eghosa Obaiza Cate 31-09*
2000 Sally Mills Malibu 30-11   
1999 Alexis Fredrick St. Bonaventure 28-04 3/4
1998 Nicole Akiyama Chadwick 31-07   
1997 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 35-10 1/4
1996 Nicki Beltranena Santa Ynez 27-08 1/4
1995 Melissa Johnson Templeton 29-11 1/2
1994 Brigit Diaz Oak Park 31-09
 
Multiple Winners
St. Joseph 7
Santa Ynez 3
St. Bonaventure 2
Valley Christian 2
Discus  
2015 Maya Archer Valley Christian 116-10
2014 Hannah McRoy Templeton 101-08   
2013 Richelle Mendiaz Santa Ynez 106-06   
2012 Hannah Copeland St. Joseph 105-11
2011 Taylor Nevitt Nipomo 103-08
2010 Laura Pena St. Joseph 90-07
2009 Hailey Baldwin St. Joseph 101-07
2008 Aly Squires Santa Ynez 117-03
2007 Theresa Loya St. Joseph 108-10
2006 Haylie Patterson Valley Christian 94-11
2005 Catherine White Garces Memorial 102-08   
2004 Cassie Freeman Morro Bay 99-07   
2003 Ashley Philipps St. Joseph 98-11   
2002 Steph Ho Webb 117-09*
2001 Amanda Thompson Carpinteria 97-09   
2000 Sally Mills Malibu 110-04*
1999 Alexis Fredrick St. Bonaventure 89-07   
1998 Nicole Akiyama Chadwick 88-08   
1997 Jenna Johnson St. Joseph 104-00   
1996 Melissa Ambrosetti St. Joseph 96-08   
1995 Sarah Sheard Templeton 109-02*
1994 Brigit Diaz Oak Park 97-07
 
Multiple Winners
St. Joseph 7
Santa Ynez 2
Templeton 2
Valley Christian 2