100 Meters
2015 Branden Smith Paraclete 11.15
2014 Triston Brown Paraclete 11.02
2013 Lavan Alston St. Bonaventure 10.85
2012 Montre Lee St. Bonaventure 11.15
2011 Kiel Alcaraz Desert Christian 11.07
2010 Niko Di Martino Oaks Christian 10.91
2009 Jared Demoss 29 Palms 10.89
2008 Jared Demoss 29 Palms 11.07
2007 Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 11.12
2006 Randall Carroll Cathedral 10.86
2005 Jonnie Adjei Lighthouse 11.05
2004 Galvez, Ricardo Cathedral 11.16
2003 Randle Harris Crespi 11.31
2002 Erick Jackson Paraclete 11.21
Chris Grisingher Carpinteria 11.21
2001 Lord Cole L.A. Baptist 11.1
2000 Jon Hall Nordhoff 11.20
1999 Andreas Oggier Oak Park 11.24
1998 Darryl Roberts Flintridge Prep 11.61
1997 Brian Lombard St. Monica 11.51
1996 Trevor Collins Brentwood 11.53
1995 Jason Zdenek Chaminade 11.96
1994 Ali Azziz St. Joseph 11.61
1993 Adam Blundell Nordhoff 11.51
1992 Adam Blundell Nordhoff 11.90
1991 Kevin Tribelhorn Moorpark 11.26
1990 Kevin Tribelhorn Moorpark 11.32
1989 Woodward Brentwood 11.7
100 Yards
1988 Artis La Salle 11.3
1987 Harrison Santa Clara 10.4
1986 Whalen Nordhoff 10.9
1985 Dondre Bausley L.A. Lutheran 10.4
1984 Roberts Bishop Union 10.4
1983 Caston Desert 10.2
1982 Johnson Desert 10.4
1981 Reed Paso Robles 10.2
1980 Todd Serra 10.4
1979 Steve Ashworth Lutheran-Orange 10.1
1978 Wyatt Templeton 10.4
1977 Steve Releford L.A. Lutheran 10.4
1976 Ward L.A. Baptist 10.1
1975 Joseph Padilla Paso Robles 10.4
1974 Mark Dixon Chaminade 10.5
1973 Terry Stark Carpinteria 10.2
1972 Terry Stark Carpinteria 10.3
1971 Larry Stark Carpinteria 9.7*
1970 Larry Stark Carpinteria 10.5
1969 Mason Santa Clara 10.2
1968 Brown Paso Robles 10.1
1967 Hurst Santa Barbara 9.9 (Large School)
Shaw Santa Ynez 10.2 (Small School)
1966 Sanchez Hueneme 10.2 (Large School)
Miller Harvard 10.6 (Small School)
1965 Bailey Santa Barbara 10.3
1964 Steve Kraus San Marcos 10.4
1963 Don Higginbotham Ventura 10.0
1962 Eskridge Ventura 10.1
1961 Johnny Gilbert Santa Barbara 9.9
1960 Johnny Gilbert Santa Barbara 9.9
1959 Ken Stout Fillmore 10.2
1958 Dennis Ekimoto Antelope Valley 10.2
1957 Ron Freeman Santa Barbara 10.3
1956 Bob Wilder Santa Barbara 10.7
1955 Bill Hall Oxnard 10.3
1954 Harry Avant Hart 10.5
1953 Bill Mason Oxnard 10.3
1952 Mike Larrabee Ventura 10.3
1951 LeRoy Vineyard Hart 10.5
1950 Claude Diggs Santa Barbara 10.4
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Alex Bravo Santa Barbara 10.0
1947 Lester Samann Oxnard 10.4
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Perkins Inglewood 10.4 (Division 1)
Browning Covina 10.4 (Division 2)
1940 Jenkins Compton 9.8 (Division 1)
Muscio Santa Maria 10.2 (Division 2)
1939 Stanley Skafte Compton 9.9 (Division 1)
Carter Antelope Valley 10.0 (Division 2)
1938 Stanley Skafte Compton 10.1 (Division 1)
Eddie Morris Huntington Beach 10.1 (Division 2)
1937 Ogilve Beverly Hills 10.0 (Division 1)
Bill Bugbee Montebello 10.2 (Division 2)
1936 Putnam Long Beach Wilson 10.0 (Division 1)
Serey Santa Paula 10.1 (Division 2)
1935 Sims Santa Monica 10.1 (Division 1)
Serey Santa Paula 10.2 (Division 2)
1934 Jack McLean Santa Barbara 10.2
1933 Eddie Shands Santa Barbara 10.1
1932 Carlton Thoms Santa Paula 9.7*
1931 Carlton Thoms Santa Paula 10.3
1930 Powell Santa Paula 10.0
1929 Graham Hollister Cate 9.8*
1928 Ralph Gilbert Santa Barbara 10.0
1927 Winters Santa Barbara
1926 Ralph Gilbert Santa Barbara 10.2
1925
1924
1923 Laughlin Santa Maria 10.1
1922 Reid Hollingsworth Santa Barbara 10.4
1921 Reid Hollingsworth Santa Barbara 10.6
1920 Smith Santa Maria
1919
1918 Nichols Santa Paula
1917 Evans Ventura
1916 De la Guerra Ventura
1915 Isham Ventura 10.1
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 15
Santa Paula 6
Ventura 6
Carpinteria 5
Nordhoff 4
Compton 3
Paraclete 3
Paso Robles 3
Oxnard 3
Santa Maria 3
Antelope Valley 2
Brentwood 2
Cathedral 2
Chaminade 2
Desert 2
Hart 2
L.A. Baptist 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Moorpark 2
Oaks Christian 2
Santa Clara 2
    St. Bonaventure 2
29 Palms 2
200 Meters
2015 Branden Smith Paraclete 22.85
2014 James Holland Paraclete 22.16
2013 Lavan Alston St. Bonaventure 21.83*
2012 Kyle Brown Maranatha 22.55
2011 Cameron Stevens Oak Park 22.66
2010 Niko Di Martino Oaks Christian 21.89*
2009 Jared Demoss 29 Palms 22.33
2008 Marcus Johnson Daniel Murphy 22.15
2007 Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 22.01*
2006 Randall Carroll Cathedral 22.48
2005 Jonnie Adjei Lighthouse 22.51
2004 Todd Bettisworth Oak Park 22.92
2003 Brian Ball Fillmore 23.42
2002 Eugene Damaini Salesian 22.87
2001 Joey Azar St. Joseph 22.83
2000 Josh Craig Valley Christian 22.64
1999 Jared Swanson Santa Ynez 23.04
1998 Darryl Roberts Flintridge Prep 23.33
1997 Joseph Brown Maranatha 23.52
1996 Josh Young Calvary Chapel 23.11
1995 Kevin Hill Paso Robles 23.33
1994 Kevin Hill Paso Robles 22.85
1993 Kevin Hill Paso Robles 23.45
1992 Jeremy Spry Santa Ynez 23.32
1991 Kevin Tribelhorn Moorpark 22.49
1990 Kevin Tribelhorn Moorpark 22.59
1989 Kent Richter Oak Park 22.7
220 Yards
1988 Carlos Brethren Christian 24.4
1987 Harrison Santa Clara 23.6
1986 Gannon Morro Bay 23.9
1985 Andre Wilson L.A. Lutheran 22.7  
1984 Inga Bishop Union 22.8
1983 Inga Bishop Union 23.3
1982 Brown L.A. Baptist 22.8
1981 Jim Nottoli Paraclete 22.7
1980 Todd Serra 22.9
1979 Steve Ashworth Lutheran-Orange 23.3
1978 Wyatt Templeton 23.0  
1977 Steve Releford L.A. Lutheran 23.2
1976 Ward L.A. Baptist 22.7
1975 Mike Miller St. Bonaventure 22.7
1974 Cain Chaminade 23.5
1973 Terry Stark Carpinteria 22.6
1972 Terry Stark Carpinteria 23.0
1971 Larry Stark Carpinteria 22.6
1970 Larry Stark Carpinteria 22.5
1969 Dixon Rio Mesa 23.1
1968 King Nordhoff 23.4
1967 Hurst Santa Barbara 23.0 (Large School)
Shaw Santa Ynez 23.0 (Small School)
1966 Johnson Camarillo 22.7 (Large School)
Gill Moorpark 23.0 (Small School)
1965 McNay San Marcos 22.7
1964 Hartman Hueneme
1963 Don Higginbotham Ventura 22.6
1962 Van Schraeder Camarillo 22.3
1961 Johnny Gilbert Santa Barbara 22.2*
1960 Johannes L.A. Lutheran 22.3*
1959 Ken Stout Fillmore 22.5
1958 Jim Riley Antelope Valley 22.5
1957 Doug Armstong Santa Paula 23.0
1956 Rained out
1955 Bill Hall Oxnard 22.5
1954 Fulton Hart 22.8
1953 Bill Mason Oxnard 22.4*
1952 Fitzgerld Oxnard 23.2
1951 Clark Santa Barbara 23.0*
1950 Robbie Miller Carpinteria 23.7*
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Teddy Tucker Santa Barbara 22.1
1947 Bernardi Santa Barbara 23.8
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Kavish Beverly Hills 22.8 (Division 1)
Travis Santa Paula 22.6 (Division 2)
1940 Jenkins Compton 21.6 (Division 1)
Muscio Santa Maria 22.8 (Division 2)
1939 Jimmy O'Reilly Beverly Hills 22.1 (Division 1)
Carter Antelope Valley 22.4 (Division 2)
1938 Jimmy O'Reilly Beverly Hills 22.2 (Division 1)
Eddie Morris Huntington Beach 22.0 (Division 2)
1937 Ogilve Beverly Hills 22.0 (Division 1)
Bill Bugbee Montebello 22.0 (Division 2)
1936 Putnam Long Beach Wilson 21.6 (Division 1)
Serey Santa Paula 22.4 (Division 2)
1935 Sims Santa Monica 22.2 (Division 1)
Serey Santa Paula 22.6 (Division 2)
1934 Jack McLean Santa Barbara 22.3
1933 Eddie Shands Santa Barbara 22.1
1932 Carlton Thoms Santa Paula 21.5
1931 Carlton Thoms Santa Paula 22.9
1930 Powell Santa Paula 22.4
1929 Graham Hollister Cate 21.2*  
1928 Ralph Gilbert Santa Barbara 22.2
1927
1926 Ralph Gilbert Santa Barbara 22.3
1925
1924
1923 Laughlin Santa Maria 23.0
1922 Reid Hollingsworth Santa Barbara 23.2
1921 Ormsby Ventura 23.6
1920 Ormsby Ventura
1919
1918 Harris Santa Barbara
1917 Evans Ventura
1916 De la Guerra Ventura 22.0
1915 Ransdell Santa Paula
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 11
Santa Paula 8
Carpinteria 5
Ventura 5
Beverly Hills 4
L.A. Lutheran 3
Moorpark 3
Oak Park 3
Oxnard 3
Paraclete 3
Paso Robles 3
Santa Ynez 3
Antelope Valley 2
Bishop Union 2
Camarillo 2
Fillmore 2
L.A. Baptist 2
Maranatha 2
Oaks Christian 2
    St. Bonaventure 2
Santa Maria 2
400 Meters
2015 VarianWillson Nordhoff 49.58
2014 Micah Robinson Paraclete 50.72
2013 Kyle Brown Maranatha 50.39
2012 Kyle Brown Maranatha 50.31
2011 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 49.60
2010 Ben Dixon St. Bonaventure 51.23
2009 Connor Reck Santa Ynez 50.95
2008 Kevin Britt Nipomo 50.62
2007 Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 49.46
2006 Westley Riley La Salle 49.91
2005 Liranzo, Adam St. Bonaventure 50.37
2004 Spencer Taylor Oak Park 51.87
2003 Ball, Brian Fillmore 50.43
2002 Eugene Damaini Salesian 50.07
2001 Kelly Muller Santa Ynez 50.12
2000 Josh Craig Valley Christian 48.99*
1999 Janak Chandrasoma Pasadena Poly 51.51
1998 Chris Elliott St. Bonaventure 50.63
1997 Christopher Felix St. Joseph 51.17
1996 Chris White Santa Ynez 51.33
1995 Kevin Hill Paso Robles 50.91
1994 Chris Mendez St. Bonaventure 50.03
1993 Kevin Hill Paso Robles 51.15
1992 Jay Velarde Paso Robles 52.66
1991 Craig Dearden Morro Bay 52.98
1990 Kent Richter Oak Park 49.79
1989 Langan Brentwood 51.0
440 Yards
1988 Jon Hurley Carpinteria 55.6
1987 Deanda Cathedral 52.6
1986 D. Lilly Morro Bay 50.9
1985 D. Lilly Morro Bay 53.3
1984 Inga Bishop Union 51.3
1983 Mareno St. Bonaventure 52.9
1982 Brown L.A. Baptist 49.8*
1981 Conway Santa Clara 50.3
1980 Biggers Serra 50.7
1979 Steve Ashworth Orange Lutheran 51.5
1978 Denny Orange Lutheran 51.9
1977 Kevin Jackson L.A. Lutheran 52.1
1976 Feeley Santa Ynez 52.3
1975 Elzey L.A. Lutheran 51.7
1974 Rains Nordhoff 52.2
1973 Reed Morro Bay 50.9
1972 Greg Carty Carpinteria 51.1
1971 Dexter Hunt Carpinteria 52.4
1970 Dan Rockwell Carpinteria 51.0
1969 Vail Nordhoff 52.0
1968 Lopez Fillmore 51.6
1967 Gallagher San Marcos 51.1 (Large School)
Escoto Fillmore 52.7 (Small School)
1966 Fundingsland Santa Barbara 51.5 (Large School)
Gill Moorpark 52.5 (Small School)
1965 Rieckwald Santa Barbara 50.6
1964 Steve Kraus San Marcos 50.4
1963 Von Schrader Camarillo 50.2
1962 Jack O'Brien Ventura 49.8*
1961 Brownwood Antelope Valley 52.2
1960 Willis Santa Barbara
1959 Armstrong Santa Paula 52.1
1958 John Riley Antelope Valley 50.5
1957 Dave Pollard Carpinteria 52.8
1956 Rained out
1955 Waggoner Ventura 53.4
1954 Rolland Harvard 51.5
1953 Bement Nordhoff 54.1
1952 Mike Larrabee Ventura 51.2
1951 Morye Hart 51.9
1950 Silva Oxnard 52.9
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Ruiz Santa Barbara 52.1
1947 Diaz Santa Barbara 53.1
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Bryant Redondo 53.0 (Division 1)
Elizalde Oxnard 53.0 (Division 2)
1940 Duane Lewis Compton 50.6 (Division 1)
James Thomas Covina 50.2* (Division 2)
1939 Hutchins Long Beach Wilson 52.5 (Division 1)
James Thomas Covina 50.1 (Division 2)
1938 McCart Compton 51.0 (Division 1)
Sinclair Paso Robles 52.1 (Division 2)
1937 Hasha Excelsior 52.0 (Division 1)
Prentice Ventura 53.5 (Division 2)
1936 George Gray Long Beach Wilson 51.7 (Division 1)
Gonzales Oxnard 54.2 (Division 2)
1935 Morris Santa Monica 52.7 (Division 1)
Walton Kendrick Carpinteria 51.6 (Division 2)
1934 Gibson Santa Barbara 53.7
1933 Jack Graham Santa Barbara 51.9
1932 Johnson San Luis Obispo 50.9*
1931 Johnson San Luis Obispo 52.8
1930 Platt Cate 54.0
1929 Donlon Oxnard 54.0
1928 Correll Santa Maria 52.4
1927 Glasgow Santa Barbara
1926 Hollister Cate 54.1
1925
1924
1923 Raymond Cate 55.0
1922 Raymond Cate 56.4
1921 Edmondson Oxnard 56.0
1920 Bailard Carpinteria
1919 Jacques Santa Paula
1918 Harris Santa Barbara
1917 Evans Ventura
1916
1915 Baker Fillmore 59.0
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 10
Carpinteria 7
Oxnard 5
Santa Ynez 5
St. Bonaventure 5
Ventura 5
Cate 4
Fillmore 4
Morro Bay 4
Nordhoff 4
Paso Robles 4
Antelope Valley 2
Compton 2
Covina 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Long Beach Wilson 2
Maranatha 2
Oak Park 2
Orange Lutheran 2
San Luis Obispo 2
San Marcos 2
Santa Paula 2
800 Meters
2015 Landis Meyer Nordhoff 1:57.12  
2014 Landis Meyer Nordhoff 1:58.76  
2013 Eli Malfo St. Joseph 1:56.83
2012 Austin Robison Villanova 1:59.48
2011 Shane MacMiller Crespi 1:56.03
2010 Cameron Stevens Oak Park 2:00.97
2009 Bryce Van Boxtel Shandon 1:57.62
2008 Bryce Van Boxtel Shandon 1:59.10
2007 Brandon Shirck Nordhoff 1:58.15
2006 Mark Ceraldi Piedmont 1:59.64
2005 Eric Meissner Oaks Christian 1:59.38
2004 Lucas Allen-Williams Carpinteria 2:02.63
2003 Mike Gharkhanian Village Christian 1:59.25
2002 Armando Flores Carpinteria 1:58.87
2001 Greydon Foil Laguna Blanca 1:59.41
2000 Tony Herr L.A. Baptist 1:56.56
1999 Mike Lemon Nordhoff 1:59.08
1998 Matthew Torres Nordhoff 1:57.80
1997 Christopher Felix St. Joseph 2:00.61
1996 T.W. Burchmore Morro Bay 2:00.14
1995 Brandon Pacheco Brethren 1:58.01
1994 Stephen Miller Maranatha 1:59.76
1993 Brock Essick Nordhoff 2:01.42
1992 Anthony Fisher Maranatha 1:58.60
1991 Brendan Parker Desert 2:01.40
1990 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 1:51.40*
1989 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 1:53.8*
880 Yards
1988 Vaca Fillmore 2:04.5
1987 Victor Miranda Carpinteria 2:03.0
1986 Scott Caldwell Carpinteria 2:02.2
1985 Mike Freed Trona 2:02.7
1984 Mawhorter La Verne Lutheran 1:58.8
1983 Marhold Bishop Union 2:03.6
1982 Don Young St. Joseph 1:55.5*
1981 Don Young St. Joseph 2:01.0
1980 Fisk Serra 1:58.5
1979 Hendrix Maranatha 1:59.4
1978 Torres Alemany 1:59.8
1977 Fangnant Santa Clara 1:59.1
1976 Barrington L.A. Baptist 2:01.0
1975 Harrison Nordhoff 2:01.2
1974 Miguel Santizo Carpinteria 1:55.8*
1973 Rob Robinson Nordhoff 1:57.8
1972 Greg Carty Carpinteria 1:58.7
1971 Chris Haake Bishop Diego 2:02.3
1970 Chris Haake Bishop Diego 2:01.8
1969 Johnson Bishop Diego 2:00.9
1968 Escoto Fillmore 2:01.4
1967 Staben Camarillo 1:59.0 (Large School)
Chamblis Nordhoff 2:05.0 (Small School)
1966 Staben Camarillo 2:00.1 (Large School)
Chambliss Nordhoff 2:04.6 (Small School)
1965 Taylor Hueneme 2:01.9
1964 Ed Davis Hueneme 2:01.1
1963 Ed Davis Hueneme 1:59.9
1962 Looney Camarillo 2:01.2
1961 Barth Antelope Valley 2:01.1
1960 Lichtenberg Santa Barbara 2:04.8
1959 Tom Lile Antelope Valley 1:56.7  
1958 Tom Lile Antelope Valley 2:00.6
1957 Louis Rodriguez Oxnard 1:59.1  
1956 Rained out
1955 Fisher Hart 2:04.0
1954 Gray Antelope Valley 2:03.7
1953 Bert Perdue Harvard 2:00.3  
1952 Ernie Amador Villanova 2:00.4  
1951 Haflick Oxnard 2:05.2
1950 Coronado Santa Paula 2:06.3
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Hernandez Santa Barbara 2:05.5
1947 Hernandez Santa Barbara 2:10.4
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Thelno Knowles Santa Monica 1:56.1* (Division 1)
Fulton Oxnard 2:02.0 (Division 2)
1940 Thelno Knowles Santa Monica 2:01.4 (Division 1)
De Loach Santa Maria 2:05.5 (Division 2)
1939 Thelno Knowles Santa Monica 2:05.3 (Division 1)
Alexander Paso Robles 2:03.3 (Division 2)
1938 Hamilton Compton 2:01.6 (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1937 Robinson Santa Barbara 2:04.2 (Division 1)
Swan Lompoc 2:05.2 (Division 2)
Johns Santa Maria 2:05.2 (Division 2)
1936 French Long Beach Wilson 2:05.0 (Division 1)
Becker Covina 2:10.3 (Division 2)
1935 Ayret Inglewood 2:06.2 (Division 1)
Walden Santa Paula 2:03.1 (Division 2)
1934 Crow Santa Barbara 2:05.0
1933 Goss Thacher 2:01.0*
1932 Daniels Santa Barbara 2:06.8
1931 Coronado Santa Paula 2:05.1*
1930 Coronado Santa Paula 2:06.6*
1929 Francis Becchio Santa Barbara
1928 Baptiste Oxnard 2:10.8
1927 Glasgow Santa Barbara
1926 Austin Deane 2:12.0
1925
1924
1923 Stevens Santa Barbara 2:09.2
1922 Stevens Santa Barbara 2:11.2
1921 Edmondson Oxnard 2:13.8
1920 Smith Santa Maria
1919
1918 Mac Deaderick Carpinteria
1917 Mac Deaderick Carpinteria
1916
1915 Rice Fillmore
 
  Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 10
Nordhoff 10
Santa Barbara 10
Oxnard 5
Antelope Valley 4
Santa Paula 4
St. Joseph 4
Bishop Diego 3
Camarillo 3
Fillmore 3
Hueneme 3
Maranatha 3
Santa Maria 3
Santa Monica 3
L.A. Baptist 2
Shandon 2
1600 Meters
2015 Cameron Kunde Nordhoff 4:17.69  
2014 Sahm Bazargan Oak Park 4:22.89  
2103 Daniel De La Torre La Salle 4:18.43
2012 Gustavo Sanchez Nordhoff 4:32.75
2011 Gustavo Sanchez Nordhoff 4:25.91
2010 Moises Venegas Cathedral 4:32.73
2009 James Goldstein Oak Park 4:21.47
2008 Garrison Gourdeau Oak Park 4:28.80
2007 Brandon Shirck Nordhoff 4:19.51
2006 Brandon Shirck Nordhoff 4:26.36
2005 Carlyle Eubank Santa Ynez 4:26.84
2004 George Morris St. Bonaventure 4:24.08
2003 Tony Arredondo Santa Clara 4:24.27
2002 Bryan Rayburn Morro Bay 4:27.61
2001 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 4:24.40
2000 Tony Herr L.A. Baptist 4:22.30
1999 Mike Lemon Nordhoff 4:23.89
1998 Dusty Herman Nordhoff 4:24.91
1997 Isiah Festa Morro Bay 4:23.72
1996 Isiah Festa Morro Bay 4:26.04
1995 Brandon Pacheco Brethren 4:22.19
1994 Javier Ramirez Nordhoff 4:25.06
1993 Brock Essick Nordhoff 4:28.08
1992 Bill Tallakson Nordhoff 4:34.69
1991 JJ Castner Oak Park 4:34.21
1990 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:15.57*
1989 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:28.9
One Mile
1988 Leonard Cate 4:50.5
1987 Vaca Fillmore 4:26.5
1986 Bret Kimple Carpinteria 4:29.2
1985 Trafecanty Cathedral 4:37.4
1984 Mawhorter La Verne Lutheran 4:31.2
1983 Baugh L.A. Baptist 4:27.0
1982 Tom Grewe Carpinteria 4:18.5*
1981 Monroe L.A. Baptist 4:22.8*
1980 Baxter Atascadero 4:26.9
1979 Richter L.A. Lutheran 4:34.9
1978 Zubrate Alemany 4:34.1
1977 Vince Santistevan Santa Clara 4:24.9*
1976 Ivan Huff Paso Robles 4:28.0
1975 Ivan Huff Paso Robles 4:30.9
1974 Lindgren Rio Mesa 4:36.1
1973 Miguel Santizo Carpinteria 4:31.2
1972 Miguel Santizo Carpinteria 4:31.6
1971 Hathaway Harvard 4:36.6
1970 Montalvo Santa Clara 4:46.2
1969 Schidwitz Agoura 4:32.5
1968 Morg Rio Mesa 4:38.4
1967 Kamp Simi 4:37.5 (Large School)
Casso Channel Islands 4:46.2 (Small School)
1966 Casso Hueneme 4:31.1 (Large School)
Coleman Thacher 4:41.4 (Small School)
1965 Glaser Santa Barbara 4:32.2
1964 George Gibbs Buena 4:32.2
1963 Griego Ventura 4:40.1
1962 Flint Santa Barbara 4:41.5
1961 Dale Murray San Marcos 4:29.8*
1960 Green Santa Barbara 4:37.3
1959 Jones Oxnard 4:44.4
1958 Tom Lile Antelope Valley 4:30.0*
1957 Magana Oxnard 4:45.6
1956 Rained out
1955 Cordero Santa Barbara 4:47.3
1954 Frederickson Santa Barbara 4:47.3
1953 Valencia Hart 4:41.3
1952 Gordon McClenathen Santa Barbara 4:36.7
1951 J. Rodriguez Lompoc 4:44.9
1950 Vandeburg Ventura 4:48.5
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Olivas Ventura 4:42.2
1947 Sanchez Oxnard 4:56.5
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Aguilera Compton 4:40.8 (Division 1)
Flores Santa Paula 4:43.2 (Division 2)
1940 Taylor Compton 4:42.5 (Division 1)
Flores Santa Paula 4:44.6 (Division 2)
1939 Kafka Beverly Hills 4:52.0 (Division 1)
Johnson Paso Robles 4:42.7 (Division 2)
1938 Meadwcroft Santa Monica 4:40.5 (Division 1)
Gamble Santa Maria 4:48.6 (Division 2)
1937 Meadwcroft Santa Monica 4:55.0 (Division 1)
Phil Olds Carpinteria 4:41.2 (Division 2)
1936 Fuerstinger Inglewood 4:46.7 (Division 1)
Matesen Oxnard 4:52.5 (Division 2)
1935 F. Ochoa Anaheim 4:46.6 (Division 1)
Dale Schuyler Carpinteria 4:36.5 (Division 2)
1934 Virgil Hooper Antelope Valley 4:31.6*
1933 Virgil Hooper Lancaster 4:38.6*
1932 Virgil Hooper Lancaster 4:43.4*
1931 Crocker Oxnard 5:02.5
1930 Mainland Santa Barbara 4:50.8
1929 Matay Antelope Valley 4:44.0
1928 Doc Kelliher Santa Barbara 4:57.0
1927 Briscoe Santa Barbara
1926 Gasdia Ventura 4:54.0
1925
1924
1923 Stevens Santa Barbara 4:46.0
1922 Stevens Santa Barbara 4:58.6
1921 Oviatt Cate 5:05.0
1920 Nick Carter Lompoc
1919
1918 Thompson Ventura
1917 Wheldon Oxnard
1916
1915 Young Fillmore 5:19.0
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 11
Nordhoff 10
Carpinteria 8
Oxnard 6
Ventura 5
Oak Park 4
Antelope Valley 3
Cate 3
L.A. Baptist 3
Morro Bay 3
Paso Robles 3
Santa Clara 3
Cathedral 2
Compton 2
Fillmore 2
Lancaster 2
Lompoc 2
Rio Mesa 2
Santa Monica 2
Santa Paula 2
3200 Meters
2015 Cosmo Brossy Brentwood 9:35.61  
2014 Jacob Giganti Heritage Christian 9:48.09  
2013 Kyle Bueckert Maranatha 9:39.54
2012 Toby Qualls Mammoth 9:49.07
2011 Shane MacMiller Crespi 9:37.53
2010 Andrew Garcia Nipomo 9:41.64
2009 James Goldstein Oak Park 9:35.26
2008 Joseph Finley Nordhoff 9:51.91
2007 Aric Van Halen Oakwood 9:41.58
2006 Julio Ortega St. Joseph 9:43.75
2005 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 9:21.96
2004 Ken Brook Oak Park 9:57.23
2003 Chad Seltzer Crespi 9:51.74
2002 Bryan Rayburn Morro Bay 9:39.84
2001 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 9:36.93
2000 Mark Nevers Oak Park 9:31.98
1999 Thomas Kubler Viewpoint 9:47.21
1998 Dusty Herman Nordhoff 9:37.58
1997 Isiah Festa Morro Bay 9:33.24
1996 Isiah Festa Morro Bay 9:30.74
1995 Javier Ramirez Nordhoff 9:37.82
1994 Javier Ramirez Nordhoff 9:36.62
1993 Joey Taverner Morro Bay 9:48.46
1992 Nick Rattray Oak Park 9:57.68
1991 JJ Castner Oak Park 9:57.77
1990 George Barajas Fillmore 9:48.28
1989 Bergman Whittier Christian 10:03.9
Two Miles
1988 Tryk Santa Paula 10:25.9
1987 Bret Kimple Carpinteria 9:58.4
1986 Bret Kimple Carpinteria 10:01.1
1985 Olsen L.A. Baptist 9:56.4
1984 Olsen L.A. Baptist 9:51.3
1983 Hoff Morro Bay 10:10.1
1982 Tom Grewe Carpinteria 9:21.3*
1981 Tom Grewe Carpinteria 9:38.0
1980 Baxter Atascadero 9:42.2
1979 Baca St. Bonaventure 10:05.3
1978 Robles Fillmore 9:45.0
1977 Fangnant Santa Clara 9:36.1
1976 Vince Santistevan Santa Clara 9:49.4
1975 Ivan Huff Paso Robles 9:50.9
1974 Miguel Santizo Carpinteria 9:26.2
1973 Miguel Santizo Carpinteria 9:37.3
1972 Weaver Morro Bay 10:10.3
1971 Weaver Morro Bay 10:04.0
1970 Chuck Yuncker Bishop Diego 10:13.6
1969 Bingoe Royal 10:01.4
1968 Aparicio Fillmore 9:28.5*
1967 Gerry Camarillo 9:56.9 (Large School)
Ramirez Channel Islands 9:48.7 (Small School)
1966 Ramirez Hueneme 9:35.6* (Large School)
Brewer Harvard 10:03.5 (Small School)
1965 Shelton Santa Barbara 10:14.0*
1964 Shelton Santa Barbara 10:14.0*
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 7
Morro Bay 7
Oak Park 5
Nordhoff 4
Fillmore 3
L.A.B./Heritage Chr. 3
Crespi 2
Santa Barbara 2
Santa Clara 2
110m High Hurdles
2015 Josh Thomas Chaminade 15.85  
2014 Matt Chen Oaks Christian 15.80  
2013 Ian Markham Oak Park 15.21  
2012 Bradford Ortlund Maranatha 15.54
2011 Bradford Ortland Maranatha 15.80
2010 Jonathan Fields St. Joseph 16.02
2009 Shane O'Malley Garces 16.52
2008 Kyle Clark Whittier Christian 16.12
2007 Mikio Island Crespi 15.71
2006 Chris Dillingham Crespi 15.27
2005 Randy Rense St. Margaret's 16.13
2004 Philip Adam St. Joseph 16.01
2003 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 15.30
2002 Mike Davis Cathedral 15.51
2001 Bryan Schneider Santa Ynez 16.28
2000 Chris Thomas Nordhoff 15.35
1999 John Barbieri Carpinteria 14.68*
1998 John Barbieri Carpinteria 15.73
1997 Brian Thoma Chaminade 15.64
1996 Brian Thoma Chaminade 16.15
1995 Jeremy Lawson Nordhoff 16.48
1994 Kris McLucas Santa Clara 16.12
1993 Phil D'Alessandro Carpinteria 15.40
1992 Mark Aucutt Santa Clara 15.98
1991 Mark Aucutt Santa Clara 15.87
1990 Kenny Zell Fillmore 16.41
1989 Jess Garner Oak Park 15.6
120y High Hurdles
1988 Hibbard Fillmore 16.7
1987 Deanda Cathedral 15.9
1986 Moore Bishop Union 15.6
1985 Moore Bishop Union 15.7
1984 Hubbard Bishop Union 15.4
1983 Allen Bishop Union 15.2
1982 Leonard Chaminade 15.2
1981 Andy Dumas Paraclete 14.6*
1980 Jerry Hamilton Carpinteria 15.9
1979 Neenan Orange Lutheran 15.5
1978 Carl Elgan Carpinteria 15.0
1977 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 15.0
1976 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 15.1
1975 Mike Miller St. Bonaventure 14.6
1974 Gordon Kurz Santa Clara 14.6*
1973 Gordon Kurz Santa Clara 15.6
1972 Steptoe L.A. Lutheran 15.3
1971 Strong Santa Ynez 16.1
1970 Don Edwards Carpinteria 15.5
1969 Meacham Morro Bay 15.8
1968 Scott Moorpark 15.9
1967 Erwing Ventura 15.3 (Large School)
Tibbett Santa Ynez 15.7 (Small School)
1966 Yancy Ventura 15.5 (Large School)
Kunz L.A. Lutheran 16.1 (Small School)
1965 Black Ventura 15.8
1964 Gary Amar Ventura 15.1
1963 Mulford Buena 15.4
1962 George Main Fillmore 14.9  
1961 Fowler Antelope Valley 15.7
1960 Collins Fillmore 15.3
1959 Wilson Santa Barbara 15.4
1958 Mike Gaechter Antelope Valley 15.5
1957 Warren Ventura 15.8
1956 Lee Santa Barbara 15.4
1955 Vic Veglia Santa Maria 15.4
1954 Vic Veglia Santa Maria 15.6
1953 Godinez Santa Maria 15.6
1952 Goodman Ventura 16.0
1951 Claude Diggs Santa Barbara 15.3
1950 Stan Agnor Ventura 15.3 15.2 Prelims
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Les Sammann Oxnard 14.8*
1947 Taft Santa Paula 16.1
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Spaulding Santa Monica 15.5 (Division 1)
Reed Ventura 15.6 (Division 2)
1940 Porter Excelsior 15.8 (Division 1)
Flood San Luis Obispo 16.8 (Division 2)
1939 Barron Compton 15.2* (Division 1)
Sam Johnson Fillmore 15.3* (Division 2)
1938 Carter Santa Monica 15.9 (Division 1)
Ross Covina 15.9 (Division 2)
1937 Peek Fullerton 15.8 (Division 1)
Liddle Oxnard 15.7 (Division 2)
1936 Larson Whittier 15.4* (Division 1)
Fortress Santa Paula 15.6 (Division 2)
1935 Davis Inglewood 15.8 (Division 1)
Fortress Santa Paula 15.9 (Division 2)
1934 Gray Santa Barbara 17.0
1933 Carl Hood Santa Barbara 15.8
1932 Briscoe Santa Barbara 16.3
1931 Brown Santa Paula 15.4*
1930 Brown Santa Paula
1929 Scott Oxnard 16.4
1928 Talley Santa Maria 16.8
1927 Fraser Santa Barbara
1926 Melvins Friedricks Santa Barbara 17.2
 
Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 8
Ventura 8
Carpinteria 7
Fillmore 5
Santa Clara 5
Santa Paula 5
Bishop Union 4
Chaminade 4
L.A. Lutheran 4
Santa Maria 4
Oxnard 3
Santa Ynez 3
Antelope Valley 2
Cathedral 2
Crespi 2
Maranatha 2
Nordhoff 2
Santa Monica 2
St. Joseph 2
Oak Park 2
300m Intermediate Hurdles
2015 Clayton Mackay Templeton 39.02  
2014 Andrew Hawkes St. Joseph 41.28  
2013 Ian Markham Oak Park 40.13
2012 Adam Ruggiero Desert Christian 40.54
2011 Roy Gonzalez St. Genevieve 42.10
2010 Silas Goma Oaks Christian 40.76
2009 Dash Walczak Nordhoff 41.48
2008 Kyle Clark Whittier Christian 41.23
2007 Mikio Island Crespi 40.16
2006 Phillip Adam St. Joseph 40.41
2005 Adam Liranzo St. Bonaventure 41.32
2004 Philip Adam St. Joseph 42.32
2003 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 39.40
2002 Kevin Loung St. Joseph 40.67
2001 Kevin Loung St. Joseph 42.06
2000 Chris Thomas Nordhoff 40.13
1999 John Barbieri Carpinteria 38.5*
1998 John Barbieri Carpinteria 40.14
1997 Brian Thoma Chaminade 40.19
1996 Brian Thoma Chaminade 40.21
1995 Jeremy Lawson Nordhoff 41.96
1994 Mike Sheets Nordhoff 42.32
1993 Phil D'Alessandro Carpinteria 40.62
1992 Mark Aucutt Santa Clara 41.61
1991 Craig Dearden Morro Bay 42.03
1990 Kenny Zell Fillmore 42.17
1989 Jason Stein Oak Park 40.2
330y Low Hurdles
1988 Herman Santa Ynez 41.9
1987 Deanda Cathedral 41.3
1986 Ty Jeffrey Nordhoff 40.9
1985 Andre Wilson L.A. Lutheran 39.8
1984 Knowlton L.A. Baptist 40.8
1983 Lewis Paso Robles 39.8
1982 Ledbetter Nordhoff 40.3
1981 Chris Fenn Laguna Hills 38.5*
1980 Ramirez Santa Paula 39.9
1979 Neenan Orange Lutheran 39.3
1978 Carl Elgan Carpinteria 38.5*
1977 McGrath St. Bonaventure 38.7*
1976 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 39.5*
1975 Apple Chaminade 41.0
180y Low Hurdles
1974 Gordon Kurz Santa Clara 19.7
1973 Baker Moorpark 20.4
1972 Baker Moorpark 20.3
1971 Dishen Morro Bay 21.0
1970 Don Edwards Carpinteria 19.8
1969 Meacham Morro Bay 21.2
1968 Foster Fillmore 19.4  
1967 Erwing Ventura 20.9 (Large School)
Kunz L.A. Lutheran 21.2 (Small School)
1966 Yancy Ventura 20.5 (Large School)
Titus Harvard 21.5 (Small School)
1965 Downey Hart 20.3
1964 Nippy Banks Santa Barbara 20.5
1963 Gross Camarillo 20.4
1962 George Main Fillmore 20.8
1961 Fowler Antelope Valley 20.9
1960 Collins Fillmore 20.5
1959
1958 Mike Gaechter Antelope Valley 19.7  
1957 Warren Ventura 21.1
1956 Rained out
1955 Gray Oxnard 21.0
1954 Wesley Oxnard 20.0  
1953 Godinez Santa Maria 20.8
1952 Fickle Ventura 20.9
1951 Claude Diggs Santa Barbara 20.5
1950 Stan Agnor Ventura 20.3  
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Les Samann Oxnard 19.3*
1947 Les Samann Oxnard 20.6*
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
220y Low Hurdles
1941 Rodney Manning Santa Barbara 25.0 (Division 1)
Ruggles Oxnard 25.4 (Division 2)
1940 Porter Excelsior 24.6 (Division 1)
Ruggles Oxnard 25.1 (Division 2)
1939 Barron Compton 24.7 (Division 1)
Sam Johnson Fillmore 24.9 (Division 2)
1938 Stanbaugh Inglewood 25.3 (Division 1)
Sam Johnson Fillmore 25.4 (Division 2)
1937 Nordeim Fullerton 25.4 (Division 1)
Pfeiler Oxnard 25.4 (Division 2)
1936 Sieman Whittier 24.2* (Division 1)
Fortress Santa Paula 24.6* (Division 2)
1935 Joe Davis Inglewood 24.6* (Division 1)
Fortress Santa Paula 24.7 (Division 2)
1934 Cummings Oxnard 26.2
1933 Fulgham Santa Maria 25.2*
1932 Fulghum Santa Maria 26.1
1931 Brown Santa Paula 25.4*
1930 Baptiste Oxnard 26.4
1929 Peacock Santa Barbara 26.0
1928 Baptiste Oxnard 27.0
1927 Barton Santa Barbara
1926 Rojas Santa Maria 26.4
 
Multiple Winners
Oxnard 10
Carpinteria 6
Fillmore 6
Nordhoff 6
Santa Barbara 5
St. Joseph 5
Ventura 5
Santa Maria 4
Santa Paula 4
Chaminade 3
L.A. Lutheran 3
Morro Bay 3
Antelope Valley 2
Inglewood 2
Moorpark 2
Santa Clara 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Oak Park 2
4 x 100m Relay
2015 Oaks Christian 44.04  
2014 Paraclete 43.31  
2103 St. Bonaventure 43.03*
2012 Nipomo 44.44
2011 Oak Park 43.69
2010 St. Bonaventure 44.00
2009 Garces 43.86
2008 Carpinteria 44.19
2007 Crespi 44.16
2006 Morro Bay 44.62
2005 St. Bonaventure 44.53
2004 Oak Park 44.32
2003 Carpinteria 45.32
2002 Paraclete 44.42
2001 L.A. Baptist 43.74
2000 Nordhoff 43.83
1999 Carpinteria 44.15
1998 Flintridge Prep 44.98
1997 St. Monica 45.44
1996 Calvary Chapel 44.36
1995 Paso Robles 43.80
1994 St. Bonaventure 44.73
1993 Paso Robles 45.04
1992 Oak Park 46.10
1991 Oak Park 45.49
1990 Santa Ynez 45.61
1989 Oak Park 43.7
440y Relay
1988 Carpinteria 47.2
1987 Maranatha 45.6
1986 Faith Baptist 46.0
1985 Chaminade 45.0
1984 Bishop Union 44.1
1983 Bishop Union 45.0
1982 Desert 45.0
1981 Laguna Hills 45.0
1980 Serra 44.2
1979 L.A. Lutheran 45.9
1978 Orange Lutheran 44.5
1977 L.A. Lutheran 45.1
1976 L.A. Lutheran 45.0
1975 Paso Robles 45.2
1974 St. Bonaventure 45.7
1973 St. Bonaventure 45.6
1972 Chaminade 44.5
1971 Carpinteria 45.2
1970 Carpinteria 43.7*
1969 Agoura 45.8*
1968 Moorpak 46.0*
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 6
St. Bonaventure 6
Oak Park 5
L.A. Lutheran 3
Paso Robles 3
Bishop Union 2
Chaminade 2
Paraclete 2
4 x 400m Relay
2015 Nordhoff 3:27.38  
2014 Paraclete 3:24.68  
2013 Oaks Christian 3:22.14*
2012 St. Bonaventure 3:28.02
2011 Santa Ynez 3:23.85*
2010 Oak Park 3:29.69
2009 Santa Ynez 3:27.07
2008 Templeton 3:25.83
2007 Crespi 3:27.31
2006 Crespi 3:28.29
2005 La Salle 3:28.00
2004 Oak Park 3:28.59
2003 Carpinteria 3:28.77
2002 St. Joseph 3:26.67
2001 St. Joseph 3:32.22
2000 Oak Park 3:27.96
1999 Carpinteria 3:25.15
1998 Carpinteria 3:26.75
1997 St. Joseph 3:35.42
1996 Calvary Chapel 3:35.12
1995 Paso Robles 3:33.38
1994 Nordhoff 3:32.11
1993 Nordhoff 3:31.54
1992 Santa Clara 3:33.97
1991 Morro Bay 3:37.31
1990 Carpinteria 3:27.79
1989 Oak Park 3:24.6*
Mile Relay
1988 Carpinteria 3:48.7
1987 Carpinteria 3:37.8
1986 Cathedral 3:40.2
1985 Trona 3:39.3
1984 Bishop Union 3:32.6
1983 Paso Robles 3:36.8
1982 L.A. Baptist 3:32.1
1981 Paso Robles 3:30.4*
1980 Serra 3:31.4
1979 Carpinteria 3:33.1
1978 L.A. Lutheran 3:33.7
1977 L.A. Lutheran 3:33.3
1976 Bishop Union 3:36.0
1975 L.A. Baptist 3:33.8
1974 Chaminade 3:30.8
1973 Chaminade 3:30.4*
1972 Carpinteria 3:33.4
1971 Carpinteria 3:39.4
1970 Carpinteria 3:33.0
1969 Fillmore 3:33.0
1968 Fillmore 3:32.6*
880y Relay
1967 Camarillo 1:31.8 (Large School)
Santa Ynez 1:34.5 (Small School)
1966 Ventura 1:32.9 (Large School)
L.A. Lutheran (Small School)
1965 Santa Barbara 1:31.7
1964 Santa Barbara 1:32.4
1963 Camarillo 1:31.4
1962 Ventura 1:30.2*
1961 Santa Barbara 1:32.5
1960 Santa Barbara 1:31.7*
1959 Oxnard 1:33.1
1958 Antelope Valley 1:32.0
1957 Oxnard 1:33.6
1956 Rained out
1955 Oxnard 1:33.1
1954 Oxnard 1:33.7
1953 Antelope Valley 1:35.5
1952 Ventura 1:33.4
1951 Hart 1:34.4
1950 Oxnard 1:34.1
1949   No meet(constuction)  
1948 Santa Barbara 1:33.3
1947 Santa Barbara 1:35.9
1946   No meet (WWII)  
1945   No meet (WWII)  
1944   No meet (WWII)  
1943   No meet (WWII)  
1942   No meet (WWII)  
1941 Inglewood 1:33.7 (Division 1)
Covina 1:36.3 (Division 2)
1940 Compton 1:32.2 (Division 1)
Santa Maria 1:34.4 (Division 2)
1939 Anaheim 1:32.5 (Division 1)
Covina 1:34.3 (Division 2)
1938 Santa Ana 1:32.2 (Division 1)
Antelope Valley 1:33.8 (Division 2)
1937 Beverly Hills 1:33.0 (Division 1)
Lompoc 1:34.3 (Division 2)
1936 Long Beach Wilson 1:32.1* (Division 1)
Santa Paula 1:35.1 (Division 2)
1935 Santa Monica 1:32.4* (Division 1)
Santa Paula 1:34.1 (Division 2)
1934 Santa Barbara
1933 Santa Maria 1:33.1
1932 Santa Barbara 1:35.2
1931 Santa Paula 1:34.2*
1930 Santa Paula 1:37.0
1929 Santa Barbara 1:36.0*
Mile Relay, 6 man
1928 Santa Maria
1927 Santa Barbara
1926 Santa Barbara 3:32.1
1925
1924
1923 Thacher
1922 Santa Maria
1921 Santa Maria 3:09.4
1920 Santa Maria
1919
1918
1917
1916 Ventura
1915 Fillmore
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 11
Carpinteria 10
Santa Maria 6
Oxnard 5
Oak Park 4
Santa Paula 4
Ventura 4
Antelope Valley 3
Fillmore 3
L.A. Lutheran 3
Nordhoff 3
Paso Robles 3
Santa Ynez 3
St. Joseph 3
Bishop Union 2
Camarillo 2
Chaminade 2
Covina 2
Crespi 2
L.A. Baptist 2
Long Jump
2015 Luke Nickelson Nipomo 20-06 1/4  
2014 Parker Mathews Pasadena Poly 20-11 1/2  
2013 Brandon Mulligan La Salle 21-06 3/4  
2012 Adam Ruggiero Desert Christian 21-06
2011 Kiel Alcaraz Desert Christian 21-05 3/4
2010 Niko Di Martino Oaks Christian 22-02
2009 Michael Perry La Salle 21-04 1/2
2008 Jim Chojnacki Cal Lutheran 20-08
2007 Da Juan Henry Valley Christian 21-00 1/2
2006 Andru Stewart Oaks Christian 21-03 1/2
2005 Jonnie Adjei Lighthouse 21-06   
2004 Greg Reynolds St. Joseph 20-04 3/4
2003 Nick Barton Cate 21-10 1/2
2002 Nick Barton Cate 21-02 1/2
2001 Lord Cole L.A. Baptist 19-10 1/2
2000 Fernando Castro Cathedral 20-09   
1999 Sam DiGrigoli Carpinteria 21-01 1/4
1998 Mike Williams L.A. Baptist 20-05   
1997 Ron Atkins L.A. Baptist 20-07
1996 Ryan McConnell St. Bonaventure 21-10 3/4
1995 Damian Raibon St. Margaret's 21-08 1/2
1994 JD Thompson Carpinteria 20-11   
1993 Jayson Cline Brethren Christian 20-10 1/2
1992 Mark Aucutt Santa Clara 22-04 3/4  
1991 Tarik Smith Oak Park 20-11 1/2
1990 Jamie Prestridge St. Joseph 21-01 3/4
1989 Derrick Woodard Brentwood 22-00   
1988 Nathan Cotton Nordhoff 20-06   
1987 Morgan Paso Robles 20-04 1/2
1986 Ty Jeffrey Nordhoff 19-09 1/4
1985 Elgin Haynie Morro Bay 21-06 1/2
1984 Elgin Haynie Morro Bay 21-08 1/2
1983 Lewis Paso Robles 20-00 3/4
1982 Lewis Paso Robles 19-05   
1981 Trinkaus Laguna Hills 19-00 1/4
1980 Milner Serra 20-02   
1979 Gabbard Santa Clara 20-01 3/4
1978 Martinez Bishop Diego 20-05   
1977 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 19-05 1/2
1976 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 20-10 1/2
1975 Tracy L.A. Baptist 20-04 1/2
1974 Gordon Kurz Santa Clara 20-06 3/4
1973 Signerz Chaminade 20-01   
1972 Gordon Kurz Santa Clara 20-01   
1971 Elmes Dunn 19-05   
1970 Colglazier Morro Bay 21-06   
1969 Luna St. Bonaventure 19-10   
1968 Yasatake Rio Mesa 21-09 1/2
1967 Briley Santa Barbara 21-01 1/2 (Large School)
Kunz L.A. Lutheran 21-02 5/8 (Small School)
1966 Bermudez Buena 21-00 3/4 (Large School)
Coleman Thacher 21-04    (Small School)
1965 Black Ventura 20-06   
1964 Gary Amar Ventura 21-06 1/4
1963 Gary Amar Ventura 21-09 3/4
1962 Fred Williams Oxnard 21-03 1/2
1961 Edgar Mathews Santa Barbara 21-01 1/2
1960 Edgar Mathews Santa Barbara 20-08 1/2
Murray Simi 20-08 1/2
1959 Rheams Lompoc 21-11 3/4
1958 Mike Gaechter Antelope Valley 21-01 1/2
1957 Young Oxnard 20-09   
1956 Bob Wilder Santa Barbara 20-01 1/2
1955 Booth Santa Barbara 21-09   
1954 Booth Santa Barbara 21-03 3/4
1953 Bill Mason Oxnard 21-05   
1952 Bill Mason Oxnard 20-05 3/8
1951 Green Santa Barbara 20-11 1/2
1950 Green Santa Barbara 20-11 1/4
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Alex Bravo Santa Barbara 20-11   
1947 Alex Bravo Santa Barbara 20-05 1/2
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Cotton Compton 22-02 3/4 (Division 1)
Elizalde Oxnard 21-00 3/4 (Division 2)
1940 Harding Santa Monica 21-03 3/4 (Division 1)
Brewer Covina 21-01 1/4 (Division 2)
1939 Jack Laughner Long Beach Wilson 22-05 3/4* (Division 1)
Sam Johnson Fillmore 21-09 1/2 (Division 2)
1938 Bill Bugbee Montebello 22-11    (Division 1)
Hapes Garden Grove 21-01 1/2 (Division 2)
1937 Peek Fullerton 21-11 1/2 (Division 1)
Taylor Huntington Beach 21-00    (Division 2)
1936 Tanaka Anaheim 21-02 1/2 (Division 1)
Fortress Santa Paula 22-04    * (Division 2)
1935 Knowles Inglewood 20-08 1/8 (Division 1)
Hughes Covina 20-09 3/4 (Division 2)
1934 Rowe Santa Barbara 20-04 1/4
1933 Pinney Santa Barbara 20-09 1/2
1932 Berg Ventura 19-11 1/2
1931 Johnson San Luis Obispo 21-04   
1930 Brown Santa Paula 20-01   
1929 Graham Hollister Cate 20-11 3/4
1928 Graham Hollister Cate 20-11 3/4
1927 Haydock Ventura
1926 Burleson Deane 19-04 1/2
1925
1924
1923 Heggie Hicks 20-03   
1922 Reid Hollingsworth Santa Barbara 20-05 1/2
1921 Fulton Oxnard 20-07 1/4
1920 Miller Oxnard
1919 Jacques Santa Paula
1918 Nichols Santa Paula
1917 Jimenez Santa Paula
1916 De la Guerra Ventura
1915 Millard Webster Santa Paula 20-11 1/2
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 13
Oxnard 7
Ventura 6
Santa Paula 6
Santa Clara 4
L.A. Baptist 4
Cate 4
Paso Robles 3
Morro Bay 3
L.A. Lutheran 3
Desert Christian 2
St. Joseph 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Nordhoff 2
Covina 2
Carpinteria 2
Oaks Christian 2
La Salle 2
Triple Jump
2015 Joel Serugo Cate 44-08  
2014 Joel Serugo Cate 43-06 1/4  
2013 Zach Holback Willow Glen 42-11 1/2  
2012 Adam Ruggiero Desert Christian 43-11 3/4
2011 Allen Stevens Oaks Christian 43-04 1/2
2010 Michael Sower Village Christian 43-10 1/2
2009 Aleem King Nipomo 45-06 1/2
2008 Jim Chojnacki Cal Lutheran 43-04
2007 Da Juan Henry Valley Christian 44-00 1/2
2006 Cameron Cochrell Valley Christian 42-04 3/4
2005 Jibraun Lopez Santa Clara 41-09   
2004 Jibraun Lopez Santa Clara 42-13 1/2
2003 Ray Atkins Valley Christian 43-08 1/2
2002 Kyle Houchens Santa Ynez 41-07   
2001 Uche Kanu Cate 42-08 3/4
2000 Uche Kanu Cate 42-04 1/2
1999 Carlos Lizarraga Cathedral 44-02 1/4
1998 Mike Williams L.A. Baptist 41-10   
1997 Erik Nakamura Morro Bay 40-01 1/4
1996 Phillipe Gay Morro Bay 41-00 1/2
1995 Chris Pinkston Bishop Union 43-00 1/4
1994 Jim Lyon St. Bonaventure 44-10 1/2
1993 Pablo Sanchez Moorpark 42-01   
1992 Isiah Mustafa Santa Clara 45-00 1/2
1991 Morio Alexander Oak Park 43-09   
1990 David Scoggin Santa Ynez 42-05 1/4
1989 Short Brentwood 40-05 1/4
1988 Scruggs Fillmore 39-07 3/4
1987 Null L.A. Baptist 42-02   
1986 Carl Baird Boron 40-10   
1985 Dondre Wilson L.A. Lutheran 45-02 1/2
1984 Trypucka Maranatha 45-10 1/2*
1983 Holmes L.A. Lutheran 42-00 1/2
1982 Rodarte Cathedral 41-08   
1981 Trinkaus Laguna Hills 41-08   
1980 Geoff Boyd Harvard 43-08 1/2
1979 Geoff Boyd Harvard 43-04 3/4
1978 Secrease Alemany 42-04 1/2
1977 Martinez Bishop Diego 40-02 1/2
1976 Thomas Morro Bay 40-04   
       
1961 Jim Bohl Lompoc 41-06   
1960 Raleigh Manley Ventura 40-04 1/2
         
1941 Peck Inglewood 43-07    (Division 1)
Meade Moorpark 41-10    (Division 2)
1940 O. Peck Inglewood 44-01    (Division 1)
Brewer Covina 43-05 3/8 (Division 2)
1939 Jack Laughner Long Beach Wilson 44-11    * (Division 1)
Summerford Ventura 43-02 1/4 (Division 2)
1938 Basham Santa Barbara 41-09    (Division 1)
Summerford Ventura 42-07    * (Division 2)
1937 Caliva Covina 42-05 1/2 (Division 1)
Harris Fillmore 40-05 1/4 (Division 2)
 
Multiple Winners
Cate 4
Morro Bay 3
Santa Clara 3
Valley Christian 3
Ventura 3
Cathedral 2
Covina 2
Fillmore 2
Harvard 2
Inglewood 2
L.A. Baptist 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Moorpark 2
Santa Ynez 2
High Jump
2015 Vince Porter Pasedena Poly 6-09  
2014 Vince Porter Pasadena Poly 6-01     
2013 Byron Gregg Rosamond 6-03   
2012 Byron Gregg Rosamond 6-03
2011 Allen Stevens Oaks Christian 6-05
2010 Doug Bogie Malibu 6-04
2009 Phillip McCullum Garces 6-06
2008 Graham Sadler Pasadena Poly 6-06
2007 Jeff Blake St. Joseph 6-00
2006 Tyler Adam St. Joseph 6-00
2005 Matt Tappin Flintridge Prep 6-00   
2004 Elvin Tabah Valley Christian 6-02   
2003 Jose Jimenez Crespi 6-02   
2002 Andrew Mahlmann La Salle 6-06   
2001 Andrew Mahlmann La Salle 6-05   
2000 Scott Lopez Carpinteria 6-00   
1999 Brandon Riedl Crespi 6-04   
1998 Josh Levy Chaminade 6-02   
1997 Ryan Morrow L.A. Baptist 6-02   
1996 Brian Thoma Chaminade 6-00   
1995 Henry Jenkins Paso Robles 6-02   
1994 Snow Talifero Nordhoff 6-02 1/4
1993 Pat Rifley St. Bonaventure 6-02   
1992 Dan Paine Nordhoff 6-08 *
1991 Derek Mason Carpinteria 6-02   
1990 Derek Mason Carpinteria 6-02   
1989 Matthies Whittier Christian 6-00   
1988 Gilbreth La Salle 5-10   
1987 McKee Santa Ynez 6-04   
1986 Mike Demeter St. Joseph 6-06   
1985 Mike Demeter St. Joseph 6-05   
1984 Martinez Santa Clara 6-05   
1983 Jones Santa Clara 6-03   
1982 Lake Bishop Union 6-03   
1981 Tom Ciriacks Carpinteria 6-01   
1980 Geoff Boyd Harvard 6-03   
1979 Bragg Western Christian 6-02   
1978 Laubacher Santa Clara 6-03   
1977 David Martell Carpinteria 6-04   
1976 McNamera Atascadero 6-04   
1975 Mike Alioto Paso Robles 6-02   
1974 Jim Popp Nordhoff 6-00   
1973 Jim Popp Nordhoff 6-02   
1972 Kurz Santa Clara 6-01   
1971 Lane L.A. Lutheran 5-10   
1970 Whaley Atascadero 5-08   
1969 Phillips Canyon 5-08   
1968 Riggs Moorpark 6-02   
1967 Smith Santa Barbara 6-02 1/8 (Large School)
Grazeskowiak L.A. Lutheran 5-08    (Small School)
1966 Watson Ventura 6-01 3/4 (Large School)
Eberly Fillmore 5-09    (Small School)
1965 Ehrlich Thousand Oaks 6-03   
1964 Ken Duncan Carpinteria 6-00   
1963 Ken Duncan Carpinteria 6-01 7/8
1962 Paul Pendleton Ventura 5-10   
1961 Stewart Santa Paula 6-03   
1960 Raleigh Manley Ventura 6-01   
1959 Ray Nickleberry Oxnard 6-07    *
1958 Ray Nickleberry Oxnard 6-04 7/8
1957 Bobby Avant Hart 6-06 5/8*
1956 Rained out
1955 Bill Manning Ventura 5-10   
Earl Collins Fillmore 5-10   
1954 Wright Hart 6-01   
1953 Surian Carpinteria 5-09   
1952 Kay Santa Barbara 5-11   
1951 Robles Santa Barbara 5-10   
1951 Hawkins Oxnard 5-10   
1950 Richard Elliott Carpinteria 6-00 1/8
Hawkins Oxnard 6-00 1/8
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Perez Santa Barbara Catholic 5-09   
1947 Cox Fillmore 5-08   
Ruiz Santa Barbara 5-08   
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Marvel Inglewood 6-00    (Division 1)
MacKinney Ventura 5-07    (Division 2)
Castanada Santa Paula 5-07    (Division 2)
1940 Parker Santa Monica 6-01    (Division 1)
Frazier Covina 5-10 1/4 (Division 2)
1939 Power Long Beach Wilson 5-11    (Division 1)
Page Garden Grove 5-08 1/2 (Division 2)
1938 Gil LaCava Beverly Hills 6-03 7/8* (Division 1)
Ross Covina 6-00    (Division 2)
1937 Gil LaCava Beverly Hills 6-00    (Division 1)
Ross Covina 6-02 1/8* (Division 2)
1936 Laughead Long Beach Wilson 5-11 7/8 (Division 1)
Wineinger Whittier 5-11 7/8 (Division 1)
Lincoln Santa Paula 6-01 1/8* (Division 2)
1935 Johnston Santa Monica 5-08    (Division 1)
Paul Oxnard 5-09    (Division 2)
1934 Lee Santa Barbara 5-09   
Hughes Ventura Jr. High 5-09   
1933 Liddle Oxnard 5-11 1/2*
1932 Johnson San Luis Obispo 5-11 1/4*
Fulkerson Oxnard 5-11 1/4*
1931 Cook Santa Barbara 5-06   
1930 Bell Oxnard
1929 Waite Nordhoff 5-06   
1928 Waite Nordhoff 5-07   
1927 Beccia Santa Maria
1926 Brickey Santa Maria 5-09   
1925
1924
1923 Billington Santa Maria 5-06   
1922 Vince Santa Barbara 5-06 1/2
1921 Bennett Santa Paula 5-08 1/4
1920 Miller Oxnard
1919
1918 Nichols Santa Paula
1917 Whittemore Santa Barbara
1916
1915 Millard Webster Santa Paula 5-08 1/2
 
  Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 9
Oxnard 9
Santa Barbara 8
Nordhoff 6
Santa Paula 6
Ventura 5
Santa Clara 4
St. Joseph 4
Covina 3
Fillmore 3
La Salle 3
Pasadena Poly 3
Santa Maria 3
Atascadero 2
Beverly Hills 2
Chaminade 2
Crespi 2
Hart 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Long Beach Wilson 2
Paso Robles 2
Santa Monica 2
Rosamond 2
Pole Vault
2015 Jevon Morrison Nordhoff 12-09  
2014 Milo Browder Oaks Christian 13-09     
2103 Ben Gaylord Harvard-Westlake 15-06    *
2012 Tevin Limon Nipomo 14-03
2011 Connor Stark Oak Park 15-06 *
2010 Austin Gill Oak Park 14-00
2009 Jefferson Strouse La Salle 13-00
2008 Ken Sugai Oak Park 14-00
2007 Justin Matoesian Crespi 14-00
2006 David Minguez La Salle 13-00
2005 Johnny Quinn St. Margaret's 15-04    *
2004 Kurt Boehm Paraclete 14-06    *
2003 Michael Villaclara Crespi 13-07 3/4
2002 Robbie Watson Crespi 13-06   
2001 Mike Esquivel Cathedral 13-00   
2000 Noah Wilson Morro Bay 12-08   
1999 Daniel Chamlee Carpinteria 14-00   
1998 Nick Lyon Templeton 13-06   
1997 Nick Lyon Templeton 12-06   
1996 George Lyon Templeton 13-06   
1995 Brett Engard Paso Robles 13-00   
1994 Steve Michels Brethren Christian 14-03 1/4*
1993 Rick Vermillion Fillmore 13-06   
1992 Joe Davidman Morro Bay 12-06   
1991 Eric Joller Morro Bay 14-00   
1990 Joller, Eric Morro Bay 13-00   
1989 Jason Ealand Santa Ynez 14-00   
1988 Paul Suominen Carpinteria 13-06 1/2
1987 Ken Shaw Paso Robles 14-02 3/4*
1986 Mike Wagenveld Valley Christian 12-09   
1985 Inga Bishop Union 13-06   
1984 B. Inga Bishop Union 13-06   
1983 Tanksley Bishop Union 11-09   
1982 Hartman Bishop Union 13-00   
1981 Rupprecht Brethren Christian 13-00   
1980 Lynn La Verne Lutheran 12-06   
1979 Brock St. Bonaventure 13-06   
1978 Palacios L.A. Lutheran 13-00   
1977 Wickersham Nordhoff 13-00   
1976 Paul Wright Carpinteria 13-06   
1975 Mike Alioto Paso Robles 14-01 1/2*
1974 Marley Silarii L.A. Baptist 13-00   
1973 Ferguson Rio Mesa 13-00   
1972 Ryan Morro Bay 12-09   
1971 Blankensip Atascadero 12-00   
1970 Johnson Cantwell 12-06   
1969 Thompson Agoura 13-00   
1968 Thorpe Paso Robles 13-00   
1967 Cummings Santa Paula 13-00    (Large School)
Andrews Santa Ynez 12-00    (Small School)
1966 Horner Santa Barbara 13-00    (Large School)
Barnard Harvard 12-00    (Small School)
1965 Jack DeGrandchamp Santa Barbara 13-06    *
1964 Welch Santa Barbara 13-04    *
1963 Rained Out
1962 Nito Saucedo Santa Barbara 13-00 1/2*
1961 Saucedo Santa Barbara 11-06   
1961 Seefeld Santa Barbara 11-06   
1961 Hill Fillmore 11-06   
1961 Hankins San Marcos 11-06   
1960 Raleigh Manley Ventura 12-00   
1959 Bob Looney Santa Barbara 12-06   
Eickert Santa Barbara 12-06   
Mannings Oxnard 12-06   
1958 Charlie Breck Santa Barbara 12-11 3/4*
1957 Charlie Breck Santa Barbara 12-01   
1956 Rained out
1955 Tom Herrington Hart 12-08 1/4
1954 Bill Cathcart Santa Barbara 11-04   
1953 Gates Foss Santa Barbara 12-09 1/2*
1952 Gates Foss Santa Barbara 12-05 5/8
Bob Foss Santa Barbara 12-05 5/8
1951 Gates Foss Santa Barbara 11-10   
1950 Richard Elliott Carpinteria 11-07 1/2
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Teddy Tucker Santa Barbara 12-00   
1947 Teddy Tucker Santa Barbara 11-09   
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Southstone Inglewood 12-00    (Division 1)
Burks Inglewood 12-00    (Division 1)
Dittberner Covina 11-03    (Division 2)
1940 Frank Ferguson Inglewood 12-06    * (Division 1)
Sheller Compton 12-06    * (Division 1)
C. McIntyre Carpinteria 11-06    (Division 2)
Beck Leuzinger 11-06    (Division 2)
1939 Frank Ferguson Inglewood 12-06    * (Division 1)
Phil Olds Carpinteria 11-06    (Division 2)
1938 Frank Ferguson Inglewood 12-00    (Division 1)
Thames Escondido 11-06    (Division 2)
1937 Upston Beverly Hills 12-00    (Division 1)
James Peterson Carpinteria 12-06    * (Division 2)
1936 Bodkins Inglewood 12-03 1/2* (Division 1)
James Peterson Carpinteria 11-10    (Division 2)
Orton Ventura 11-10    (Division 2)
1935 Bohannon Inglewood 10-06    (Division 1)
James Peterson Carpinteria 11-00    (Division 2)
1934 Irving Howe Santa Barbara 12-02 1/2*
1933 Jack Gage Santa Barbara 12-02 1/2*
1932 Malani Oxnard 11-03   
1931 Nicholes Carpinteria 10-06   
1930 Myers Oxnard 11-06   
1929 Myers Oxnard 11-10   
1928 Myers Oxnard 11-00   
Garman Ventura 11-00   
1927 Mitchell Oxnard
1926 Glover Santa Barbara 10-04 3/4
Gotschall Santa Barbara 10-04 3/4
1925
1924
1923 3 tied, names unknown Oxnard 10-06   
1922 Canterbury Santa Barbara 9-06   
N. Conway Santa Barbara 9-06   
1921 Bennett Santa Paula 10-03   
1920 Miller Oxnard
1919
1918 Nichols Santa Paula
1917 Glenn Oxnard
1916
1915 Lincoln Hall Santa Paula
 
  Multiple Winners
Santa Barbara 23
Oxnard 11
Carpinteria 10
Inglewood 7
Morro Bay 5
Bishop Union 4
Paso Robles 4
Crespi 3
Oak Park 3
Templeton 3
Ventura 3
Brethren Christian 2
Fillmore 2
Santa Paula 2
Santa Ynez 2
Shot Put
2015 Justin Coert Fillmore 45-04 1/4  
2014 Garrett Rennie Rosamond 48-07 1/2  
2013 West Nowotny Flintridge Prep 51-05 3/4
2012 Brett Kimball Nipomo 53-06 3/4
2011 Amir Patterson Crespi 50-11
2010 Zach Perron St. Joseph 52-09 1/2
2009 John Sua St. Joseph 53-10
2008 Mason Dudas Flintridge Prep 49-03
2007 Justin Cutler Templeton 48-08 1/2
2006 Philip Adam St. Joseph 55-01 1/2
2005 Justin Sikich Oak Park 54-03 3/4
2004 Vache Sevajian Maranatha 56-03 1/4
2003 John Caulfield La Salle 60-05 1/4
2002 Adam Van Coops Morro Bay 50-00 3/4
2001 John Caulfield La Salle 47-07 3/4
2000 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 50-06   
1999 James McCullah Nordhoff 51-08 3/4
1998 Ashcon Madjid L.A. Baptist 46-03 1/2
1997 Jake Marquart Templeton 50-11 3/4
1996 Sam McMullen Calvary Chapel 47-09 3/4
1995 Jay Janelli Morro Bay 48-09 1/4
1994 Steve Bryan Paso Robles 52-01   
1993 Chris Tozzi Paso Robles 49-04 1/2
1992 Alan Duben Oak Park 51-09 1/2
1991 Wesley Childress Paso Robles 52-11 3/4
1990 Rod Smalley Santa Ynez 51-09   
1989 Rod Smalley Santa Ynez 49-09 1/2
1988 Parish Nordhoff 50-08 1/2
1987 Parish Nordhoff 52-08   
1986 Rich Schaeffer Brethren Christian 49-00   
1985 John Knight Oak Park 57-02   
1984 John Knight Oak Park 52-08 1/4
1983 Hensley Paraclete 50-05 3/4
1982 Moye Desert 51-08 1/2
1981 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 53-10 1/2
1980 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 49-11   
1979 Roupe L.A. Lutheran 46-02   
1978 Mills Thacher 55-09   
1977 Brock St. Bonaventure 50-08 1/2
1976 Sites Morro Bay 51-06   
1975 Dave Laut Santa Clara 62-06    *
1974 Dave Laut Santa Clara 58-04 1/2
1973 Dave Laut Santa Clara 50-08   
1972 Laird Riffle Bishop Diego 52-01 3/4
1971 McLaughflin Bishop Diego 53-03 3/4
1970 Cutcher Canyon 51-01 1/2
1969 Dave Tagles Carpinteria 50-10 5/8
1968 Thompson Fillmore 47-10 1/2
1967 Fred De Bernardi Hart 60-07    * (Large School)
Dahlman Harvard 49-01    (Small School)
1966 Page Santa Barbara 57-02 1/2 (Large School)
Cruz Moorpark 47-07 1/4 (Small School)
1965 Englestad Hart 52-11 1/2
1964 Ron Fricia San Marcos 56-11 1/4
1963 Carl Henke Ventura 56-00   
1962 Carl Henke Ventura 54-10 3/4
1961
1960 Dennis Twitchell Santa Maria 57-03    *
1959 Dennis Twitchell Santa Maria 51-10 1/2
1958 Lino Diaz Santa Maria 50-01 1/2
1957 Dennis Yurosek Hart 50-11 3/4
1956 Dennie Fitzgerald Santa Barbara 53-08 5/8
1955 Bob Palmer Fillmore 51-06 1/4
1954 Goodenough Fillmore 53-04   
1953 Belotti Oxnard 49-04   
1952 Davies Santa Barbara 47-11 3/4
1951 Green Santa Barbara 46-11   
1950 Soria Oxnard 46-00   
1949 No meet(constuction)    
1948 Bell Oxnard 49-05   
1947 Lafond Santa Barbara 46-01 1/2
1946 No meet (WWII)    
1945 No meet (WWII)    
1944 No meet (WWII)    
1943 No meet (WWII)    
1942 No meet (WWII)    
1941 Gunnar Querforth Santa Barbara 49-09 1/8 (Division 1)
Watson Oxnard 49-05 1/2 (Division 2)
1940 Stevens Santa Barbara 50-05 1/4 (Division 1)
Frank Minini Paso Robles 54-08 3/4 (Division 2)
1939 Branaham Long Beach Wilson 50-05 1/2 (Division 1)
Frank Minini Paso Robles 51-08 3/4 (Division 2)
1938 Maddock Santa Ana 49-06 1/4 (Division 1)
(Division 2)
1937 Bruno Inglewood 48-10 1/2 (Division 1)
Reid Carpinteria 45-11    (Division 2)
1936 Crowell Excelsior 50-11 3/4 (Division 1)
Nello Del Porto Santa Maria 53-11    (Division 2)
1935 Coles Inglewood 53-05    (Division 1)
Nello Del Porto Santa Maria 51-01 1/2 (Division 2)
1934 Paulman Oxnard 44-10 3/4
1933 Leonardo Oxnard 48-04 1/2
1932 Leonardo Oxnard 42-07 3/4
1931 Smith Paso Robles 51-06 3/4
1930 Cash Oxnard 44-09 1/2
1929 Cash Oxnard 43-10   
1928 Brause Oxnard 48-07   
1927
1926 Charlie Raffeto Santa Barbara 40-01   
1925
1924
1923 Conway Oxnard 43-11 1/4
1922 Bud Hauser Oxnard 50-10   
1921 Bud Hauser Oxnard 51-05 1/2
1920 Chavez Oxnard
1919 Jacques Santa Paula
1918 Harris Santa Barbara
1917 Leubner Oxnard
1916
1915 Millard Webster Santa Paula
 
Multiple Winners
Oxnard 15
Santa Barbara 9
Paso Robles 6
Nordhoff 5
Santa Maria 5
Fillmore 4
Oak Park 4
Hart 3
Morro Bay 3
Santa Clara 3
St. Joseph 3
Bishop Diego 2
Carpinteria 2
Inglewood 2
La Salle 2
Santa Paula 2
Santa Ynez 2
Templeton 2
Ventura 2
Flintridge Prep 2
Discus  
2015 Justin Coert Fillmore 149-00  
2014 Jonathan Rinkus Maranatha 147-09     
2013 Brandon Mulligan La Salle 156-00   
2012 Sam Thornton Oak Park 141-00  
2011 Keoni Taylor Garces 151-09  
2010 Brandon Owen Paraclete 150-10  
2009 Phil Long Nordhoff 152-06  
2008 Zach Fua Valley Christian 154-11  
2007 Robert Freeman Morro Bay 148-04  
2006 Devin Farrow Valley Christian 160-11  
2005 Carleton Gillespie St. Bonaventure 162-03     
2004 Kyle Hammerquist Webb 176-08    *  
2003 Kyle Hammerquist Webb 176-08     
2002 Keith Tafelski Santa Ynez 157-10     
2001 John Caulfield La Salle 152-06     
2000 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 173-04    *  
1999 Michael Murray St. Monica 155-09     
1998 Robert Hanson Cate 127-08     
1997 Kevin Howard Oak Park 149-09     
1996 Sam McMullen Calvary Chapel 162-05    *  
1995 Jeff Shaw Carpinteria 152-04
1994 Chris Tozzi Paso Robles 156-11     
1993 JoJo Shaiken Morro Bay 150-09     
1992 Alan Duben Oak Park 143-05     
1991 Doug Hume Dunn 145-03     
1990 Ryan Blakemore Santa Ynez 160-01   
1989 Herman Santa Ynez 153-02   
1988 Parish Nordhoff 134-11   
1987 Travis Grffiths Boron 159-05   
1986 Andy Sheaffer Carpinteria 154-11   
1985 John Knight Oak Park 162-02    *
1984 Wechsler Nordhoff 141-00   
1983 Anderson Bishop Union 141-04   
1982 Moye Desert 145-11   
1981 Smethers Paso Robles 141-07   
1980 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 148-07   
1979 Allen Wilson Carpinteria 137-04   
1978 Arellano Santa Ynez 155-07   
1977 McKeown Atascadero 156-09   
1976 Dave Thomson Santa Ynez 149-06   
1975 Don Greaver Carpinteria 157-00    *
1974 Don Greaver Carpinteria 153-09    *
1973 Terry Stark Carpinteria 138-08    *
1972 Riffle Bishop Diego 134-00   
1971 Steve Meyer Carpinteria 136-04    *
       
1932 Kirkland Santa Maria 118-05 1/2
1931 Smith Paso Robles 132-05   
1930 Dimas Santa Barbara 107-06   
1929 Cash Oxnard 110-00   
1928 Brause Oxnard 112-00   
1927 Haggerty Santa Barbara
         
1922 Bud Hauser Oxnard 181-03    (exihibition)
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 8
Santa Ynez 5
Nordhoff 4
Oak Park 4
Paso Robles 3
Morro Bay 2
Oxnard 2
Santa Barbara 2
Valley Christian 2
Webb 2

50 Yards
1923 Glimes Santa Maria 5.2
1922 Reid Hollingsworth Santa Barbara 5.6
1921 E. Righetti Santa Maria 5.6
1920 Smith Santa Maria  
1919 Jacques Santa Paula  
1918 Blanchard Santa Barbara  
1917 Evans Ventura  
1916 De la Guerra Ventura  
1915 Burson Fillmore 5.1
1914 Sharp Deane  
space      
Football Throw    
1934 McLaughlin Santa Barbara 184-10 3/4
1933 Sands Santa Barbara 177-06   
1932 Reed Santa Barbara 182-03   
100|200|400|800|1600|3200|110H|300H|4x100|4x400|LJ|TJ|HJ|PV|SP|D|Other Events