100 Yards
1972 Braun Harvard 10.6
1971 Bradford Santa Clara 10.4
1970 Moure Cantwell 10.6
1969 Dan Rockwell Carpinteria 10.5
1968
1967 Kokinos Santa Barbara 10.2 (Large School)
Dixon Rio Mesa 10.5 (Small School)
1966 Tewes Hueneme 10.5 (Large School)
Phillips Harvard 10.5 (Small School)
1965 Rivera San Marcos 10.5
1964 Joe Gallagher Santa Barbara 10.4
1963 Romans Thousand Oaks 10.5
1962
1961
1960 Crosswell Fillmore 10.3
1959 Colli Santa Maria 10.3
1958
1957 Langenback Santa Maria 10.4
1956 Armstrong Santa Barbara 10.9
1955 Brooks Lompoc 10.5
1954 Richard Morris Carpinteria 10.4
1953 Heffron Antelope Valley 10.6
1952 Tom Morrison Carpinteria 10.2
1951 Wileman Fillmore 10.6
1950 Garnica Fillmore 10.5
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Jim Smith Ventura Jr. High 10.0*
1947 Clark Ventura 10.5
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Dick De Atly Montebello 10.2 (Division 1)
Gonzales Lompoc 10.9 (Division 2)
1940 Carter Redondo 10.5 (Division 1)
Herdman Lompoc 10.4 (Division 2)
1939 Patterson Compton 10.1 (Division 1)
Miyahara Covina 10.5 (Division 2)
1938 Davies Montebello 10.3 (Division 1)
Jackson Covina 10.5 (Division 2)
1937 Dunham Beverly Hills 10.0* (Division 1)
Eddie Morris Huntington Beach 10.0* (Division 2)
1936 Groelling Excelsior 10.2 (Division 1)
Jack Russell Fillmore 10.1* (Division 2)
1935 Buran Inglewood 10.4 (Division 1)
Jack Russell Fillmore 10.3 (Division 2)
1934 Adams Lompoc 10.3
1933 Barba San Luis Obispo 10.5
1932 Anderson Oxnard 10.3
1931 Itria Santa Maria 10.2*
1930 Baker Deane 11.0
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920 Bedicheck Santa Maria
1919
1918 Jacques Santa Paula
1917 Mann Santa Paula
1916
1915 Solari Ventura
 
  Multiple Winners
Fillmore 5
Lompoc 4
Santa Maria 4
Carpinteria 3
Santa Barbara 3
Covina 2
Harvard 2
Montebello 2
Santa Paula 2
Ventura 2
220 Yards
1972 De Young Harvard 23.5
1971 Bradford Santa Clara 23.5
1970 Moure Cantwell 23.0
1969 Zuban Royal 23.6
1968
1967 Kokinos San Marcos 22.6 (Large School)
Dixon Rio Mesa 24.2 (Small School)
1966 Tewes Hueneme 23.4 (Large School)
Fisher Lutheran 23.9 (Small School)
1965 Rivera San Marcos 23.3
1964 Aldon Bregante Santa Barbara
1963 Kimoto Harvard 23.2
1962
1961
1960 Reichert Lompoc 23.3
1959 Colli Santa Maria 23.4
1958
1957 Langenback Santa Maria 23.2
1956 Rained out
1955 Brooks Lompoc 23.5
1954 Jones Hart 23.0
1953 Heffron Antelope Valley 23.9
1952 Tom Morrison Carpinteria 23.3
1951 Wileman Fillmore 23.2
1950 Banuelos Santa Barbara 23.3
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Jim Smith Ventura Jr. High 22.3
1947 Clark Ventura 23.3
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Fess Beverly Hills 22.6 (Division 1)
Carr Ventura 22.9 (Division 2)
1940 Carter Redondo 22.6 (Division 1)
Rice Fillmore 22.4 (Division 2)
1939 Patterson Compton 22.8 (Division 1)
Miyahara Covina 23.5 (Division 2)
1938 Shipley Redondo 23.0 (Division 1)
Kashiwagi Santa Maria 23.3 (Division 2)
1937 Williams Beverly Hills 23.0 (Division 1)
Eddie Morris Huntington Beach 21.9* (Division 2)
1936 Evans Long Beach Wilson 22.7 (Division 1)
Kita Leuzinger 23.5 (Division 2)
1935 Buran Inglewood 23.0 (Division 1)
Jack Russell Fillmore 22.5* (Division 2)
1934 Jack Russell Fillmore 22.6*
1933 Trejo San Luis Obispo 22.9
1932 Trejo San Luis Obispo 22.6*
1931 Itria Santa Maria 23.0
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920 Bedicheck Santa Maria
1919
1918 Weigle Ventura
1917 Sangster Santa Barbara
1916
1915 Hummell Oxnard
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Maria 5
Fillmore 4
Santa Barbara 3
Ventura 3
Beverly Hills 2
Harvard 2
Lompoc 2
Redondo 2
San Luis Obispo 2
San Marcos 2
660 Yards
1972 Aronstein L.A. Baptist 1:27.4
1971 Bouvet Nordhoff 1:29.4
1970 Aponik Canyon 1:27.1
1969 Elser L.A. Lutheran 1:25.4*
1968
1967 Lichty San Marcos 1:27.1 (Large School)
Vail Nordhoff 1:26.9 (Small School)
1966 Boyd Buena 1:26.8 (Large School)
Goe Dunn 1:28.6 (Small School)
1965 Still Thousand Oaks 1:25.4*
1964
1963 Suldstrom Fillmore 1:27.6
1962
1961
1960 Barth Antelope Valley 1:28.1
1959 Uplinger Oxnard 1:30.0
1958
1957 Thomas Antelope Valley 1:27.7
1956 Rained out
1955 Rodriguez Oxnard 1:25.7
1954 Hamilton Antelope Valley 1:26.4
1953 Gray Antelope Valley 1:29.1
1952 Salinas Oxnard 1:30.6
1951 Ernie Amador Villanova 1:28.0
1950 Christiansen Santa Barbara 1:29.0
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Lythgoe Ventura 1:27.8
1947 Huffman Ventura 1:29.9
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Jones Santa Monica 1:28.6 (Division 1)
Sprinkle Garden Grove 1:26.8 (Division 2)
1940 Ashby Compton 1:28.7 (Division 1)
Dowty Santa Maria 1:26.5 (Division 2)
1939 Doug Spence Santa Barbara 1:27.8 (Division 1)
Garces Moorpark 1:25.4* (Division 2)
1938 Kennedy Beverly Hills 1:27.7 (Division 1)
Elizalde Oxnard 1:29.2 (Division 2)
1937 Vigel Redondo 1:28.5 (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1936 Hasha Excelsior 1:27.2* (Division 1)
George Bliss Carpinteria 1:27.6 (Division 2)
1935 Ochoa Anaheim 1:28.3 (Division 1)
Fischer Fillmore 1:27.4* (Division 2)
1934 Cook Lompoc 1:28.9*
1933 Walton Arroyo Grande 1:33.0
1932 Trejo San Luis Obispo 1:31.9*
1931 Canoy Santa Maria 1:33.3
1930 Reed Simi 2:14.0
 
  Multiple Winners
  Antelope Valley 4
  Oxnard 4
  Fillmore 2
  Nordhoff 2
  Santa Barbara 2
  Santa Maria 2
  Ventura 2
1320 Yards
1972 Garay Atascadero 3:22.2
1971 Oakes St. Joseph 3:27.5
1970 Hathaway Harvard 3:13.5*
1969 Cook Canyon 3:16.8
1968
1967 Meredith San Marcos 3:26.4 (Large School)
McIntosh Harvard 3:32.2 (Small School)
1966 Campos Santa Barbara 3:24.2 (Large School)
Brothers Fillmore 3:27.1 (Small School)
1965 Curtis Nordhoff 3:21.7
1964
1963 Savage San Marcos 3:21.8
1962 Paul Gibbs Buena 3:24.0
1961
1960 Ortega Santa Paula 3:22.6
1959 Al Trujillo Camarillo 3:25.0
1958 Soto Ventura 3:16.6
1957 Tom Lile Antelope Valley 3:16.5*
1956 Rained out
1955 Raul Yanez Lompoc 3:21.8
1954 Raul Yanez Lompoc 3:21.4*
1953 Woody Perozzi Lompoc 3:24.3
1952 Sanchez Santa Barbara 3:27.2
1951 Salazar Santa Maria 3:26.9
1950 Ortega Santa Paula 3:35.4
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Bonham Lompoc 3:27.1
1947 Bonham Lompoc 3:25.7
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Pehkoff Beverly Hills 3:31.1 (Division 1)
Escamilla Fillmore 3:27.2 (Division 2)
1940 Aquilera Compton 3:26.3 (Division 1)
Raitt Paso Robles 3:32.8 (Division 2)
1939 Jones Redondo 3:28.3 (Division 1)
Beck Leuzinger 3:24.2 (Division 2)
1938 Zaima Montebello 3:28.0 (Division 1)
Moralis Escondido 3:29.3 (Division 2)
1937 Valentino Santa Barbara 3:29.5 (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1936 Cook Santa Monica 3:29.2 (Division 1)
Peter Franco Carpinteria 3:25.5 (Division 2)
1935 Decker Santa Monica 3:34.1 (Division 1)
Bates Carpinteria 3:27.1 (Division 2)
1934 Dale Schuyler Carpinteria 3:22.8*
1933 Dale Schuyler Carpinteria 3:29.9*
1932 Dale Schuyler Carpinteria 3:40.3*
1931 Valenzuela Santa Barbara 3:41.3
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 5
Lompoc 5
Santa Barbara 4
Fillmore 2
Harvard 2
San Marcos 2
Santa Monica 2
Santa Paula 2
120y High Hurdles
1972 Melendez Carpinteria 16.7
1971 Baker Moorpark 17.2
1970 Strong Santa Ynez 16.1*
1969 Don Edwards Carpinteria 17.0
1968 Don Edwards Carpinteria 16.4*
70y High Hurdles
1967 Jackson Oxnard 9.5 (Large School)
Bailard Carpinteria 10 (Small School)
1966 Cingrani Hueneme 9.4 (Large School)
Barber Harvard 10.0 (Small School)
1965 Harris Hueneme 9.7
1964 Jim Crow Santa Barbara 9.2
1963 Meza Fillmore 9.4
1962
1961
1960 Garman Ventura 14.1
1959 Kennison Antelope Valley 9.6
1958
1957 Yount Fillmore 9.4
1956 Casas Fillmore 9.4
1955 Edwards Santa Maria 9.7
1954 Cox Ventura 9.6
1953 Vic Veglia Santa Maria 9.6
1952 Cordona Ventura 9.9
1951 Derfer Santa Paula 9.4
1950 Robert Osmond Carpinteria 9.3
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Don Jedlika Santa Barbara 9.2*
1947 Sorem Ventura 9.3
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Delkener Santa Monica 9.6 (Division 1)
Graham Santa Paula 9.6 (Division 2)
1940 Bowen Beverly Hills 9.6 (Division 1)
Stone Garden Grove 9.7 (Division 2)
1939 Shean Beverly Hills 9.4 (Division 1)
Reed Ventura Jr. High 9.6 (Division 2)
1938 Shean Beverly Hills 9.6 (Division 1)
Perozzi San Luis Obispo 9.4 (Division 2)
1937 McCarthy Santa Monica 9.2* (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1936 McCarthy Santa Monica 9.8 (Division 1)
Liddle Oxnard 9.8 (Division 2)
1935 Cohan Inglewood 9.9 (Division 1)
Williamson Oxnard 10.0 (Division 2)
1934
1933 Stein Oxnard 9.6
1932 Powell Santa Paula 9.3*
1931 Openshaw Santa Maria 10.0
1930 Vincent Ventura 11.1
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 5
Ventura 5
Oxnard 4
Beverly Hills 3
Fillmore 3
Santa Maria 3
Santa Monica 3
Santa Paula 3
Hueneme 2
Santa Barbara 2
100|220|660|1320|120HH|120LH|880R|LJ|HJ|PV|SP|Other events
120y Low Hurdles
1972 Signer Chaminade 13.9  
1971 Steptoe L.A. Lutheran 14.5  
1970 Nelson Cantwell 13.5  
1969 Slane Atascadero 14.4  
1968        
1967 Whitaker Hart 14.3 (Large School)
  Campbell Channel Islands 15.0 (Small School)
1966 Cingrani Hueneme 13.7 (Large School)
  Calucag Rio Mesa 14.4 (Small School)
1965 Rockwell Santa Barbara 14.0  
1964 Fimbes Hart    
1963 Faquiera Buena 14.0  
1962        
1961        
1960        
1959 Kennison Antelope Valley 14.4  
1958        
1957 Stu Holmes Carpinteria 14.8  
1956 Rained out      
1955 Foster Fillmore 14.3  
1954 Webb Hart 13.7  
1953 Perez Antelope Valley 13.8  
1952 Garcia Ventura 14.4  
1951 Garcia Ventura 14.3  
1950 Flaming Oxnard 14.5  
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Douglas Ventura Jr. High 13.8  
1947 Gressett Ventura 13.9  
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Harrison Compton 14.3 (Division 1)
  Rios Lompoc 14.3 (Division 2)
1940 Bowen Beverly Hills 13.9 (Division 1)
  Goold San Luis Obispo 13.9 (Division 2)
1939 Bowen Beverly Hills 14.2 (Division 1)
  Kobayashi Garden Grove 14.0 (Division 2)
1938 Mochida Montebello 14.1 (Division 1)
  Perozzi San Luis Obispo 13.7 (Division 2)
1937 Laverty Beverly Hills 13.9 (Division 1)
        (Division 2)
1936 Groelling Excelsior 13.8 (Division 1)
  Jack Russell Fillmore 12.9* (Division 2)
1935 Uyeshima Anaheim 14.2 (Division 1)
  Pfieler Oxnard 14.6 (Division 2)
1934 Walton Kendrick Carpinteria 14.0*  
1933 Walton Kendrick Carpinteria 14.3  
1932 Powell Santa Paula 14.1*  
1931 Martin Carpinteria 14.4  
1930 Vincent Ventura 14.8  
         
    Multiple Winners  
    Carpinteria 4  
    Ventura 4  
    Beverly Hills 3  
    Hart 3  
    Antelope Valley 2  
    Fillmore 2  
    Oxnard 2  
    San Luis Obispo 2  
880y Relay
1972 Rio Mesa 1:36.4
1971 Santa Clara 1:41.1
1970 Cantwell 1:35.2
1969 Carpinteria 1:35.1*
1968 Paso Robles 1:37.2*
660y Relay
1967 Santa Barbara 1:09.8 (Large School)
Rio Mesa 1:13.6 (Small School)
1966 Buena (Large School)
Harvard (Small School)
1965 Santa Barbara 1:10.6
1964
1963 Carpinteria 1:12.5
1962
1961
1960 Fillmore 1:09.5
1959 Santa Maria 1:10.7
1958
1957 Carpinteria 1:10.0
1956 Rained out
1955 Santa Maria 1:10.5
1954 Antelope Valley 1:09.9
1953 Santa Maria 1:10.9
1952 Santa Barbara 1:09.1
1951 Fillmore 1:11.3
1950 Santa Barbara 1:09.3
1949   No meet(constuction)  
1948 Santa Barbara 1:08.2*
1947 Ventura 1:10.2
1946   No meet (WWII)  
1945   No meet (WWII)  
1944   No meet (WWII)  
1943   No meet (WWII)  
1942   No meet (WWII)  
1941 Santa Monica 1:09.2* (Division 1)
Garden Grove 1:11.6 (Division 2)
1940 Beverly Hills 1:09.3* (Division 1)
Garden Grove 1:10.9 (Division 2)
1939 Compton (Division 1)
Garden Grove 1:11.4 (Division 2)
1938 Redondo 1:11.2 (Division 1)
Covina 1:28.4 (Division 2)
1937 Beverly Hills (Division 1)
Huntington Beach 1:10.0 (Division 2)
1936 Santa Monica 1:09.6* (Division 1)
Fillmore 1:11.2 (Division 2)
1935 Santa Monica 1:12.1 (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1934 Santa Barbara 1:11.5*
1933 San Luis Obispo 1:13.7
1932 San Luis Obispo 1:12.8*
1931 Carpinteria 1:14.0
 
  Multiple Winners
  Santa Barbara 6
  Carpinteria 4
  Fillmore 3
  Garden Grove 3
  Santa Maria 3
  Santa Monica 3
  Beverly Hills 2
  Rio Mesa 2
  San Luis Obispo 2
100|220|660|1320|120HH|120LH|880R|LJ|HJ|PV|SP|Other events
Long Jump
1972 Signer Chaminade 19-10 1/4
1971 Kurz Santa Clara 19-01   
1970 Valenciana Cantwell 20-07   
1969 Segura Fillmore 19-05   
1968
1967 Morris Santa Barbara 21-03 1/2 (Large School)
French Channel Islands 20-04    (Small School)
1966 Eastman Camarillo 20-04 1/2 (Large School)
  Hammond Thacher 20-06 3/4 (Small School)
1965 Rowley San Marcos 19-10   
1964
1963 Wilson Simi 21-08 3/4
1962
1961
1960 Spry Santa Ynez 19-10   
1959 Sahara Santa Maria 20-02   
1958
1957 Riley Antelope Valley 20-05 7/8
1956 Rained out
1955 Percivalle Hart 19-10 3/4
1954 Oswell Antelope Valley 20-09 3/4
1953 Aguilar Lompoc 20-04 1/2
1952 Aguilar Lompoc 20-01 7/8
1951 Calderhead Santa Barbara 19-09 1/4
1950 Christiansen Santa Barbara 21-07   
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Wilson Ventura 18-11 3/8
1947 Klope Ventura 19-06   
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Bailey Santa Monica 21-04 1/2 (Division 1)
Carr Ventura 22-00    (Division 2)
1940 Cotton Compton 20-04 1/2 (Division 1)
Moment Garden Grove 20-04 1/2 (Division 2)
1939 Harding Santa Monica 20-11 3/4 (Division 1)
Kobayashi Garden Grove 21-04 1/4 (Division 2)
1938 Higgins Montebello 21-04 3/4 (Division 1)
Kashiwagi Santa Maria 22-01    (Division 2)
1937 Williams Beverly Hills 20-02 1/4 (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1936 Kilby Long Beach Wilson 20-11 3/4 (Division 1)
Callis Nordhoff 22-04    * (Division 2)
1935 Elias Anaheim 20-11 1/8 (Division 1)
Callis Nordhoff 20-11    (Division 2)
1934 De Rieux Ventura 19-02 1/2
1933 Iryama Santa Maria 20-06 1/2
1932 Itria Santa Maria 20-07 1/2
1931 Itria Santa Maria 21-05 1/4*
1930 Baker Deane 18-11   
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920 Henderson Lompoc
1919
1918 Jacques Santa Paula
1917 Virden Oxnard
 
  Multiple Winners
  Santa Maria 5
  Ventura 4
Lompoc 3
Santa Barbara 3
Antelope Valley 2
Garden Grove 2
Nordhoff 2
Santa Monica 2
High Jump
1972 Fain Rio Mesa 5-10   
1971 Kurz Santa Clara 5-08   
1970 Griggs Santa Ynez 5-08   
1969 Blumonstien Royal 5-07   
1968
1967 Holloway Hueneme 5-08    (Large School)
Bailard Carpinteria 5-09 1/2 (Small School)
1966 Mike Berry Camarillo 5-08    (Large School)
Phillips Harvard 5-08    (Small School)
1965 Watson Ventura 6-04 1/8*
1964
1963 Stephens Fillmore 5-10   
1962
1961
1960 Pendleton Ventura 5-10   
1959 Wingate Nordhoff 5-10   
1958
1957 Figueroa Ventura 5-06   
Long Antelope Valley 5-06   
Freed Fillmore 5-06   
1956 Rained out
1955 Bob Avant Hart 6-03 1/8*
1954 Simms Santa Barbara 5-08 3/4
1953 Wright Hart 5-09   
Godinez Santa Maria 5-09   
1952 Rios Moorpark 5-08   
1951 Kay Santa Barbara 5-07   
1950 Cox Fillmore 5-09   
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Gomez Santa Barbara 5-03 3/4
1947 Garcia Santa Barbara 5-06   
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Litz Beverly Hills 5-11    (Division 1)
Nease Fillmore 5-08    (Division 2)
Penland Simi 5-08    (Division 2)
1940 Fowler Beverly Hills 6-01    * (Division 1)
Dancer Covina 5-09 3/4 (Division 2)
Love Santa Paula 5-09 3/4 (Division 2)
1939 Perry Beverly Hills 5-08 3/4 (Division 1)
O'Brien Long Beach Wilson 5-08 3/4 (Division 1)
Smith San Luis Obispo 5-09 7/8 (Division 2)
1938 Seymour Santa Barbara 6-01    * (Division 1)
McNeil Huntington Beach 5-09 1/4 (Division 2)
1937 Groat Whittier 5-11 1/2 (Division 1)
Hughes Montebello 5-11 3/4* (Division 2)
1936 Miles Long Beach Wilson 5-09 7/8* (Division 1)
Moranda Oxnard 5-08    (Division 2)
1935 Colton Inglewood 5-06    (Division 1)
Hardison Fillmore 5-05    (Division 2)
Williamson Oxnard 5-05    (Division 2)
1934 Simpson Santa Barbara 5-06   
1933 Palmer Fillmore 5-06   
1932 Lidole Oxnard 5-08    *
1931 Pinney Santa Barbara Jr. High 5-01 1/2
1930 Fulkerson Oxnard 5-05   
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920 Chauney Oxnard
1919
1918 Jacques Santa Paula
1917 Palmer Santa Barbara Intermediate
1916
1915 Snyder Santa Paula
 
  Multiple Winners
Fillmore 6
Santa Barbara 6
Oxnard 5
Beverly Hills 3
Santa Paula 3
Ventura 3
Hart 2
Long Beach Wilson 2
100|220|660|1320|120HH|120LH|880R|LJ|HJ|PV|SP|Other events
Pole Vault
1972 Ferguson Rio Mesa 11-06   
1971 Norris Atascadero 12-06   
1970 Alexnader Canyon 13-00   
1969 Woodring Canyon 12-06   
1968
1967 Romero Santa Barbara (Large School)
Falconer Villanova 10-06    (Small School)
Fohl Moorpark 10-06    (Small School)
1966 Graves Hart 12-09    (Large School)
Horsman Villanova 11-00    (Small School)
1965 Ealand Santa Barbara 13-02 1/2*
1964 Hill Fillmore 12-00   
1963 Welch Santa Barbara 12-03   
1962
1961
1960 Scharf Antelope Valley 11-00   
1959 Mall Santa Maria 12-02 1/8
1958
1957 Graham Santa Barbara 11-06   
1956 Rained out
1955 Henderson Ventura 11-06   
1954 Godinez Santa Maria 10-02   
Mejia Santa Paula 10-02   
Edwards Santa Maria 10-02   
Santoyo Santa Paula 10-02   
Licon Santa Ynez 10-02   
Lyons Thacher 10-02   
Morales Carpinteria 10-02   
Lee Oxnard 10-02   
Cheverez Santa Barbara 10-02   
1953 Tapia Ventura 11-06   
1952 Tapia Ventura 11-04 5/8
1951 Chesser Lompoc 10-09   
1950 Delbrook Santa Barbara 11-03 1/2
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Morris Ventura 11-00   
1947 Tingstrom Oxnard 9-09   
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Kingsland Redondo 11-06    (Division 1)
Peterson Santa Monica 11-06    (Division 1)
Ravera Lompoc 10-10    (Division 2)
1940 Magruder Santa Monica 11-10    (Division 1)
Dittberner Covina 11-00    (Division 2)
Hart Leuzinger 11-00    (Division 2)
1939 Chapman Long Beach Wilson 11-06    (Division 1)
Womac Long Beach Wilson 11-06    (Division 1)
Beck Leuzinger 11-00    (Division 2)
1938 Dresser Santa Ana 11-09    (Division 1)
Schweikert Leuzinger 12-06 3/8* (Division 2)
1937 Blankenship Beverly Hills 11-05 1/2* (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1936 Miles Long Beach Wilson 11-03 3/4* (Division 1)
Deering Ventura 10-06    (Division 2)
1935 Dudley Anaheim 11-00    (Division 1)
Middleton Anaheim 11-00    (Division 1)
Moore Inglewood 11-00    (Division 1)
Fowler Santa Maria 11-02    (Division 2)
Martell Oxnard 11-02    (Division 2)
1934 Warring Fillmore 11-00   
1933 Wileman Fillmore 11-01 3/4*
1932 Rogers Ventura 11-01 3/4*
Hanson Oxnard 11-01 3/4*
1931 Martin Carpinteria 10-09 1/2
1930 Broderson Fillmore 10-06   
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920 Carrillo Carpinteria
1919
1918 Hunter Carpinteria
1917 Yanez Saticoy
1916
1915 McCloskey Santa Barbara
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 7
Ventura 6
Carpinteria 4
Fillmore 4
Oxnard 4
Santa Maria 4
Leuzinger 3
Long Beach Wilson 3
Anaheim 2
Canyon 2
Lompoc 2
Santa Monica 2
Santa Paula 2
Villanova 2
Shot Put
1972 Velasquez Rio Mesa 51-00 1/2
1971 Radom Santa Ynez 46-11 1/2
1970 Radom Santa Ynez 47-03 1/2
1969 Cutcher Canyon 54-00   
1968
1967 Gutierrez Santa Paula 46-05    (Large School)
Delaway Moorpark 48-05 3/4 (Small School)
1966 Langes Hueneme 51-05 1/2 (Large School)
Hall Rio Mesa 45-07 1/2 (Small School)
1965 Fitzpatrick Hart 49-09 1/2
1964
1963 Coggershall Ventura 47-08 1/2
1962 Paul Gibbs Buena 59-02 1/2*
1961
1960 Nye Ventura 56-02 1/2
1959 Tim Dovali Santa Maria 52-03 1/2*
1958
1957 Clint Anderson Fillmore 48-02 3/4
1956 Rained out
1955 Redelfs Coast Union 49-01 3/8
1954 Andrade Santa Maria 50-00 1/2
1953 Cargill Oxnard 50-10 3/4
1952 Stoll Fillmore
1951 Porras Oxnard 46-04 1/2
1950 Morales Ventura 44-01 1/2
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Groggia Santa Barbara 49-05   
1947 Goggia Santa Barbara 46-06   
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Gheen Beverly Hills 48-07    (Division 1)
Rumbaugh Garden Grove 46-05 1/2 (Division 2)
1940 Williams Compton 47-08 1/2 (Division 1)
Fisher Covina 47-00 1/4 (Division 2)
1939 Williams Compton 51-05 1/2 (Division 1)
Knapp Covina 48-00 3/4 (Division 2)
1938 Nicholson Beverly Hills 51-09    (Division 1)
Soares Santa Maria 47-00 1/2 (Division 2)
1937 Brizai Inglewood 46-04 1/4 (Division 1)
Ward Garden Grove 52-01 1/8* (Division 2)
1936 Long Long Beach Wilson 46-06    * (Division 1)
Delaney Leuzinger 43-06 1/4 (Division 2)
1935 Cockburn Santa Monica (Division 1)
Moreles Carpinteria 45-03    * (Division 2)
1934 Neely Covina 41-07 1/2
1933 Stein Oxnard
1932 Powell Santa Paula 45-01 1/2*
1931 Barragari Santa Paula 40-09   
1930 Hatley Antelope Valley 47-08   
 
  Multiple Winners
  Covina 3
  Oxnard 3
  Santa Maria 3
  Santa Paula 3
  Ventura 3
  Beverly Hills 2
  Compton 2
  Fillmore 2
  Garden Grove 2
  Rio Mesa 2
  Santa Barbara 2
  Santa Ynez 2
50 Yards
1920 Bedicheck Santa Maria
1919
1918 Ramey Carpinteria
1917 Anstine Santa Barbara
1916
1915 Solari Ventura
1914 Solari Ventura
440 Yards
1920 Henderson Lompoc
1919
1918 Weigle Ventura
1917 Mann Santa Paula
1916
1915 Solari Ventura
880 Yards
1920 Gray Santa Barbara
1919
1918 Weigle Ventura
1917 Sangster Santa Barbara
1916
1915 Neranjo Carpinteria
1914
1913
Medley Relay
1934 Fillmore
Triple Jump
1960 Oden Antelope Valley 40-00   
Discus
1932 Benson Oxnard 102-04 1/2
1931 Shaw Fillmore 92-00   
Football Throw
1934 Merlo Santa Barbara 155-01 1/2
1933
1932 Hanson Oxnard 171-03