100 Meters
2015 Cameron Roberson Garces Memorial 11.40
2014 Branden Smith Paraclete 11.39
2013 Joel Serugo Cate 11.51
2012 Tristan Brown Paraclete 11.30
2011 Jabrian Blackwell Crespi 11.13
2010 Kiel Alcaraz Desert Christian 11.39
2009 Charles Washington Crespi 11.46
2008 Matt Sumlin Garces 11.18
2007 Patrick Hall St. Bonaventure 11.27
2006 Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 11.21
2005 Marshall Jones Oaks Christian 11.11*
2004 Victor Moore Boron 11.80
2003 Aaron Ware Oaks Christian 11.35
2002 Aaron Ware Oaks Christian 11.23
2001 Chris Grisingher Carpinteria 11.55
2000 Clay Crudup Zinsmeyer Academy 11.69
1999 Jon Hall Nordhoff 11.17*
1998 David Hames Crespi 11.97
1997 Brandon Citrin St. Monica 11.86
1996 Brandon Ward La Salle 12.15
1995 Joel Stanton L.A. Baptist 12.55
1994 Danny Cherry Cate 12.47
1993 Josh Hawkins Nordhoff 11.72
1992 Ali Azziz St. Joseph 12.01
1991 Hans Conder Bishop Union 12.17
1990 Phillip Bragasin Santa Clara 11.69*
1989 Hart Brethren Christian 12.1
100 Yards
1988 Dunham Santa Ynez 11.3
1987 Frank Oak Park 10.6
1986 Adomian Chaminade 10.9
1985 Chris Ames Carpinteria 11.0
1984 Whalen Nordhoff 10.7
1983 Dunn Valley Christian 10.9
1982 Roberts Bishop Union 10.8
1981 Castro St. Joseph 10.6
1980 Lambert Serra 10.6
1979 Reed Paso Robles 10.9
1978 Smith Atascadero 10.5*
1977 Zuniga Chaminade 10.8
1976 Francis Colson Carpinteria 10.7
1975 Jackson L.A. Lutheran 10.5*
1974 Harris Rio Mesa 11.0
1973 Shanklin L.A. Lutheran 10.7
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteira 3
Crespi 3
Nordhoff 3
Oaks Christian 4
Bishop Union 2
Cate 2
Chaminade 2
Garces 2
L.A. Lutheran 2
Paraclete 2
St. Joseph 2
200 Meters
2015 Cameron Roberson Garces Memorial 22.98
2014 Nick Moore Oaks Christian 23.00
2013 Joel Serego Cate 23.29
2012 Tristan Brown Paraclete 23.31
2011 Jabrian Blackwell Crespi 22.55*
2010 Terry Johnson Oaks Christian 23.18
2009 Charles Washington Crespi 23.50
2008 Scott Arellano Oaks Christian 22.85
2007 Patrick Hall St. Bonaventure 23.32
2006 Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 22.81
2005 Tommy Barron Garces Memorial 23.79
2004 Mike Smith Boron 23.94
2003 Matt Tappin Flintridge Prep 23.99
2002 Aaron Ware Oaks Christian 22.84*
2001 Mike Lopez St. Joseph 23.9
2000 Joey Azar St. Joseph 23.74
1999 Jon Hall Nordhoff 22.6*
1998 David Hames Crespi 24.12
1997 Chad Gordon Crossroads 24.03
1996 Stephen Blewett Maranatha 24.59
1995 Joel Stanton L.A. Baptist 24.7
1994 Danny Cherry Cate 24.68
1993 Josh Hawkins Nordhoff 24.29
1992 Ali Azziz St. Joseph 24.48
1991 David Cass St. Joseph 23.90
1990 Phillip Bragasin Santa Clara 23.96
1989 Hart Brethren Christian 23.9
220 Yards
1988 Goodson Chaminade 25.8
1987 Langan Brentwood 24.2
1986 Sidney Brethren Christian 24.4
1985 Christopher Chaminade 24.5
1984 Jackson L.A. Lutheran 24.5
1983 Dunn Valley Christian 24.5
1982 Riddle Santa Clara 24.2
1981 Ramsey Fillmore 24.0
1980 Lambert Serra 23.5
1979 Adams Atascadero 24.0
1978 Smith Atascadero 23.1
1977 Zuniga Chaminade 24.1
1976 Croson Paso Robles 23.5
1975 Jackson L.A. Lutheran 23.3
1974 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 23.0*
1973 Cain Chaminade 24.0
 
Multiple Winners
Oaks Christian 5
Chaminade 4
St. Joseph 4
Crespi 3
L.A. Lutheran 3
Atascadero 2
Brethren Christian 2
Garces 2
Nordhoff 2
Santa Clara 2
Cate 2
400 Meters  
2015 Chesen Geisler Oaks Christian 52.57
2014 Aaron Cornejo Fillmore 53.86
2013 Matt Jimenez Oak Park 52.61
2012 James Holland Paraclete 50.72
2011 Kyle Brown Maranatha 50.55*
2010 Francis Owusu Oaks Christian 53.13
2009 Cameron Stevens Oak Park 52.25
2008 Marques Mitchell Valley Christian 52.74
2007 James Short St. Bonaventure 51.80
2006 Chris Owusu Oaks Christian 52.02
2005 Adrian McCullum Garces Memorial 53.80
2004 Kevin Rodriguez St. Joseph 54.79
2003 Ellis Anderson Price 51.30
2002 Kevin Vollmer Crespi 54.22
2001 Das Baker Nordhoff 51.76*
2000 Joe McCullough Flintridge 52.87
1999 Eric Testan Oak Park 52.36
1998 Janka Chandrasoma Pasadena Poly 53.18
1997 Ben Scott Carpinteria 51.94*
1996 Ben Scott Carpinteria 54.08
1995 Chris Mitchell Cate 54.80
1994 Andrew Hunt Oak Park 54.06
1993 Jeremy Lawson Nordhoff 55.16
1992 David Cass Cate 53.86
1991 David Cass St. Joseph 53.34
1990 Villalobos, Charlie Western Christian 55.56
1989 Derek Mason Carpinteria 54.8
440 Yards
1988 Olivar Cathedral 56.6
1987 Kent Richter Oak Park 53.5
1986 Neil Mashburn Nordhoff 53.5
1985 Sean Yanez Faith Baptist 54.8
1984 Jackman Maranatha 54.5
1983 Mata Santa Paula 54.1
1982 Knowlton L.A. Baptist 53.6
1981 Patterson Oak Park 54.0
1980 Conway Santa Clara 53.2
1979 Leonard Chaminade 54.6
1978 Phil Adcock Carpinteria 53.1
1977 Martin Whittier Christian 54.9
1976 Vrooman Morro Bay 54.3
1975 Dixon Chaminade 54.9
1974 Meinke Santa Ynez 52.8*
 
Multiple Winners
Oak Park 6
Carpinteria 4
Nordhoff 3
Oaks Christian 3
Cate 2
Chaminade 2
Maranatha 2
St. Joseph 2
800 Meters  
2015 Noah Ballard Campbell Hall 2:03.49
2014 Cameron Kunde Nordhoff 2:00.14*
2013 Matt Jimenez Oak Park 2:04.70
2012 Matt Jimenez Oak Park 2:08.87
2011 Sahm Bazargan Oak Park 2:02.02
2010 Angel Maya Nordhoff 2:05.88
2009 Bryan Carroll Morro Bay 2:03.01
2008 Mario Garibay Nipomo 2:08.40
2007 Nick Bern Cate 2:04.54
2006 Justin Sullivan Oaks Christian 2:06.02
2005 Kyle Delahooke Maranatha 2:05.83
2004 Julio Ortega St. Joseph 2:11.62
2003 Eric Meissner Oaks Christian 2:04.52
2002 Vino Jacinto Carpinteria 2:03.39
2001 Jon Yahalom Oak Park 2:03.83
2000 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 2:02.7
1999 Anthony Walker Santa Clara 2:03.44
1998 Tony Herr L.A. Baptist 2:05.88
1997 Scott Jones Brethren Christian 2:08.38
1996 Jose Meza Fillmore 2:09.96
1995 Allen Thornton Nordhoff 2:10.48
1994 Damian Garcia Crossroads 2:04.47
1993 Miguel Ibarra Fillmore 2:06.86
1992 Rey Fernandez Cathedral 2:09.94
1991 Dana DeVito St. Joseph 2:06.68
1990 Maria, Miguel Cathedral 2:12.00
1989 Fisher Maranatha 2:09.1
880 Yards
1988 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 2:01.5*
1987 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 2:02.7*
1986 Neil Mashburn Nordhoff 2:06.6
1985 Victor Miranda Carpinteria 2:08.2
1984 Gottardi La Salle 2:06.3
1983 Zaharias Bishop Diego 2:05.6
1982 Grant Thacher 2:07.9
1981 Price Paso Robles 2:07.0
1980 Tim Seider Carpinteria 2:07.3
1979 Rhodes Paso Robles 2:08.5
1978 Phil Adcock Carpinteria 2:02.7*
1977 Martin Whittier Christian 2:06.7
1976 Vrooman Morro Bay 2:04.6*
1975 Dann Fillmore 2:04.8*
1974 Brian Fitzgerald Rio Mesa 2:09.3
660 Yards
1973 Meinke Santa Ynez 1:30.4
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 6
Nordhoff 4
Oak Park 4
Fillmore 3
Cate 2
Cathedral 2
Maranatha 2
Morro Bay 2
Paso Robles 2
St. Joseph 2
Oaks Christian 2
1600 Meters
2015 Andrew Mitchell Desert Christian 4:33.84
2014 Cameron Kunde Nordhoff 4:25.46*
2013 Ben Weissenbach Harvard-Westlake 4:42.02
2012 Daniel Van Beurden Morro Bay 4:54.44
2011 Kyle Bueckert Maranatha 4:30.17
2010 Kyle Bueckert Maranatha 4:38.60
2009 Bryan Carroll Morro Bay 4:39.28
2008 Andrew Garcia Nipomo 4:41.46
2007 Hunter Hayes Oaks Christian 4:40.32
2006 Williams Austin La Salle 4:40.21
2005 Brandon Shirck Nordhoff 4:38.92
2004 Mark Ceraldi Piedmont 4:35.79
2003 Carlyle Eubank Santa Ynez 4:40.92
2002 Jordan Safry Morro Bay 4:33.02
2001 John Babbott Thacher 4:46.12
2000 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 4:29.20
1999 Mark Nevers Oak Park 4:29.22
1998 Israel Arauz Cathedral 4:35.08
1997 Chris Proudman Nordhoff 4:40.43
1996 Victor Ochoa Nordhoff 4:38.28
1995 Isiah Festa Morro Bay 4:37.93
1994 Chris Felix St. Joseph 4:36.5
1993 Javier Ramirez Nordhoff 4:38.34
1992 Javier Ramirez Nordhoff 4:35.7
1991 Scott Riddle Maranatha 4:42.8
1990 Casarez, Richard Carpinteria 4:47.08
1989 Barajas Fillmore 4:39.2
One Mile
1988 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:28.8
1987 Coley Candaele Carpinteria 4:28.1*
1986 Vaca Fillmore 4:44.2
1985 Bret Kimple Carpinteria 4:42.5
1984 Holloway Brentwood 4:38.0
1983 Mareno St. Bonaventure 4:54.0
1982 Hall La Salle 4:36.6
1981 Hall La Salle 4:39.3
1980 Tim Seider Carpinteria 4:34.7
1979 Anderson L.A. Baptist 4:40.1
1978 Mataisz Nordhoff 4:41.2
1977 Mike Russell Carpinteria 4:44.0
1976 Peters Bishop Union 4:28.3*
1975 Feelry Santa Ynez 4:41.1
1974 Nelson Nordhoff 4:39.2*
1320 Yards
1973 Greg Orton Carpinteria 3:26.9
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 8
Carpinteria 7
Morro Bay 4
Maranatha 3
Fillmore 2
La Salle 3
Santa Ynez 2
3200 Meters  
2015 Andrew Mitchell Desert Christian 9:33.50
2014 Andrew Mitchell Desert Christian 10:05.49
2013 Spencer McCune Thacher 10:08.49
2012 Alan Yoho Flintridge Prep 10:07.44
2011 Kyle Bueckert Maranatha 10:03.14
2010 Gustavo Sanchez Nordhoff 10:04.11
2009 Bryan Carroll Morro Bay 10:06.44
2008 Andrew Garcia Nipomo 10:26.86
2007 Hunter Hayes Oaks Christian 10:07.21
2006 Aric Van Halen Oakwood 10:19.15
2005 Brandon Shirck Nordhoff 10:13.66
2004 Mark Ceraldi Piedmont 10:12.58
2003 Joaquin Gomez Carpinteria 9:56.39
2002 Chad Seltzer Crespi 10:00.51
2001 Jonathan Reed Santa Clara 10:17.35
2000 Henry Hagenbuch Cate 9:38.37*
1999 Mark Nevers Oak Park 9:57.93
1998 Israel Arauz Cathedral 10:07.67
1997 Chris Proudman Nordhoff 10:10.89
1996 Victor Ochoa Nordhoff 9:50.60*
1995 Isiah Festa Morro Bay 9:59.13
1994 Will Bernaldo Nordhoff 10:07.34
1993 Omar Vega Nordhoff 1:09.91
1992 Javier Ramirez Nordhoff 10:09.50
1991 Jeff Rutter Whittier Christian 10:23.03
1990 Casarez, Richard Carpinteria 10:30.44
1989 Barajas Fillmore 10:03.2
Two Miles
1988 Barajas Fillmore 10:42.3
1987 Bergman Whittier Christian 10:59.8
1986 Wester Maranatha 10:20.7
1985 Bret Kimple Carpinteria 10:26.3
1984 McNeil Nordhoff 10:16.1
1983 Olsen L.A. Baptist 10:16.8
1982 Hall La Salle 10:00.4
1981 Hall La Salle 10:06.9
1980 Adkins Santa Ynez 10:28.3
1979 Armbruster Paso Robles 10:26.6
1978 Acosta Whittier Christian 10:16.8
1977 Hamilton Bishop Union 10:20.0
1976 Martinez Bishop Union 10:00.3*
1975 Huff Paso Robles 10:11.0*
1974 Nelson Nordhoff 10:21.6
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 9
Carpinteria 3
Whittier Christian 3
Bishop Union 2
Desert Christian 2
Fillmore 2
La Salle 2
Maranatha 2
Morro Bay 2
Paso Robles 2
110m High Hurdles
2015 Zach Nelson Paraclete 18.02
2014 Nick Thomas Cate 17.43
2013 Theo Howard Oaks Christian 15.65*
2012 Andrew Hawkes

St. Joseph

18.10
2011 Jordan Pitcher Oaks Christian 16.08
2010 Chris Souza Nipomo 17.46
2009 Cameron Lewis St. Joseph 18.06
2008 Silas Goma Oaks Christian 16.35
2007 Malcolm Jones Oaks Christian 16.20
2006 Aaron Taylor Cathedral 17.03
2005 Eldridge Stopher Malibu 17.83
2004 Jacob Arnal St. Joseph 17.60
2003 Philip Adam St. Joseph 16.67
2002 David Megers Maranatha 18.35
2001 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 16.65
2000 Brian Schneider Santa Ynez 17.00
1999 Tim Felix St. Joseph 17.37
1998 Josh Ford St. Bonaventure 16.02
1997 Carlos Lizarraga Cathedral 15.92
1996 Cade Woody Village Christian 17.78
1995 Junius Ho Cate 19.11
1994 Ryan Gilbo Oak Park 18.72
1993 Mike Sheets Nordhoff 17.76
1992 Camrin Servio Cathedral 18.11
1991 M. Rosas Cathedral 17.93
1990 Aucutt, Mark Santa Clara 16.62
1989 Railsback Paso Robles 17.9
120y High Hurdles
1988 Santiago Cathedral 18.5
1987 Jess Garner Oak Park 16.1
1986 Tschetter Maranatha 16.3
1985 Hicks Trona 17.6
1984 Ty Jeffery Nordhoff 16.8
1983 Bruce Sanders Nordhoff 15.6*
1982 Hubbard Bishop Union 16.6
1981 Jackson Brethren Christian 17.1
1980 Young Serra 17.3
1979 Robinson L.A. Lutheran 16.9
1978 Gordon Kurz Santa Clara 16.5
1977 Shannon L.A. Lutheran 17.0
1976 Dillon Morro Bay 16.1
1975 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 15.9*
70y High Hurdles
1974 Strickland L.A. Lutheran 9.8
1973 Parker L.A. Lutheran 9.9
 
Multiple Winners
L.A. Lutheran 5
Cathedral 5
St. Joseph 5
Oaks Christian 4
Nordhoff 3
Cate 2
Maranatha 2
Oak Park 2
Santa Clara 2
300m Int. Hurdles
2015 Chris Mathews Pasadena Poly 45.42
2014 Guillermo Tavira Carpinteria 47.26
2013 Cash Kearns Paraclete 44.06
2012 Tyree Jones Verbum Dei 45.38
2011 Zach Bornstein Oaks Christian 42.63
2010 Zak Karsh St. Joseph 43.72
2009 Sean McCormack St. Joseph 45.10
2008 Silas Goma Oaks Christian 43.20
2007 Malcolm Jones Oaks Christian 41.66
2006 Kyle Clark Whittier Christian 43.59
2005 Daniel Park Webb 43.26
2004 Sean Bryan Oak Park 45.26
2003 Philip Adam St. Joseph 43.39
2002 Hall, G Pasadena Poly 42.56
2001 Jason Eiker-Wiles Carpinteria 41.36*
2000 Tyler Ruebensaal Cate 44.30
1999 Alex Jones Santa Ynez 42.84
1998 Chris Thomas Nordhoff 43.12
1997 John Barbieri Carpinteria 42.48*
1996 Cade Woody Village Christian 44.53
1995 Brian Thoma Chaminade 42.48*
1994 Ryan Gilbo Oak Park 47.00
1993 Mike Sheets Nordhoff 44.44
1992 Mike Sheets Nordhoff 47.05
1991 M. Rosas Cathedral 45.49
1990 Phil D'Alessandro Carpinteria 44.20
1989 Ruiz Cathedral 45.2
330y Low Hurdles
1988 Santiago Cathedral 44.4
1987 Burwell Chaminade 44.0
1986 Tschetter Maranatha 42.6
1985 Sean Yanez Faith Baptist 43.4
1984 Ty Jeffery Nordhoff 43.8
1983 Wilson L.A. Lutheran 41.2
1982 Hubbard Bishop Union 42.1
1981 Jackson Brethren Christian 41.6
1980 Ledbetter Nordhoff 41.0
1979 Martinez Paso Robles 42.0
1978 Jeff Moorhouse Carpinteria 41.7
1977 Reyna Santa Clara 41.3
1976 Carl Elgan Carpinteria 41.5
1975 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 40.8*
120y Low Hurdles
1974 Strickland L.A. Lutheran 14.6
1973 Parker L.A. Lutheran 14.7
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 6
Nordhoff 5
L.A. Lutheran 4
Cathedral 3
Oaks Christian 3
St. Joseph 3
Chaminade 2
Oak Park 2
Pasadena Poly 2
4 x 100 Relay
2015 St. Joseph 45.42
2014 Carpinteria 45.93
2013 Oaks Christian 43.83*
2012 St. Bonaventure 47.23
2011 Oaks Christian 43.90*
2010 Oaks Christian 44.52*
2009 Oak Park 45.79
2008 Oaks Christian 45.03
2007 St. Bonaventure 44.79*
2006 Carpinteria 45.69
2005 Garces Memorial 46.59
2004 Oak Park 48.14
2003 Oaks Christian 48.29
2002 Oaks Christian 45.38*
2001 Carpinteria 45.53
2000 Santa Ynez 47.36
1999 Oak Park 45.25
1998 L.A. Baptist 46.70
1997 Carpinteria 46.53
1996 Maranatha 48.00
1995 L.A. Baptist 46.88
1994 Oak Park 47.97
1993 Nordhoff 47.1
1992 St. Bonaventure 46.16
1991 Bishop Union 48.16
1990 Carpinteria 47.0
1989 Paso Robles 47.7
440 Relay
1988 Santa Ynez 47.9
1987 Oak Park 45.7
1986 Western Christian 47.9
1985 Chaminade 47.2
1984 Santa Paula 47.5
1983 Santa Paula 47.4
1982 Bishop Union 47.3
1981 Santa Clara 47.4
1980 Serra 45.6*
1979 Cate 47.7
1978 L.A. Lutheran 47.1
1977 L.A. Baptist 48.1
1976 Carpinteria 46.3
1975 L.A. Lutheran 45.6*
1974 L.A. Lutheran 47.1
1973 L.A. Lutheran 46.5*
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 6
Oaks Christian 6
Oak Park 5
L.A. Lutheran 4
L.A. Baptist 3
St. Bonaventure 3
Bishop Union 2
Santa Paula 2
Santa Ynez 2
4 x 400 Relay
2015 Templeton 3:34.66
2014 Oaks Christian 3:38.78
2013 Oak Park 3:39.19
2012 Maranatha 3:49.09
2011 Oaks Christian 3:37.14
2010 Oaks Christian 3:33.44*
2009 Maranatha 3:38.89
2008 Garces 3:41.0
2007 Carpinteria 3:47.84
2006 Oaks Christian 3:38.04
2005 Oak Park 3:40.8
2004 Oak Park 3:50.88
2003 Oak Park 3:42.67
2002 Carpinteria 3:37.07
2001 Carpinteria 3:40.68
2000 St. Joseph 3:38.52
1999 Oak Park 3:39.10
1998 Nordhoff 3:43.00
1997 Carpinteria 3:36.65*
1996 Carpinteria 3:45.01
1995 L.A. Baptist 3:46.1
1994 Fillmore 3:46.51
1993 Nordhoff 3:44.16
1992 St. Bonaventure 3:47.1
1991 St. Joseph 3:48.02
1990 Carpinteria 3:46.0
1989 Carpinteria 3:42.5
Mile Relay
1988 Carpinteria 3:44.5
1987 Carpinteria 3:46.3
1986 Nordhoff 3:48.2
1985 Carpinteria 3:49.3
1984 Santa Paula 3:41.1*
1983 Santa Paula 3:45.0
1982 L.A. Baptist 3:45.3
1981 La Salle 3:46.0
1980 Carpinteria 3:46.1
1979 Santa Clara 3:48.8
1978 Carpinteria 3:44.5
1977 Carpinteria 3:44.9
1976 Bishop Union 3:44.6
1975 L.A. Lutheran 3:47.0
1974 Santa Ynez 3:42.4*
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 13
Oak Park 5
Oaks Christian 4
L.A. Baptist 2
Maranatha 2
Nordhoff 2
Santa Paula 2
St. Joseph 2
Long Jump
2015 Aaron Cooper Paraclete 20-02 3/4
2014 Garrett Hoffman St. Joseph 19-02
2013 Joel Serugo Cate 20-07 3/4
2012 James Holland Paraclete 19-03
2011 Noah Woo Carpinteria 19-04
2010 Kiel Alcaraz Desert Christian 20-04 1/4
2009 Nick Lahr St. Joseph 19-09 1/4
2008 Scott Arellano Oaks Christian 21-06 1/4*
2007 James Short St. Bonaventure 19-11
2006 Aleks Schwerdt Whittier Christian 19-00
2005 Cameron Cochrell Valley Christian 20-02   
2004 Cameron Cochrell Valley Christian 19-02   
2003 Jibran Lopez Santa Clara 20-02   
2002 Matt Kirschner Campbell Hall 19-06 1/4
2001 Derrick Williams Campbell Hall 21-00 1/2*
2000 Zachary Hall Cathedral 20-04 1/2*
1999 Richard Smith Nordhoff 19-04   
1998 Clint Smith Morro Bay 19-00   
1997 Carlos Lizarraga Cathedral 19-00   
1996 Cade Woody Village Christian 18-05   
1995 James Davis L.A. Baptist 18-01   
1994 Danny Cherry Cate 19-00 3/4
1993 JD Thompson Carpinteria 20-04 1/2*
1992 Jim Lyon St. Bonaventure 19-03   
1991 Chris Leape Trona 18-08   
1990 Alexander, Mario Oak Park 19-02 1/2
1989 C. Hart Brethren Christian 19-11 1/2
1988 Felix Chaminade 19-05 3/4
1987 Steve Blundell Nordhoff 19-07   
1986 Byron McMorris St. Joseph 19-01   
1985 Brian Christoferson Chaminade 19-00 1/4
1984 Ty Jeffery Nordhoff 20-00   
1983 Young L.A. Lutheran 19-03   
1982 Kurz Santa Clara 17-09 1/2
1981 Stewart St. Joseph 18-06 1/2
1980 Profit Serra 18-10 1/2
1979 Garst Nordhoff 18-02   
1978 Fogle Nordhoff 19-00 3/4
1977 Wilkins Fillmore 18-11   
1976 Dillon Morro Bay 19-04 1/2
1975 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 20-00 1/4*
1974 Chip Benson L.A. Lutheran 18-00 1/2
1973 Reyes Rio Mesa 18-05*
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 5
St. Joseph 4
L.A. Lutheran 3
Campbell Hall 2
Carpinteria 2
Cate 2
Cathedral 2
Chaminade 2
Morro Bay 2
Paraclete 2
Santa Clara 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Valley Christian 2
Triple Jump
2015 Holden Rosberg Sierra Canyon 39-11
2014 Tim Jimenez Carpinteria 38-09 1/4
2013 Parker Mathews Pasadena Poly 41-04 1/2
2012 Joseph Orozco Fillmore 38-09 1/4
2011 Ray Davison Crespi 40-09 1/2
2010 Adam Ruggerio Desert Christian 41-02 1/4
2009 Adam Ruggiero Desert Christian 39-05
2008 Akeem King Nipomo 40-05
2007 Tieler Souza St. Bonaventure 38-11 1/4
2006 Mark Szopinski
Morro Bay
39-09 1/4
2005 Cameron Cochrell Valley Christian 42-07 3/4*
2004 Jacob Arnal St. Joseph 39-02   
2003 Jeff Adam St. Joseph 39-02   
2002 Josh Noyer Oak Park 38-09   
2001 Paul Bajada Piedmont 40-08 3/4
2000 Zachary Hall Cathedral 40-04   
1999 Uche Kanu Cate 41-05 1/2
1998 Ian Allen-Williams Carpinteria 39-05 1/4
1997 Sean Oderkirk Flintridge Prep 41-04 1/4
1996 Jared Ruiz Santa Ynez 36-07   
1995 Mike Hicks Oak Park 39-09   
1994 Won-Jae Park Cate 38-11 1/2
1993 JD Thompson Carpinteria 41-06 1/4*
1992 JD Thompson Carpinteria 39-02   
1991 Keeshawn Williams Western Christian 39-07 1/2
1990 Morio Alexander Oak Park 40-07 3/4
1989 Allen Paso Robles 39-10   
1988 Beto Puita Carpinteria 39-04 1/4
1987 Steve Blundell Nordhoff 40-05   
1986 Matt Corse Bell-Jeff 38-10   
1985 Brian Christoferson Chaminade 40-04 1/2
1984 Ty Jeffery Nordhoff 40-01   
1983 Young L.A. Lutheran 40-11 1/2
1982 Holmes L.A. Lutheran 39-02 1/2
1981 Rodarte Cathedral 39-09 1/4
1980 Trinkas Laguna Hills 40-10   
1979 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 37-05 1/4
1978 Bunn Brethren Christian 40-10 1/2
1977 Shannon L.A. Lutheran 39-06   
1976 Dillon Morro Bay 41-01 1/2*
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 5
L.A. Lutheran 3
Nordhoff 3
Oak Park 3
Cate 2
Cathedral 2
Desert Christian 2
St. Joseph 2
Morro Bay 2
High Jump
2015 Nick Thomas Cate 5-11
2014 Jake Whealen Oak Park 5-11
2013 Jake Whealen Oak Park 5-11   
2012 Luke Nickelson Nipomo 5-07
2011 Zach Watkins Oaks Christian 5-10
2010 Ryan Wheat Morro Bay 5-10
2009 Matt Capehart Pasadena Poly 5-10
2008 Phillip McCullum Garces 6-03*
2007 Jules Sharpe Oaks Christian 6-02*
2006 Jeff Blake St. Joseph 5-06
2005 Reed, Jeremy Oaks Christian 5-10   
2004 John Kraatz Piedmont 6-00   
2003 Matt Tappin Flintridge Prep 5-10   
2002 Jose Jimenez Crespi 6-02*
2001 Derrick Williams Campbell Hall 6-00   
2000 John Taylor Paraclete 6-00   
1999 Earvin Johnson Cathedral 5-10   
1998 Mike Spargo St. Bonaventure 5-08   
1998 Jason Young St. Joseph 5-08   
1997 Eli Taylor Cate 5-10   
1996 David Ball Maranatha 6-00   
1995 Dennis Storisaleken Moorpark 6-00   
1994 Dennis Storbakken Moorpark 5-10 1/4
1993 JD Thompson Carpinteria 6-00   
1992 Pat Rifley St. Bonaventure 6-00   
1991 Ricky Quintero Cathedral 5-11   
1990 Jackson, Kwame Cate 5-08   
1989 Derek Mason Carpinteria 5-08   
1988 Donkels Fillmore 5-06   
1987 Matthies Whittier Christian 5-09   
1986 Ryan Rush Brethren Christian 5-06   
1985 Steve Orr Chaminade 5-10   
1984 Harder Santa Ynez 5-10   
1983 Bruce Sanders Nordhoff 5-08   
1982 Martinez Santa Clara 5-10   
1981 Jones Santa Clara 6-00   
1980 Evans Nordhoff 6-00   
1979 Gaines Santa Clara 5-04   
1978 Bird Calabasas 5-08   
1977 Shannon L.A. Lutheran 6-02*
1976 Dillon Morro Bay 6-00*
1975 Huber Chaminade 6-00*
1974 Fowler Nordhoff 5-08*
1973 Fowler Nordhoff 5-05*
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 4
Cate 3
Oaks Christian 3
Santa Clara 3
Carpinteria 2
Cathedral 2
Chaminade 2
Moorpark 2
Morro Bay 2
Oak Park 2
St. Bonaventure 2
St. Joseph 2
Pole Vault
2015 CJ Cole St. Joseph 11-03
2014 Jimmy Graves Carpinteria 10-09
2013 Ben Jones St. Joseph 11-09   
2012 Joseph Castellanos St. Joseph 11-03
2011 Zach Bornstein Oaks Christian 11-00
2010 Connor Stark Oak Park 14-09*
2009 Connor Stark Oak Park 13-00
2008 Parker Markham Oak Park 11-00
2007 Donovan Becker Templeton 10-06
2006 Chris Santoyo Cathedral 10-06
2005 Mark Toyama Oak Park 10-00   
2004 Chris Verbryke St. Joseph 10-01   
2003 Nick Van Eyck Carpinteria 10-07 3/4
2002 Michael Villaclara Crespi 12-00   
2001 Thomas Chamlee Carpinteria 11-00   
2000 Steve Graham L.A. Baptist 11-06   
1999 Evan Bacon Oakwood 13-06*
1998 Evan Bacon Oakwood 11-06   
1997 David Spada St. Joseph 10-06   
1996 Nick Dewlaney St. Joseph 12-00   
1995 Clyma Paso Robles 12-00   
1994 Mike Zielsdorf Nordhoff 9-06   
1993 Josh Fiske Santa Ynez 11-02   
1992 Rick Vermillion Fillmore 12-00   
1991 Aaron Dunlap Bishop Union 11-00   
1990 Domenghini, Brian Morro Bay 11-09   
1989 Paul Benedix Morro Bay 12-00   
1988 Robert Villa Carpinteria 11-04   
1987 Mike Woodard Paso Robles 11-00   
1986 Scott Chandler Chaminade 12-00   
1985 Dave Fursman L.A. Baptist 12-00   
1984 Young La Salle 10-10   
1983 Inga Bishop Union 10-06   
1982 Pembrook Brethren Christian 11-06   
1981 Foss Santa Ynez 12-03   
1980 Thilken Laguna Hills 12-00   
1979 Poindexter St. Bonaventure 11-02   
1978 Nutting Irvine 11-00   
1977 Tozer Santa Ynez 10-06   
1976 Scot Foss Santa Ynez 13-00*
1975 Wickershaw Nordhoff 12-00*
1974 Foss Santa Ynez 11-00*
1973 Foss Santa Ynez 11-00*
 
Multiple Winners
Santa Ynez 6
St. Joseph 6
Carpinteria 4
Oak Park 4
Bishop Union 2
L.A. Baptist 2
Morro Bay 2
Nordhoff 2
Oakwood 2
Paso Robles 2
Shot Put
2015 Dallas Holiday Oaks Christian 47-01
2014 Brain Weitzman Oak Park 49-02 1/4
2013 Anthony Alcaraz Desert Christian 44-10 3/4
2012 Jake Kunde Nordhoff 47-00 1/4
2011 Andrew Darosa Mission Prep 53-00 1/2
2010 Bobby Moir Santa Ynez 46-08
2009 Jeremy Chang Oak Park 46-05
2008 Zach Perron St. Joseph 51-02 1/2
2007 John Sua St. Joseph 49-07
2006 Josh Long Valley Christian 47-03 3/4
2005 Thomas Sua St. Joseph 45-08 1/4
2004 Devin Farrow Valley Christian 47-06   
2003 Philip Adam St. Joseph 50-05 3/4
2002 Sean O'Brien St. Bonaventure 49-04 1/4
2001 Rosario Vargas Carpinteria 47-04 1/4
2000 Jordan Hawkins Nordhoff 46-09   
1999 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 48-02 1/4
1998 Chris Redfield Carpinteria 50-03 1/4
1997 Al Navarro Nordhoff 47-01 1/2
1996 Kris Brown Cathedral 42-10 1/2
1995 Jake Marquart Templeton 49-08   
1994 Jeff Shaw Carpinteria 44-07   
1993 Jay Janelli Morro Bay 48-08   
1992 Moose Colburn Nordhoff 43-09 1/2
1991 Alan Duben Oak Park 49-11   
1990 Gazavi, Erich Chaminade 48-05   
1989 Sean Loshe Carpinteria 44-07 1/2
1988 Rod Smalley Santa Ynez 50-05 1/2
1987 Hauer Chaminade 45-11   
1986 Felipe Garcia Cathedral 51-04 1/2
1985 Chris Orril Chaminade 50-06 1/4
1984 Polan Brethren Christian 46-01 3/4
1983 Bruce Sanders Nordhoff 49-08 1/2
1982 Beaty Fillmore 47-05   
1981 Anderson Bishop Union 48-06 1/2
1980 DeJean Serra 48-03   
1979 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 52-05 1/2
1978 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 48-09   
1977 Johnston Chaminade 46-03   
1976 Croson Paso Robles 48-01   
1975 Brock St. Bonaventure 48-04 1/2
1974 Kruse Villanova 50-06 3/4
1973 Quantock Rio Mesa 56-02    *
 
Multiple Winners
Nordhoff 7
Carpinteria 5
Chaminade 4
St. Joseph 4
Oak Park 3
Cathedral 2
Santa Ynez 2
St. Bonaventure 2
Valley Christian 2
Discus  
2015 Will Pena St. Joseph 126-05
2014 Brain Weitzman Oak Park 121-00
2013 Anthony Alcaraz Desert Christian 128-03   
2012 Jonathan Rinkus Maranatha 124-06
2011 Andrew Darosa Mission Prep 117-06
2010 Sam Thornton Oak Park 115-06
2009 Jeremy Chang Oak Park 127-05
2008 Zach Perron St. Joseph 118-00
2007 Phil Long Nordhoff 125-09
2006 Josh Long Valley Christian 122-01
2005 Robert Freeman Morro Bay 125-04   
2004 Javier Lee Valley Christian 132-03   
2003 Carlton Gillespie St. Bonaventure 138-09   
2002 Julian Solis Santa Clara 121-04   
2001 Alex Matthews Webb 129-10   
2000 James Roades Webb 131-03   
1999 Chris Gocong Carpinteria 143-05    *
1998 Chris Redfield Carpinteria 139-04   
1997 Chris Redfield Carpinteria 122-02   
1996 Kenrick Callwood Morro Bay 119-09   
1995 Kevin Howard Oak Park 130-07   
1994 Jeff Shaw Carpinteria 138-02   
1993 Jay Janelli Morro Bay 124-04   
1992 Moose Colburn Nordhoff 124-02   
1991 Alan Duben Oak Park 141-01    *
1990 Smith, Kirk Paso Robles 123-00   
1989 Lafelle McGillvrey St. Joseph 124-02   
1988 Zavalla Santa Ynez 117-04   
1987 Pearce Paso Robles 127-07   
1986 Chris Stetz St. Joseph 131-00   
1985 Travis Giffiths Boron 140-11    *
1984 Travis Giffiths Boron 117-10   
1983 Bruce Sanders Nordhoff 108-01   
1982 Baird Boron 113-06   
1981 Anderson Bishop Union 121-08   
1980 Keck Santa Ynez 132-00    *
1979 Mark Sanders Nordhoff 125-06    *
1978 Krown Calabasas 123-11   
1977 Allen Wilson Carpinteria 124-08    *
1976 Croson Paso Robles 123-06    *
1975 Berna Atascadero 109-04    *
 
Multiple Winners
Carpinteria 5
Oak Park 5
Nordhoff 4
St. Joseph 4
Boron 3
Morro Bay 3
Paso Robles 3
Santa Ynez 2
Webb 2